Results
2017 Camden Invitational Regatta
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Cruising A    Start: 13:36:02   Course Desc: P-G-P-C Chng to P-G-I-C   # of Racers: 5  
Cruising A Bennett, James ASTRAEA Rockland YC 60418 J/34C 123 C 16:39:36 03:03:34 02:57:17.59 -1
Cruising A Babbitt, Tom Bravo Camden YC 51546 J46 60 C 16:27:22 02:51:20 03:02:34.10 5:16.512
Cruising A Gerritsen, Jacob Ex Libris Camden YC 43 J/40 99 C 16:41:06 03:05:04 03:05:21.11 8:03.523
Cruising A Hart, Ronald True North - 206 J/109 78 C 16:40:38 03:04:36 03:11:04.01 13:46.424
Cruising A Blum, Bernard ONEUP Rockland YC 60691 J/88 90 C 16:40:26 03:04:24 03:07:16.88 9:59.28DSQ
Fleet - Cruising B    Start: 13:36:02   Course Desc: P-H-Q-R-C to P-H-Q-C   # of Racers: 4  
Cruising B Keenan, Burt H. & Wiegleb, Justin MYSTERY Camden YC 6 Center Harbor 31 141 C 16:08:31 02:32:29 02:23:26.15 -1
Cruising B Rogers, Paul K. CANTY - 41144 Scheel 36 Cst 162 C 16:13:58 02:37:56 02:24:10.84 44.692
Cruising B Higbee, Tom & Dorrie Althea Rockland YC 1049 Pearson 30 192 C 16:30:55 02:54:53 02:33:11.98 9:45.833
Cruising B Strong, Brian Spondee - 0 Cape Dory 28 219 C 16:51:46 03:15:44 02:45:26.66 22:00.514
Fleet - Racing A    Start: 13:21:54   Course Desc: P-R-G-P-C   # of Racers: 2  
Racing A Councell, Caroline Whisper - 21650 Frers Canning 48 45 R 17:01:24 03:39:30 03:59:47.40 -1
Racing A Watson, David Cache - 70 Hylas 44 R DNF
Fleet - Racing B    Start: 13:21:54   Course Desc: P-R-G-P-C   # of Racers: 3  
Racing B Woodworth, Pete Prom Dress Rockland YC 0 Etchells 22 120 R 17:21:34 03:59:40 03:52:30.75 -1
Racing B Minson, Butch Cats Paw - 53109 Lindenberg 28 114 R 17:21:46 03:59:52 03:54:48.55 2:17.812
Racing B Ledwith,Jr, Richard W. Fiesta - 33474 C&C 40-2 CB 102 R 17:17:55 03:56:01 03:55:17.56 2:46.813
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Cruising A    Start: 12:01:00   Course Desc: E-C-R-C   # of Racers: 5  
Cruising A Bennett, James ASTRAEA Rockland YC 60418 J/34C 123 C 15:08:05 03:07:05 03:00:41.38 -1
Cruising A Babbitt, Tom Bravo Camden YC 51546 J46 60 C 14:58:56 02:57:56 03:09:36.07 8:54.682
Cruising A Gerritsen, Jacob Ex Libris Camden YC 43 J/40 99 C 15:15:30 03:14:30 03:14:47.98 14:06.603
Cruising A Hart, Ronald True North - 206 J/109 78 C 15:11:16 03:10:16 03:16:55.92 16:14.544
Cruising A Blum, Bernard ONEUP Rockland YC 60691 J/88 90 C 15:05:51 03:04:51 03:07:44.30 7:02.92DSQ
Fleet - Cruising B    Start: 12:01:00   Course Desc: E-R-C   # of Racers: 4  
Cruising B Keenan, Burt H. & Wiegleb, Justin MYSTERY Camden YC 6 Center Harbor 31 141 C 14:59:22 02:58:22 02:47:47.00 -1
Cruising B Higbee, Tom & Dorrie Althea Rockland YC 1049 Pearson 30 192 C 15:31:19 03:30:19 03:04:14.38 16:27.382
Cruising B Rogers, Paul K. CANTY - 41144 Scheel 36 Cst 162 C 15:24:50 03:23:50 03:06:05.03 18:18.023
Cruising B Strong, Brian Spondee - 0 Cape Dory 28 219 C 16:02:11 04:01:11 03:23:51.66 36:04.664
Fleet - Racing A    Start: 11:50:00   Course Desc: E-C-P-C   # of Racers: 1  
Racing A Councell, Caroline Whisper - 21650 Frers Canning 48 45 R 15:32:27 03:42:27 04:03:00.76 -1
Racing A Watson, David Cache - 70 Hylas 44 R DNC
Fleet - Racing B    Start: 11:50:00   Course Desc: E-C-P-C   # of Racers: 3  
Racing B Minson, Butch Cats Paw - 53109 Lindenberg 28 114 R 15:40:23 03:50:23 03:45:31.55 -1
Racing B Woodworth, Pete Prom Dress Rockland YC 0 Etchells 22 120 R 15:49:28 03:59:28 03:52:19.10 6:47.552
Racing B Ledwith,Jr, Richard W. Fiesta - 33474 C&C 40-2 CB 102 R 15:52:47 04:02:47 04:02:02.32 16:30.763
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1212
Fleet - Cruising A    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 5  
Cruising A Bennett, James ASTRAEA 60418 J/34C 1 2 1111
Cruising A Babbitt, Tom Bravo 51546 J46 2 4 2222
Cruising A Gerritsen, Jacob Ex Libris 43 J/40 3 6 3333
Cruising A Hart, Ronald True North 206 J/109 4 8 4444
Cruising A Blum, Bernard ONEUP 60691 J/88 5 12 DSQDSQ66
Fleet - Cruising B    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 4     # of Starters: 4  
Cruising B Keenan, Burt H. & Wiegleb, Justin MYSTERY 6 Center Harbor 31 1 2 1111
Cruising B Higbee, Tom & Dorrie Althea 1049 Pearson 30 2 5 3232
Cruising B Rogers, Paul K. CANTY 41144 Scheel 36 Cst 3 5 2323
Cruising B Strong, Brian Spondee 0 Cape Dory 28 4 8 4444
Fleet - Racing A    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 2     # of Starters: 2  
Racing A Councell, Caroline Whisper 21650 Frers Canning 48 1 2 1111
Racing A Watson, David Cache 70 Hylas 2 6 DNFDNC33
Fleet - Racing B    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 3     # of Starters: 3  
Racing B Minson, Butch Cats Paw 53109 Lindenberg 28 1 3 2121
Racing B Woodworth, Pete Prom Dress 0 Etchells 22 2 3 1212
Racing B Ledwith,Jr, Richard W. Fiesta 33474 C&C 40-2 CB 3 6 3333
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - September 22, 2017 18:17:12