Results
2017 Summer Series - HBPHRF

Best 10 races are scored for the season. For each series, you get one throw out if we get four or more races scored.  RC credit is your average score within the series in which you do race committee.

FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailJAM FinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
C Bell, Denis Jubilado - 2350 J/24 168 R No - DNC
B Bucklen, Marc Alquemie Hull YC 33867 C&C 37 111 R No - DNC
A Carvette, Rob Crazy Ivan Hing Bay PHRF 93470 Beneteau 36.7 78 R No 20:01:18 01:16:18 01:18:58.38 9:30.018
B Casciato, Ron Impromptu - 6013 C&C 38-2 132 C No 19:50:12 01:10:12 01:06:54.37 -1
B Collins, D & Kachel, E & Matthews, T Static Hingham YC 40786 Evelyn 32-2 102 R No 19:49:52 01:09:52 01:09:39.14 2:44.772
A Curtis, Thomas Magpie Hingham YC 147 J/100 87 R No 19:53:05 01:08:05 01:09:28.37 -1
A Feeley, Family Ladylove Hingham YC 290 J/109 66 R No 19:53:09 01:08:09 01:11:54.69 2:26.323
A Feldman, John Jam - 0 J/109 69 R No - RET
A Foley, Robert Wild Ride Hull YC 109 Henderson 30 45 R No 19:53:12 01:08:12 01:14:30.25 5:01.885
C Gallagher, Sean & Quirk, Edward Falcon - 0 Merit 25 186 C No 19:57:54 01:22:54 01:13:12.80 4:45.692
A Grieco, Mario Wild Rose - 63455 Soverel 33 2 87 R No - DNC
C Gustafson, James Gusty Hingham YC 3060 Catalina 30 TM 174 R No - RCP Race Comm
C Johnson, Steve Elan Hull YC 264 Sabre 34-2 141 R No - DNC
B Kurtz, Andrew Cayuga Hull YC 32447 Sabre 38 120 R No 19:54:06 01:14:06 01:11:53.28 4:58.913
A Lacks, Jon VIVA Hull YC 0 J/105 90 R No 19:59:17 01:14:17 01:15:26.64 5:58.276
A Langenhagen, Conrad Casuarina Hingham YC 75 J/100 87 R No 19:56:23 01:11:23 01:12:50.41 3:22.044
B Littke, Ed Dream On Hull YC 32344 Catalina 38 123 R No - DNC
B Llewellyn, Dan Bailamos - 91 S2 9.1 132 R No 20:02:22 01:22:22 01:18:30.12 11:35.756
C Lords, Richard Dea Salacia Hull YC 1925 Catalina 27 207 R No - DNC
C Manning, Tim lassair Hingham YC 207 ALERION XPRS 28 168 R No 19:57:09 01:22:09 01:14:22.19 5:55.073
A Moylan, Kevin Tempo Wessagussett YC 41915 J/35 84 R No 20:07:44 01:22:44 01:24:49.27 15:20.919
C Nelson, Bob Alice South Shore YC 5000 J/24 168 R No 19:59:42 01:24:42 01:16:40.70 8:13.585
A Nelson, David & Pike, Matthew Got Qi Hingham YC 317 J/105 84 R No 19:54:08 01:09:08 01:10:52.68 1:24.312
C Pasko, Paul Ruffian - 12345 Cal 33-2 150 C No 19:56:09 01:21:09 01:15:21.21 6:54.104
A Peirce, Rich Moose Hull YC 145 J/120 R Carbon Rig 51 R No - DNC
B Pilczak, Kenn Jester South Shore YC 52670 Dehler 37c 117 R No 19:57:42 01:17:42 01:15:43.18 8:48.815
B Ray, Jim & Ryan, Douglas Wizard Hull YC 81 J/80 129 C No 19:56:08 01:16:08 01:12:52.90 5:58.534
A Ringuet, Barry Astray Liana - 51036 VG 30 72 R No - DNC
A Roth, Geoffrey Ceann Saile Hull YC 7101 Tartan 101 78 R No 19:59:11 01:14:11 01:16:46.93 7:18.567
B Ryan, Douglas Ariel Hull YC 15 Tartan 40 CB 117 R No - DNC
C Smookler, David/Debbie Melody Hull YC 41317 Islander 36 153 C No 19:49:02 01:14:02 01:08:27.11 -1
