Results
2017 Solstice Regatta - HBPHRF
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 16:05:00   Race Len.: 15.20   # of Racers: 2  
A Foley, Robert Wild Ride Hull YC 109 Henderson 30 45 R 17:49:46 01:44:46 01:54:27.06 -1
A Peirce, Rich Moose Hull YC 145 J/120 R Carbon Rig 51 R 17:51:29 01:46:29 01:55:09.90 42.842
Fleet - B    Start: 16:05:00   Race Len.: 15.20   # of Racers: 5  
B Feeley, Family Ladylove Hingham YC 290 J/109 66 R 17:44:09 01:39:09 01:44:37.35 49.062
B Dan Boyd and Mitch Wiest Wildthing Cottage Park YC 272 J/109 72 R 17:44:20 01:39:20 01:43:48.30 -1
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva New Bedford YC 35005 X35 57 R 17:45:02 01:40:02 01:47:07.18 3:18.893
B Powers, David & David Agora Constit. YC 52475 Beneteau First 36.7 75 R 17:49:09 01:44:09 01:48:18.96 4:30.664
B Roth, Geoffrey Ceann Saile Hull YC 7101 Tartan 101 78 R 17:55:29 01:50:29 01:54:21.23 10:32.935
Fleet - C    Start: 16:10:00   Race Len.: 11.70   # of Racers: 3  
C Collins, D & Kachel, E & Matthews, T Static Hingham YC 40786 Evelyn 32-2 102 R 17:44:53 01:34:53 01:34:35.54 -1
C Fitzgerald, Mark Tonga Savin Hill YC 40635 Baltic 35 123 R 17:49:44 01:39:44 01:36:19.49 1:43.962
C Kurtz, Andrew Cayuga Hull YC 32447 Sabre 38 120 R 17:59:26 01:49:26 01:46:10.00 11:34.463
Fleet - D    Start: 16:15:00   Race Len.: 11.70   # of Racers: 1  
D Kavanagh, Steve Mysterious Ways Savin Hill YC 1192 Thunderbird 201 R 00:00:00 -16:15:00 -14:03:53.-4 -DNF
Fleet - F    Start: 16:15:00   Race Len.: 11.70   # of Racers: 3  
F Traina, Adam X Dimension MIT Nautical Assoc. 6980 C&C Custom 43 90 C 17:49:48 01:34:48 01:36:16.88 5.032
F Ryan, Douglas Ariel Hull YC 15 Tartan 40 CB 132 C 17:55:56 01:40:56 01:36:11.85 -1
F Zibailo, Christopher Domani Constit. YC 53 Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 41 DS SD 132 C 18:16:09 02:01:09 01:55:27.93 19:16.093
Fleet - G    Start: 16:15:00   Race Len.: 11.70   # of Racers: 2  
G Winkler, Dave Iphigenia Cottage Park YC 1364 Catalina 30 207 C 17:47:12 01:32:12 01:19:10.07 -2
G Gallagher, Sean & Quirk, Edward Falcon - 0 Merit 25 186 C 18:08:00 01:53:00 01:39:47.77 20:37.711
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 16:00:00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - B    Start: 16:00:00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - C    Start: 16:00:00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - D    Start: 16:00:00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - F    Start: 16:00:00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - G    Start: 16:00:00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1212
C Collins, D & Kachel, E & Matthews, T Static 40786 Evelyn 32-2 1 1 1-1-
A Foley, Robert Wild Ride 109 Henderson 30 1 1 1-1-
F Ryan, Douglas Ariel 15 Tartan 40 CB 1 1 1-1-
B Dan Boyd and Mitch Wiest Wildthing 272 J/109 1 1 1-1-
G Gallagher, Sean & Quirk, Edward Falcon 0 Merit 25 1 1 1-1-
B Feeley, Family Ladylove 290 J/109 2 2 2-2-
C Fitzgerald, Mark Tonga 40635 Baltic 35 2 2 2-2-
D Kavanagh, Steve Mysterious Ways 1192 Thunderbird 1 2 DNF-2-
G Winkler, Dave Iphigenia 1364 Catalina 30 2 2 2-2-
F Traina, Adam X Dimension 6980 C&C Custom 43 2 2 2-2-
A Peirce, Rich Moose 145 J/120 R Carbon Rig 2 2 2-2-
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva 35005 X35 3 3 3-3-
C Kurtz, Andrew Cayuga 32447 Sabre 38 3 3 3-3-
F Zibailo, Christopher Domani 53 Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 41 DS SD 3 3 3-3-
B Powers, David & David Agora 52475 Beneteau First 36.7 4 4 4-4-
B Roth, Geoffrey Ceann Saile 7101 Tartan 101 5 5 5-5-
Fleet - A    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 2     # of Starters: 2  
Fleet - B    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 5  
Fleet - C    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 3     # of Starters: 3  
Fleet - D    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 1     # of Starters: 1  
Fleet - F    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 3     # of Starters: 3  
Fleet - G    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 2     # of Starters: 2  
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - September 11, 2017 7:25:08