Results
2017 Gosport Regatta

2017 Gosport Regatta Sponsored by Star Island Corp and PSA

First Gun Time: 14:06:00 Race Conditions: FOG
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishPlaceNotes
CFGTime
Fleet - Cruising: Appledore    Start: 14:00:00   Course Desc: Course #1, 5.3NM   # of Racers: 5  
Cruising: Appledore Bombard, Rick Crookshanks Kittery Point YC 0 San Juan 24 234 C 16:01:02 1 Oceanic Cup
Cruising: Appledore Homet, James Potato Kittery Point YC 285 Tartan 30 198 C 16:20:21 2 Oceanic Cup
Cruising: Appledore Schladenhauffen, Thomas Aracati Kittery Point YC 163 Great Dane 28 249 C 16:22:22 3 Cedar Cup
Cruising: Appledore Glen, Matt Windwalker II Kittery Point YC 310 Gulf 32 285 C 17:05:00 4
Cruising: Appledore Coyle, Terrence Kokopelli II - 4023 Catalina 30 T M 186 C - DNS
Fleet - Cruising: Star    Start: 14:00:00   Course Desc: Course #1, 5.3NM   # of Racers: 10  
Cruising: Star Spiecker, George Airtha - 227 Alerion Express 28-2 177 C 16:10:11 1
Cruising: Star Barrett, Andy Waxwing - 401 Sabre 34-2 165 C 16:10:21 2
Cruising: Star Aspinall, Jennifer Tutta Mia Boston YC 211 Alerion Xprs 28-2 SD 177 C 16:11:02 3
Cruising: Star King, Thomas Valkyrie - 2448 Hinckley 48 132 C 16:26:42 4
Cruising: Star Savage, Jack Perpetuity Blue Water SC 3382 Cs 33 174 C 16:31:30 5
Cruising: Star Stone, Timothy SKYLARK Kittery Point YC 0 Bristol 41.1 Sloop 150 C 16:36:26 6
Cruising: Star O'Brien, John Audacity Kittery Point YC 457 Catalina 34 171 C 16:41:20 7
Cruising: Star Pratt, Keith Laminar Kittery Point YC 14761 C&C 33 174 C 16:45:26 8
Cruising: Star Gagnon, Gary Saoirse - 0 Moody 419 138 C - DNF
Cruising: Star Briscoe, Roy & Daly, Pat Solas - 106 S2 7.9 180 C - DNS
Fleet - Racing: Smuttynose    Start: 14:00:00   Course Desc: Course #1, 5.3NM   # of Racers: 5  
Racing: Smuttynose Shanabrook, Eliot Hafa Adai Marblehead YC 289 J/109 66 R 15:49:06 1
Racing: Smuttynose Williamson, Michael Amazing Grace Royal Thames YC 88 J/100 78 R 15:50:21 2
Racing: Smuttynose Pinciaro, Douglas Trinity Piscataqua Sailing Association 730 Concordia 47 18 R 15:56:20 3 Oceanic Cup
Racing: Smuttynose Myles, John Veladare Piscataqua Sailing Association 20420 C&C 42 87 R 16:04:36 4
Racing: Smuttynose Zannos, John Chaos - 80 J/105 90 R - DNS
Fleet - Racing: White    Start: 14:00:00   Course Desc: Course #1, 5.3NM   # of Racers: 7  
Racing: White Mc Coole, Kevin Here Comes The Sun - 162 Olson 34 WK Ericson 126 R 15:52:08 1
Racing: White McKenna/Larson, Sean/Barry Defiant - 41579 Frers 30 135 R 16:01:42 2
Racing: White Dan Pratt Terpain - 41774 Frers 30 135 R 16:02:09 3
Racing: White Janousek, Vicki Vox Kittery Point YC 3247 J/24 168 R 16:07:12 4
Racing: White Hecht, Leon Lhotse - 303 Ericson 333 Regatta 165 R 16:37:26 5
Racing: White Mariner, Michael Galatea - 1359 Rhodes 41 174 R 16:51:30 6
Racing: White Durkin, j & Macdonald, D Corona - 1475 J/24 168 R - DNS
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - October 15, 2017 8:59:48