Results
2018 Wednesday Evening Summer Series
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 7.86   Course Desc: AJBAB   # of Racers: 6  
Fleet - B    Start: 18:10:00   Race Len.: 7.86   Course Desc: AJBAB   # of Racers: 8  
Fleet - C    Start: 18:15:00   Race Len.: 5.18   Course Desc: AJB   # of Racers: 5  
Fleet - D    Start: 18:20:00   Race Len.: 5.18   Course Desc: AJB   # of Racers: 8  
Fleet - J/105    Start: 18:05:00   Race Len.: 5.36   Course Desc: AB 2X   # of Racers: 4  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 7.21   Course Desc: JLGBG   # of Racers: 5  
ASmith, JudAFRICAEastern YC54321Taylor 4221C19:26:3001:26:3001:23:59-1
AChigier, Ben & Harvey, Kenneth Escape Velocity2-93586Summit 4027C19:27:5001:27:5001:24:35362
AGorman, RobSea BlissEastern YC12Farr 28060C19:36:5001:36:5001:29:375:383
ABreed, AllenINDRABoston YC2FARR 3069C19:38:1901:38:1901:30:026:034
AMager, TomGigiBoston YC52770J/12245C19:36:1301:36:1301:30:496:505
AKaye, EdwardPravda 2-45J/11151C-DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:05:00   Race Len.: 7.21   Course Desc: JLGBG   # of Racers: 7  
BShanabrook, EliotHafa AdaiMarblehead YC289J/10978C19:44:2101:39:2101:29:59-1
BEngel, PeterGoldeneyeDolphin YC40180Jeanneau 37 Selection65C19:44:0301:39:0301:31:141:152
BBlodgett, D. WardSiroccoEastern YC29J/3396C19:57:2501:52:2501:40:5310:543
BMiller, DonaldFeather IIBoston YC95Beneteau First 30 Sprit114C19:59:5201:54:5201:41:1011:114
BBrolly, Christopher & Jones, RussellHigh TeaCorinthian YC73458Frers 3890C19:58:2101:53:2101:42:3212:335
BHosking, Linda AresBoston YC30078C&C 40-2 TR105C20:02:2501:57:2501:44:4814:496
BTaylor, KevinExocetBoston YC60663Beneteau First 3584C20:02:1101:57:1101:47:0517:067
BFallon, JosephSojournBoston YC51498Beneteau 36.787C-DNC
BBraun, JBEosEastern YC50926Taylor 38111C-DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:10:00   Race Len.: 5.31   Course Desc: JLG   # of Racers: 7  
CDaSilva, JamesWindsweptSTC, DYC570Cal 33114C19:40:2301:30:2301:20:18-1
CDoub, JohnBlue PigeonEastern YC13249Swan 38135C20:05:4301:55:4301:43:4623:282
COgren, Peter & PeterMenage A Trois-20564C&C 38123C20:35:5402:25:5402:15:0154:433
CBiebesheimer, FredAcadiaSalem Willows YC31J/34c129C20:39:3602:29:3602:18:1157:534
CMurray, JohnTorchMarblehead YC33746S2 9.1144C20:54:2702:44:2702:31:421:11:245
CSchmid, FredWhistlerMarblehead YC50172Avance 36132C-RET
CFein, PeterCalypsoBoston YC99Sabre 36 CB141C-RET
Fleet - D    Start: 18:15:00   Race Len.: 5.31   Course Desc: JLG   # of Racers: 7  
DCochrane, Jack & Pabich, DavidFall LineEastern YC157Colgate 26168C20:59:0802:44:0802:29:16-1
DAspinall, JenniferTutta MiaBoston YC211Alerion Xprs 28-2 SD177C21:04:3002:49:3002:33:504:342
DBennet, DavidForever YoungCorinthian YC390Sabre 34156C21:04:2102:49:2102:35:336:173
DCarlton, RalphCorsairBoston YC13686Pearson 30156C-RET
DDoane, John P.Stressed Out-525C&C 29192C-DNC
DGardner, DavidSolsticeMarblehead YC21880Bristol 35.5 Keel168C-RET
DTetrault, TomFacetPalmers Cove YC88Bristol 35.5 CB171C-DNC
DMyers, RemBand WagonEastern YC21Bristol 38.8153C-DNC
DMiller, JackBreezinCorinthian YC152Sabre 34180C-RET
DRippberger, Charles M.Morning WatchMarblehead YC51775Sea Sprite 34210C-DNF
