Results
2019 Summer Series - Hingham Bay - ORRez Regatta

Best 10 races are scored for the season. For each series, you get one throw out if we get four or more races scored.  RC credit is your average score within the series in which you do race committee, min 85 points.

FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 2.90   Course Desc: 35-23   Type: W50/L50   # of Racers: 11  
AFamily FeeleyLadyloveHingham YC290J/1090.656R19:33:3300:58:3300:38:25-1
AThomas CurtisMagpieHingham YC147J/1000.623R19:37:2101:02:2100:38:51262
AFeldman, JohnJam-0J/1090.655R19:34:5100:59:5100:39:12473
ALangenhagen, ConradCasuarinaHingham YC75J/1000.622R19:38:3801:03:3800:39:351:104
AMoylan, KevinTempoWessagussett YC41915J/350.643R19:40:1101:05:1100:41:553:305
APike, MatthewGot QiHingham YC317J/1050.644R19:40:1001:05:1000:41:583:336
ARoth, GeoffreyCeann SaileHull YC7101Tartan 1010.649R19:40:0901:05:0900:42:173:527
ACarvette, RobertCrazy IvanOther93470Beneteau 36.70.605C19:45:1201:10:1200:42:284:038
AFoley, RobertWild RideHull YC109Henderson 300.714R19:34:5000:59:5000:42:434:189
APeirce, RichMooseHull YC145J/120 R Carbon Rig0.680R19:40:5401:05:5400:44:496:2410
AGrieco, MarioWild Rose-63455Soverel 33 20.618C19:58:2801:23:2800:51:3513:1011
ABrown, KirkJazzHingham YC42353J/400.614R---DNC
AKent, JefferyBlackSealHingham YC143J/350.656R---DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:40:00   Race Len.: 2.90   Course Desc: 35-23   Type: W50/L50   # of Racers: 6  
BRyan, DouglasWizardHull YC81J/800.600R19:41:4901:01:4900:37:05-1
BBucklen, MarcAlquemieHull YC33867C&C 370.593R19:43:0201:03:0200:37:23182
BSullivan, DanRappareeHull YC51157Alerion Xprs 38-20.570C19:48:5001:08:5000:39:142:093
BTed MatthewsStaticHingham YC40786Evelyn 32-20.605R19:45:3701:05:3700:39:422:374
BKurtz, AndrewCayugaHull YC32447Sabre 380.574C19:51:4101:11:4100:41:094:045
BCasciato, RonImpromptu-6013C&C 38-20.592R---RCPRace Comm
BCardarella, BrianLittle WingHingham YC99Seascape 240.641R---DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:45:00   Race Len.: 2.90   Course Desc: 35-23   Type: W50/L50   # of Racers: 7  
C David SmooklerMelodyHull YC41317Islander 360.554R19:46:1001:01:1000:33:53-1
CGreenlee, LoganCynosureHingham YC60617Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl0.506C19:55:5301:10:5300:35:521:592
CQuirk, EdwardFalcon-0Merit 250.541C19:51:2201:06:2200:35:542:013
CGustafson, JamesGustyHingham YC3060Catalina 30 TM0.542C19:53:2601:08:2600:37:053:124
CManning, TimlassairHingham YC207ALERION XPRS 280.506C20:02:4101:17:4100:39:185:255
CLords, RichardDea SalaciaHull YC1925Catalina 270.513R20:12:3501:27:3500:44:5611:036
CStack, EdwardGotta JibbooHull YC32844Pearson 320.563R20:12:0101:27:0100:48:5915:067
CJohnson, SteveElanHull YC264Sabre 34-20.563R---DNC
CNelson, BobAliceSouth Shore YC5000J/240.534R---DNC
C Llewellyn, DanBailamosHull YC91S2 9.10.584R---DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
12341234
Fleet - A    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 13     # of Starters: 11  
AFamily FeeleyLadylove290J/1091102.01---102.0---
AThomas CurtisMagpie147J/100298.02---98.0---
AFeldman, JohnJam0J/109396.03---96.0---
ALangenhagen, ConradCasuarina75J/100493.04---93.0---
AMoylan, KevinTempo41915J/35591.05---91.0---
AFoley, RobertWild Ride109Henderson 30689.09---89.0---
APike, MatthewGot Qi317J/105689.06---89.0---
AGrieco, MarioWild Rose63455Soverel 33 2689.011---89.0---
ARoth, GeoffreyCeann Saile7101Tartan 101689.07---89.0---
ACarvette, RobertCrazy Ivan93470Beneteau 36.7689.08---89.0---
APeirce, RichMoose145J/120 R Carbon Rig689.010---89.0---
ABrown, KirkJazz42353J/40DNC0.0DNC---0.0---
AKent, JefferyBlackSeal143J/35DNC0.0DNC---0.0---
Fleet - B    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 7     # of Starters: 6  
BRyan, DouglasWizard81J/801102.01---102.0---
BBucklen, MarcAlquemie33867C&C 37298.02---98.0---
BSullivan, DanRapparee51157Alerion Xprs 38-2396.03---96.0---
BTed MatthewsStatic40786Evelyn 32-2493.04---93.0---
BKurtz, AndrewCayuga32447Sabre 38591.05---91.0---
BCasciato, RonImpromptu6013C&C 38-2685.0RCP---85.0---
BCardarella, BrianLittle Wing99Seascape 24DNC0.0DNC---0.0---
Fleet - C    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 10     # of Starters: 7  
C David SmooklerMelody41317Islander 361102.01---102.0---
CGreenlee, LoganCynosure60617Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl298.02---98.0---
CQuirk, EdwardFalcon0Merit 25396.03---96.0---
CGustafson, JamesGusty3060Catalina 30 TM493.04---93.0---
CManning, Timlassair207ALERION XPRS 28591.05---91.0---
CLords, RichardDea Salacia1925Catalina 27689.06---89.0---
CStack, EdwardGotta Jibboo32844Pearson 32689.07---89.0---
CJohnson, SteveElan264Sabre 34-2DNC0.0DNC---0.0---
CNelson, BobAlice5000J/24DNC0.0DNC---0.0---
C Llewellyn, DanBailamos91S2 9.1DNC0.0DNC---0.0---
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2019 Regatta Management Solutions July 18, 2019 12:10:59