Results
2019 Wednesday Evening Fall Series
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 3.06   Course Desc: HBKG    # of Racers: 5  
ASmith, Jud & Cindy & Wilcox, Bump AFRICAEastern YC54321Taylor 4257C18:43:2900:43:2900:40:35-1
ABreed, AllenINDRABoston YC2FARR 3069C18:44:2300:44:2300:40:52172
AChigier, BenEscape Velocity2-93586Summit 4027C18:45:1100:45:1100:43:483:133
AKaye, EdwardPravda 2Eastern YC45J/11151C18:47:0400:47:0400:44:283:534
AMager, TomGigiBoston YC52770J/12245C18:48:2800:48:2800:46:105:355
AdeNapoli, Fredallegro malvagioCorinthian YC20J/124 No Pole48C---DNC
AGorman, RobSea BlissEastern YC12Farr 28063C---DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:05:00   Race Len.: 3.06   Course Desc: HBKG    # of Racers: 10  
BAlexander, Jr, JackUrgentPHRF Mhead50484C&C 3381C18:50:2500:45:2500:41:17-1
BEngel, PeterGoldeneyeDolphin YC40180Jeanneau 37 Selection93C18:51:0700:46:0700:41:22052
BShanabrook, EliotHafa AdaiMarblehead YC289J/10978C18:50:3700:45:3700:41:38213
BTaylor, KevinExocetBoston YC60663Beneteau First 3584C18:51:2800:46:2800:42:11544
BBlodgett, D. WardSiroccoEastern YC29J/3396C18:52:4400:47:4400:42:501:335
BFallon, JosephSojournBoston YC51498Beneteau 36.787C18:52:4800:47:4800:43:222:056
BHosking, Linda AresBoston YC30078C&C 40-2 TR105C18:54:3700:49:3700:44:162:597
BBraun, JB & KelleyEosEastern YC50926Taylor 38105C18:55:5800:50:5800:45:374:208
BMurray, JohnRenegadeMarblehead YC69329Soverel 33-296C18:55:5400:50:5400:46:004:439
BMiller, DonaldFeather IIBoston YC95Beneteau First 30 Sprit114C18:57:0100:52:0100:46:124:5510
BBowden, KenKnotlessCorinthian YC579J/10590R---DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:10:00   Race Len.: 3.06   Course Desc: HBKG    # of Racers: 5  
CFein, PeterCalypsoBoston YC99Sabre 36 CB147C19:00:4600:50:4600:43:16-1
CDoub, JohnBLUE PIGEONEastern YC13249Swan 38135C19:00:4400:50:4400:43:51352
CDaSilva, JamesWindSwept-570Cal 33144C19:02:2400:52:2400:45:031:473
CBiebesheimer, FredAcadiaSalem Willows YC31J/34c129C19:04:2200:54:2200:47:474:314
CAspinall, JenniferMistoffoleesBoston YC29Alerion 33 Sport132C19:05:4700:55:4700:49:035:475
CSchmid, FredWhistlerMarblehead YC50172Avance 36132C---DNC
COgren, PeterMenage A Trois20564C&C 38123C---DNC
Fleet - D    Start: 18:15:00   Race Len.: 3.06   Course Desc: HBKG   # of Racers: 6  
DCochrane, Jack & Pabich, DavidFall LineEastern YC157Colgate 26168C19:05:3400:50:3400:42:00-1
DTetrault, TomFacetPalmers Cove YC88Bristol 35.5 CB171C19:06:1100:51:1100:42:28282
DCarlton, RalphCorsairBoston YC13686Pearson 30192C19:08:3500:53:3500:43:471:473
DGardner, DavidSolsticeMarblehead YC21880Bristol 35.5 Keel168C19:08:4900:53:4900:45:153:154
DCostello, JackEvelyn E.-156Sabre 34177C19:13:5700:58:5700:49:557:555
DMiller, JackBreezinCorinthian YC152Sabre 34180C19:14:4900:59:4900:50:388:386
DMyers, RemBand WagonEastern YC21Bristol 38.8153C---DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 4.46   Course Desc: (H)GBLGHG   # of Racers: 6  
ASmith, Jud & Cindy & Wilcox, Bump AFRICAEastern YC54321Taylor 4257C18:53:1300:53:1300:48:59-1
AChigier, BenEscape Velocity2-93586Summit 4027C18:52:0400:52:0400:50:041:052
AdeNapoli, Fredallegro malvagioCorinthian YC20J/124 No Pole48C18:54:1200:54:1200:50:381:393
ABreed, AllenINDRABoston YC2FARR 3069C18:56:2600:56:2600:51:182:194
AKaye, EdwardPravda 2Eastern YC45J/11151C18:55:3300:55:3300:51:462:475
AMager, TomGigiBoston YC52770J/12245C18:56:2700:56:2700:53:064:076
AGorman, RobSea BlissEastern YC12Farr 28063C---DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:05:00   Race Len.: 4.46   Course Desc: (H)GBLGHG   # of Racers: 7  