Fleet - A    Start: 18:45:00   Course Desc: WS16   # of Racers: 10  
Fleet - B    Start: 18:40:00   Course Desc: WS16   # of Racers: 6  
Fleet - C    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: WS16   # of Racers: 6  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailJAM FinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
C Bell, Denis Jubilado - 2350 J/24 168 R No - DNC
B Bucklen, Marc Alquemie Hull YC 33867 C&C 37 111 R No 19:51:51 01:11:51 01:10:39.26 2:26.854
A Carvette, Rob Crazy Ivan Hing Bay PHRF 93470 Beneteau 36.7 78 R No 19:59:41 01:14:41 01:17:17.98 7:47.575
B Casciato, Ron Impromptu - 6013 C&C 38-2 132 C No 19:53:35 01:13:35 01:10:07.84 1:55.442
B Collins, D & Kachel, E & Matthews, T Static Hingham YC 40786 Evelyn 32-2 102 R No 19:48:25 01:08:25 01:08:12.41 -1
A Curtis, Thomas Magpie Hingham YC 147 J/100 87 R No 19:56:04 01:11:04 01:12:31.02 3:00.614
A Feeley, Family Ladylove Hingham YC 290 J/109 66 R No - RCP Race Comm
A Feldman, John Jam - 0 J/109 69 R No 20:07:26 01:22:26 01:26:33.70 17:03.2910
A Foley, Robert Wild Ride Hull YC 109 Henderson 30 45 R No 19:50:48 01:05:48 01:11:52.94 2:22.533
C Gallagher, Sean & Quirk, Edward Falcon - 0 Merit 25 186 C No 19:50:22 01:15:22 01:06:33.61 4:24.672
A Grieco, Mario Wild Rose - 63455 Soverel 33 2 87 R No 20:04:52 01:19:52 01:21:29.80 11:59.398
C Gustafson, James Gusty Hingham YC 3060 Catalina 30 TM 174 R No - DNC
C Johnson, Steve Elan Hull YC 264 Sabre 34-2 141 R No - DNC
B Kurtz, Andrew Cayuga Hull YC 32447 Sabre 38 120 R No - DNC
A Lacks, Jon VIVA Hull YC 0 J/105 90 R No 20:03:09 01:18:09 01:19:22.27 9:51.867
A Langenhagen, Conrad Casuarina Hingham YC 75 J/100 87 R No 19:53:07 01:08:07 01:09:30.41 -1
B Littke, Ed Dream On Hull YC 32344 Catalina 38 126 C No 19:52:57 01:12:57 01:10:08.65 1:56.253
B Llewellyn, Dan Bailamos - 91 S2 9.1 132 R No - DNC
C Lords, Richard Dea Salacia Hull YC 1925 Catalina 27 207 R No - DNC
C Manning, Tim lassair Hingham YC 207 ALERION XPRS 28 168 R No - DNC
A Moylan, Kevin Tempo Wessagussett YC 41915 J/35 84 R No 20:05:44 01:20:44 01:22:46.25 13:15.849
C Nelson, Bob Alice South Shore YC 5000 J/24 174 C No 20:00:52 01:25:52 01:17:05.41 14:56.473
A Nelson, David & Pike, Matthew Got Qi Hingham YC 317 J/105 84 R No 19:54:09 01:09:09 01:10:53.71 1:23.302
C Pasko, Paul Ruffian - 12345 Cal 33-2 138 R No - DNC
A Peirce, Rich Moose Hull YC 145 J/120 R Carbon Rig 51 R No - DNC
B Pilczak, Kenn Jester South Shore YC 52670 Dehler 37c 117 R No 20:00:08 01:20:08 01:18:05.46 9:53.056
B Ray, Jim & Ryan, Douglas Wizard Hull YC 81 J/80 120 R No - DNC
A Ringuet, Barry Astray Liana - 51036 VG 30 72 R No - DNC
A Roth, Geoffrey Ceann Saile Hull YC 7101 Tartan 101 78 R No 20:01:20 01:16:20 01:19:00.45 9:30.046
B Ryan, Douglas Ariel Hull YC 15 Tartan 40 CB 132 C No 19:56:11 01:16:11 01:12:36.52 4:24.125
C Smookler, David/Debbie Melody Hull YC 41317 Islander 36 153 C No 19:42:13 01:07:13 01:02:08.95 -1
Fleet - A    Start: 18:45:00   Course Desc: 13   # of Racers: 11  
Fleet - B    Start: 18:40:00   Course Desc: 13   # of Racers: 6  
