Results
2017 Spring Evening Series
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: 4x2   # of Racers: 2  
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade Eastern YC 39512 Farr 395 R 36 R 19:47:32 01:12:32 01:20:27.30 -1
A Jacobson, William Vanish Constit. YC 51613 J/46 DK 33 R 19:59:43 01:24:43 01:34:27.15 13:59.852
A Alexander, Dave Pressure Drop Constit. YC 61430 Arcona 430 51 R - DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:41:00   Course Desc: 4x1   # of Racers: 7  
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 Constit. YC 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 72 R 19:21:36 00:40:36 00:42:25.66 -1
B Mascott, J Brad Two If By Sea - 209 J/105 90 R 19:26:23 00:45:23 00:46:05.55 3:39.892
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva New Bedford YC 35005 X35 57 R 19:24:28 00:43:28 00:46:32.75 4:07.093
B Isaacson, Peter Uproar Constit. YC 55 J/105 90 R 19:30:36 00:49:36 00:50:22.50 7:56.844
B Simpson, Ashley Uncle Joe Constit. YC 41150 J/35 72 R 19:30:26 00:49:26 00:51:39.52 9:13.865
B Adam Traina X Dimension MIT Nautical Assoc. 6980 C&C Custom 43 90 C 19:32:40 00:51:40 00:52:28.44 10:02.786
B McLean, Allan Eagle Constit. YC 42389 Frers 38 66 R 19:31:28 00:50:28 00:53:15.13 10:49.477
B Powers, David & David Agora Constit. YC 52475 Beneteau First 36.7 75 R - DNC
B Millet, David Tumbler - 55 J/109 72 R - DNC
B Novak, Steven Monomoit - 9 J/37 WK 90 R - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: 4x1   # of Racers: 3  
C Fitzgerald, Mark Tonga Savin Hill YC 40635 Baltic 35 123 R 19:23:13 00:48:13 00:46:34.13 -1
C Tubman, Richard Constit. YC 88 J/80 120 R 19:26:06 00:51:06 00:49:34.48 3:00.352
C Haydon, Philip Prairie Gold Constit. YC 495 Catalina 350 WK 156 R 19:33:11 00:58:11 00:53:34.09 6:59.963
C Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony Constit. YC 12033 Kirie Elite 37 114 R - DNC
C Cohen, Marc Calypso - 51683 Cal 33-2 S D 165 C - DNC
C Graham, Greg Enya Constit. YC 31328 Pearson 37 117 R - DNC
C Campbell, Bradley Terroir - 50928 Bristol 35.5 CB 162 R - DNC
C Plominski, john Perseverance Columbia YC 117 Bristol 29.9 186 R - DNC
C Olsen, Grace Tashtego CSC Courageous SC 0 Tartan 30 171 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: Course 4 2x   # of Racers: 3  
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade Eastern YC 39512 Farr 395 R 36 R 19:46:10 01:11:10 01:18:56.35 -1
A Alexander, Dave Pressure Drop Constit. YC 61430 Arcona 430 51 R 19:53:18 01:18:18 01:24:41.03 5:44.682
A Jacobson, William Vanish Constit. YC 51613 J/46 DK 33 R 19:52:00 01:17:00 01:25:50.94 6:54.593
Fleet - B    Start: 18:41:00   Course Desc: Course 4 2x   # of Racers: 9  
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 Constit. YC 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 72 R 19:55:02 01:14:02 01:17:21.96 -1
B Powers, David & David Agora Constit. YC 52475 Beneteau First 36.7 75 R 19:56:16 01:15:16 01:18:16.64 54.682
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva New Bedford YC 35005 X35 57 R 19:55:11 01:14:11 01:19:26.31 2:04.353
B Mascott, J Brad Two If By Sea - 209 J/105 90 R 20:07:11 01:26:11 01:27:31.80 10:09.844
B Isaacson, Peter Uproar Constit. YC 55 J/105 90 R 20:09:54 01:28:54 01:30:17.34 12:55.385
