Results
2017 Camden Classics Cup

2017 Camden Classics Cup. Results are calculated using the Time on Distance Method.

FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailDivFinishElapsedCor time1st+Place
CFGTimeTimeTime
Unaffiliated - Nubmer of boats: 31  
CRF-Classic Gregory, Gary VALIANT - 24 12 Metre 9 R CRF-Classic - DNC
PHRF-Tradition Faber, Joe SENSHIN - 2 Center Harbor 31 144 R PHRF-Tradition 16:24:04 04:18:04 03:44:43.84 14:36.645
CRF-Classic Keefer, Robert OTTER - 832 Concordia 41 149 R CRF-Classic 16:09:57 03:49:57 03:15:27.39 -1
PHRF-Tradition Schotte, Richard ISOBEL - 60295 Custom -72 R PHRF-Tradition - DNC
CRF-Vintage Fischer, Armin ELLY - 0 Custom Gaff Cutter 268 R CRF-Vintage - DNF
PHRF-Tradition Craven, Bruce IRENE - 905 Custom Sloop 105 R PHRF-Tradition 16:04:35 03:58:35 03:34:16.55 4:09.353
CRF-Vintage Meyer Elizabeth SEMINOLE - 0 Custom Yawl 186 R CRF-Vintage - DNC
CRF-Vintage Hanson Jr., John K FROLIC - 2 Dark Harbor 17.5 235 R CRF-Vintage 17:18:58 04:50:58 03:56:33.85 56:27.824
One Design Breault, Ron MARIONETTE - 14312 Dolphin 24 0 R One_Desiign 16:09:35 03:24:35 03:24:35.00 -1
One Design Weymouth, Jamie DOLPHIN - 0 Dolphin 24 15 R One_Desiign 16:39:27 03:54:27 03:51:40.20 27:05.203
One Design Dacso, Clifford MAYA ELENA - 0 Dolphin 24 15 R One_Desiign 16:40:07 03:55:07 03:52:20.20 27:45.204
PHRF-Spinnaker Henry, Jesse MIGIS MAGIC - 71 J/32 120 R PHRF-Spinnaker 16:26:11 04:13:11 03:45:24.20 21:42.005
PHRF-Cruising Hoyt, Scott ASTARA - 1881 J/42 90 C PHRF-Cruising 16:38:49 04:03:49 03:47:08.20 45:28.645
CRF-Vintage Bouzaid, Chris LEAF - 7 Luders 24 173 R CRF-Vintage 16:08:09 03:40:09 03:00:06.03 -1
CRF-Vintage Pilgrim, George MARILEE - 13 New York 40 48 R CRF-Vintage 16:00:49 03:32:49 03:21:42.28 21:36.253
CRF-Classic Goudey, Clifford ZUBENELGENUBI - 2862 Norlin 2-ton 82 R CRF-Classic 16:08:30 03:48:30 03:29:31.02 14:03.633
CRF-Classic De Acevedo Ramos, Ramiro ANJACAA - 1973 S&S 53' 68 R CRF-Classic 16:14:52 03:54:52 03:39:07.48 23:40.098
CRF-Classic Parish, Brooke MERMAID - 446 S&S Custom 132 R CRF-Classic 16:21:51 04:01:51 03:31:17.52 15:50.134
One Design Croft, Fred PAPER MOON - 41 S&S Dolphin 24 12 R One_Desiign - DNF
PHRF-Cruising Rogers, Paul K. CANTY - 41144 Scheel 36 Cst 162 C PHRF-Cruising 16:06:41 03:31:41 03:01:39.56 -1
PHRF-Tradition Stephens, Robert Magic - 0 Seguin 44 TM 105 R PHRF-Tradition 16:28:25 04:22:25 03:58:06.55 27:59.356
CRF-Classic Norris, Andrew KATRINKA - 4273 Sloop 83 R CRF-Classic 16:14:11 03:54:11 03:34:58.13 19:30.745
PHRF-Cruising Warner, Bill BLUE MOON - 0 Swan 40 138 C PHRF-Cruising 16:23:32 03:48:32 03:22:57.44 21:17.883
PHRF-Tradition Lyman, Drew MARIE J - 8372 Tiffany Jane 34 138 R PHRF-Tradition 16:10:31 04:04:31 03:32:34.18 2:26.982
