Results
2018 24th Annual Hospice Regatta for Care Dimensions
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - J 105    Start: 12:49:00   Race Len.: 4.80   Course Desc: 1.2 C 130   # of Racers: 6  
J 105 Bowden, Ken Knotless Corinthian YC 579 J/105 90 R 14:17:20 01:28:20 01:40:44 223
J 105 Galligan, Marty Atalanta Jubilee YC 51178 J/105 90 R 14:17:26 01:28:26 01:40:51 295
J 105 Polidoro, Vernon Vigilante Boston YC 51563 J/105 90 R 14:17:29 01:28:29 01:40:54 326
J 105 Harvey, C & Mann, R & Samel, J Blown Away Jubilee YC 398 J/105 90 R 14:17:06 01:28:06 01:40:28 062
J 105 Garrard, Charlie Merlin Boston YC 635 J/105 90 R 14:17:22 01:28:22 01:40:46 244
J 105 Yanofsky, Brian Aqua Boogie Boston YC 620 J/105 90 R 14:17:01 01:28:01 01:40:22 -1
Fleet - G    Start: 13:03:00   Race Len.: 8.00   Course Desc: W6DWEF   # of Racers: 2  
G Anderson, Tom Nonpareil Marblehead YC 31538 C&C 32 177 C 14:54:34 01:51:34 01:50:23 -1
G Bennet, David Forever Young Corinthian YC 390 Sabre 34 156 C 15:00:00 01:57:00 01:59:35 9:122
Fleet - F    Start: 12:56:00   Race Len.: 8.00   Course Desc: W6DWEF   # of Racers: 5  
F Hosking, Linda Ares Boston YC 30078 C&C 40-2 TR 105 C 14:32:50 01:36:50 01:47:36 4:122
F Engel, Peter Goldeneye Dolphin YC 40180 Jeanneau 37 Selection 101 C 14:28:25 01:32:25 01:43:24 -1
F lubeck, Christopher G. Man Of War Corinthian YC 32559 C&C 41 90 C 14:36:15 01:40:15 01:54:19 10:553
F Rousseau/Marquette, Patrick & Leslie Mystique Boston YC 1020 JEANNEAU 37 SELECTION 150 C 15:04:26 02:08:26 02:12:31 29:074
F Cohen, Harvey Kangaroo IV - 43829 Sabre 425 WK 126 C 15:28:10 02:32:10 02:43:13 59:495
Fleet - C    Start: 12:42:00   Race Len.: 10.00   Course Desc: W62DWF   # of Racers: 3  
C Doub, John Blue Pigeon Eastern YC 13249 Swan 38 132 R 14:51:03 02:09:03 02:17:04 10:192
C Braun, JB & Kelley Eos Eastern YC 50926 Taylor 38 111 R 14:37:15 01:55:15 02:06:45 -1
C Connolly, Michael Check Ride Eastern Point YC 84035 C&C 35-3 129 R 14:56:44 02:14:44 02:23:48 17:033
Fleet - B    Start: 12:35:00   Race Len.: 10.00   Course Desc: W62DWF   # of Racers: 1  
B Williams, Rick Chariad Boston YC 53123 Farr 37 87 R 14:29:23 01:54:23 02:11:08 -1
Fleet - A    Start: 12:35:00   Race Len.: 10.00   Course Desc: W62DWF   # of Racers: 2  
A Weisberg, Gary Heat Wave - 29 J/111 42 R 14:16:06 01:41:06 02:05:53 -1
A Chigier, Ben & Harvey, Kenneth Escape Velocity2 - 93586 Summit 40 18 R 14:12:53 01:37:53 02:07:46 1:532
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - J 105    Start: 14:06:00   Race Len.: 4.80   Course Desc: 1.2 C 110   # of Racers: 6  
J 105 Bowden, Ken Knotless Corinthian YC 579 J/105 90 R 15:18:20 01:12:20 01:22:29 3:195
J 105 Galligan, Marty Atalanta Jubilee YC 51178 J/105 90 R 15:17:59 01:11:59 01:22:05 2:554
J 105 Polidoro, Vernon Vigilante Boston YC 51563 J/105 90 R 15:15:25 01:09:25 01:19:10 -1
J 105 Harvey, C & Mann, R & Samel, J Blown Away Jubilee YC 398 J/105 90 R 15:17:22 01:11:22 01:21:23 2:133
J 105 Garrard, Charlie Merlin Boston YC 635 J/105 90 R 15:16:36 01:10:36 01:20:31 1:212
J 105 Yanofsky, Brian Aqua Boogie Boston YC 620 J/105 90 R 15:18:28 01:12:28 01:22:38 3:286
Fleet - A    Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - B    Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - C    Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - F    Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - G    Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1212
Fleet - J 105    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 6     # of Starters: 6  
J 105 Bowden, Ken Knotless 579 J/105 5 8 3535
J 105 Galligan, Marty Atalanta 51178 J/105 6 9 5454
J 105 Polidoro, Vernon Vigilante 51563 J/105 3 7 6161
J 105 Harvey, C & Mann, R & Samel, J Blown Away 398 J/105 1 5 2323
J 105 Garrard, Charlie Merlin 635 J/105 2 6 4242
J 105 Yanofsky, Brian Aqua Boogie 620 J/105 4 7 1616
Fleet - G    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 2     # of Starters: 2  
G Anderson, Tom Nonpareil 31538 C&C 32 1 1 1-1-
G Bennet, David Forever Young 390 Sabre 34 2 2 2-2-
Fleet - F    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 5  
F Hosking, Linda Ares 30078 C&C 40-2 TR 2 2 2-2-
F Engel, Peter Goldeneye 40180 Jeanneau 37 Selection 1 1 1-1-
F lubeck, Christopher G. Man Of War 32559 C&C 41 3 3 3-3-
F Rousseau/Marquette, Patrick & Leslie Mystique 1020 JEANNEAU 37 SELECTION 4 4 4-4-
F Cohen, Harvey Kangaroo IV 43829 Sabre 425 WK 5 5 5-5-
Fleet - C    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 3     # of Starters: 3  
C Doub, John Blue Pigeon 13249 Swan 38 2 2 2-2-
C Braun, JB & Kelley Eos 50926 Taylor 38 1 1 1-1-
C Connolly, Michael Check Ride 84035 C&C 35-3 3 3 3-3-
Fleet - B    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 1     # of Starters: 1  
B Williams, Rick Chariad 53123 Farr 37 1 1 1-1-
Fleet - A    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 2     # of Starters: 2  
A Weisberg, Gary Heat Wave 29 J/111 1 1 1-1-
A Chigier, Ben & Harvey, Kenneth Escape Velocity2 93586 Summit 40 2 2 2-2-
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions - June 21, 2018 12:06:26