Fleet - J/105    Start: 18:20:00   Race Len.: 6.94   Course Desc: JGBG   # of Racers: 3  
J/105Garrard, CharlieMerlinBoston YC635J/1050R19:38:2301:18:2301:18:23-1
J/105Yanofsky, BrianAqua BoogieBoston YC620J/1050R19:40:2001:20:2001:20:201:572
J/105Polidoro, VernonVigilanteBoston YC51563J/1050R19:50:2001:30:2001:30:2011:573
J/105Bowden, KenKnotlessCorinthian YC579J/1050R-DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 5.02   Course Desc: PNB P   # of Racers: 6  
AChigier, Ben & Harvey, Kenneth Escape Velocity2-93586Summit 4027C19:05:0501:05:0501:02:49-1
ABreed, AllenINDRABoston YC2FARR 3069C19:08:5001:08:5001:03:04152
AMager, TomGigiBoston YC52770J/12245C19:08:2301:08:2301:04:371:483
ASmith, JudAFRICAEastern YC54321Taylor 423C19:04:5601:04:5601:04:411:524
AKaye, EdwardPravda 2-45J/11151C19:09:2101:09:2101:05:052:165
AGorman, RobSea BlissEastern YC12Farr 28060C19:10:2801:10:2801:05:272:386
Fleet - B    Start: 18:10:00   Race Len.: 3.46   Course Desc: PNB    # of Racers: 6  
BBlodgett, D. WardSiroccoEastern YC29J/3396C18:56:5400:46:5400:41:22-1
BHosking, Linda AresBoston YC30078C&C 40-2 TR105C18:58:4800:48:4800:42:451:232
BShanabrook, EliotHafa AdaiMarblehead YC289J/10942C18:55:3100:45:3100:43:061:443
BFallon, JosephSojournBoston YC51498Beneteau 36.787C18:58:2500:48:2500:43:242:024
BMiller, DonaldFeather IIBoston YC95Beneteau First 30 Sprit114C19:00:3700:50:3700:44:032:415
BTaylor, KevinExocetBoston YC60663Beneteau First 3584C19:00:0600:50:0600:45:153:536
BEngel, PeterGoldeneyeDolphin YC40180Jeanneau 37 Selection83C-DNC
BBrolly, Christopher & Jones, RussellHigh TeaCorinthian YC73458Frers 3890C-DNC
BBraun, JBEosEastern YC50926Taylor 38111C-DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:15:00   Race Len.: 3.46   Course Desc: PNB    # of Racers: 6  
CDoub, JohnBlue PigeonEastern YC13249Swan 38135C19:03:2600:48:2600:40:39-1
CFein, PeterCalypsoBoston YC99Sabre 36 CB141C19:05:0600:50:0600:41:581:192
COgren, Peter & PeterMenage A Trois-20564C&C 38123C19:04:2700:49:2700:42:211:423
CDaSilva, JamesWindsweptSTC, DYC570Cal 3396C19:03:1700:48:1700:42:452:064
CMurray, JohnTorchMarblehead YC33746S2 9.1144C19:06:5200:51:5200:43:342:555
CBiebesheimer, FredAcadiaSalem Willows YC31J/34c129C19:07:1400:52:1400:44:484:096
CSchmid, FredWhistlerMarblehead YC50172Avance 36132C-DNC
Fleet - D    Start: 18:20:00   Race Len.: 3.46   Course Desc: PNB    # of Racers: 5  
DCarlton, RalphCorsairBoston YC13686Pearson 30174C19:12:5200:52:5200:42:50-1
DGardner, DavidSolsticeMarblehead YC21880Bristol 35.5 Keel168C19:15:3700:55:3700:45:563:062
DRippberger, Charles M.Morning WatchMarblehead YC51775Sea Sprite 34210C19:23:3001:03:3000:51:238:333
DAspinall, JenniferTutta MiaBoston YC211Alerion Xprs 28-2 SD177C19:23:5501:03:5500:53:4310:534
DMiller, JackBreezinCorinthian YC152Sabre 34180C19:24:1001:04:1000:53:4710:575
DDoane, John P.Stressed Out-525C&C 29192C-DNC
DTetrault, TomFacetPalmers Cove YC88Bristol 35.5 CB171C-DNC
DCochrane, Jack & Pabich, DavidFall LineEastern YC157Colgate 26132C-DNC
DMyers, RemBand WagonEastern YC21Bristol 38.8153C-DNC
DBennet, DavidForever YoungCorinthian YC390Sabre 34156C-DNC