CRF-Classic Bromilow, Malcolm GESTURE - 0 WALSTED 115 R CRF-Classic 16:24:54 04:04:54 03:38:16.65 22:49.267
CRF-Classic Bourne, Geoffrey SPIROL - 0 Yawl 134 R CRF-Classic 16:29:16 04:09:16 03:38:14.74 22:47.356
Antigua YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
PHRF-Tradition Ilderton, Patrick MAH JONG Antigua YC 0 Yawl 106 R PHRF-Tradition - DNC
Bucks Harbor YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
CRF-Classic Breece, Andrew & Gans, George SNOW FALCON Bucks Harbor YC 84 Concordia 39 Yawl 180 R CRF-Classic 16:29:04 04:09:04 03:27:23.80 11:56.412
Camden YC - Nubmer of boats: 6  
PHRF-Tradition Keenan, Burt H. MYSTERY Camden YC 6 Center Harbor 31 120 R PHRF-Tradition 16:03:54 03:57:54 03:30:07.20 -1
PHRF-Cruising Grant, Robert URSA Camden YC 0 Cruising sloop 45 C PHRF-Cruising 16:27:33 03:52:33 03:44:12.60 42:33.044
CRF-Classic Landi, James TWIST Camden YC 0 Gulfstream 30 225 R CRF-Classic - DNC
PHRF-Cruising Scheffer, Mark LEGACY Camden YC 41920 J/40 96 C PHRF-Cruising 16:05:55 03:30:55 03:13:07.48 11:27.92RET
PHRF-Spinnaker Watson, David CACHE Camden YC 1 Sloop 42 R PHRF-Spinnaker - DNC
CRF-Classic Brainerd, Alec NORA Camden YC 882 Yawl 183 R CRF-Classic 16:58:50 04:38:50 03:56:28.13 41:00.7410
Castine YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
CRF-Vintage Scott, Bob FALCON Castine YC 6 New York 32 121 R CRF-Vintage - DNC
Cruising Club of America - Nubmer of boats: 2  
CRF-Vintage Rozendaal, Jan MASHNEE Cruising Club of America 7 Herreshoff BB30 94 R CRF-Vintage 16:08:20 03:40:20 03:18:34.34 18:28.312
CRF-Classic Eberhart, Frank HOUND Cruising Club of America 2650 Nielsen 24 R CRF-Classic 16:07:21 03:47:21 03:41:47.64 26:20.259
Front Street Shipyard - Nubmer of boats: 1  
PHRF-Spinnaker Jacques, Nicole & Nethersole, Charles J BOOGIE TYP Front Street Shipyard 306 Etchells 120 R PHRF-Spinnaker 16:04:29 03:51:29 03:23:42.20 -1
J105 Fleet 2 - Nubmer of boats: 1  
PHRF-Spinnaker Kelly, Jim JOIE DE VIVRE J105 Fleet 2 644 J/105 90 R PHRF-Spinnaker 16:02:37 03:49:37 03:28:46.90 5:04.703
New York YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
One Design Picotte, Jay RECOVERY New York YC 2 Dolphin 24 3 R One_Desiign 16:29:21 03:44:21 03:43:47.64 19:12.642
Portland YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
PHRF-Spinnaker Fowler, Win & Tarling, John OH CAROL Portland YC 135 Melges 32 R 24 R PHRF-Spinnaker 15:45:55 03:32:55 03:27:21.64 3:39.442
Rockland YC - Nubmer of boats: 2  
PHRF-Cruising Bennett, James ASTRAEA Rockland YC 60418 J/34C 123 C PHRF-Cruising 16:09:15 03:34:15 03:11:27.24 9:47.682
PHRF-Spinnaker Blum, Bernard ONEUP Rockland YC 60691 J/88 81 R PHRF-Spinnaker 16:07:49 03:54:49 03:36:03.91 12:21.714
Rockport Boat Club - Nubmer of boats: 1  
