Results
2017 CYC Summer PHRF Series

Camden Yacht Club Summer PHRF Series

FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 14:05:00   Course Desc: M-R-B-C   # of Racers: 8  
Cruising Keenan, Burt H. & Wiegleb, Justin MYSTERY Camden YC 6 Center Harbor 31 147 C 17:21:05 03:16:05 03:02:51.66 -1
Cruising Babbitt, Tom Bravo Camden YC 51546 J46 60 C 16:59:37 02:54:37 03:06:04.02 3:12.352
Cruising Todd, Galen Tango Camden YC 51542 J/42 SD 96 C 17:14:33 03:09:33 03:10:43.42 7:51.763
Cruising Bennett, James ASTRAEA Rockland YC 60418 J/34C 123 C 17:22:50 03:17:50 03:11:04.34 8:12.674
Cruising Scheffer, Mark LEGACY Camden YC 41920 J/40 96 C 17:17:27 03:12:27 03:13:38.50 10:46.835
Cruising Higbee, Tom & Dorrie Althea Rockland YC 1049 Pearson 30 192 C 17:46:37 03:41:37 03:14:08.32 11:16.656
Cruising Blum, Bernard ONEUP Rockland YC 60691 J/88 90 C 17:32:40 03:27:40 03:30:54.69 28:03.027
Cruising Rogers, Paul K. CANTY - 41144 Scheel 36 Cst 162 C - DNC
Cruising Gerritsen, Jacob Ex Libris Camden YC 43 J/40 99 C - DNC
Cruising Hart, Ronald True North - 206 J/109 78 C - DNC
Cruising Bradley, Keith Avalon Stockton Harbor SC 42628 Frers 33 129 C - DNF
Cruising Durow, Allen Lift Ticket - 513 S2 7.9 177 C - DNC
Cruising Stein, Judith Aleyah Camden YC 0 Cutter 141 C - DNC
Fleet - Racing    Start: 14:10:00   Course Desc: W-L X2   # of Racers: 2  
Racing Jacques, Nicole & Nethersole, Charles J BOOGIE TYP Front Street Shipyard 306 Etchells 120 R 14:50:34 00:40:34 00:39:21.34 -1
Racing Fitch , Graham Mush Northport Yacht Club 6 Etchells 120 R 14:50:42 00:40:42 00:39:29.10 7.762
Racing Weg, Kenneth Ranger NE Habor Fleet 60029 Morris 42 D S 75 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 12:36:00   Race Len.: 13.88   Course Desc: L-W-C   # of Racers: 9  
Cruising Babbitt, Tom Bravo Camden YC 51546 J46 60 C 16:36:21 04:00:21 04:16:06.64 -1
Cruising Bennett, James ASTRAEA Rockland YC 60418 J/34C 123 C 17:05:04 04:29:04 04:19:52.27 3:45.632
Cruising Scheffer, Mark LEGACY Camden YC 41920 J/40 96 C 16:56:54 04:20:54 04:22:30.93 6:24.293
Cruising Rogers, Paul K. CANTY - 41144 Scheel 36 Cst 162 C 17:30:18 04:54:18 04:28:40.37 12:33.734
Cruising Bradley, Keith Avalon Stockton Harbor SC 42628 Frers 33 129 C 17:16:50 04:40:50 04:28:50.34 12:43.705
Cruising Higbee, Tom & Dorrie Althea Rockland YC 1049 Pearson 30 192 C 17:50:41 05:14:41 04:35:39.96 19:33.326
Cruising Gerritsen, Jacob Ex Libris Camden YC 43 J/40 99 C - DNC
Cruising Hart, Ronald True North - 206 J/109 78 C - DNC
Cruising Durow, Allen Lift Ticket - 513 S2 7.9 177 C - RET
Cruising Keenan, Burt H. & Wiegleb, Justin MYSTERY Camden YC 6 Center Harbor 31 147 C - DNC
Cruising Stein, Judith Aleyah Camden YC 0 Cutter 141 C - RET
Cruising Todd, Galen Tango Camden YC 51542 J/42 SD 96 C - DNC
Cruising Blum, Bernard ONEUP Rockland YC 60691 J/88 90 C - RET
Fleet - Racing    Start: 15:00:00   Course Desc: W-R-L-W   # of Racers: 2  
Racing Jacques, Nicole & Nethersole, Charles J BOOGIE TYP Front Street Shipyard 306 Etchells 120 R 15:28:34 00:28:34 00:27:42.84 -1
Racing Fitch , Graham Mush Northport Yacht Club 6 Etchells 120 R 15:29:06 00:29:06 00:28:13.88 31.042
Racing Weg, Kenneth Ranger NE Habor Fleet 60029 Morris 42 D S 75 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 14:05:00   Race Len.: 3.60   Course Desc: E   # of Racers: 5  
Cruising Keenan, Burt H. & Wiegleb, Justin MYSTERY Camden YC 6 Center Harbor 31 147 C 16:34:57 02:29:57 02:19:50.32 -1
Cruising Higbee, Tom & Dorrie Althea Rockland YC 1049 Pearson 30 192 C 16:47:35 02:42:35 02:22:25.49 2:35.172
Cruising Bennett, James ASTRAEA Rockland YC 60418 J/34C 123 C 16:47:30 02:42:30 02:36:56.79 17:06.473
Cruising Babbitt, Tom Bravo Camden YC 51546 J46 60 C 16:39:15 02:34:15 02:44:21.89 24:31.574
