Results
2019 EYC Annual Regatta - PHRF
First Gun Time: 12:30:00 Race Conditions: Sunny flat water 5 knots
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 13:30:00   Race Len.: 6.00   Course Desc: C115   # of Racers: 7  
AD'Amelio, Michael & Walker, GlennDenaliOther52569TP5252-81R14:44:5001:14:5001:33:43-1
AChigier, BenEscape Velocity2-93586Summit 4024R15:06:4201:36:4201:40:447:012
AMcCombs, BetsyScherherazadeEastern YC39512Farr 395 R33R15:09:1101:39:1101:41:518:083
ASmith, Jud & Cindy & Wilcox, Bump AFRICAEastern YC54321Taylor 4248R15:15:2901:45:2901:45:4912:064
AKaye, EdwardPravda 2Eastern YC45J/11142R15:18:5601:48:5601:50:1716:345
AMager, TomGigiBoston YC52770J/12233R15:18:0701:48:0701:51:0117:186
AdeNapoli, Fredallegro malvagioCorinthian YC20J/124 No Pole36R15:36:2002:06:2002:09:0735:247
Fleet - B    Start: 13:37:00   Race Len.: 4.50   Course Desc: B 115   # of Racers: 4  
BGorman, RobSea BlissEastern YC12Farr 28057R15:03:5201:26:5201:25:56-1
BBlodgett, D. WardSiroccoEastern YC29J/3384R15:08:2901:31:2901:26:561:002
BZibailo, ChristopherDopodomaniConstit. YC11235J/112E57R15:09:0301:32:0301:31:045:083
BWilliams, RickChariadBoston YC53123Farr 3787R15:20:2201:43:2201:37:4811:524
Fleet - C    Start: 13:44:00   Race Len.: 3.00   Course Desc: A 115   # of Racers: 6  
CBraun, JBEosEastern YC50926Taylor 38102R14:41:4300:57:4300:53:26-1
CMcCarthy, DanielKnotty LadyEastern YC9E33102R14:45:2401:01:2400:56:513:252
CMiller, DonaldFeather IIBoston YC95Beneteau First 30 Sprit102R14:47:0201:03:0200:58:224:563
CMancusi Ungaro, GregVikingEastern YC46IOD144R15:17:4001:33:4001:21:5028:244
CConnolly, MichaelCheck RideEastern Point YC84035C&C 35-3126R15:16:2301:32:2301:22:4329:175
CMigliazzo, MarcVagabondNew York YC1IOD144R15:25:4601:41:4601:28:5535:296
Fleet - D    Start: 13:58:00   Race Len.: 2.42   Course Desc: E 115   # of Racers: 3  
DSchneider, AndrewAeolusEastern YC525Bristol 39168R14:57:3800:59:3800:50:28-1
DMinelli, BobString TheoryMass Bay Sailing174Ranger Fun 23174R15:15:0601:17:0601:04:4514:172
DLinhart, RebeccaMistral TrioDolphin YC30Bristol 34180R---DNF
Fleet - F    Start: 14:05:00   Race Len.: 2.42   Course Desc: E 115   # of Racers: 4  
FEngel, PeterGoldeneyeDolphin YC40180Jeanneau 37 Selection93C14:57:5400:52:5400:49:37-1
FHosking, Linda AresBoston YC30078C&C 40-2 TR105C15:01:0700:56:0700:51:442:072
FDoyle FamilyMashneeMIT Nautical Assoc.7Buzzards Bay 30123C15:03:1000:58:1000:52:182:413
FMolinie, BenoitCrazy HorseDolphin YC42001Taylor 40-366C14:59:5400:54:5400:53:353:584
Fleet - G    Start: 14:05:00   Race Len.: 2.42   Course Desc: E 115   # of Racers: 1  
GAnderson, TomNonpareilMarblehead YC31538C&C 32177C15:30:4401:25:4401:11:43-1
Fleet - J/105    Start: 13:51:00   Race Len.: 3.00   Course Desc: C 115   # of Racers: 4  
J/105Bowden, KenKnotlessCorinthian YC579J/10590R14:54:5901:03:5901:00:16-1
J/105Harvey, C & Mann, R & Samel, JBlown AwayJubilee YC398J/10590R14:57:2401:06:2401:02:332:172
J/105Yanofsky, BrianAqua BoogieBoston YC620J/10590R15:00:1401:09:1401:05:134:573
J/105Galligan, MartyAtalantaJubilee YC51178J/10590R15:02:2501:11:2501:07:177:014
Fleet - Multihull    Start: 14:12:00   Race Len.: 3.00   Course Desc: A 115   # of Racers: 1  
MultihullHourihan, SeamusThirstEastern YC55007Gunboat 55-40R15:31:5901:19:5901:32:50-1
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2019 Regatta Management Solutions July 06, 2019 11:54:11