CRF-Classic Fischer, Julian VIVACE Rockport Boat Club 0 Rozinante 0 R CRF-Classic 17:33:23 05:13:23 05:13:23.00 1:57:55.6111
Storm Trysail Club - Nubmer of boats: 1  
PHRF-Tradition Quinn, Thomas ORIOLE Storm Trysail Club 0 S&S Custom 48 60 R PHRF-Tradition 16:02:13 03:56:13 03:42:19.60 12:12.404
Fleet - CRF-Classic    Start: 12:20:00   Race Len.: 13.89   # of Racers: 12  
Fleet - CRF-Vintage    Start: 12:28:00   Race Len.: 13.89   # of Racers: 5  
Fleet - One Design    Start: 12:45:00   Race Len.: 11.12   # of Racers: 5  
Fleet - PHRF-Cruising    Start: 12:35:00   Race Len.: 11.12   # of Racers: 6  
Fleet - PHRF-Spinnaker    Start: 12:13:00   Race Len.: 13.89   # of Racers: 5  
Fleet - PHRF-Tradition    Start: 12:06:00   Race Len.: 13.89   # of Racers: 6  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailDivFinishElapsedCor time1st+Place
CFGTimeTimeTime
Unaffiliated - Nubmer of boats: 31  
CRF-Classic Gregory, Gary VALIANT - 24 12 Metre 9 R CRF-Classic - DNC
PHRF-Tradition Faber, Joe SENSHIN - 2 Center Harbor 31 144 R PHRF-Tradition 15:44:58 03:39:58 03:06:39.28 30:54.883
CRF-Classic Keefer, Robert OTTER - 832 Concordia 41 149 R CRF-Classic 15:46:01 03:26:01 02:51:32.88 7:36.046
PHRF-Tradition Schotte, Richard ISOBEL - 60295 Custom -72 R PHRF-Tradition - DNC
CRF-Vintage Fischer, Armin ELLY - 0 Custom Gaff Cutter 268 R CRF-Vintage - DNF
PHRF-Tradition Craven, Bruce IRENE - 905 Custom Sloop 105 R PHRF-Tradition 15:44:18 03:39:18 03:15:00.60 39:16.205
CRF-Vintage Meyer Elizabeth SEMINOLE - 0 Custom Yawl 186 R CRF-Vintage - DNC
CRF-Vintage Hanson Jr., John K FROLIC - 2 Dark Harbor 17.5 235 R CRF-Vintage 17:31:27 05:03:27 04:09:05.20 1:38:31.445
One Design Breault, Ron MARIONETTE - 14312 Dolphin 24 0 R One_Desiign 15:34:40 02:50:40 02:50:40.00 -1
One Design Weymouth, Jamie DOLPHIN - 0 Dolphin 24 15 R One_Desiign 17:52:43 05:08:43 05:06:26.35 2:15:46.354
One Design Dacso, Clifford MAYA ELENA - 0 Dolphin 24 15 R One_Desiign - DNC
PHRF-Spinnaker Henry, Jesse MIGIS MAGIC - 71 J/32 120 R PHRF-Spinnaker - DNC
PHRF-Cruising Hoyt, Scott ASTARA - 1881 J/42 90 C PHRF-Cruising - DNF
CRF-Vintage Bouzaid, Chris LEAF - 7 Luders 24 173 R CRF-Vintage 15:38:35 03:10:35 02:30:33.76 -1
CRF-Vintage Pilgrim, George MARILEE - 13 New York 40 48 R CRF-Vintage 15:16:01 02:48:01 02:36:54.76 6:21.002
CRF-Classic Goudey, Clifford ZUBENELGENUBI - 2862 Norlin 2-ton 82 R CRF-Classic 15:27:22 03:07:22 02:48:23.84 4:27.003
CRF-Classic De Acevedo Ramos, Ramiro ANJACAA - 1973 S&S 53' 68 R CRF-Classic 15:25:33 03:05:33 02:49:49.16 5:52.324
CRF-Classic Parish, Brooke MERMAID - 446 S&S Custom 132 R CRF-Classic 15:34:29 03:14:29 02:43:56.84 -1
One Design Croft, Fred PAPER MOON - 41 S&S Dolphin 24 12 R One_Desiign 17:52:02 05:08:02 05:06:12.68 2:15:32.683