Cruising Hart, Ronald True North - 206 J/109 78 C 16:52:42 02:47:42 02:53:34.49 33:44.175
Cruising Rogers, Paul K. CANTY - 41144 Scheel 36 Cst 162 C - DNC
Cruising Gerritsen, Jacob Ex Libris Camden YC 43 J/40 99 C - DNC
Cruising Bradley, Keith Avalon Stockton Harbor SC 42628 Frers 33 129 C - DNC
Cruising Durow, Allen Lift Ticket - 513 S2 7.9 177 C - DNC
Cruising Scheffer, Mark LEGACY Camden YC 41920 J/40 96 C - DNC
Cruising Stein, Judith Aleyah Camden YC 0 Cutter 141 C - DNC
Cruising Todd, Galen Tango Camden YC 51542 J/42 SD 96 C - DNC
Cruising Blum, Bernard ONEUP Rockland YC 60691 J/88 90 C - DNC
Fleet - Racing    Start: 15:46:00   Course Desc: W-R-L Stbd Tri   # of Racers: 2  
Racing Fitch , Graham Mush Northport Yacht Club 6 Etchells 120 R 16:04:10 00:18:10 00:17:37.46 -1
Racing Jacques, Nicole & Nethersole, Charles J BOOGIE TYP Front Street Shipyard 306 Etchells 120 R 16:04:55 00:18:55 00:18:21.12 43.662
Racing Weg, Kenneth Ranger NE Habor Fleet 60029 Morris 42 D S 75 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 14:05:00   Course Desc: 4-R-G-I-C   # of Racers: 5  
Cruising Rogers, Paul K. CANTY - 41144 Scheel 36 Cst 162 C 16:40:41 02:35:41 02:22:07.60 -1
Cruising Higbee, Tom & Dorrie Althea Rockland YC 1049 Pearson 30 192 C 16:56:23 02:51:23 02:30:08.02 8:00.422
Cruising Babbitt, Tom Bravo Camden YC 51546 J46 60 C 16:29:53 02:24:53 02:34:23.03 12:15.433
Cruising Hart, Ronald True North - 206 J/109 78 C 16:47:00 02:42:00 02:47:40.51 25:32.914
Cruising Gerritsen, Jacob Ex Libris Camden YC 43 J/40 99 C - DNC
Cruising Bradley, Keith Avalon Stockton Harbor SC 42628 Frers 33 129 C - DNC
Cruising Durow, Allen Lift Ticket - 513 S2 7.9 177 C - DNC
Cruising Bennett, James ASTRAEA Rockland YC 60418 J/34C 123 C - DNC
Cruising Scheffer, Mark LEGACY Camden YC 41920 J/40 96 C - DNC
Cruising Keenan, Burt H. & Wiegleb, Justin MYSTERY Camden YC 6 Center Harbor 31 147 C - RET
Cruising Stein, Judith Aleyah Camden YC 0 Cutter 141 C - DNC
Cruising Todd, Galen Tango Camden YC 51542 J/42 SD 96 C - DNC
Cruising Blum, Bernard ONEUP Rockland YC 60691 J/88 90 C - DNC
Fleet - Racing    Start: 16:21:00   Course Desc: G-C-G-C   # of Racers: 2  
Racing Fitch , Graham Mush Northport Yacht Club 6 Etchells 120 R 17:24:10 01:03:10 01:01:16.87 -1
Racing Jacques, Nicole & Nethersole, Charles J BOOGIE TYP Front Street Shipyard 306 Etchells 120 R 17:24:48 01:03:48 01:01:53.73 36.872
Racing Weg, Kenneth Ranger NE Habor Fleet 60029 Morris 42 D S 75 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
12341234
Fleet - Cruising    # of Races: 4     # of Entries: 13     # of Starters: 11  
Cruising Babbitt, Tom Bravo 51546 J46 1 6 21432143
Cruising Bennett, James ASTRAEA 60418 J/34C 2 9 423DNC42314
Cruising Higbee, Tom & Dorrie Althea 1049 Pearson 30 3 10 66226622
Cruising Keenan, Burt H. & Wiegleb, Justin MYSTERY 6 Center Harbor 31 4 16 1DNC1RET114114
Cruising Rogers, Paul K. CANTY 41144 Scheel 36 Cst 5 19 DNC4DNC1144141
Cruising Scheffer, Mark LEGACY 41920 J/40 6 22 53DNCDNC531414
Cruising Hart, Ronald True North 206 J/109 7 23 DNCDNC54141454
Cruising Todd, Galen Tango 51542 J/42 SD 8 31 3DNCDNCDNC3141414
Cruising Bradley, Keith Avalon 42628 Frers 33 9 33 DNF5DNCDNC1451414
Cruising Durow, Allen Lift Ticket 513 S2 7.9 10 42 DNCRETDNCDNC14141414
Cruising Stein, Judith Aleyah 0 Cutter 10 42 DNCRETDNCDNC14141414
Cruising Gerritsen, Jacob Ex Libris 43 J/40 DNC 42 DNCDNCDNCDNC14141414
Fleet - Racing    # of Races: 4     # of Entries: 3     # of Starters: 2  
Racing Jacques, Nicole & Nethersole, Charles J BOOGIE TYP 306 Etchells 1 4 11221122
Racing Fitch , Graham Mush 6 Etchells 2 4 22112211
Racing Weg, Kenneth Ranger 60029 Morris 42 D S DNC 12 DNCDNCDNCDNC4444
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - September 12, 2017 8:33:23