Fleet - J/105    Start: 18:05:00   Race Len.: 5.02   Course Desc: PNB P   # of Racers: 4  
J/105Garrard, CharlieMerlinBoston YC635J/1050R19:13:0201:08:0201:08:02-1
J/105Bowden, KenKnotlessCorinthian YC579J/1050R19:16:0201:11:0201:11:023:002
J/105Yanofsky, BrianAqua BoogieBoston YC620J/1050R19:18:1001:13:1001:13:105:083
J/105Polidoro, VernonVigilanteBoston YC51563J/1050R19:19:5601:14:5601:14:566:544
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 4.46   Course Desc: DBL 2X   # of Racers: 4  
ASmith, JudAFRICAEastern YC54321Taylor 4239C18:45:5800:45:5800:43:04-1
AGorman, RobSea BlissEastern YC12Farr 28060C18:48:5000:48:5000:44:221:182
AChigier, Ben & Harvey, Kenneth Escape Velocity2-93586Summit 40-9C18:44:4600:44:4600:45:262:223
AKaye, EdwardPravda 2-45J/11151C18:49:4400:49:4400:45:572:534
AMager, TomGigiBoston YC52770J/12245C-DNC
ABreed, AllenINDRABoston YC2FARR 3069C-DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:10:00   Race Len.: 4.46   Course Desc: DBL 2X   # of Racers: 5  
BFallon, JosephSojournBoston YC51498Beneteau 36.787C19:02:4200:52:4200:46:14-1
BTaylor, KevinExocetBoston YC60663Beneteau First 3584C19:03:4300:53:4300:47:281:142
BHosking, Linda AresBoston YC30078C&C 40-2 TR105C19:06:4800:56:4800:49:002:463
BMiller, DonaldFeather IIBoston YC95Beneteau First 30 Sprit114C19:07:3000:57:3000:49:022:484
BBlodgett, D. WardSiroccoEastern YC29J/3360C19:03:5700:53:5700:49:293:155
BEngel, PeterGoldeneyeDolphin YC40180Jeanneau 37 Selection101C-DNC
BShanabrook, EliotHafa AdaiMarblehead YC289J/10960C-DNC
BBrolly, Christopher & Jones, RussellHigh TeaCorinthian YC73458Frers 3890C-DNC
BBraun, JBEosEastern YC50926Taylor 38111C-DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:15:00   Race Len.: 2.23   Course Desc: DBL    # of Racers: 3  
CFein, PeterCalypsoBoston YC99Sabre 36 CB141C18:43:1700:28:1700:23:03-1
CDaSilva, JamesWindsweptSTC, DYC570Cal 33132C18:43:0900:28:0900:23:15122
CSchmid, FredWhistlerMarblehead YC50172Avance 36132C18:43:2800:28:2800:23:34313
COgren, Peter & PeterMenage A Trois-20564C&C 38123C-DNC
CBiebesheimer, FredAcadiaSalem Willows YC31J/34c129C-DNC
CMurray, JohnTorchMarblehead YC33746S2 9.1144C-DNC
CDoub, JohnBlue PigeonEastern YC13249Swan 3899C-DNC
Fleet - D    Start: 18:20:00   Race Len.: 2.23   Course Desc: DBL   # of Racers: 5  
DTetrault, TomFacetPalmers Cove YC88Bristol 35.5 CB171C18:50:4500:30:4500:24:24-1
DCarlton, RalphCorsairBoston YC13686Pearson 30156C18:50:1500:30:1500:24:27032
DAspinall, JenniferTutta MiaBoston YC211Alerion Xprs 28-2 SD177C18:53:0000:33:0000:26:252:013
DDoane, John P.Stressed Out-525C&C 29192C18:56:2100:36:2100:29:134:494
DRippberger, Charles M.Morning WatchMarblehead YC51775Sea Sprite 34210C18:58:2300:38:2300:30:356:115
DGardner, DavidSolsticeMarblehead YC21880Bristol 35.5 Keel168C-DNC
DCochrane, Jack & Pabich, DavidFall LineEastern YC157Colgate 26150C-DNC
DMyers, RemBand WagonEastern YC21Bristol 38.8153C-DNC
DMiller, JackBreezinCorinthian YC152Sabre 34180C-DNC
DBennet, DavidForever YoungCorinthian YC390Sabre 34156C-DNC
Fleet - J/105    Start: 18:05:00   Race Len.: 3.72   Course Desc: BL 2X   # of Racers: 1  
J/105Garrard, CharlieMerlinBoston YC635J/1050R18:41:2900:36:2900:36:29-1
