Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Club | Sail No. | Boat Type | Rating | Sail | Finish | Elapsed | Corr. | 1st+ | Place | Notes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CFG | Time | Time | Time | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class A Start: 12:10:00 Race Len.: 8.00 Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium # of Racers: 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | Chigier, Ben | Escape Velocity2 | - | 93586 | Summit 40 | 0.968 | R | 13:27:09 | 01:17:09 | 01:14:41 | - | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | Weisberg, Gary | Heat Wave | - | 61180 | Mills MAT 1180 | 1.012 | R | 13:24:50 | 01:14:50 | 01:15:44 | 1:03 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | Molinie, Benoit | Jericho | Dolphin YC | 54321 | Taylor 42 | 0.918 | R | 13:44:28 | 01:34:28 | 01:26:43 | 12:02 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | Moulton, Eben | Revolution | Eastern Point YC | 3817 | Aerodyne 38 | 0.955 | R | - | - | - | DNC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B Start: 12:10:00 Race Len.: 8.00 Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium # of Racers: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | Williams, Rick | Chariad | Boston YC | 53123 | Farr 37 | 0.859 | R | 13:50:41 | 01:40:41 | 01:26:29 | - | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | Shrigley, Wilfred | Mischief | Sandy Bay YC | 73335 | Frers 38 | 0.887 | R | 13:59:17 | 01:49:17 | 01:36:56 | 10:27 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C Start: 12:16:00 Race Len.: 8.00 Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium # of Racers: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | Doane, Carl & Gray, David | Incentive | Manchester YC | 30493 | Peterson 34 | 0.821 | R | 14:03:18 | 01:47:18 | 01:28:06 | - | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | Connolly, Michael | Check Ride | Manchester YC - HBC | 84035 | C&C 35-3 | 0.804 | R | 14:20:58 | 02:04:58 | 01:40:28 | 12:22 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class F Start: 12:16:00 Race Len.: 8.00 Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium # of Racers: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | Engel, Peter | Goldeneye | Dolphin YC | 40180 | Jeanneau 37 Selection | 0.864 | C | 13:53:16 | 01:37:16 | 01:24:02 | - | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | Putnam, George | Larus | Manchester YC | 148 | J/100 | 0.839 | C | 13:59:43 | 01:43:43 | 01:27:01 | 2:59 | 2 |
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Club | Sail No. | Boat Type | Rating | Sail | Finish | Elapsed | Corr. | 1st+ | Place | Notes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CFG | Time | Time | Time | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class A Start: 14:15:00 Race Len.: 8.00 Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium # of Racers: 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | Chigier, Ben | Escape Velocity2 | - | 93586 | Summit 40 | 0.968 | R | 15:52:26 | 01:37:26 | 01:34:19 | - | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | Weisberg, Gary | Heat Wave | - | 61180 | Mills MAT 1180 | 1.012 | R | 15:52:44 | 01:37:44 | 01:38:54 | 4:35 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | Molinie, Benoit | Jericho | Dolphin YC | 54321 | Taylor 42 | 0.918 | R | 16:15:10 | 02:00:10 | 01:50:19 | 16:00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | Moulton, Eben | Revolution | Eastern Point YC | 3817 | Aerodyne 38 | 0.955 | R | - | - | - | DNC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B Start: 14:15:00 Race Len.: 4.00 Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium # of Racers: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | Williams, Rick | Chariad | Boston YC | 53123 | Farr 37 | 0.859 | R | 16:12:23 | 01:57:23 | 01:40:50 | - | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | Shrigley, Wilfred | Mischief | Sandy Bay YC | 73335 | Frers 38 | 0.887 | R | - | - | - | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C Start: 14:30:00 Race Len.: 4.00 Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium # of Racers: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | Doane, Carl & Gray, David | Incentive | Manchester YC | 30493 | Peterson 34 | 0.821 | R | 15:37:15 | 01:07:15 | 00:55:13 | - | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | Connolly, Michael | Check Ride | Manchester YC - HBC | 84035 | C&C 35-3 | 0.804 | R | 15:49:15 | 01:19:15 | 01:03:43 | 8:30 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class F Start: 14:30:00 Race Len.: 4.00 Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium # of Racers: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | Engel, Peter | Goldeneye | Dolphin YC | 40180 | Jeanneau 37 Selection | 0.864 | C | 15:35:40 | 01:05:40 | 00:56:44 | - | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | Putnam, George | Larus | Manchester YC | 148 | J/100 | 0.839 | C | 15:43:26 | 01:13:26 | 01:01:37 | 4:53 | 2 |
Fleet | Name | Yacht Name | Sail No. | Boat Type | Place | Points | Race - Place | Race - Points | Notes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class A # of Races: 2 # of Entries: 4 # of Starters: 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | Chigier, Ben | Escape Velocity2 | 93586 | Summit 40 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | Weisberg, Gary | Heat Wave | 61180 | Mills MAT 1180 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | Molinie, Benoit | Jericho | 54321 | Taylor 42 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | Moulton, Eben | Revolution | 3817 | Aerodyne 38 | DNC | 8 | DNC | DNC | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B # of Races: 2 # of Entries: 2 # of Starters: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | Williams, Rick | Chariad | 53123 | Farr 37 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
B | Shrigley, Wilfred | Mischief | 73335 | Frers 38 | 2 | 5 | 2 | DNF | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C # of Races: 2 # of Entries: 2 # of Starters: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | Doane, Carl & Gray, David | Incentive | 30493 | Peterson 34 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
C | Connolly, Michael | Check Ride | 84035 | C&C 35-3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class F # of Races: 2 # of Entries: 2 # of Starters: 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | Engel, Peter | Goldeneye | 40180 | Jeanneau 37 Selection | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
F | Putnam, George | Larus | 148 | J/100 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 22 |
© Copyright: 2024 Regatta Management Solutions