Results
2017 Pilot Regatta

Portland Yacht Club 52nd Annual Pilot Regatta

June 17, 2017

FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 12:47:00   Race Len.: 5.36   Course Desc: Djx   # of Racers: 7  
A Fowler, Win OH CAROL Portland YC 135 Melges 32 R 24 R 14:11:36 01:24:36 01:22:27.36 -1
A Smithwick, Reginald & Scott Kaos II Portland YC 48 Farr 30 60 R 14:15:27 01:28:27 01:23:05.40 38.042
A Raber, Michelle Scapa Portland YC 9393 Imx 40 45 R 14:26:17 01:39:17 01:35:15.80 12:48.443
A MacNeil, Stuart Wilde Agnes Christmas Cove 35042 1D 35 30 R 14:31:28 01:44:28 01:41:47.20 19:19.844
A Kellogg, Bob & Bob Tamarack Portland YC 43482 Farr 43 51 R 14:34:57 01:47:57 01:43:23.64 20:56.285
A Ruff, David Go Dog Go Portland YC 51945 Beneteau 36.7 78 R 14:39:31 01:52:31 01:45:32.92 23:05.566
A Sesselberg, Hank Ubuntu Centerboard YC 51320 J/105 90 R 14:43:40 01:56:40 01:48:37.60 26:10.247
Fleet - B    Start: 12:55:00   Race Len.: 5.36   Course Desc: Djx   # of Racers: 6  
B Minson, Frederick V. Cats Paw - 53109 Lindenberg 28 114 R 14:32:14 01:37:14 01:27:02.96 -1
B Minson, Matthew Five Speed Centerboard YC 32591 Lindenberg 28 114 R 14:45:19 01:50:19 01:40:07.96 13:05.002
B Gregg/Emily Carville Boy Toy Centerboard YC 78 J/70 123 R 14:46:40 01:51:40 01:40:40.72 13:37.763
B Sommers, Tracy Jester - 3480 SB20 111 R 14:49:10 01:54:10 01:44:15.04 17:12.084
B Blanchard, Tony June Moone Portland YC 1327 J/80 120 R 14:50:30 01:55:30 01:44:46.80 17:43.845
B biermann, joshua Canis Minor Centerboard YC 0 J/30 135 R 15:02:12 02:07:12 01:55:08.40 28:05.446
Fleet - Cruise    Start: 13:03:00   Race Len.: 5.36   Course Desc: Djx   # of Racers: 9  
Cruise Jessen, Tony Denali - 3139 J/24 174 C 14:46:30 01:43:30 01:27:57.36 -1
Cruise Leighton, Frederick Cadre - 30118 Ericson 36 126 C 14:44:15 01:41:15 01:29:59.64 2:02.282
Cruise Newberry, William County Girl Portland YC 223 Beneteau 36.7 87 C 14:41:30 01:38:30 01:30:43.68 2:46.323
Cruise Palmer, Leigh and Jim Morning Star Portland YC 41396 J/40 SD 111 C 14:47:18 01:44:18 01:34:23.04 6:25.684
Cruise Schwarm, Tom August Sun Harraseeket YC 98 Pearson 34 162 C 14:57:14 01:54:14 01:39:45.68 11:48.325
Cruise Coyle, Douglas Happy Ours Portland YC 32133 Ericson 33 138 C 14:55:20 01:52:20 01:40:00.32 12:02.966
Cruise Fenderson, Meg Sunshine Portland YC 23 Sabre 32 177 C 15:04:11 02:01:11 01:45:22.28 17:24.927
Cruise Robinson, Doug Honalee Blue Water SC 42262 Sabre 34-2 153 C 15:06:10 02:03:10 01:49:29.92 21:32.568
Cruise Parent, Richard A. Beausoleil Portland YC 43501 Beneteau 456 87 C 15:16:15 02:13:15 02:05:28.68 37:31.329
Cruise Smith, Wayne C. Defiant Portland YC 99075 C&C 99 AL 117 C - DNC
Fleet - Etchells    Start: 11:00:00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Laser    Start: 11:00:00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 14:55:00   Race Len.: 4.80   Course Desc: Hbx   # of Racers: 7  
A MacNeil, Stuart Wilde Agnes Christmas Cove 35042 1D 35 30 R 15:50:10 00:55:10 00:52:46.00 -1
A Fowler, Win OH CAROL Portland YC 135 Melges 32 R 24 R 15:50:57 00:55:57 00:54:01.80 1:15.802
A Smithwick, Reginald & Scott Kaos II Portland YC 48 Farr 30 60 R 15:54:03 00:59:03 00:54:15.00 1:29.003
A Raber, Michelle Scapa Portland YC 9393 Imx 40 45 R 15:54:20 00:59:20 00:55:44.00 2:58.004
A Ruff, David Go Dog Go Portland YC 51945 Beneteau 36.7 78 R 15:58:18 01:03:18 00:57:03.60 4:17.605
A Kellogg, Bob & Bob Tamarack Portland YC 43482 Farr 43 51 R 15:56:12 01:01:12 00:57:07.20 4:21.206
A Sesselberg, Hank Ubuntu Centerboard YC 51320 J/105 90 R 16:00:15 01:05:15 00:58:03.00 5:17.007
Fleet - B    Start: 15:11:00   Race Len.: 3.46   Course Desc: Gbx   # of Racers: 6  
