Results
2018 EYC Annual Regatta - PHRF
First Gun Time: 12:30:00 Race Conditions: 4 - 8 k calm seas
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 12:42:00   Race Len.: 8.00   Course Desc: C 100   # of Racers: 9  
A Damelio, Michael Denali Other 52569 TP5252 -81 R 14:13:36 01:31:36 02:00:32 -1
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade Eastern YC 39512 Farr 395 R 36 R 14:38:00 01:56:00 02:03:24 2:522
A Kaye, Edward Pravda 2 - 45 J/111 42 R 14:39:37 01:57:37 02:03:54 3:223
A Mager, Tom Gigi Boston YC 52770 J/122 33 R 14:38:27 01:56:27 02:04:30 3:584
A Smith, Jud AFRICA Eastern YC 54321 Taylor 42 48 R 14:41:43 01:59:43 02:04:54 4:225
A Weisberg, Gary Heat Wave - 29 J/111 42 R 14:41:19 01:59:19 02:05:42 5:106
A deNapoli, Fred allegro malvagio Corinthian YC 20 J/124 No Pole 33 R 14:42:25 02:00:25 02:08:44 8:127
A Chigier, Ben & Harvey, Kenneth Escape Velocity2 - 93586 Summit 40 18 R 14:40:12 01:58:12 02:09:34 9:028
A Zorfas, Jason Ricochet - 50316 J/120 51 R - RET
Fleet - B    Start: 12:49:00   Race Len.: 8.00   Course Desc: C 100   # of Racers: 3  
B DiCarlo, Philip Hot Spur - 40656 Frers 36 90 R 15:03:40 02:14:40 02:11:38 -1
B Blodgett, D. Ward Sirocco Eastern YC 29 J/33 84 R 15:06:14 02:17:14 02:15:22 3:442
B Williams, Rick Chariad Boston YC 53123 Farr 37 87 R 15:11:21 02:22:21 02:19:46 8:083
Fleet - C    Start: 13:03:00   Race Len.: 6.00   Course Desc: C 100   # of Racers: 6  
C Braun, JB & Kelley Eos Eastern YC 50926 Taylor 38 111 R 14:46:18 01:43:18 01:37:53 -1
C Miller, Donald Feather II Boston YC 95 Beneteau First 30 Sprit 102 R 14:52:10 01:49:10 01:44:49 6:562
C Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony Savin Hill YC 12033 Kirie Elite 37 114 R 14:54:51 01:51:51 01:45:31 7:383
C Doub, John Blue Pigeon Eastern YC 13249 Swan 38 132 R 15:11:23 02:08:23 01:58:02 20:094
C Motley, Herbert J. Kungsornen Dolphin YC 49 IOD 153 R 15:18:05 02:15:05 02:00:37 22:445
C Connolly, Michael Check Ride Eastern Point YC 84035 C&C 35-3 129 R 15:21:05 02:18:05 02:07:30 29:376
Fleet - D    Start: 13:10:00   Race Len.: 4.50   Course Desc: B 110   # of Racers: 2  
D Schneider, Andrew Aeolus Eastern YC 525 Bristol 39 171 R 14:45:36 01:35:36 01:23:18 -1
D McCully, James Expatriate - 458 Tanzer 26 216 R 14:58:15 01:48:15 01:28:57 5:392
Fleet - F    Start: 13:18:00   Race Len.: 4.50   Course Desc: B 110   # of Racers: 6  
F Engel, Peter Goldeneye Dolphin YC 40180 Jeanneau 37 Selection 101 C 14:42:23 01:24:23 01:21:08 -1
F Hosking, Linda Ares Boston YC 30078 C&C 40-2 TR 105 C 14:43:28 01:25:28 01:21:42 342
F Doyle, Robbie Mashnee MIT Nautical Assoc. 7 Buzzards Bay 30 123 C 14:46:02 01:28:02 01:21:59 513
F Curtis, David Rival - 7 Beneteau Oceanis 381 138 C 14:49:32 01:31:32 01:23:27 2:194
F McCarthy, Daniel Nimue Eastern YC 9 E33 111 C 14:55:13 01:37:13 01:32:07 10:595
F Backman, Elke Saraband Eastern YC 40079 Frers 36 102 C - DNS
Fleet - G    Start: 13:25:00   Race Len.: 3.00   Course Desc: A110   # of Racers: 2  
G Anderson, Tom Nonpareil Marblehead YC 31538 C&C 32 177 C 14:27:02 01:02:02 00:53:37 -1
G Aspinall, Jennifer Tutta Mia Boston YC 211 Alerion Xprs 28-2 SD 177 C 14:39:19 01:14:19 01:04:14 10:372
Fleet - J/105    Start: 12:56:00   Race Len.: 6.00   Course Desc: C 110   # of Racers: 6  
J/105 Garrard, Charlie Merlin Boston YC 635 J/105 90 R 14:43:06 01:47:06 01:44:41 -1
J/105 Bowden, Ken Knotless Corinthian YC 579 J/105 90 R 14:45:27 01:49:27 01:46:59 2:182
J/105 Galligan, Marty Atalanta Jubilee YC 51178 J/105 90 R 14:46:57 01:50:57 01:48:27 3:463
J/105 Yanofsky, Brian Aqua Boogie Boston YC 620 J/105 90 R 14:48:18 01:52:18 01:49:46 5:054
J/105 Harvey, C & Mann, R & Samel, J Blown Away Jubilee YC 398 J/105 90 R 14:50:35 01:54:35 01:52:00 7:195
J/105 Polidoro, Vernon Vigilante Boston YC 51563 J/105 90 R 14:51:44 01:55:44 01:53:07 8:266
J/105 Hollis, Steve Sirocco - 51459 J/105 90 R - DNC
Fleet - Multihull    Start: 12:35:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: G    # of Racers: 2  
Multihull Cucchiaro, Stephen Flow Eastern YC 61002 Gunboat 60 -40 R 14:23:17 01:48:17 02:11:34 -1
Multihull Hourihan, Seamus Thirst Eastern YC 55007 Gunboat 55 -40 R 14:57:23 02:22:23 02:52:59 41:252
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions - July 04, 2018 17:51:22