Fleet - C    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: 13   # of Racers: 3  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailJAM FinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - B    Start: 18:30:00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - C    Start: 18:30:00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailJAM FinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
C Bell, Denis Jubilado - 2350 J/24 168 R No - DNC
B Bucklen, Marc Alquemie Hull YC 33867 C&C 37 111 R No - RCP Race Comm
A Carvette, Rob Crazy Ivan Hing Bay PHRF 93470 Beneteau 36.7 78 R No 19:45:23 01:00:23 01:02:29.92 15:28.169
B Casciato, Ron Impromptu - 6013 C&C 38-2 132 C No 19:28:42 00:48:42 00:46:24.90 7.442
B Collins, D & Kachel, E & Matthews, T Static Hingham YC 40786 Evelyn 32-2 102 R No 19:26:26 00:46:26 00:46:17.45 -1
A Curtis, Thomas Magpie Hingham YC 147 J/100 87 R No 19:35:29 00:50:29 00:51:30.82 4:29.055
A Feeley, Family Ladylove Hingham YC 290 J/109 66 R No 19:32:02 00:47:02 00:49:37.76 2:36.003
A Feldman, John Jam - 0 J/109 69 R No 19:49:08 01:04:08 01:07:20.71 20:18.9510
A Foley, Robert Wild Ride Hull YC 109 Henderson 30 45 R No 19:28:03 00:43:03 00:47:01.76 -1
C Gallagher, Sean & Quirk, Edward Falcon - 0 Merit 25 186 C No 19:33:54 00:58:54 00:52:01.06 -1
A Grieco, Mario Wild Rose - 63455 Soverel 33 2 87 R No 19:40:53 00:55:53 00:57:01.43 9:59.667
C Gustafson, James Gusty Hingham YC 3060 Catalina 30 TM 174 R No 19:33:08 00:58:08 00:52:11.49 10.432
C Johnson, Steve Elan Hull YC 264 Sabre 34-2 156 C No 19:37:22 01:02:22 00:57:25.18 5:24.124
B Kurtz, Andrew Cayuga Hull YC 32447 Sabre 38 120 R No - DNC
A Lacks, Jon VIVA Hull YC 0 J/105 90 R No 19:44:09 00:59:09 01:00:04.45 13:02.698
A Langenhagen, Conrad Casuarina Hingham YC 75 J/100 87 R No 19:31:44 00:46:44 00:47:41.22 39.462
B Littke, Ed Dream On Hull YC 32344 Catalina 38 123 R No - DNC
B Llewellyn, Dan Bailamos - 91 S2 9.1 132 R No 19:55:44 01:15:44 01:12:10.79 25:53.344
C Lords, Richard Dea Salacia Hull YC 1925 Catalina 27 207 R No - DNC
C Manning, Tim lassair Hingham YC 207 ALERION XPRS 28 168 R No 19:49:27 01:14:27 01:07:23.94 15:22.885
A Moylan, Kevin Tempo Wessagussett YC 41915 J/35 84 R No 19:39:20 00:54:20 00:55:42.27 8:40.516
C Nelson, Bob Alice South Shore YC 5000 J/24 168 R No 19:36:29 01:01:29 00:55:39.62 3:38.563
A Nelson, David & Pike, Matthew Got Qi Hingham YC 317 J/105 84 R No - DNC
C Pasko, Paul Ruffian - 12345 Cal 33-2 138 R No - DNC
A Peirce, Rich Moose Hull YC 145 J/120 R Carbon Rig 51 R No - DNC
B Pilczak, Kenn Jester South Shore YC 52670 Dehler 37c 117 R No - DNC
B Ray, Jim & Ryan, Douglas Wizard Hull YC 81 J/80 120 R No 19:31:56 00:51:56 00:50:22.99 4:05.533
A Ringuet, Barry Astray Liana - 51036 VG 30 72 R No - DNC
A Roth, Geoffrey Ceann Saile Hull YC 7101 Tartan 101 78 R No 19:33:27 00:48:27 00:50:08.84 3:07.074
B Ryan, Douglas Ariel Hull YC 15 Tartan 40 CB 117 R No - DNC
C Smookler, David/Debbie Melody Hull YC 41317 Islander 36 150 R No - DNC