B McLean, Allan Eagle Constit. YC 42389 Frers 38 66 R 20:07:41 01:26:41 01:31:28.07 14:06.116
B Simpson, Ashley Uncle Joe Constit. YC 41150 J/35 72 R 20:11:06 01:30:06 01:34:09.36 16:47.407
B Millet, David Tumbler - 55 J/109 72 R - DNF
B Adam Traina X Dimension MIT Nautical Assoc. 6980 C&C Custom 43 90 C - DNC
B Novak, Steven Monomoit - 9 J/37 WK 90 R - DNC
B Brown, Peter Three Legged Dog Constit. YC 1 Martin 243 69 R - DNF
Fleet - C    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: Course 4 1x   # of Racers: 2  
C Cohen, Marc Calypso - 51683 Cal 33-2 S D 165 C 19:29:24 00:54:24 00:49:27.27 -1
C Tubman, Richard Constit. YC 88 J/80 120 R 19:26:55 00:51:55 00:50:22.01 54.742
C Fitzgerald, Mark Tonga Savin Hill YC 40635 Baltic 35 123 R - DNC
C Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony Constit. YC 12033 Kirie Elite 37 114 R - DNC
C Graham, Greg Enya Constit. YC 31328 Pearson 37 117 R - DNC
C Campbell, Bradley Terroir - 50928 Bristol 35.5 CB 162 R - DNC
C Haydon, Philip Prairie Gold Constit. YC 495 Catalina 350 WK 156 R - DNC
C Plominski, john Perseverance Columbia YC 117 Bristol 29.9 186 R - DNC
C Olsen, Grace Tashtego CSC Courageous SC 0 Tartan 30 171 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: 4x1   # of Racers: 3  
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade Eastern YC 39512 Farr 395 R 36 R 19:34:28 00:59:28 01:05:57.68 -1
A Alexander, Dave Pressure Drop Constit. YC 61430 Arcona 430 51 R 19:50:50 01:15:50 01:22:00.97 16:03.292
A Jacobson, William Vanish Constit. YC 51613 J/46 DK 33 R 19:49:51 01:14:51 01:23:27.12 17:29.443
Fleet - B    Start: 18:41:00   Course Desc: 4x1   # of Racers: 8  
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 Constit. YC 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 72 R 19:48:59 01:07:59 01:11:02.62 -1
B Powers, David & David Agora Constit. YC 52475 Beneteau First 36.7 75 R 19:50:38 01:09:38 01:12:25.12 1:22.502
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva New Bedford YC 35005 X35 57 R 19:50:04 01:09:04 01:13:57.56 2:54.943
B Adam Traina X Dimension MIT Nautical Assoc. 6980 C&C Custom 43 90 C 19:58:30 01:17:30 01:18:42.66 7:40.044
B Isaacson, Peter Uproar Constit. YC 55 J/105 90 R 19:59:56 01:18:56 01:20:10.00 9:07.385
B Millet, David Tumbler - 55 J/109 72 R 20:00:26 01:19:26 01:23:00.55 11:57.936
B Brown, Peter Three Legged Dog Constit. YC 1 Martin 243 69 R 20:00:27 01:19:27 01:23:25.74 12:23.127
B Simpson, Ashley Uncle Joe Constit. YC 41150 J/35 72 R 20:01:24 01:20:24 01:24:01.16 12:58.548
B Mascott, J Brad Two If By Sea - 209 J/105 90 R - DNC
B Novak, Steven Monomoit - 9 J/37 WK 90 R - DNC
B McLean, Allan Eagle Constit. YC 42389 Frers 38 66 R -
Fleet - C    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: 4x1   # of Racers: 5  
C Fitzgerald, Mark Tonga Savin Hill YC 40635 Baltic 35 123 R 20:01:05 01:26:05 01:23:08.48 -1
C Tubman, Richard Constit. YC 88 J/80 120 R 20:01:25 01:26:25 01:23:50.22 41.742
C Cohen, Marc Calypso - 51683 Cal 33-2 S D 165 C 20:18:23 01:43:23 01:33:59.09 10:50.613
C Olsen, Grace Tashtego CSC Courageous SC 0 Tartan 30 171 R 20:21:31 01:46:31 01:36:01.65 12:53.174
