Results
2018 Scorpion Bowl - Hingham Bay - ORRez Regatta
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - B    Start: 14:20:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 13,16 twice   Type: RL   # of Racers: 5  
B Crimmins,Joseph & Powers, David & Tom Agora Constit. YC 52475 Beneteau 36.7 0.862 R 16:24:33 02:04:33 01:47:22 -1
B Boyd, Dan & Wiest, Mitch Wildthing Cottage Park YC 272 J/109 0.868 R 16:28:02 02:08:02 01:51:08 3:462
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 Constit. YC 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 0.899 R 16:26:07 02:06:07 01:53:23 6:013
B Geoffrey Roth Ceann Saile Hull YC 7101 Tartan 101 0.874 R 16:32:23 02:12:23 01:55:42 8:204
B Richard Rothstein Riff Raff - 51599 C&C 121 0.896 R 16:49:55 02:29:55 02:14:20 26:585
Fleet - C    Start: 14:15:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 13,16 twice   Type: RL   # of Racers: 5  
C Traina, Adam MASHNEE MIT Nautical Assoc. 7 Buzzards Bay 30 0.830 R 16:24:57 02:09:57 01:47:52 -1
C Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony Savin Hill YC 12033 Kirie Elite 37 0.822 R 16:26:31 02:11:31 01:48:06 142
C Bill Collins Static Hingham YC 40786 Evelyn 32-2 0.837 R 16:32:14 02:17:14 01:54:52 7:003
C John Buckley Jr Badfish Hingham YC 26 Impulse 26 IB 0.780 R 16:55:20 02:40:20 02:05:04 17:124
C Llewellyn, Dan Bailamos Hull YC 91 S2 9.1 0.790 R 16:53:38 02:38:38 02:05:19 17:275 Protest 51599
Fleet - D    Start: 14:10:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 15,14,16 twice   Type: RL   # of Racers: 4  
D Kane, Sean/Diane Strange Device Savin Hill YC 1240 Thunderbird 0.713 R 15:40:37 01:30:37 01:04:37 -1
D Kavanagh, Steve Mysterious Ways Savin Hill YC 1192 Thunderbird 0.709 R 15:42:46 01:32:46 01:05:46 1:092
D Graul, Joseph Plebe Year Nahant Dory Club 1217 Pearson Ensign 0.640 R 15:55:28 01:45:28 01:07:30 2:533
D Richard Lords Dea Salacia Hull YC 1925 Catalina 27 0.699 R 16:06:59 01:56:59 01:21:46 17:094
Fleet - F    Start: 14:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 1  
F Ed Littke Dream On Hull YC 32344 Catalina 38 0.764 C 15:41:17 01:41:17 01:17:23 -RET
Fleet - G    Start: 14:05:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 15,14,16 twice   Type: RL   # of Racers: 5  
G Winkler, Dave Iphigenia Cottage Park YC 1364 Catalina 30 0.692 C 15:44:06 01:39:06 01:08:35 -1
G Gallagher, Sean & Quirk, Edward Falcon - 0 Merit 25 0.710 C 15:42:30 01:37:30 01:09:14 392
G Talbot, Jeffrey Morris the Cat Winthrop YC 295 Dehler 34 0.754 C 15:37:03 01:32:03 01:09:24 493
G Logan Greenlee Cynosure Tred Avon YC 60617 Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl 0.722 C 15:43:02 01:38:02 01:10:47 2:124
G Paul Pasko Ruffian - 12345 Cal 33-2 0.767 C 15:37:31 01:32:31 01:10:58 2:235
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - B    Start: 14:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - C    Start: 14:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - D    Start: 14:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - F    Start: 14:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - G    Start: 14:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1212
Fleet - B    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 5  
B Crimmins,Joseph & Powers, David & Tom Agora 52475 Beneteau 36.7 1 1 1-1-
B Boyd, Dan & Wiest, Mitch Wildthing 272 J/109 2 2 2-2-
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 3 3 3-3-
B Geoffrey Roth Ceann Saile 7101 Tartan 101 4 4 4-4-
B Richard Rothstein Riff Raff 51599 C&C 121 5 5 5-5-
Fleet - C    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 5  
C Traina, Adam MASHNEE 7 Buzzards Bay 30 1 1 1-1-
C Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony 12033 Kirie Elite 37 2 2 2-2-
C Bill Collins Static 40786 Evelyn 32-2 3 3 3-3-
C John Buckley Jr Badfish 26 Impulse 26 IB 4 4 4-4-
C Llewellyn, Dan Bailamos 91 S2 9.1 5 5 5-5-
Fleet - D    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 4     # of Starters: 4  
D Kane, Sean/Diane Strange Device 1240 Thunderbird 1 1 1-1-
D Kavanagh, Steve Mysterious Ways 1192 Thunderbird 2 2 2-2-
D Graul, Joseph Plebe Year 1217 Pearson Ensign 3 3 3-3-
D Richard Lords Dea Salacia 1925 Catalina 27 4 4 4-4-
Fleet - F    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 1     # of Starters: 1  
F Ed Littke Dream On 32344 Catalina 38 1 1 RET-2-
Fleet - G    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 5  
G Winkler, Dave Iphigenia 1364 Catalina 30 1 1 1-1-
G Gallagher, Sean & Quirk, Edward Falcon 0 Merit 25 2 2 2-2-
G Talbot, Jeffrey Morris the Cat 295 Dehler 34 3 3 3-3-
G Logan Greenlee Cynosure 60617 Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl 4 4 4-4-
G Paul Pasko Ruffian 12345 Cal 33-2 5 5 5-5-
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions - July 14, 2018 17:05:34