Results
2019 Wednesday Evening Summer Series
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 3.84   Course Desc: HJ    # of Racers: 2  
AGorman, RobSea BlissEastern YC12Farr 28063C19:07:3901:07:3901:03:37-1
AKaye, EdwardPravda 2Eastern YC45J/11151C19:08:2801:08:2801:05:121:352
AMager, TomGigiBoston YC52770J/12245C---DNC
ABreed, AllenINDRABoston YC2FARR 3069C---DNC
ASmith , Cindy & Jud & Wilcox, Bump AFRICAEastern YC54321Taylor 4257C---DNC
AChigier, BenEscape Velocity2-93586Summit 4027C---DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 4.66   Course Desc: KLE 2X   # of Racers: 5  
ASmith , Cindy & Jud & Wilcox, Bump AFRICAEastern YC54321Taylor 4257C18:54:0500:54:0500:49:39-1
AChigier, BenEscape Velocity2-93586Summit 4027C18:51:5000:51:5000:49:44052
AKaye, EdwardPravda 2Eastern YC45J/11151C18:55:1900:55:1900:51:211:423
ABreed, AllenINDRABoston YC2FARR 3069C18:58:3800:58:3800:53:163:374T
AGorman, RobSea BlissEastern YC12Farr 28027C18:55:2200:55:2200:53:163:374T
AMager, TomGigiBoston YC52770J/12245C---DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:05:00   Race Len.: 4.66   Course Desc: KLE 2x   # of Racers: 6  
BEngel, PeterGoldeneyeDolphin YC40180Jeanneau 37 Selection93C19:03:2800:58:2800:51:15-1
BBlodgett, D. WardSiroccoEastern YC29J/3396C19:05:4301:00:4300:53:162:012
BFallon, JosephSojournBoston YC51498Beneteau 36.787C19:08:0201:03:0200:56:175:023
BTaylor, KevinExocetBoston YC60663Beneteau First 3584C19:10:3001:05:3000:58:597:444
BMiller, DonaldFeather IIBoston YC95Beneteau First 30 Sprit114C19:16:2701:11:2701:02:3611:215
BHosking, Linda AresBoston YC30078C&C 40-2 TR105C19:16:3301:11:3301:03:2412:096
BBowden, KenKnotlessCorinthian YC579J/10596C---DNC
BShanabrook, EliotHafa AdaiMarblehead YC289J/10978C---DNC
BBraun, JBEosEastern YC50926Taylor 38105C---DNC
BMurray, JohnRenegadeMarblehead YC69329Soverel 33-296C---DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:10:00   Race Len.: 2.33   Course Desc: KLE   # of Racers: 4  
CSchmid, FredWhistlerMarblehead YC50172Avance 36132C18:40:5400:30:5400:25:46-1
CDaSilva, JamesWindSwept-570Cal 33150C18:41:5700:31:5700:26:08222
COgren, PeterMenage A Trois20564C&C 38123C18:44:1000:34:1000:29:233:373
CBiebesheimer, FredAcadiaSalem Willows YC31J/34c129C18:45:5500:35:5500:30:545:084
CFein, PeterCalypsoBoston YC99Sabre 36 CB147C---DNC
CDoub, JohnBLUE PIGEONEastern YC13249Swan 38135C---DNC
CAspinall, JenniferMistoffoleesBoston YC29Alerion 33 Sport132C---DNC
Fleet - D    Start: 18:15:00   Race Len.: 2.33   Course Desc: KLE   # of Racers: 5  
DCarlton, RalphCorsairBoston YC13686Pearson 30192C18:46:5600:31:5600:24:29-1
DTetrault, TomFacetPalmers Cove YC88Bristol 35.5 CB171C18:46:0900:31:0900:24:31022
DGardner, DavidSolsticeMarblehead YC21880Bristol 35.5 Keel168C18:48:2000:33:2000:26:492:203
DCochrane, Jack & Pabich, DavidFall LineEastern YC157Colgate 26168C18:49:5700:34:5700:28:263:574
DMiller, JackBreezinCorinthian YC152Sabre 34180C19:04:1200:49:1200:42:1317:445
