Results
2019 Gosport Regatta
First Gun Time: 11:00:00      Race Conditions:
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishPlaceNotes
CFGTime
Fleet - Cruising: Appledore    Start: 11:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 3  
Cruising: AppledoreSchladenhauffen, ThomasAracatiKittery Point YC163Great Dane 28249C14:26:501
Cruising: AppledoreHomet, JamesPotatoKittery Point YC285sloop198C14:27:002
Cruising: AppledoreRodonets, BrianWindwalker IIKittery Point YC310Gulf 32288C15:22:133
Cruising: AppledorePage, ThomasMimi RoseGreat Bay YC0Joel White 32 Cutter205C-DNC
Fleet - Cruising: Star    Start: 11:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 5  
Cruising: StarLoader, ChristopherSouthern CrossPiscataqua Sailing Association412305Hunter 41 Ds SD Rfm132C14:49:131
Cruising: StarKing, ThomasValkyrie-2448Hinckley 48132C14:51:212
Cruising: StarSpiecker, GeorgeAirtha-227Alerion Express 28-2177C14:51:513
Cruising: StarHamor, RichardRacing DaylightLittle Harbor YC0Catalina 38141C14:52:004
Cruising: StarBush, JohnJANDI IIPortsmouth YC0Alerion Xprs 28177C15:21:415
Cruising: StarConner, W.SeanLadyhawkeKittery Point YC50931C&C 34162C-DNC
Fleet - Racing: Smuttynose    Start: 11:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 10  
Racing: SmuttynoseLund, ChristopherJump-133J/13312R14:25:411
Racing: SmuttynoseShanabrook, EliotHafa AdaiMarblehead YC289J/10966R14:28:332
Racing: SmuttynosePinciaro, DouglasTrinityPiscataqua Sailing Association730Concordia 4718R14:38:143
Racing: SmuttynoseMcKenna/Larson, Sean/BarryDefiant-41579Frers 30135R14:41:404
Racing: SmuttynoseMc Coole, KevinHere Comes The Sun-162Olson 34 WK Ericson120R14:43:395
Racing: SmuttynoseMyles, JohnVeladarePiscataqua Sailing Association20420C&C 4287R14:51:146
Racing: SmuttynoseJupp, TylerSpiritJubilee YC30372C&C 34147R14:54:377
Racing: SmuttynosePratt, DanielTerrapin StationAmerican YC41774Frers 30135R15:07:088
Racing: SmuttynoseGagnon, GarySaoirse-0Moody 419126R15:30:059
Racing: SmuttynoseHillios, ChrisMatildaAmerican YC70505Hanse 50544R-DNF
Fleet - Racing: White    Start: 11:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 10  
Racing: WhiteBridge, Keith & ScottPowderWhoreKittery Point YC4111J/24168R14:27:4911
Racing: WhiteJanousek, VickiVoxKittery Point YC3247J/24168R14:48:1222
Racing: WhiteBombard, RickCrookshanksKittery Point YC14756San Juan 24222R14:53:2733
Racing: WhiteHecht, LeonLhotse-303Ericson 333 Regatta165R14:57:1144
Racing: WhiteMariner, MichaelGalatea-1359Rhodes 41174R14:57:4255
Racing: WhiteKasztejna, MikeDaily DosePiscataqua Sailing Association80Sabre 32168R14:58:1566
Racing: WhiteMcKibben, Glenn & JoanGreyfax-381Tartan 30183R15:04:2677
Racing: WhitePratt, KeithLaminarKittery Point YC14761C&C 33162R15:07:4588
Racing: WhitePolanski, TomTeak-Keel-AhKittery Point YC0Endeavour 32201R15:19:1899
Racing: WhiteRigterink, DanOranje-74Colgate 26168R15:22:171010
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2019 Regatta Management Solutions November 19, 2020 18:34:26