Results
2022 WNR Series 1
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Class: NS Start: 18:40:00Race Len.: 0.74Course Desc: 5S - (Race Abandoned)Rating Type:MOSTLY WW - V.Light# of Racers: 2    # of Entries: 3    
NSAnderson, JohnSwellville-2118Catalina 36 MK II1,638.9-C---DNF
NSMarcic, DavidPoco a PocoMaryland YC93612Beneteau First 36.71,407.7-C---DNF
NSSpratt, RobHappy DayCorinthian SA62O Day 34 SD1,856.0-C---DNC
Class: S Start: 18:30:00Race Len.: 0.74Course Desc: 5S - Shortened to CRating Type:MOSTLY WW - V.Light# of Racers: 4    # of Entries: 5    
SCopley, DavidOasisRock Creek Racing77C&C 991,452.0-R19:47:1501:17:1500:59:21-1
SLoup, DouglasCecile Rose-32618Hobie 331,394.8-R19:52:2401:22:2401:05:125:512
SKlik, MarcelEtoileRock Creek Racing93627Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 33i1,621.8-R---RCPRace Comm
SBudar-Danoff, Jon & LeeKaimanaRock Creek Racing73316Beneteau First 381,563.8-R---RET
SSchoolden, GaryTangentRock Creek Racing93288Cape Fear 38--C19:35:0701:05:07-DNF
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Class: NS Start: 18:40:00Race Len.: 2.36Course Desc: 2S Shorten at ARating Type:MOSTLY WW - V.Light# of Racers: 2    # of Entries: 5    
NSBrowning, Laura & Webster, BradfordPazuzuManhasset Bay YC67Seascape 271,422.5-C20:03:3401:23:3400:27:37-1
NSVosseller, RichardJaphy's Spirit93476C&C 341,510.9-C20:12:4201:32:4200:33:165:392
NSAnderson, JohnSwellville-2118Catalina 36 MK II1,638.9-C---DNC
NSMarcic, DavidPoco a PocoMaryland YC93612Beneteau First 36.71,407.7-C---DNC
NSSpratt, RobHappy DayCorinthian SA62O Day 34 SD1,856.0-C---DNC
Class: S Start: 18:35:00Race Len.: 2.36Course Desc: 2S Shorten at ARating Type:MOSTLY WW - V.Light# of Racers: 4    # of Entries: 5    
SKlik, MarcelEtoileRock Creek Racing93627Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 33i1,621.8-R19:39:0901:04:0900:00:22-1
SCopley, DavidOasisRock Creek Racing77C&C 991,452.0-R19:34:2200:59:2200:02:151:532
SBudar-Danoff, Jon & LeeKaimanaRock Creek Racing73316Beneteau First 381,563.8-R20:08:5101:33:5100:32:2031:583
SLoup, DouglasCecile Rose-32618Hobie 331,394.8-R---DNCRace Comm Race Comm
SSchoolden, GaryTangentRock Creek Racing93288Cape Fear 38--C19:29:0000:54:00-DNF
First Gun Time: 18:30:00      Race Conditions: Wind 7 to 9 knots
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Class: NS Start: 18:40:00Race Len.: 3.79Course Desc: 4SRating Type:RANDOM LEG - Light# of Racers: 1    # of Entries: 5    
NSVosseller, RichardJaphy's Spirit93476C&C 34876.0-C19:53:4101:13:4100:18:21-1
NSAnderson, JohnSwellville-2118Catalina 36 MK II874.1-C---DNC
NSMarcic, DavidPoco a PocoMaryland YC93612Beneteau First 36.7793.7-C---DNC
NSSpratt, RobHappy DayCorinthian SA62O Day 34 SD943.0-C---DNC
NSBrowning, Laura & Webster, BradfordPazuzuManhasset Bay YC67Seascape 27806.0-C---DNC
Class: S Start: 18:35:00Race Len.: 5.20Course Desc: 4LRating Type:RANDOM LEG - Light# of Racers: 2    # of Entries: 5    
SKlik, MarcelEtoileRock Creek Racing93627Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 33i814.0-R19:52:5901:17:5900:07:2618:351
SLoup, DouglasCecile Rose-32618Hobie 33750.6-R---DNC
SBudar-Danoff, Jon & LeeKaimanaRock Creek Racing73316Beneteau First 38810.0-R---DNC
SCopley, DavidOasisRock Creek Racing77C&C 99770.1-R---DNCRace Comm
SSchoolden, GaryTangentRock Creek Racing93288Cape Fear 38804.6-C19:33:3500:58:35-00:11:09-DNF
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1234512345
Close/Exit    Print
© Copyright: 2022 Regatta Management Solutions -