Results
2016 CYC Summer PHRF Series

Camden Yacht Club Summer PHRF Series

FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Cruising Babbitt, Tom Bravo Camden YC 51546 J46 60 C 16:39:30 02:34:30 02:44:37.87 7:17.482
Cruising Todd, Galen Tango Camden YC 51542 J/42 SD 96 C 16:53:42 02:48:42 02:49:44.67 12:24.293
Cruising Keenan, Burt H. MYSTERY Camden YC 6 Center Harbor 31 147 C 16:53:43 02:48:43 02:37:20.39 -1
Cruising Gerritsen, Jacob Ex Libris Camden YC 43 J/40 93 C 16:57:48 02:52:48 02:54:40.87 17:20.484
Cruising Hart, Ronald True North - 206 J/109 78 C 17:06:00 03:01:00 03:07:20.45 30:00.066
Cruising Faber, Joe SENSHIN - 2 Center Harbor 31 150 C 17:28:21 03:23:21 03:08:49.50 31:29.117
Cruising Higbee, Tom & Dorrie Althea Rockland YC 1049 Pearson 30 192 C 17:28:31 03:23:31 02:58:16.97 20:56.585
Cruising Blum, Bernard In Box Rockland YC 52609 Far Harbor 39 201 C RET
Cruising Durow, Allen Lift Ticket - 513 S2 7.9 177 C DNC
Cruising Morrissey/Ryan, Paul/Ed Ye Olde School - 242 Pearson 40 135 C DNC
Cruising Rogers, Paul K. CANTY - 41144 Scheel 36 Cst 162 C DNC
Cruising Stein, Judith Aleyah Camden YC 0 Cutter 141 C DNC
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 14:05:00   Course Desc: pb   # of Racers: 8  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Cruising Todd, Galen Tango Camden YC 51542 J/42 SD 96 C 16:23:41 03:17:41 03:18:54.44 16:04.164
Cruising Gerritsen, Jacob Ex Libris Camden YC 43 J/40 93 C 16:28:00 03:22:00 03:24:11.94 21:21.666
Cruising Rogers, Paul K. CANTY - 41144 Scheel 36 Cst 162 C 16:29:17 03:23:17 03:05:34.90 2:44.623
Cruising Hart, Ronald True North - 206 J/109 78 C 16:29:55 03:23:55 03:31:03.61 28:13.337
Cruising Durow, Allen Lift Ticket - 513 S2 7.9 177 C 16:33:28 03:27:28 03:05:29.57 2:39.292
Cruising Higbee, Tom & Dorrie Althea Rockland YC 1049 Pearson 30 192 C 16:34:43 03:28:43 03:02:50.28 -1
Cruising Stein, Judith Aleyah Camden YC 0 Cutter 141 C 16:40:39 03:34:39 03:21:54.83 19:04.555
Cruising Blum, Bernard In Box Rockland YC 52609 Far Harbor 39 201 C 17:11:19 04:05:19 03:32:19.48 29:29.208
Cruising Babbitt, Tom Bravo Camden YC 51546 J46 60 C DNC
Cruising Faber, Joe SENSHIN - 2 Center Harbor 31 150 C DNC
Cruising Keenan, Burt H. MYSTERY Camden YC 6 Center Harbor 31 147 C DNC
Cruising Morrissey/Ryan, Paul/Ed Ye Olde School - 242 Pearson 40 135 C DNC
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 13:06:00   # of Racers: 8  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Cruising Keenan, Burt H. MYSTERY Camden YC 6 Center Harbor 31 147 C 16:20:45 02:15:45 02:06:35.77 -1
Cruising Hart, Ronald True North - 206 J/109 78 C 16:24:38 02:19:38 02:24:31.50 17:55.736
Cruising Gerritsen, Jacob Ex Libris Camden YC 43 J/40 93 C 16:26:07 02:21:07 02:22:39.18 16:03.415
Cruising Todd, Galen Tango Camden YC 51542 J/42 SD 96 C 16:26:28 02:21:28 02:22:20.56 15:44.794