BShanabrook, EliotHafa AdaiMarblehead YC289J/10978C18:58:5300:53:5300:48:05-1
BBlodgett, D. WardSiroccoEastern YC29J/3396C19:00:4100:55:4100:48:33282
BBraun, JB & KelleyEosEastern YC50926Taylor 38105C19:02:2900:57:2900:49:411:363
BFallon, JosephSojournBoston YC51498Beneteau 36.787C19:08:0301:03:0300:56:358:304
BMurray, JohnRenegadeMarblehead YC69329Soverel 33-296C19:09:2501:04:2500:57:179:125
BHosking, Linda AresBoston YC30078C&C 40-2 TR105C19:11:5601:06:5600:59:0811:036
BEngel, PeterGoldeneyeDolphin YC40180Jeanneau 37 Selection93C---DNC
BBowden, KenKnotlessCorinthian YC579J/10590R---DNC
BMiller, DonaldFeather IIBoston YC95Beneteau First 30 Sprit114C---RET
BTaylor, KevinExocetBoston YC60663Beneteau First 3584C---DNC
BAlexander, Jr, JackUrgentPHRF Mhead50484C&C 3381C---DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:10:00   Race Len.: 3.24   Course Desc: (H)GBLG   # of Racers: 6  
CDaSilva, JamesWindSwept-570Cal 33144C18:54:2800:44:2800:36:41-1
CFein, PeterCalypsoBoston YC99Sabre 36 CB147C18:55:5700:45:5700:38:011:202
CSchmid, FredWhistlerMarblehead YC50172Avance 36132C18:55:1600:45:1600:38:081:273
COgren, PeterMenage A Trois20564C&C 38123C18:55:2900:45:2900:38:502:094
CDoub, JohnBLUE PIGEONEastern YC13249Swan 38135C18:56:2900:46:2900:39:122:315
CBiebesheimer, FredAcadiaSalem Willows YC31J/34c129C19:05:1400:55:1400:48:1611:356
CAspinall, JenniferMistoffoleesBoston YC29Alerion 33 Sport132C---DNC
Fleet - D    Start: 18:15:00   Race Len.: 3.24   Course Desc: (H)GBLG   # of Racers: 4  
DCochrane, Jack & Pabich, DavidFall LineEastern YC157Colgate 26168C19:00:4200:45:4200:36:38-1
DTetrault, TomFacetPalmers Cove YC88Bristol 35.5 CB171C19:01:2200:46:2200:37:08302
DCarlton, RalphCorsairBoston YC13686Pearson 30192C19:03:0600:48:0600:37:441:063
DMiller, JackBreezinCorinthian YC152Sabre 34180C19:07:2400:52:2400:42:416:034
DGardner, DavidSolsticeMarblehead YC21880Bristol 35.5 Keel168C---DNC
DMyers, RemBand WagonEastern YC21Bristol 38.8153C---DNC
DCostello, JackEvelyn E.-156Sabre 34177C---DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 2.57   Course Desc: KMG   # of Racers: 6  
ABreed, AllenINDRABoston YC2FARR 3069C18:48:0800:48:0800:45:11-1
ASmith, Jud & Cindy & Wilcox, Bump AFRICAEastern YC54321Taylor 4221C18:46:5400:46:5400:46:00492
AChigier, BenEscape Velocity2-93586Summit 4027C18:48:4100:48:4100:47:322:213
AdeNapoli, Fredallegro malvagioCorinthian YC20J/124 No Pole48C18:51:0500:51:0500:49:023:514
AMager, TomGigiBoston YC52770J/12245C18:51:2000:51:2000:49:244:135
AKaye, EdwardPravda 2Eastern YC45J/11151C19:00:2101:00:2100:58:1012:596
AGorman, RobSea BlissEastern YC12Farr 28063C---DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:05:00   Race Len.: 2.57   Course Desc: KMG   # of Racers: 6  
BTaylor, KevinExocetBoston YC60663Beneteau First 3584C18:55:2800:50:2800:46:52-1
BShanabrook, EliotHafa AdaiMarblehead YC289J/10942C18:54:5000:49:5000:48:021:102
BEngel, PeterGoldeneyeDolphin YC40180Jeanneau 37 Selection93C18:57:1300:52:1300:48:141:223
BFallon, JosephSojournBoston YC51498Beneteau 36.787C18:57:3500:52:3500:48:511:594
BBlodgett, D. WardSiroccoEastern YC29J/3396C18:58:1800:53:1800:49:112:195
BMiller, DonaldFeather IIBoston YC95Beneteau First 30 Sprit114C19:08:2001:03:2000:58:2711:356
BHosking, Linda AresBoston YC30078C&C 40-2 TR105C---DNC
BBowden, KenKnotlessCorinthian YC579J/10590R---DNC
BBraun, JB & KelleyEosEastern YC50926Taylor 38105C---DNC
BMurray, JohnRenegadeMarblehead YC69329Soverel 33-296C---DNC