PHRF-Cruising Rogers, Paul K. CANTY - 41144 Scheel 36 Cst 162 C PHRF-Cruising 17:30:18 04:54:18 04:16:49.44 1:19:04.884
PHRF-Tradition Stephens, Robert Magic - 0 Seguin 44 TM 105 R PHRF-Tradition 15:41:14 03:36:14 03:11:56.60 36:12.204
CRF-Classic Norris, Andrew KATRINKA - 4273 Sloop 83 R CRF-Classic 15:48:19 03:28:19 03:09:06.96 25:10.127
PHRF-Cruising Warner, Bill BLUE MOON - 0 Swan 40 138 C PHRF-Cruising 16:05:40 03:29:40 02:57:44.56 -1
PHRF-Tradition Lyman, Drew MARIE J - 8372 Tiffany Jane 34 138 R PHRF-Tradition 15:53:22 03:48:22 03:16:26.56 40:42.166
CRF-Classic Bromilow, Malcolm GESTURE - 0 WALSTED 115 R CRF-Classic 15:31:41 03:11:41 02:45:04.80 1:07.962
CRF-Classic Bourne, Geoffrey SPIROL - 0 Yawl 134 R CRF-Classic 17:45:39 05:25:39 04:54:39.08 2:10:42.2410
Antigua YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
PHRF-Tradition Ilderton, Patrick MAH JONG Antigua YC 0 Yawl 106 R PHRF-Tradition - DNC
Bucks Harbor YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
CRF-Classic Breece, Andrew & Gans, George SNOW FALCON Bucks Harbor YC 84 Concordia 39 Yawl 180 R CRF-Classic 16:21:04 04:01:04 03:19:25.60 35:28.769
Camden YC - Nubmer of boats: 6  
PHRF-Tradition Keenan, Burt H. MYSTERY Camden YC 6 Center Harbor 31 120 R PHRF-Tradition 15:08:30 03:03:30 02:35:44.40 -1
PHRF-Cruising Grant, Robert URSA Camden YC 0 Cruising sloop 45 C PHRF-Cruising - DNF
CRF-Classic Landi, James TWIST Camden YC 0 Gulfstream 30 225 R CRF-Classic - DNF
PHRF-Cruising Scheffer, Mark LEGACY Camden YC 41920 J/40 96 C PHRF-Cruising 16:56:54 04:20:54 03:58:41.52 1:56.962
PHRF-Spinnaker Watson, David CACHE Camden YC 1 Sloop 42 R PHRF-Spinnaker - DNC
CRF-Classic Brainerd, Alec NORA Camden YC 882 Yawl 183 R CRF-Classic 16:12:10 03:52:10 03:09:49.96 25:53.128
Castine YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
CRF-Vintage Scott, Bob FALCON Castine YC 6 New York 32 121 R CRF-Vintage 15:36:24 03:08:24 02:40:24.52 9:50.763
Cruising Club of America - Nubmer of boats: 2  
CRF-Vintage Rozendaal, Jan MASHNEE Cruising Club of America 7 Herreshoff BB30 94 R CRF-Vintage 15:39:29 03:11:29 02:49:44.28 19:10.524
CRF-Classic Eberhart, Frank HOUND Cruising Club of America 2650 Nielsen 24 R CRF-Classic 15:15:45 02:55:45 02:50:11.88 6:15.045
Front Street Shipyard - Nubmer of boats: 1  
PHRF-Spinnaker Jacques, Nicole & Nethersole, Charles J BOOGIE TYP Front Street Shipyard 306 Etchells 120 R PHRF-Spinnaker 15:26:10 03:13:10 02:45:24.40 -1
J105 Fleet 2 - Nubmer of boats: 1  
PHRF-Spinnaker Kelly, Jim JOIE DE VIVRE J105 Fleet 2 644 J/105 90 R PHRF-Spinnaker 15:37:37 03:24:37 03:03:47.80 18:23.403
New York YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