J/105Bowden, KenKnotlessCorinthian YC579J/1050R-DNC
J/105Polidoro, VernonVigilanteBoston YC51563J/1050R-DNC
J/105Yanofsky, BrianAqua BoogieBoston YC620J/1050R-DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:10:00   Race Len.: 8.04   Course Desc: AG 2X   # of Racers: 4  
AMager, TomGigiBoston YC52770J/12245C19:35:4101:25:4101:19:39-1
AKaye, EdwardPravda 2-45J/11151C19:38:5401:28:5401:22:042:252
ASmith, JudAFRICAEastern YC54321Taylor 4221C19:35:2601:25:2601:22:372:583
AChigier, Ben & Harvey, Kenneth Escape Velocity2-93586Summit 409C19:35:1801:25:1801:24:064:274
ABreed, AllenINDRABoston YC2FARR 3069C-DNC
AGorman, RobSea BlissEastern YC12Farr 28060C-DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:20:00   Race Len.: 4.02   Course Desc: AG    # of Racers: 6  
BShanabrook, EliotHafa AdaiMarblehead YC289J/10978C19:07:1300:47:1300:41:59-1
BBlodgett, D. WardSiroccoEastern YC29J/3378C19:08:3900:48:3900:43:251:262
BMiller, DonaldFeather IIBoston YC95Beneteau First 30 Sprit114C19:12:4400:52:4400:45:063:073
BHosking, Linda AresBoston YC30078C&C 40-2 TR105C19:12:2800:52:2800:45:263:274
BFallon, JosephSojournBoston YC51498Beneteau 36.751C19:08:5400:48:5400:45:293:305
BBraun, JBEosEastern YC50926Taylor 38111C19:16:3300:56:3300:49:077:086
BEngel, PeterGoldeneyeDolphin YC40180Jeanneau 37 Selection101C-DNC
BBrolly, Christopher & Jones, RussellHigh TeaCorinthian YC73458Frers 3890C-DNC
BTaylor, KevinExocetBoston YC60663Beneteau First 3584C-DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:25:00   Race Len.: 4.02   Course Desc: AG    # of Racers: 5  
CDaSilva, JamesWindsweptSTC, DYC570Cal 33150C19:18:5100:53:5100:43:48-1
CDoub, JohnBlue PigeonEastern YC13249Swan 38117C19:17:3500:52:3500:44:45572
COgren, Peter & PeterMenage A Trois-20564C&C 38123C19:22:0300:57:0300:48:495:013
CFein, PeterCalypsoBoston YC99Sabre 36 CB105C19:21:5700:56:5700:49:556:074
CSchmid, FredWhistlerMarblehead YC50172Avance 36132C19:24:4900:59:4900:50:587:105
CBiebesheimer, FredAcadiaSalem Willows YC31J/34c129C-DNC
CMurray, JohnTorchMarblehead YC33746S2 9.1144C-DNC
Fleet - D    Start: 18:30:00   Race Len.: 4.02   Course Desc: AG    # of Racers: 5  
DCarlton, RalphCorsairBoston YC13686Pearson 30174C19:29:5800:59:5800:48:19-1
DCochrane, Jack & Pabich, DavidFall LineEastern YC157Colgate 26168C19:30:4401:00:4400:49:291:102
DTetrault, TomFacetPalmers Cove YC88Bristol 35.5 CB135C19:30:3001:00:3000:51:273:083
DAspinall, JenniferTutta MiaBoston YC211Alerion Xprs 28-2 SD177C19:34:2101:04:2100:52:294:104
DRippberger, Charles M.Morning WatchMarblehead YC51775Sea Sprite 34210C19:39:5201:09:5200:55:487:295
DDoane, John P.Stressed Out-525C&C 29192C-DNC
DGardner, DavidSolsticeMarblehead YC21880Bristol 35.5 Keel168C-DNC
DMyers, RemBand WagonEastern YC21Bristol 38.8153C-DNC
DMiller, JackBreezinCorinthian YC152Sabre 34180C-DNC
DBennet, DavidForever YoungCorinthian YC390Sabre 34156C-DNC
Fleet - J/105    Start: 18:15:00   Race Len.: 8.04   Course Desc: AG 2X   # of Racers: 2  
J/105Garrard, CharlieMerlinBoston YC635J/1050R19:42:1301:27:1301:27:13-1
J/105Polidoro, VernonVigilanteBoston YC51563J/1050R19:44:3501:29:3501:29:352:222
J/105Bowden, KenKnotlessCorinthian YC579J/1050R-DNC