Cruising Durow, Allen Lift Ticket - 513 S2 7.9 177 C 16:37:12 02:32:12 02:16:04.79 9:29.022
Cruising Higbee, Tom & Dorrie Althea Rockland YC 1049 Pearson 30 192 C 16:45:53 02:40:53 02:20:56.13 14:20.363
Cruising Stein, Judith Aleyah Camden YC 0 Cutter 141 C 17:10:00 03:05:00 02:54:01.39 47:25.628
Cruising Blum, Bernard In Box Rockland YC 52609 Far Harbor 39 201 C 17:25:29 03:20:29 02:53:31.25 46:55.487
Cruising Babbitt, Tom Bravo Camden YC 51546 J46 60 C DNC
Cruising Faber, Joe SENSHIN - 2 Center Harbor 31 150 C DNC
Cruising Morrissey/Ryan, Paul/Ed Ye Olde School - 242 Pearson 40 135 C DNC
Cruising Rogers, Paul K. CANTY - 41144 Scheel 36 Cst 162 C DNC
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 14:05:00   # of Racers: 8  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Cruising Babbitt, Tom Bravo Camden YC 51546 J46 60 C 16:03:00 01:53:00 02:00:24.59 -1
Cruising Rogers, Paul K. CANTY - 41144 Scheel 36 Cst 162 C 16:25:18 02:15:18 02:03:31.10 3:06.512
Cruising Keenan, Burt H. MYSTERY Camden YC 6 Center Harbor 31 147 C 16:31:28 02:21:28 02:11:55.64 11:31.053
Cruising Durow, Allen Lift Ticket - 513 S2 7.9 177 C 16:45:58 02:35:58 02:19:26.85 19:02.264
Cruising Higbee, Tom & Dorrie Althea Rockland YC 1049 Pearson 30 192 C 16:54:57 02:44:57 02:24:29.88 24:05.295
Cruising Blum, Bernard In Box Rockland YC 52609 Far Harbor 39 201 C DNF
Cruising Faber, Joe SENSHIN - 2 Center Harbor 31 150 C DNC
Cruising Gerritsen, Jacob Ex Libris Camden YC 43 J/40 93 C DNC
Cruising Hart, Ronald True North - 206 J/109 78 C DNF
Cruising Morrissey/Ryan, Paul/Ed Ye Olde School - 242 Pearson 40 135 C DNC
Cruising Stein, Judith Aleyah Camden YC 0 Cutter 141 C DNC
Cruising Todd, Galen Tango Camden YC 51542 J/42 SD 96 C DNF
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 14:10:00   # of Racers: 8  
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
12341234
Cruising Babbitt, Tom Bravo 51546 J46 6 16 2DNCDNC1213131
Cruising Blum, Bernard In Box 52609 Far Harbor 39 10 28 RET87DNF138713
Cruising Durow, Allen Lift Ticket 513 S2 7.9 2 8 DNC22413224
Cruising Faber, Joe SENSHIN 2 Center Harbor 31 11 33 7DNCDNCDNC7131313
Cruising Gerritsen, Jacob Ex Libris 43 J/40 5 15 465DNC46513
Cruising Hart, Ronald True North 206 J/109 8 19 676DNF67613
Cruising Higbee, Tom & Dorrie Althea 1049 Pearson 30 3 9 51355135
Cruising Keenan, Burt H. MYSTERY 6 Center Harbor 31 1 5 1DNC1311313
Cruising Morrissey/Ryan, Paul/Ed Ye Olde School 242 Pearson 40 DNC 39 DNCDNCDNCDNC13131313
Cruising Rogers, Paul K. CANTY 41144 Scheel 36 Cst 7 18 DNC3DNC2133132
Cruising Stein, Judith Aleyah 0 Cutter 9 26 DNC58DNC135813
Cruising Todd, Galen Tango 51542 J/42 SD 4 11 344DNF34413
Fleet - Cruising    # of Races: 4     # of Entries: 12     # of Starters: 11  
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - August 28, 2017 13:27:25