Results
2017 HYC Great Chase Race
First Gun Time: 13:00:00 Race Conditions:
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailPlacePlace
CFGOvrall
Fleet - A    Start: 13:00:00   # of Racers: 21  
A Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 Constit. YC 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 72 R 1 5
A Shanabrook, Eliot Hafa Adai Marblehead YC 289 J/109 66 R 2 8
A Foley, Robert Wild Ride Hull YC 109 Henderson 30 45 R 3 9
A DiMattia, Ralph Shamrock Sensation South Boston YC 25279 Nelson Marek 40 51 R 4 11
A Dan Boyd & Mitch Wiest Wildthing Cottage Park YC 272 J/109 72 R 5 13
A Alexander, Dave Pressure Drop Constit. YC 61430 Arcona 430 51 R 6 15
A Nelson, David & Pike, Matthew Got Qi Hingham YC 317 J/105 84 R 7 17
A Dave & Tom Powers/Joe Crimmins Agora Constit. YC 52475 Beneteau First 36.7 75 R 8 20
A Curtis, Thomas Magpie Hingham YC 147 J/100 87 R 9 24
A Peirce, Rich Moose Hull YC 145 J/120 R Carbon Rig 51 R 10 34
A Roth, Geoffrey Ceann Saile Hull YC 7101 Tartan 101 78 R 11 35
A Kwiatkowski, Jim Cuckoo's Nest Satuit Boat Club 42383 J/33 87 R 12 41
A Lacks, Jon VIVA Hull YC 0 J/105 90 R 13 42
A Feldman, John Jam - 0 J/109 69 R 14 45
A Brown, Peter Three Legged Dog Constit. YC 1 Martin 243 69 R 15 46
A Morse, Greg Big Fish Scituate Harbor YC 60363 Beneteau First 36.7 78 R 16 52
A Moylan, Kevin Tempo Wessagussett YC 41915 J/35 84 R 17 53
A McLean, Allan Eagle Constit. YC 42389 Frers 38 66 R 18 60
A Brown, Kirk Jazz Hingham YC 42353 J/40 84 R 19 65
A Feeley, Family Ladylove Hingham YC 290 J/109 66 R DNF -
Fleet - B    Start: 09:00:00   Race Len.: 5.50   Course Desc: test   # of Racers: 23  
B Smookler, David/Debbie Melody Hull YC 41317 Islander 36 150 R 1 3
B Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony Constit. YC 12033 Kirie Elite 37 114 R 2 4
B Ray, Jim & Ryan, Douglas Wizard Hull YC 81 J/80 120 R 3 6
B May, Thomas Hound Dog Cottage Park YC 33820 S2 9.1 126 R 4 19
B Fitzgerald, Mark & Mark Tonga Savin Hill YC 40635 Baltic 35 123 R 5 23
B Lawton, Barry Church Key Cottage Park YC 59 J/80 120 R 6 28
B Bucklen, Marc Alquemie Hull YC 33867 C&C 37 111 R 7 29
B Casciato, Ron Impromptu - 6013 C&C 38-2 129 R 8 31
B O' Leary, Kevin Sea Wings Scituate Sailing 60282 C&C 99 117 R 9 38
B Murray, John Torch Marblehead YC 33746 S2 9.1 132 R 10 40
B Brun-Cottan, Georges Foot Loose Cottage Park YC 467 J/30 141 R 11 43
B Collins, D & Kachel, E & Matthews, T Static Hingham YC 40786 Evelyn 32-2 102 R 12 48
B McLeroth, Kent Southwind - 0 Freedom 35 WK 160 C 13 56
B Haydon, Philip Prairie Gold Constit. YC 495 Catalina 350 WK 156 R 14 57
B Morrissey, Paul Ye Olde School Pleasant Park YC 242 Pearson 40 145 C 15 58
B Day, Lanny Eclipse Hull YC 0 Tartan 33 163 C 16 63
B Peterson, Eric Alize' Squantum YC 0 Pearson 10m 153 R 17 71
B DeMenna, Steve Magic Dragon Hingham YC 42003 Hinckley S W 42 120 R 18 74