BAlexander, Jr, JackUrgentPHRF Mhead50484C&C 3381C---DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:10:00   Race Len.: 2.57   Course Desc: KMG   # of Racers: 5  
CFein, PeterCalypsoBoston YC99Sabre 36 CB147C19:15:3401:05:3400:59:16-1
CAspinall, JenniferMistoffoleesBoston YC29Alerion 33 Sport132C19:20:0001:10:0001:04:215:052
CSchmid, FredWhistlerMarblehead YC50172Avance 36132C---DNC
COgren, PeterMenage A Trois20564C&C 38123C---DNC
CBiebesheimer, FredAcadiaSalem Willows YC31J/34c129C---RET
CDoub, JohnBLUE PIGEONEastern YC13249Swan 38135C---RET
CDaSilva, JamesWindSwept-570Cal 33108C---RET
Fleet - D    Start: 18:15:00   Race Len.: 1.51   Course Desc: (G) KM   # of Racers: 6  
DCarlton, RalphCorsairBoston YC13686Pearson 30192C19:05:1500:50:1500:45:25-1
DTetrault, TomFacetPalmers Cove YC88Bristol 35.5 CB171C19:07:0800:52:0800:47:502:252
DCostello, JackEvelyn E.-156Sabre 34177C19:10:0600:55:0600:50:395:143
DCochrane, Jack & Pabich, DavidFall LineEastern YC157Colgate 26132C19:10:0200:55:0200:51:436:184
DGardner, DavidSolsticeMarblehead YC21880Bristol 35.5 Keel168C19:11:0500:56:0500:51:516:265
DMiller, JackBreezinCorinthian YC152Sabre 34180C19:13:2400:58:2400:53:528:276
DMyers, RemBand WagonEastern YC21Bristol 38.8153C---DNC
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
123456123456
Fleet - A    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 7     # of Starters: 6  
ASmith, Jud & Cindy & Wilcox, Bump AFRICA54321Taylor 42141---121---12
ABreed, AllenINDRA2FARR 30272---412---41
AChigier, BenEscape Velocity293586Summit 40383---233---23
AdeNapoli, Fredallegro malvagio20J/124 No Pole415DNC---348---34
AKaye, EdwardPravda 245J/1115154---564---56
AMager, TomGigi52770J/1226165---655---65
AGorman, RobSea Bliss12Farr 280DNC24DNC---DNCDNC8---88
Fleet - B    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 11     # of Starters: 10  
BShanabrook, EliotHafa Adai289J/109163---123---12
BBlodgett, D. WardSirocco29J/332125---255---25
BFallon, JosephSojourn51498Beneteau 36.73146---446---44
BTaylor, KevinExocet60663Beneteau First 354174---DNC14---121
BEngel, PeterGoldeneye40180Jeanneau 37 Selection5172---DNC32---123
BBraun, JB & KelleyEos50926Taylor 386238---3DNC8---312
BAlexander, Jr, JackUrgent50484C&C 337251---DNCDNC1---1212
BHosking, Linda Ares30078C&C 40-2 TR8257---6DNC7---612
BMurray, JohnRenegade69329Soverel 33-29269---5DNC9---512
BMiller, DonaldFeather II95Beneteau First 30 Sprit102810---RET610---126
BBowden, KenKnotless579J/105DNC36DNC---DNCDNC12---1212
Fleet - C    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 7     # of Starters: 6  
CFein, PeterCalypso99Sabre 36 CB141---211---21
CDaSilva, JamesWindSwept570Cal 332123---1RET3---18
CAspinall, JenniferMistoffolees29Alerion 33 Sport3155---DNC25---82
CDoub, JohnBLUE PIGEON13249Swan 384152---5RET2---58
CBiebesheimer, FredAcadia31J/34c5184---6RET4---68
CSchmid, FredWhistler50172Avance 36619DNC---3DNC8---38
COgren, PeterMenage A Trois20564C&C 38720DNC---4DNC8---48
Fleet - D    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 7     # of Starters: 6  
DCochrane, Jack & Pabich, DavidFall Line157Colgate 26161---141---14
DTetrault, TomFacet88Bristol 35.5 CB262---222---22
DCarlton, RalphCorsair13686Pearson 30373---313---31
DCostello, JackEvelyn E.156Sabre 344165---DNC35---83
DMiller, JackBreezin152Sabre 345166---466---46
DGardner, DavidSolstice21880Bristol 35.5 Keel6174---DNC54---85
DMyers, RemBand Wagon21Bristol 38.8DNC24DNC---DNCDNC8---88
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2019 Regatta Management Solutions September 18, 2019 19:44:37