DMyers, RemBand WagonEastern YC21Bristol 38.8153C---DNC
DBennet, DavidForever YoungCorinthian YC390Sabre 34156C---DNC
DLinhart, RebeccaMistral TrioDolphin YC0Bristol 34192C---DNC
DCostello, JackEvelyn E.-156Sabre 34177C---DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
123456123456
Fleet - A    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 6     # of Starters: 5  
AKaye, EdwardPravda 245J/1111523----23----
AGorman, RobSea Bliss12Farr 2802614T----15----
ASmith , Cindy & Jud & Wilcox, Bump AFRICA54321Taylor 4238DNC1----71----
AChigier, BenEscape Velocity293586Summit 4049DNC2----72----
ABreed, AllenINDRA2FARR 30512DNC4T----75----
AMager, TomGigi52770J/122DNC14DNCDNC----77----
Fleet - B    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 10     # of Starters: 6  
BEngel, PeterGoldeneye40180Jeanneau 37 Selection11-1-----1----
BBlodgett, D. WardSirocco29J/3322-2-----2----
BFallon, JosephSojourn51498Beneteau 36.733-3-----3----
BTaylor, KevinExocet60663Beneteau First 3544-4-----4----
BMiller, DonaldFeather II95Beneteau First 30 Sprit55-5-----5----
BHosking, Linda Ares30078C&C 40-2 TR66-6-----6----
BBowden, KenKnotless579J/105DNC11-DNC-----11----
BShanabrook, EliotHafa Adai289J/109DNC11-DNC-----11----
BBraun, JBEos50926Taylor 38DNC11-DNC-----11----
BMurray, JohnRenegade69329Soverel 33-2DNC11-DNC-----11----
Fleet - C    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 7     # of Starters: 4  
CSchmid, FredWhistler50172Avance 3611-1-----1----
CDaSilva, JamesWindSwept570Cal 3322-2-----2----
COgren, PeterMenage A Trois20564C&C 3833-3-----3----
CBiebesheimer, FredAcadia31J/34c44-4-----4----
CFein, PeterCalypso99Sabre 36 CBDNC8-DNC-----8----
CDoub, JohnBLUE PIGEON13249Swan 38DNC8-DNC-----8----
CAspinall, JenniferMistoffolees29Alerion 33 SportDNC8-DNC-----8----
Fleet - D    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 9     # of Starters: 5  
DCarlton, RalphCorsair13686Pearson 3011-1-----1----
DTetrault, TomFacet88Bristol 35.5 CB22-2-----2----
DGardner, DavidSolstice21880Bristol 35.5 Keel33-3-----3----
DCochrane, Jack & Pabich, DavidFall Line157Colgate 2644-4-----4----
DMiller, JackBreezin152Sabre 3455-5-----5----
DMyers, RemBand Wagon21Bristol 38.8DNC10-DNC-----10----
DBennet, DavidForever Young390Sabre 34DNC10-DNC-----10----
DLinhart, RebeccaMistral Trio0Bristol 34DNC10-DNC-----10----
DCostello, JackEvelyn E.156Sabre 34DNC10-DNC-----10----
Fleet - Etchells    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
EtchellsBoulter, Chris & Whitman, Will Destiny988Etchells10------------
EtchellsCollins, T & Hancock, R & Newman, B & Schaefer, BSour Mash1153Etchells10------------
EtchellsLuckes, Mark Perezoso575Etchells10------------
EtchellsMcLaughlin, Paul Panache1061Etchells10------------
EtchellsGreville, Hugh Hera1221Etchells10------------
EtchellsWatt, W. JamesFast Mermaid1111Etchells10------------
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2019 Regatta Management Solutions July 17, 2019 16:03:24