B Cunningham, Bob Ruffian - 12345 Cal 33-2 138 R 19 80
B Llewellyn, Dan Bailamos - 91 S2 9.1 132 R 20 83
B Johnson, Steve Elan Hull YC 264 Sabre 34-2 141 R DNF -
B Keating, John Valkyrie Wessagussett YC 39 Sail 163 C DNF -
B Shanck, Steve Step by Step - 0 Beneteau 423 139 C DNF -
Fleet - C    Start: 13:00:00   # of Racers: 27  
C Anderson, Tom Nonpareil Marblehead YC 31538 C&C 32 187 C 1 16
C Pitt, Brian Harrier Savin Hill YC 4427 CS 30 178 C 2 18
C Talbot, Jeffrey Morris the Cat Winthrop YC 295 Dehler 34 166 C 3 33
C Thomas, Robert Wings Squantum YC 2932 J/24 168 R 4 49
C Struzziery, Joanne Cracker Jack Too Hull YC 347 Colgate 26 174 R 5 50
C Binder, Rebecca Sapphire Hull YC 358 Alerion Xprs 28 196 C 6 55
C Gallagher, Sean & Quirk, Edward Falcon - 0 Merit 25 180 R 7 59
C Foster, Wally VALKYRIE - 0 Pearson 36 169 C 8 61
C McWilliams, Mike Ambiance - 21525 C&C 34 172 C 9 62
C Manning, Tim lassair Hingham YC 207 ALERION XPRS 28 174 R 10 64
C Calnan, David Babette Hingham YC 0 Beneteau 323 Oceanis 168 R 11 66
C Stanley, Brian Turas Hull YC 5536 Catalina 30 TM 199 C 12 67
C White, Ed Caliente - 60 Cal 35-2 178 C 13 68
C Nelson, Bob & Stockus, Eileen Alice South Shore YC 5000 J/24 168 R 14 69
C Liquori, Jim Backbeat South Shore YC 109 PEARSON 33-2 184 C 15 75
C White, Daniel Ocean Rose Hingham YC 1448 Catalina 34 WK 187 C 16 84
C Owens, Peter Siena - 171 Dickerson 37 AC 189 R 17 85
C Stack, Edward Gotta Jibboo Hull YC 32844 Pearson 32 190 C 18 87
C Pursel, Brendan Crooked Road Nantasket Beach Saltwater Club 44 Bristol 29.9 Keel 193 C 19 88
C Bearden, Steven & malenfant, john Reflections Hingham YC 434 Tartan 37-2 166 C DNF -
C Furze, William Second Love Hull YC 5183 Catalina 30 TM 199 C DNF -
C McPhilips, Brian Analgesic Hingham YC 584 Catalina 34-2 W K 199 C DNF -
C O' Leary, Mark Cloud 10 - 52946 Hunter 33.5 181 C DNF -
C Wood, Michael Last Mango - 3577 Caliber 35 193 C DNF -
C Sherman , Marc Lyla South Shore YC 360 Catalina 320 WK 193 C DNF -
C Butler, Michael VELA Wessagussett YC 92 Pearson 31-2 193 C DNF -
C Baldwin, Tom & Tom Remedy Hull YC 0 Nonsuch 33 178 C DNF -
Fleet - D    Start: 13:00:00   # of Racers: 26  
D O'Neil, Joe Gemini Hull YC 472 Pearson Ensign 270 R 1 7
D Colley, Simon Skylark Hull YC 38 Stuart Knockabout 227 C 2 22
D Sides, Richard Atalanta Eastern YC 20283 Sabre 28-2 Ketch 207 R 3 28
D Clancy, S & M & Kenerson, B Golden Daze Hull YC 476 Pearson Ensign 270 R 4 47
D Warren, Reg And Deb Marguerite Hingham YC 81 Stuart Knockabout 227 C 5 51
D Banzett, Bob Puff Hull YC 56 Luders 33 235 C 6 54
D Fleck, Paula Catnap Hull YC 0 Marshall 22 315 C 7 70
D Manning, Gene Westerly Hull YC 123 Pearson Ensign 270 R 8 73
D Binder, Robert Catharsis Hull YC 560 Sabre 28-1/2 238 C 9 76
D Jackson, Bob Aja Hull YC 201 Tartan 30 208 C 10 79