B Blanchard, Tony June Moone Portland YC 1327 J/80 120 R 15:59:38 00:48:38 00:41:42.80 -1
B Gregg/Emily Carville Boy Toy Centerboard YC 78 J/70 123 R 16:00:06 00:49:06 00:42:00.42 17.622
B Minson, Frederick V. Cats Paw - 53109 Lindenberg 28 114 R 16:01:46 00:50:46 00:44:11.56 2:28.763
B Minson, Matthew Five Speed Centerboard YC 32591 Lindenberg 28 114 R 16:02:12 00:51:12 00:44:37.56 2:54.764
B biermann, joshua Canis Minor Centerboard YC 0 J/30 135 R 16:03:55 00:52:55 00:45:07.90 3:25.105
B Sommers, Tracy Jester - 3480 SB20 111 R 16:02:48 00:51:48 00:45:23.94 3:41.146
Fleet - Cruise    Start: 15:23:00   Race Len.: 3.46   Course Desc: Gbx   # of Racers: 9  
Cruise Newberry, William County Girl Portland YC 223 Beneteau 36.7 87 C 16:08:48 00:45:48 00:40:46.98 -1
Cruise Leighton, Frederick Cadre - 30118 Ericson 36 126 C 16:11:13 00:48:13 00:40:57.04 10.062
Cruise Palmer, Leigh and Jim Morning Star Portland YC 41396 J/40 SD 111 C 16:12:45 00:49:45 00:43:20.94 2:33.963
Cruise Jessen, Tony Denali - 3139 J/24 174 C 16:18:36 00:55:36 00:45:33.96 4:46.984
Cruise Coyle, Douglas Happy Ours Portland YC 32133 Ericson 33 138 C 16:16:53 00:53:53 00:45:55.52 5:08.545
Cruise Schwarm, Tom August Sun Harraseeket YC 98 Pearson 34 162 C 16:18:55 00:55:55 00:46:34.48 5:47.506
Cruise Fenderson, Meg Sunshine Portland YC 23 Sabre 32 177 C 16:21:48 00:58:48 00:48:35.58 7:48.607
Cruise Robinson, Doug Honalee Blue Water SC 42262 Sabre 34-2 153 C 16:32:10 01:09:10 01:00:20.62 19:33.648
Cruise Parent, Richard A. Beausoleil Portland YC 43501 Beneteau 456 87 C 16:29:21 01:06:21 01:01:19.98 20:33.009
Cruise Smith, Wayne C. Defiant Portland YC 99075 C&C 99 AL 117 C - DNC
Fleet - Etchells    Start: 11:00:00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Laser    Start: 11:00:00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1212
Fleet - A    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 7     # of Starters: 7  
A Fowler, Win OH CAROL 135 Melges 32 R 1 3 1212
A MacNeil, Stuart Wilde Agnes 35042 1D 35 2 5 4141
A Smithwick, Reginald & Scott Kaos II 48 Farr 30 3 5 2323
A Raber, Michelle Scapa 9393 Imx 40 4 7 3434
A Ruff, David Go Dog Go 51945 Beneteau 36.7 5 11 6565
A Kellogg, Bob & Bob Tamarack 43482 Farr 43 6 11 5656
A Sesselberg, Hank Ubuntu 51320 J/105 7 14 7777
Fleet - B    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 6     # of Starters: 6  
B Minson, Frederick V. Cats Paw 53109 Lindenberg 28 1 4 1313
B Gregg/Emily Carville Boy Toy 78 J/70 2 5 3232
B Blanchard, Tony June Moone 1327 J/80 3 6 5151
B Minson, Matthew Five Speed 32591 Lindenberg 28 4 6 2424
B Sommers, Tracy Jester 3480 SB20 5 10 4646
B biermann, joshua Canis Minor 0 J/30 6 11 6565
Fleet - Cruise    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 10     # of Starters: 9  
Cruise Newberry, William County Girl 223 Beneteau 36.7 1 4 3131
Cruise Leighton, Frederick Cadre 30118 Ericson 36 2 4 2222
Cruise Jessen, Tony Denali 3139 J/24 3 5 1414
Cruise Palmer, Leigh and Jim Morning Star 41396 J/40 SD 4 7 4343
Cruise Coyle, Douglas Happy Ours 32133 Ericson 33 5 11 6565
Cruise Schwarm, Tom August Sun 98 Pearson 34 6 11 5656
Cruise Fenderson, Meg Sunshine 23 Sabre 32 7 14 7777
Cruise Robinson, Doug Honalee 42262 Sabre 34-2 8 16 8888
Cruise Parent, Richard A. Beausoleil 43501 Beneteau 456 9 18 9999
Cruise Smith, Wayne C. Defiant 99075 C&C 99 AL DNC 20 DNCDNC1010
Fleet - Etchells    # of Races: 0     # of Entries: 7     # of Starters: 0  
Fleet - Laser    Start: 11:00:00   # of Racers: 0  
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - November 18, 2017 6:42:34