Results
2017 Monhegan Island Races

83nd Annual Monhegan Races
Aug 12-13, 2017

First Gun Time: 0:00:00 Race Conditions:
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailDivisionsFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 11:40:00   Race Len.: 47.70   # of Racers: 4  
Cruising Palmer, Leigh and Jim Morning Star Portland YC 41396 J/40 SD 111 C - 19:42:02 08:02:02 06:33:47.30 -1
Cruising Madeira, Fred and Trish Resolute Portland YC 42846 J/44 WK 60 C - 19:46:49 08:06:49 07:19:07.00 45:19.702
Cruising Barrett, Andy Waxwing - 401 Sabre 34-2 165 C None 22:06:34 10:26:34 08:15:23.50 1:41:36.203
Cruising Colesworthy, Peter Nirvana - 22842 Sabre 34-1 165 C None 22:06:35 10:26:35 08:15:24.50 1:41:37.204
Fleet - Cruising - Double Handed    Start: 11:40:00   Race Len.: 47.70   # of Racers: 2  
Cruising - Double Handed Andrus, Justin & McCoig, Kathryn Ingalina - 394 Sabre 34-2 156 C Doublehanded 22:01:23 226:21:23 224:17:21.80 -1
Cruising - Double Handed Riley, Devin Addie Ann GMORA 0 Pearson 10m 168 C Doublehanded 22:16:35 226:36:35 224:23:01.40 5:39.602
Fleet - Manana    Start: 11:30:00   Race Len.: 81.70   # of Racers: 4  
Manana Minson, Butch Cats Paw - 53109 Lindenberg 28 114 R - 01:40:15 14:10:15 11:35:01.20 -1
Manana Martin, Douglas/Mary Wishing Star - 51995 Tartan 3500 120 R - 02:02:20 14:32:20 11:48:56.00 13:54.802
Manana DeMichael, Christie Kristina Portland YC 40 Pearson 34 156 R None 03:32:10 16:02:10 12:29:44.80 54:43.603
Manana Hawkins, Raymond Hawk's Nest Portland YC 161 C&C LF38 141 R None 03:15:24 15:45:24 12:33:24.30 58:23.104
Fleet - Monhegan A    Start: 11:10:00   Race Len.: 101.70   # of Racers: 8  
Monhegan A Eberle, Jeff Cilista Manchester YC 46 J/130 R Carbon/sd 30 R None 01:31:57 14:21:57 13:31:06.00 -1
Monhegan A Smithwick, Reginald & Scott Kaos II Portland YC 48 Farr 30 60 R - 02:32:40 15:22:40 13:40:58.00 9:52.002
Monhegan A Wilkinson, John Petronella Portland YC 0 Finngulf 41 60 R None 02:36:19 15:26:19 13:44:37.00 13:31.003
Monhegan A Minson, Matthew Mariner Maine Maritime Academy 0 J/44 R 27 R - 01:41:22 14:31:22 13:45:36.10 14:30.104
Monhegan A Burt, Jonathan Lola Quissett YC 50316 J/130 R Carbon/sd 27 R None 01:49:20 14:39:20 13:53:34.10 22:28.105
Monhegan A Lund, Christopher Jump - 133 J/133 12 R - 01:25:01 14:15:01 13:54:40.60 23:34.606
Monhegan A MacNeil, Stuart Wilde Agnes Christmas Cove 35042 1D 35 30 R None 02:19:06 15:09:06 14:18:15.00 47:09.007
Monhegan A Emanuel, Geoff & Kellogg, Bob & Bob Tamarack Portland YC 43482 Farr 43 51 R - 03:03:20 15:53:20 14:26:53.30 55:47.308
Fleet - Monhegan B    Start: 11:20:00   Race Len.: 101.70   # of Racers: 4  
Monhegan B Ruff, David Go Dog Go Portland YC 51945 Beneteau 36.7 78 R - 02:34:17 15:14:17 13:02:04.40 -1
Monhegan B Price, Peter & Eliza Broken Leash Harraseeket YC 35157 J/35 72 R - 02:31:20 15:11:20 13:09:17.60 7:13.202
Monhegan B Newberry, William County Girl Portland YC 223 Beneteau 36.7 78 R - 02:55:04 15:35:04 13:22:51.40 20:47.003
Monhegan B Caven, Timothy Red Rudder Portland YC 136 Beneteau First 36.7 78 R - 03:34:02 16:14:02 14:01:49.40 59:45.004
Monhegan B Sesselberg, Hank Ubuntu Centerboard YC 51320 J/105 90 R Doublehanded - DNC
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - October 02, 2017 12:01:07