C Plominski, john Perseverance Columbia YC 117 Bristol 29.9 186 R 20:49:25 02:14:25 01:58:42.62 35:34.145
C Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony Constit. YC 12033 Kirie Elite 37 114 R - DNC
C Graham, Greg Enya Constit. YC 31328 Pearson 37 117 R - DNC
C Campbell, Bradley Terroir - 50928 Bristol 35.5 CB 162 R - DNC
C Haydon, Philip Prairie Gold Constit. YC 495 Catalina 350 WK 156 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: 4x2   # of Racers: 2  
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade Eastern YC 39512 Farr 395 R 36 R 19:36:33 01:01:33 01:08:16.33 -1
A Alexander, Dave Pressure Drop Constit. YC 61430 Arcona 430 51 R 19:40:38 01:05:38 01:10:59.07 2:42.742
A Jacobson, William Vanish Constit. YC 51613 J/46 DK 33 R - DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:41:00   Course Desc: 4x2   # of Racers: 7  
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva New Bedford YC 35005 X35 57 R 19:45:54 01:04:54 01:09:29.85 -1
B Powers, David & David Agora Constit. YC 52475 Beneteau First 36.7 75 R 19:49:30 01:08:30 01:11:14.40 1:44.552
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 Constit. YC 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 72 R 19:49:29 01:08:29 01:11:33.97 2:04.123
B Millet, David Tumbler - 55 J/109 72 R 19:50:40 01:09:40 01:12:48.17 3:18.324
B Simpson, Ashley Uncle Joe Constit. YC 41150 J/35 72 R 19:53:57 01:12:57 01:16:14.04 6:44.195
B Brown, Peter Three Legged Dog Constit. YC 1 Martin 243 69 R 20:00:05 01:19:05 01:23:02.63 13:32.786
B Adam Traina X Dimension MIT Nautical Assoc. 6980 C&C Custom 43 90 C 20:04:31 01:23:31 01:24:49.30 15:19.457
B Mascott, J Brad Two If By Sea - 209 J/105 90 R - DNC
B Isaacson, Peter Uproar Constit. YC 55 J/105 90 R - DNC
B Novak, Steven Monomoit - 9 J/37 WK 90 R - DNC
B McLean, Allan Eagle Constit. YC 42389 Frers 38 66 R -
Fleet - C    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: 4x1   # of Racers: 7  
C Fitzgerald, Mark Tonga Savin Hill YC 40635 Baltic 35 123 R 19:13:02 00:38:02 00:36:44.01 -1
C Tubman, Richard Constit. YC 88 J/80 120 R 19:13:56 00:38:56 00:37:46.27 1:02.262
C Graham, Greg Enya Constit. YC 31328 Pearson 37 120 C 19:16:22 00:41:22 00:40:07.91 3:23.903
C Cohen, Marc Calypso - 51683 Cal 33-2 S D 165 C 19:22:59 00:47:59 00:43:37.27 6:53.264
C Plominski, john Perseverance Columbia YC 117 Bristol 29.9 186 R 19:26:31 00:51:31 00:45:29.82 8:45.815
C Olsen, Grace Tashtego CSC Courageous SC 0 Tartan 30 171 R 19:25:45 00:50:45 00:45:45.15 9:01.146
C Campbell, Bradley Terroir - 50928 Bristol 35.5 CB 162 R 19:25:38 00:50:38 00:46:13.46 9:29.457
C Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony Constit. YC 12033 Kirie Elite 37 114 R - DNC
C Haydon, Philip Prairie Gold Constit. YC 495 Catalina 350 WK 156 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: 6   # of Racers: 2  
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade Eastern YC 39512 Farr 395 R 36 R 19:22:17 00:47:17 00:52:26.84 -1
A Alexander, Dave Pressure Drop Constit. YC 61430 Arcona 430 51 R 19:24:13 00:49:13 00:53:13.76 46.922
A Jacobson, William Vanish Constit. YC 51613 J/46 DK 33 R - DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:41:00   Course Desc: 6   # of Racers: 6  
