Results
2017 Memorial Day Regatta
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 12:35:00   Race Len.: 6.00   Course Desc: C105   # of Racers: 1  
A Weisberg, Gary Heat Wave - 29 J/111 42 R 13:47:25 01:12:25 01:08:13.00 -1
Fleet - B    Start: 12:35:00   Race Len.: 6.00   Course Desc: C105   # of Racers: 3  
B Dan Boyd & Mitch Wiest Wildthing Cottage Park YC 272 J/109 72 R 13:50:41 01:15:41 01:08:29.00 -1
B Williams, Rick & Rick Chariad Boston YC 53123 Farr 37 87 R 13:54:05 01:19:05 01:10:23.00 1:54.002
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 Constit. YC 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 72 R 13:54:57 01:19:57 01:12:45.00 4:16.003
Fleet - C    Start: 12:43:00   Race Len.: 6.00   Course Desc: C105   # of Racers: 1  
C Miller, Donald Feather II Boston YC 95 Beneteau First 30 Sprit 102 R 14:09:27 01:26:27 01:16:15.00 -1
Fleet - F    Start: 12:50:00   Race Len.: 6.00   Course Desc: C105   # of Racers: 3  
F Fein, Peter Calypso Boston YC 99 Sabre 36 CB 147 C 14:24:23 01:34:23 01:19:41.00 -1
F Connolly, Michael Check Ride Manchester YC - HBC 84035 C&C 35-3 132 C 14:25:07 01:35:07 01:21:55.00 2:14.002
F Backman, Elke Saraband Eastern YC 40079 Frers 36 102 C 14:24:43 01:34:43 01:24:31.00 4:50.003
Fleet - G    Start: 12:50:00   Race Len.: 6.00   Course Desc: C105   # of Racers: 1  
G Aspinall, Jennifer Tutta Mia Boston YC 211 Alerion Xprs 28-2 SD 177 C 14:28:09 01:38:09 01:20:27.00 -1
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 14:06:00   Race Len.: 4.00   Course Desc: C155   # of Racers: 1  
A Weisberg, Gary Heat Wave - 29 J/111 42 R 15:02:17 00:56:17 00:53:29.00 -1
Fleet - B    Start: 14:06:00   Race Len.: 4.00   Course Desc: C155   # of Racers: 3  
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 Constit. YC 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 72 R 15:06:06 01:00:06 00:55:18.00 -1
B Dan Boyd & Mitch Wiest Wildthing Cottage Park YC 272 J/109 72 R 15:08:40 01:02:40 00:57:52.00 2:34.002
B Williams, Rick & Rick Chariad Boston YC 53123 Farr 37 87 R 15:10:34 01:04:34 00:58:46.00 3:28.003
Fleet - C    Start: 14:20:00   Race Len.: 4.00   Course Desc: C155   # of Racers: 1  
C Miller, Donald Feather II Boston YC 95 Beneteau First 30 Sprit 102 R 15:27:23 01:07:23 01:00:35.00 -1
Fleet - F    Start: 14:44:00   Race Len.: 2.00   Course Desc: A155   # of Racers: 3  
F Fein, Peter Calypso Boston YC 99 Sabre 36 CB 147 C 15:24:52 00:40:52 00:35:58.00 -1
F Backman, Elke Saraband Eastern YC 40079 Frers 36 102 C 15:24:55 00:40:55 00:37:31.00 1:33.002
F Connolly, Michael Check Ride Manchester YC - HBC 84035 C&C 35-3 132 C 15:28:28 00:44:28 00:40:04.00 4:06.003
Fleet - G    Start: 14:44:00   Race Len.: 2.00   Course Desc: A155   # of Racers: 1  
G Aspinall, Jennifer Tutta Mia Boston YC 211 Alerion Xprs 28-2 SD 177 C 15:26:51 00:42:51 00:36:57.00 -1
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1212
Fleet - A    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 1     # of Starters: 1  
A Weisberg, Gary Heat Wave 29 J/111 1 2 1111
Fleet - B    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 3     # of Starters: 3  
B Dan Boyd & Mitch Wiest Wildthing 272 J/109 1 3 1212
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 2 4 3131
B Williams, Rick & Rick Chariad 53123 Farr 37 3 5 2323
Fleet - C    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 1     # of Starters: 1  
C Miller, Donald Feather II 95 Beneteau First 30 Sprit 1 2 1111
Fleet - F    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 3     # of Starters: 3  
F Fein, Peter Calypso 99 Sabre 36 CB 1 2 1111
F Connolly, Michael Check Ride 84035 C&C 35-3 2 5 2323
F Backman, Elke Saraband 40079 Frers 36 3 5 3232
Fleet - G    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 1     # of Starters: 1  
G Aspinall, Jennifer Tutta Mia 211 Alerion Xprs 28-2 SD 1 2 1111
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - November 01, 2017 11:58:46