Fleet - A    Start: 18:45:00   Course Desc: 17 twice   # of Racers: 10  
Fleet - B    Start: 18:40:00   # of Racers: 5  
Fleet - C    Start: 18:35:00   # of Racers: 5  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailJAM FinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - B    Start: 18:30:00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - C    Start: 18:30:00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1234512345
C Bell, Denis Jubilado 2350 J/24 DNC 0.0 DNCDNC-DNC-0.00.0-0.0-
B Bucklen, Marc Alquemie 33867 C&C 37 6 178.0 DNC4-RCP-0.093.0-85.0-
A Carvette, Rob Crazy Ivan 93470 Beneteau 36.7 6 269.0 85-9-89.091.0-89.0-
B Casciato, Ron Impromptu 6013 C&C 38-2 2 298.0 12-2-102.098.0-98.0-
B Collins, D & Kachel, E & Matthews, T Static 40786 Evelyn 32-2 1 302.0 21-1-98.0102.0-102.0-
A Curtis, Thomas Magpie 147 J/100 4 286.0 14-5-102.093.0-91.0-
A Feeley, Family Ladylove 290 J/109 3 288.0 3RCP-3-96.096.0-96.0-
A Feldman, John Jam 0 J/109 9 263.0 RET10-10-85.089.0-89.0-
A Foley, Robert Wild Ride 109 Henderson 30 2 289.0 53-1-91.096.0-102.0-
C Gallagher, Sean & Quirk, Edward Falcon 0 Merit 25 1 298.0 22-1-98.098.0-102.0-
A Grieco, Mario Wild Rose 63455 Soverel 33 2 11 178.0 DNC8-7-0.089.0-89.0-
C Gustafson, James Gusty 3060 Catalina 30 TM 5 183.0 RCPDNC-2-85.00.0-98.0-
C Johnson, Steve Elan 264 Sabre 34-2 6 93.0 DNCDNC-4-0.00.0-93.0-
B Kurtz, Andrew Cayuga 32447 Sabre 38 8 96.0 3DNC-DNC-96.00.0-0.0-
A Lacks, Jon VIVA 0 J/105 7 267.0 67-8-89.089.0-89.0-
A Langenhagen, Conrad Casuarina 75 J/100 1 293.0 41-2-93.0102.0-98.0-
B Littke, Ed Dream On 32344 Catalina 38 7 96.0 DNC3-DNC-0.096.0-0.0-
B Llewellyn, Dan Bailamos 91 S2 9.1 4 182.0 6DNC-4-89.00.0-93.0-
C Lords, Richard Dea Salacia 1925 Catalina 27 DNC 0.0 DNCDNC-DNC-0.00.0-0.0-
C Manning, Tim lassair 207 ALERION XPRS 28 4 187.0 3DNC-5-96.00.0-91.0-
A Moylan, Kevin Tempo 41915 J/35 7 267.0 99-6-89.089.0-89.0-
C Nelson, Bob Alice 5000 J/24 2 283.0 53-3-91.096.0-96.0-
A Nelson, David & Pike, Matthew Got Qi 317 J/105 10 196.0 22-DNC-98.098.0-0.0-
C Pasko, Paul Ruffian 12345 Cal 33-2 7 93.0 4DNC-DNC-93.00.0-0.0-
A Peirce, Rich Moose 145 J/120 R Carbon Rig DNC 0.0 DNCDNC-DNC-0.00.0-0.0-
B Pilczak, Kenn Jester 52670 Dehler 37c 5 180.0 56-DNC-91.089.0-0.0-
B Ray, Jim & Ryan, Douglas Wizard 81 J/80 3 189.0 4DNC-3-93.00.0-96.0-
A Ringuet, Barry Astray Liana 51036 VG 30 DNC 0.0 DNCDNC-DNC-0.00.0-0.0-
A Roth, Geoffrey Ceann Saile 7101 Tartan 101 5 271.0 76-4-89.089.0-93.0-
B Ryan, Douglas Ariel 15 Tartan 40 CB 9 91.0 DNC5-DNC-0.091.0-0.0-
C Smookler, David/Debbie Melody 41317 Islander 36 3 204.0 11-DNC-102.0102.0-0.0-
Fleet - A    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 13     # of Starters: 11  
Fleet - B    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 9     # of Starters: 9  
Fleet - C    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 9     # of Starters: 7  
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - November 11, 2017 16:08:36