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 Constit. YC 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 72 R 19:32:03 00:51:03 00:53:20.88 -1
B Powers, David & David Agora Constit. YC 52475 Beneteau First 36.7 75 R 19:32:32 00:51:32 00:53:35.68 14.802
B McLean, Allan Eagle Constit. YC 42389 Frers 38 66 R 19:38:10 00:57:10 01:00:19.32 6:58.443
B Isaacson, Peter Uproar Constit. YC 55 J/105 90 R 19:43:14 01:02:14 01:03:12.34 9:51.464
B Mascott, J Brad Two If By Sea - 209 J/105 90 R 19:43:35 01:02:35 01:03:33.67 10:12.795
B Simpson, Ashley Uncle Joe Constit. YC 41150 J/35 72 R 19:44:44 01:03:44 01:06:36.14 13:15.266
B Millet, David Tumbler - 55 J/109 72 R - DNC
B Adam Traina X Dimension MIT Nautical Assoc. 6980 C&C Custom 43 90 C - DNC
B Novak, Steven Monomoit - 9 J/37 WK 90 R - DNC
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva New Bedford YC 35005 X35 57 R - DNC
B Brown, Peter Three Legged Dog Constit. YC 1 Martin 243 69 R -
Fleet - C    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: 6   # of Racers: 5  
C Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony Constit. YC 12033 Kirie Elite 37 114 R 19:28:36 00:53:36 00:52:28.19 -1
C Fitzgerald, Mark Tonga Savin Hill YC 40635 Baltic 35 123 R 19:30:09 00:55:09 00:53:15.91 47.722
C Haydon, Philip Prairie Gold Constit. YC 495 Catalina 350 WK 156 R 19:43:36 01:08:36 01:03:09.52 10:41.333
C Plominski, john Perseverance Columbia YC 117 Bristol 29.9 186 R 19:51:44 01:16:44 01:07:46.03 15:17.844
C Tubman, Richard Constit. YC 88 J/80 120 R 19:55:38 01:20:38 01:18:13.58 25:45.395
C Cohen, Marc Calypso - 51683 Cal 33-2 S D 165 C - DNC
C Graham, Greg Enya Constit. YC 31328 Pearson 37 117 R - DNC
C Campbell, Bradley Terroir - 50928 Bristol 35.5 CB 162 R - DNC
C Olsen, Grace Tashtego CSC Courageous SC 0 Tartan 30 171 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:57:00   Course Desc: Ex3   # of Racers: 3  
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade Eastern YC 39512 Farr 395 R 36 R 19:54:11 00:57:11 01:03:25.72 -1
A Alexander, Dave Pressure Drop Constit. YC 61430 Arcona 430 51 R 19:55:55 00:58:55 01:03:43.21 17.492
A Jacobson, William Vanish Constit. YC 51613 J/46 DK 33 R 19:56:39 00:59:39 01:06:30.31 3:04.593
Fleet - B    Start: 18:51:00   Course Desc: Ex3   # of Racers: 8  
B Powers, David & David Agora Constit. YC 52475 Beneteau First 36.7 75 R 19:52:14 01:01:14 01:03:40.96 -1
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 Constit. YC 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 72 R 19:52:28 01:01:28 01:04:14.02 33.062
B Mascott, J Brad Two If By Sea - 209 J/105 90 R 19:56:33 01:05:33 01:06:34.45 2:53.493
B Isaacson, Peter Uproar Constit. YC 55 J/105 90 R 19:59:13 01:08:13 01:09:16.95 5:35.994
B Millet, David Tumbler - 55 J/109 72 R 19:59:01 01:08:01 01:11:04.71 7:23.755
B Adam Traina X Dimension MIT Nautical Assoc. 6980 C&C Custom 43 90 C 20:01:28 01:10:28 01:11:34.06 7:53.106
B McLean, Allan Eagle Constit. YC 42389 Frers 38 66 R 20:00:51 01:09:51 01:13:42.32 10:01.367
B Simpson, Ashley Uncle Joe Constit. YC 41150 J/35 72 R - DNF
B Novak, Steven Monomoit - 9 J/37 WK 90 R - DNC
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva New Bedford YC 35005 X35 57 R - DNC
B Brown, Peter Three Legged Dog Constit. YC 1 Martin 243 69 R -