One Design Picotte, Jay RECOVERY New York YC 2 Dolphin 24 3 R One_Desiign 16:16:44 03:32:44 03:32:16.67 41:36.672
Portland YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
PHRF-Spinnaker Fowler, Win & Tarling, John OH CAROL Portland YC 135 Melges 32 R 24 R PHRF-Spinnaker 15:12:51 02:59:51 02:54:17.88 8:53.482
Rockland YC - Nubmer of boats: 2  
PHRF-Cruising Bennett, James ASTRAEA Rockland YC 60418 J/34C 123 C PHRF-Cruising 17:05:04 04:29:04 04:00:36.76 1:02:52.203
PHRF-Spinnaker Blum, Bernard ONEUP Rockland YC 60691 J/88 81 R PHRF-Spinnaker - DNC
Rockport Boat Club - Nubmer of boats: 1  
CRF-Classic Fischer, Julian VIVACE Rockport Boat Club 0 Rozinante 0 R CRF-Classic - DNC
Storm Trysail Club - Nubmer of boats: 1  
PHRF-Tradition Quinn, Thomas ORIOLE Storm Trysail Club 0 S&S Custom 48 60 R PHRF-Tradition 15:20:46 03:15:46 03:01:53.20 26:08.802
Fleet - CRF-Classic    Start: 12:20:00   Race Len.: 13.88   # of Racers: 12  
Fleet - CRF-Vintage    Start: 12:28:00   Race Len.: 13.88   # of Racers: 6  
Fleet - One Design    Start: 12:44:00   Race Len.: 9.11   # of Racers: 4  
Fleet - PHRF-Cruising    Start: 12:36:00   Race Len.: 13.88   # of Racers: 6  
Fleet - PHRF-Spinnaker    Start: 12:13:00   Race Len.: 13.88   # of Racers: 3  
Fleet - PHRF-Tradition    Start: 12:05:00   Race Len.: 13.88   # of Racers: 6  
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1212
Unaffiliated - Nubmer of boats: 31  
CRF-Classic Gregory, Gary VALIANT 24 12 Metre DNC 26 DNCDNC1313
PHRF-Tradition Faber, Joe SENSHIN 2 Center Harbor 31 4 8 5353
CRF-Classic Keefer, Robert OTTER 832 Concordia 41 3 7 1616
PHRF-Tradition Schotte, Richard ISOBEL 60295 Custom DNC 14 DNCDNC77
CRF-Vintage Fischer, Armin ELLY 0 Custom Gaff Cutter 6 13 DNFDNF67
PHRF-Tradition Craven, Bruce IRENE 905 Custom Sloop 5 8 3535
CRF-Vintage Meyer Elizabeth SEMINOLE 0 Custom Yawl DNC 13 DNCDNC67
CRF-Vintage Hanson Jr., John K FROLIC 2 Dark Harbor 17.5 5 9 4545
One Design Breault, Ron MARIONETTE 14312 Dolphin 24 1 2 1111
One Design Weymouth, Jamie DOLPHIN 0 Dolphin 24 3 7 3434
One Design Dacso, Clifford MAYA ELENA 0 Dolphin 24 5 9 4DNC45
PHRF-Spinnaker Henry, Jesse MIGIS MAGIC 71 J/32 5 9 5DNC54
PHRF-Cruising Hoyt, Scott ASTARA 1881 J/42 6 12 5DNF57
CRF-Vintage Bouzaid, Chris LEAF 7 Luders 24 1 2 1111
CRF-Vintage Pilgrim, George MARILEE 13 New York 40 2 5 3232
CRF-Classic Goudey, Clifford ZUBENELGENUBI 2862 Norlin 2-ton 2 6 3333
CRF-Classic De Acevedo Ramos, Ramiro ANJACAA 1973 S&S 53' 6 12 8484
CRF-Classic Parish, Brooke MERMAID 446 S&S Custom 1 5 4141
One Design Croft, Fred PAPER MOON 41 S&S Dolphin 24 4 9 DNF363
PHRF-Cruising Rogers, Paul K. CANTY 41144 Scheel 36 Cst 2 5 1414
PHRF-Tradition Stephens, Robert Magic 0 Seguin 44 TM 6 10 6464
CRF-Classic Norris, Andrew KATRINKA 4273 Sloop 7 12 5757
