Results
2018 Solstice Regatta - Hingham Bay - ORRez Regatta
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
One Design - Buzzards Bay 30  
C Traina, Adam MASHNEE MIT Nautical Assoc. 7 Buzzards Bay 30 0.830 R 17:52:46 01:42:46 01:25:18 -1
One Design - C&C 37  
F Marc Bucklen Alquemie Hull YC 33867 C&C 37 0.783 C 17:45:04 01:45:04 01:22:16 492
One Design - Catalina 27  
D Richard Lords Dea Salacia Hull YC 1925 Catalina 27 0.699 R 17:08:27 01:03:27 00:44:21 2:252
One Design - Catalina 30  
G Winkler, Dave Iphigenia Cottage Park YC 1364 Catalina 30 0.692 C 18:02:17 01:57:17 01:21:10 3:323
One Design - Catalina 38  
F Ed Littke Dream On Hull YC 32344 Catalina 38 0.764 C 17:46:37 01:46:37 01:21:27 -1
One Design - Columbia 30-2 Sport  
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 Constit. YC 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 0.899 R 17:53:56 01:43:56 01:33:26 10:544
One Design - Evelyn 32-2  
C Ted Matthews Static Hingham YC 40786 Evelyn 32-2 0.837 R 17:55:27 01:45:27 01:28:16 2:583
One Design - Impulse 26 IB  
C John Buckley Jr Badfish Hingham YC 26 Impulse 26 IB 0.780 R 18:07:25 01:57:25 01:31:35 6:175
One Design - J/109  
B Family Feeley Ladylove Hingham YC 290 J/109 0.884 R 17:44:21 01:34:21 01:23:24 522
B Boyd, Dan & Wiest, Mitch Wildthing Cottage Park YC 272 J/109 0.868 R 17:45:05 01:35:05 01:22:32 -1
One Design - J/120 R Carbon Rig  
A Peirce, Rich Moose Hull YC 145 J/120 R Carbon Rig 0.935 R 17:45:23 01:35:23 01:29:11 -1
One Design - J/35  
B Jeffery Kent BlackSeal Hingham YC 143 J/35 0.875 R 17:46:02 01:36:02 01:24:02 1:303
One Design - J/80  
C Douglas Ryan Wizard Hull YC 81 J/80 0.798 R 18:07:53 01:57:53 01:34:04 8:466
One Design - Kirie Elite 37  
C Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony Savin Hill YC 12033 Kirie Elite 37 0.822 R 17:55:44 01:45:44 01:26:55 1:372
One Design - Merit 25  
G Gallagher, Sean & Quirk, Edward Falcon - 0 Merit 25 0.710 C 17:54:40 01:49:40 01:17:52 142
G Logan Greenlee Cynosure Tred Avon YC 60617 Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl 0.722 C 17:52:32 01:47:32 01:17:38 -1
One Design - S2 9.1  
C Llewellyn, Dan Bailamos Hull YC 91 S2 9.1 0.790 R 18:04:35 01:54:35 01:30:31 5:134
One Design - Tartan 101  
B Geoffrey Roth Ceann Saile Hull YC 7101 Tartan 101 0.874 R 18:08:56 01:58:56 01:43:57 21:255
One Design - Thunderbird  
D Kavanagh, Steve Mysterious Ways Savin Hill YC 1192 Thunderbird 0.709 R 17:04:08 00:59:08 00:41:56 -1
Fleet - A    Start: 16:10:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: Rainsford   Type: RL   # of Racers: 1  
Fleet - B    Start: 16:10:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: Rainsford   Type: RL   # of Racers: 5  
Fleet - C    Start: 16:10:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: Rainsford   Type: RL   # of Racers: 6  
Fleet - D    Start: 16:05:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: Peddocks   Type: RL   # of Racers: 2  
Fleet - F    Start: 16:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: Peddocks   Type: RL   # of Racers: 2  
Fleet - G    Start: 16:05:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: Peddocks   Type: RL   # of Racers: 3  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 16:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - B    Start: 16:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - C    Start: 16:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - D    Start: 16:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - F    Start: 16:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - G    Start: 16:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1212
One Design - Buzzards Bay 30  
C Traina, Adam MASHNEE 7 Buzzards Bay 30 1 1 1-1-
One Design - C&C 37  
F Marc Bucklen Alquemie 33867 C&C 37 2 2 2-2-
One Design - Catalina 27  
D Richard Lords Dea Salacia 1925 Catalina 27 2 2 2-2-
One Design - Catalina 30  
G Winkler, Dave Iphigenia 1364 Catalina 30 3 3 3-3-
One Design - Catalina 38  
F Ed Littke Dream On 32344 Catalina 38 1 1 1-1-
One Design - Columbia 30-2 Sport  
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 4 4 4-4-
One Design - Evelyn 32-2  
C Ted Matthews Static 40786 Evelyn 32-2 3 3 3-3-
One Design - Impulse 26 IB  
C John Buckley Jr Badfish 26 Impulse 26 IB 5 5 5-5-
One Design - J/109  
B Family Feeley Ladylove 290 J/109 2 2 2-2-
B Boyd, Dan & Wiest, Mitch Wildthing 272 J/109 1 1 1-1-
One Design - J/120 R Carbon Rig  
A Peirce, Rich Moose 145 J/120 R Carbon Rig 1 1 1-1-
One Design - J/35  
B Jeffery Kent BlackSeal 143 J/35 3 3 3-3-
One Design - J/80  
C Douglas Ryan Wizard 81 J/80 6 6 6-6-
One Design - Kirie Elite 37  
C Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony 12033 Kirie Elite 37 2 2 2-2-
One Design - Merit 25  
G Gallagher, Sean & Quirk, Edward Falcon 0 Merit 25 2 2 2-2-
G Logan Greenlee Cynosure 60617 Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl 1 1 1-1-
One Design - S2 9.1  
C Llewellyn, Dan Bailamos 91 S2 9.1 4 4 4-4-
One Design - Tartan 101  
B Geoffrey Roth Ceann Saile 7101 Tartan 101 5 5 5-5-
One Design - Thunderbird  
D Kavanagh, Steve Mysterious Ways 1192 Thunderbird 1 1 1-1-
Fleet - A    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 1     # of Starters: 1  
Fleet - B    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 5  
Fleet - C    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 6     # of Starters: 6  
Fleet - D    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 2     # of Starters: 2  
Fleet - F    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 2     # of Starters: 2  
Fleet - G    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 3     # of Starters: 3  
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions - July 13, 2018 12:18:15