Fleet - C    Start: 18:47:00   Course Desc: Ex3   # of Racers: 7  
C Fitzgerald, Mark Tonga Savin Hill YC 40635 Baltic 35 123 R 19:58:11 01:11:11 01:08:45.04 -1
C Tubman, Richard Constit. YC 88 J/80 120 R 20:07:42 01:20:42 01:18:17.46 9:32.422
C Haydon, Philip Prairie Gold Constit. YC 495 Catalina 350 WK 156 R 20:21:31 01:34:31 01:27:01.18 18:16.143
C Campbell, Bradley Terroir - 50928 Bristol 35.5 CB 162 R 20:26:27 01:39:27 01:30:47.40 22:02.364 RDG granted
C Plominski, john Perseverance Columbia YC 117 Bristol 29.9 186 R - 5 RDG granted
C Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony Constit. YC 12033 Kirie Elite 37 114 R - DNC
C Cohen, Marc Calypso - 51683 Cal 33-2 S D 165 C - DNF
C Graham, Greg Enya Constit. YC 31328 Pearson 37 117 R - DNF
C Olsen, Grace Tashtego CSC Courageous SC 0 Tartan 30 171 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
123456123456
Fleet - A    # of Races: 6     # of Entries: 3     # of Starters: 3  
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade 39512 Farr 395 R 1 446.4 11111188.290.090.088.288.290.0
A Alexander, Dave Pressure Drop 61430 Arcona 430 2 381.7 DNC222220.077.577.574.674.677.5
A Jacobson, William Vanish 51613 J/46 DK 3 269.6 233DNCDNC374.665.065.00.00.065.0
Fleet - B    # of Races: 6     # of Entries: 11     # of Starters: 10  
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 1 467.2 11131294.896.295.576.293.886.9
B Powers, David & David Agora 52475 Beneteau First 36.7 2 439.9 DNC222210.088.186.985.583.995.5
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva 35005 X35 3 329.1 3331DNCDNC76.279.978.294.80.00.0
B Isaacson, Peter Uproar 55 J/105 4 324.9 455DNC4466.963.760.80.064.069.5
B Mascott, J Brad Two If By Sea 209 J/105 5 289.6 24DNCDNC5385.571.80.00.054.178.2
B Simpson, Ashley Uncle Joe 41150 J/35 6 241.8 57856DNF57.747.434.857.744.226.1
B McLean, Allan Eagle 42389 Frers 38 7 212.1 763739.155.574.043.5
B Adam Traina X Dimension 6980 C&C Custom 43 8 209.2 6DNC47DNC648.40.069.539.10.052.2
B Millet, David Tumbler 55 J/109 9 202.9 DNCDNF64DNC50.023.052.266.90.060.8
B Brown, Peter Three Legged Dog 1 Martin 243 10 114.9 DNF7623.043.548.4
B Novak, Steven Monomoit 9 J/37 WK DNC 0.0 DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC0.00.00.00.00.00.0
Fleet - C    # of Races: 6     # of Entries: 9     # of Starters: 9  
C Fitzgerald, Mark Tonga 40635 Baltic 35 1 454.4 1DNC112190.00.092.794.882.194.8
C Tubman, Richard 88 J/80 2 405.2 22225277.574.682.185.550.185.5
C Cohen, Marc Calypso 51683 Cal 33-2 S D 3 256.4 DNC134DNCDNF0.088.271.466.90.029.9
C Plominski, john Perseverance 117 Bristol 29.9 4 226.2 DNCDNC55450.00.050.157.760.757.7
C Haydon, Philip Prairie Gold 495 Catalina 350 WK 5 212.6 3DNCDNCDNC3365.00.00.00.071.476.2
C Olsen, Grace Tashtego CSC 0 Tartan 30 6 109.1 DNCDNC46DNCDNC0.00.060.748.40.00.0
C Graham, Greg Enya 31328 Pearson 37 7 106.1 DNCDNCDNC3DNCDNF0.00.00.076.20.029.9
C Campbell, Bradley Terroir 50928 Bristol 35.5 CB 8 106.0 DNCDNCDNC7DNC40.00.00.039.10.066.9
C Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony 12033 Kirie Elite 37 9 92.7 DNCDNCDNCDNC1DNC0.00.00.00.092.70.0
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - November 15, 2017 20:28:43