PHRF-Cruising Warner, Bill BLUE MOON 0 Swan 40 1 4 3131
PHRF-Tradition Lyman, Drew MARIE J 8372 Tiffany Jane 34 3 8 2626
CRF-Classic Bromilow, Malcolm GESTURE 0 WALSTED 4 9 7272
CRF-Classic Bourne, Geoffrey SPIROL 0 Yawl 9 16 610610
Antigua YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
PHRF-Tradition Ilderton, Patrick MAH JONG 0 Yawl DNC 14 DNCDNC77
Bucks Harbor YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
CRF-Classic Breece, Andrew & Gans, George SNOW FALCON 84 Concordia 39 Yawl 5 11 2929
Camden YC - Nubmer of boats: 6  
PHRF-Tradition Keenan, Burt H. MYSTERY 6 Center Harbor 31 1 2 1111
PHRF-Cruising Grant, Robert URSA 0 Cruising sloop 5 11 4DNF47
CRF-Classic Landi, James TWIST 0 Gulfstream 30 12 26 DNCDNF1313
PHRF-Cruising Scheffer, Mark LEGACY 41920 J/40 4 9 RET272
PHRF-Spinnaker Watson, David CACHE 1 Sloop DNC 10 DNCDNC64
CRF-Classic Brainerd, Alec NORA 882 Yawl 10 18 108108
Castine YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
CRF-Vintage Scott, Bob FALCON 6 New York 32 4 9 DNC363
Cruising Club of America - Nubmer of boats: 2  
CRF-Vintage Rozendaal, Jan MASHNEE 7 Herreshoff BB30 3 6 2424
CRF-Classic Eberhart, Frank HOUND 2650 Nielsen 8 14 9595
Front Street Shipyard - Nubmer of boats: 1  
PHRF-Spinnaker Jacques, Nicole & Nethersole, Charles J BOOGIE TYP 306 Etchells 1 2 1111
J105 Fleet 2 - Nubmer of boats: 1  
PHRF-Spinnaker Kelly, Jim JOIE DE VIVRE 644 J/105 3 6 3333
New York YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
One Design Picotte, Jay RECOVERY 2 Dolphin 24 2 4 2222
Portland YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
PHRF-Spinnaker Fowler, Win & Tarling, John OH CAROL 135 Melges 32 R 2 4 2222
Rockland YC - Nubmer of boats: 2  
PHRF-Cruising Bennett, James ASTRAEA 60418 J/34C 3 5 2323
PHRF-Spinnaker Blum, Bernard ONEUP 60691 J/88 4 8 4DNC44
Rockport Boat Club - Nubmer of boats: 1  
CRF-Classic Fischer, Julian VIVACE 0 Rozinante 11 24 11DNC1113
Storm Trysail Club - Nubmer of boats: 1  
PHRF-Tradition Quinn, Thomas ORIOLE 0 S&S Custom 48 2 6 4242
Fleet - CRF-Classic    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 13     # of Starters: 13  
Fleet - CRF-Vintage    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 7     # of Starters: 6  
Fleet - One Design    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 5  
Fleet - PHRF-Cruising    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 6     # of Starters: 6  
Fleet - PHRF-Spinnaker    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 6     # of Starters: 5  
Fleet - PHRF-Tradition    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 8     # of Starters: 6  
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - September 18, 2017 16:47:58