J/105Yanofsky, BrianAqua BoogieBoston YC620J/1050R-DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 4.82   Course Desc: KLG 2X   # of Racers: 4  
Fleet - B    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 4.82   Course Desc: KLG 2X   # of Racers: 4  
Fleet - C    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 2.41   Course Desc: KLG   # of Racers: 4  
Fleet - D    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 2.41   Course Desc: KLG   # of Racers: 4  
Fleet - J/105    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 4.52   Course Desc: KG   # of Racers: 3  
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
123456123456
Fleet - A    # of Races: 4     # of Entries: 6     # of Starters: 6  
ASmith, JudAFRICA54321Taylor 4219-1413--1413-
AChigier, Ben & Harvey, Kenneth Escape Velocity293586Summit 40210-2134--2134-
AMager, TomGigi52770J/122316-53DNC1--5371-
AGorman, RobSea Bliss12Farr 280418-362DNC--3627-
AKaye, EdwardPravda 245J/111518-DNC542--7542-
ABreed, AllenINDRA2FARR 30620-42DNCDNC--4277-
Fleet - B    # of Races: 5     # of Entries: 9     # of Starters: 9  
BBlodgett, D. WardSirocco29J/33111-3152--3152-
BShanabrook, EliotHafa Adai289J/109215-13DNC1--13101-
BHosking, Linda Ares30078C&C 40-2 TR315-6234--6234-
BMiller, DonaldFeather II95Beneteau First 30 Sprit416-4543--4543-
BFallon, JosephSojourn51498Beneteau 36.7520-DNC415--10415-
BTaylor, KevinExocet60663Beneteau First 35625-762DNC--76210-
BEngel, PeterGoldeneye40180Jeanneau 37 Selection732-2DNCDNCDNC--2101010-
BBrolly, Christopher & Jones, RussellHigh Tea73458Frers 38835-5DNCDNCDNC--5101010-
BBraun, JBEos50926Taylor 38936-DNCDNCDNC6--1010106-
Fleet - C    # of Races: 4     # of Entries: 7     # of Starters: 7  
CDaSilva, JamesWindswept570Cal 3318-1421--1421-
CDoub, JohnBlue Pigeon13249Swan 38213-21DNC2--2182-
CFein, PeterCalypso99Sabre 36 CB315-RET214--8214-
COgren, Peter & PeterMenage A Trois20564C&C 38417-33DNC3--3383-
CSchmid, FredWhistler50172Avance 36524-RETDNC35--8835-
CBiebesheimer, FredAcadia31J/34c626-46DNCDNC--4688-
CMurray, JohnTorch33746S2 9.1726-55DNCDNC--5588-
Fleet - D    # of Races: 4     # of Entries: 10     # of Starters: 7  
DCarlton, RalphCorsair13686Pearson 30112-RET121--8121-
DAspinall, JenniferTutta Mia211Alerion Xprs 28-2 SD213-2434--2434-
DRippberger, Charles M.Morning Watch51775Sea Sprite 34321-DNF355--8355-
DCochrane, Jack & Pabich, DavidFall Line157Colgate 26425-1DNCDNC2--111112-
DTetrault, TomFacet88Bristol 35.5 CB526-DNCDNC13--111113-
DGardner, DavidSolstice21880Bristol 35.5 Keel632-RET2DNCDNC--821111-
DMiller, JackBreezin152Sabre 34735-RET5DNCDNC--851111-
DBennet, DavidForever Young390Sabre 34836-3DNCDNCDNC--3111111-
DDoane, John P.Stressed Out525C&C 29937-DNCDNC4DNC--1111411-
DMyers, RemBand Wagon21Bristol 38.81044-DNCDNCDNCDNC--11111111-
Fleet - J/105    # of Races: 4     # of Entries: 4     # of Starters: 4  
J/105Garrard, CharlieMerlin635J/10514-1111--1111-
J/105Polidoro, VernonVigilante51563J/105214-34DNC2--3452-
J/105Yanofsky, BrianAqua Boogie620J/105315-23DNCDNC--2355-
J/105Bowden, KenKnotless579J/105417-DNC2DNCDNC--5255-
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions - September 05, 2018 20:35:42