D Webber, Stu Freedom Hull YC 4547 Catalina 30 217 C 11 81
D Carney, Robert Zanjero Hull YC 2172 Catalina 30 217 C 12 82
D Bedingfield, Blake Sojourner Cottage Park YC 258 Pearson 365 Sloop 228 R DNF -
D Colbert, Kate LegaSea Hull YC 54 C&C 26 253 C DNF -
D Donabed, Aram Quill Hull YC 15 Stuart Knockabout 227 C DNF -
D Pomer, John Ophelia Cottage Park YC 281 Capri 22 WK Catalina 219 R DNF -
D Mcmanus, Richard The Incident - 0 Soverel 28 222 R DNF -
D Griffin jr., Joseph Whisper Hingham YC 220 Tartan 30 208 C DNF -
D Martin, Neil Coquette Megansett yacht club 38 Pearson Vanguard 258 C DNF -
D Adey, Mark Emilia Squantum YC 13 Aloha 32 211 C DNF -
D Rimkus, Henrikas Free Squantum YC 0 Bristol 27 250 C DNF -
D Perakslis , Eric 'IMI LOA - 0 Pacific Seacraft Dana 24 249 R DNF -
D Schmitt, Brian Samoset - 0 Sabre 28-1/2 235 C DNF -
D Roche, Mary Queen Mary Hull YC 4 Morris Linda 28 244 C DNF -
D Joost, Tim Moxie - 0 Marshall 22 315 C DNF -
D MacDonald, Craig - 8 Cape C Marlin 289 C DNF -
Fleet - Multihull    Start: 13:00:00   # of Racers: 1  
Multihull Caplan, Michael Nereid Hingham YC 2 Corsair Sprint 750 Trimaran 55 C 1 77
Fleet - OD    Start: 13:00:00   # of Racers: 23  
OD Hambley, Marc & Langenhagen, Conrad Rhode Trip Hingham YC 3320 Rhodes 19 234 R 1 1
OD Randall, George White Rabbit Hingham YC 2517 Rhodes 19 234 R 2 2
OD Murphy, Ryan & Vogel, Joshua Tank - 1257 Thunderbird 201 R 3 10
OD MacLeod, Kenneth Flying Gull Squantum YC 777 Thunderbird 201 R 4 12
OD Kane, Sean/Diane & Swanson, Jeff & Jeff Strange Device Savin Hill YC 1240 Thunderbird 201 R 5 14
OD Craig, Stewart Powwow Hull YC 753 INT 110 181 R 7 22
OD Weene, Ross Good Foot - 608 INT 110 161 R 8 26
OD Bradford, Bill Full Circle Hull YC 2654 Rhodes 19 234 R 9 27
OD Craig, Maggie Wild Thing Hull YC 271 INT 110 181 R 10 31
OD Kavanagh, Steve Mysterious Ways Savin Hill YC 1192 Thunderbird 201 R 11 33
OD Gahan, Mike red dog Cottage Park YC 1992 Rhodes 19 234 R 11 15
OD Jonathan, Lee & Lee, Jonathan Draco Savin Hill YC 183 Thunderbird 201 R 12 34
OD Sullivan, Dan PT 1677 Hull YC 1677 Rhodes 19 234 R 13 39
OD Buchleitner, Lindsey & Naylor, Elizabeth Rebel Girl Hull YC 2019 Rhodes 19 250 C 14 44
OD Guerin, Clare Wild Irish Rhodes Hull YC 1516 Rhodes 19 234 R 15 72
OD Hickey, Mark Balderdash - 156 Hustler 240 R 16 78
OD Taylor, Tomasz Light Wave Hull YC 2681 Rhodes 19 234 R 17 86
OD Fitzgerald, Jim Colossus Hull YC 1689 Rhodes 19 234 R DNF -
OD O'Connor, Chuck Comet Hull YC 2637 Rhodes 19 250 C DNF -
OD Kiley, Kevin One Quart Low Squantum YC 172 Hustler 240 R DNF -
OD Good, Irene & O'Keefe, Theresa Scholar Hull YC 1017 Rhodes 19 234 R DNF -
OD Cohen, David Abbey Rhodes Hull YC 2569 Rhodes 19 250 C DNF -
OD Wetherill, Benjamen Banana Boat Boston Harbor SC 5 Soling 172 C DNF -
Photo Gallery Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - October 27, 2017 21:50:47