Results
2017 Penobscot PHRF
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailDivisonsFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 11:17:00   # of Racers: 4  
Cruising Higbee, Tom & Dorrie Althea Rockland YC 1049 Pearson 30 192 C None 15:13:44 03:56:44 03:27:22.86 -1
Cruising Kennedy, Bob Anjo - 357 Alberg 30 258 C None 15:52:36 04:35:36 03:41:42.48 14:19.622
Cruising Parker, Ross Euphoria - 500 Nonsuch 30 186 C None 15:40:46 04:23:46 03:52:56.77 25:33.913
Cruising Neville, Gary Image Lincolnville Boat Club 431 Ericson 32-2 174 C None 15:39:11 04:22:11 03:55:23.14 28:00.284
Cruising Hart, Ronald True North - 206 J/109 78 C None DNC
Fleet - PHRF A Racing    Start: 11:11:00   # of Racers: 7  
PHRF A Racing Minson, Butch Cats Paw - 53109 Lindenberg 28 114 R None 14:36:07 03:25:07 03:20:47.52 -1
PHRF A Racing Ekberg, Erik Flyer - 60309 Beneteau First 10r 81 R None 14:36:02 03:25:02 03:31:12.42 10:24.912
PHRF A Racing Ledwith,Jr, Richard W. Fiesta - 33474 C&C 40-2 CB 102 R None 14:42:52 03:31:52 03:31:13.01 10:25.493
PHRF A Racing Turner, JB J\'ai Tu - 0 J/35 72 R None 14:37:27 03:26:27 03:35:44.61 14:57.104
PHRF A Racing Bradley, Keith Avalon Stockton Harbor SC 42628 Frers 33 114 R None 15:00:13 03:49:13 03:44:23.03 23:35.515
PHRF A Racing Kelly, Jim JOIE DE VIVRE J105 Fleet 2 644 J/105 90 R None 14:53:48 03:42:48 03:46:16.88 25:29.366
PHRF A Racing Blum, Bernard ONEUP Rockland YC 60691 J/88 81 R None 15:40:41 04:29:41 04:37:48.23 1:17:00.717
Fleet - PHRF B Racing    Start: 11:05:00   # of Racers: 7  
PHRF B Racing Fitch , Graham Mush - 6 Etchells 120 R None 14:42:02 03:37:02 03:30:33.28 -1
PHRF B Racing Woodworth, Pete Prom Dress Rockland YC 0 Etchells 22 120 R None 14:43:11 03:38:11 03:31:40.22 1:06.942
PHRF B Racing Spaulding, Patti Havoc Rockland YC 4114 J/24 168 R None 15:08:01 04:03:01 03:40:00.07 9:26.793
PHRF B Racing Humphreys, Adrian Epilogue - 0 J/24 168 R None 15:12:26 04:07:26 03:43:59.97 13:26.694
PHRF B Racing Henry, Jesse MIGIS MAGIC - 71 J/32 120 R None 14:58:15 03:53:15 03:46:17.24 15:43.965
PHRF B Racing D'Amato, Carl Gusto - 98 Sabre 36CB 144 R None 15:40:14 04:35:14 04:17:47.00 47:13.726
PHRF B Racing Hodsdon, Albert Sea Jab - 143 Sabre 362 W K 132 R None 15:40:40 04:35:40 04:22:43.93 52:10.657
Fleet - Wooden Boats    Start: 11:05:00   # of Racers: 4  
Wooden Boats Keenan, Burt H. & Wiegleb, Justin MYSTERY Camden YC 6 Center Harbor 31 120 R Wooden_Boats 14:32:54 03:27:54 03:21:41.64 -1
Wooden Boats Cook, Michael Lynnette NE Habor Fleet 3 Custom 47 57 R Wooden_Boats 14:13:25 03:08:25 03:21:45.85 4.212
Wooden Boats Weber, Joseph Dreadnought NE Habor Fleet 60553 Custom 51 R Wooden_Boats 14:16:46 03:11:46 03:27:24.09 5:42.453
Wooden Boats Blodgett, John Gosling Rockland YC 7 Ostkust 273 R Wooden_Boats 15:34:59 04:29:59 03:33:13.86 11:32.224
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailDivisonsFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 12:17:00   # of Racers: 5  
Cruising Hart, Ronald True North - 206 J/109 78 C None 16:10:52 03:53:52 04:02:03.57 -1
Cruising Higbee, Tom & Dorrie Althea Rockland YC 1049 Pearson 30 192 C None DNF
Cruising Parker, Ross Euphoria - 500 Nonsuch 30 186 C None DNF
Cruising Kennedy, Bob Anjo - 357 Alberg 30 258 C None DNF
Cruising Neville, Gary Image Lincolnville Boat Club 431 Ericson 32-2 174 C None DNF
Fleet - PHRF A Racing    Start: 12:11:00   # of Racers: 6  
PHRF A Racing Ledwith,Jr, Richard W. Fiesta - 33474 C&C 40-2 CB 102 R None 16:05:59 03:54:59 03:54:15.75 -1
PHRF A Racing Turner, JB J\'ai Tu - 0 J/35 72 R None 15:56:20 03:45:20 03:55:28.62 1:12.872
PHRF A Racing Kelly, Jim JOIE DE VIVRE J105 Fleet 2 644 J/105 90 R None 16:05:53 03:54:53 03:58:33.20 4:17.453
PHRF A Racing Minson, Butch Cats Paw - 53109 Lindenberg 28 114 R None 16:30:55 04:19:55 04:14:26.19 20:10.444
PHRF A Racing Bradley, Keith Avalon Stockton Harbor SC 42628 Frers 33 114 R None 16:32:58 04:21:58 04:16:26.60 22:10.845
PHRF A Racing Ekberg, Erik Flyer - 60309 Beneteau First 10r 81 R None DNC
PHRF A Racing Blum, Bernard ONEUP Rockland YC 60691 J/88 81 R None DNF
Fleet - PHRF B Racing    Start: 12:05:00   # of Racers: 7  
PHRF B Racing Woodworth, Pete Prom Dress Rockland YC 0 Etchells 22 120 R None 16:13:28 04:08:28 04:01:02.99 -1
PHRF B Racing Fitch , Graham Mush - 6 Etchells 120 R None 16:13:58 04:08:58 04:01:32.09 29.102
PHRF B Racing Hodsdon, Albert Sea Jab - 143 Sabre 362 W K 132 R None 16:36:48 04:31:48 04:19:02.82 17:59.833
PHRF B Racing Spaulding, Patti Havoc Rockland YC 4114 J/24 168 R None 16:51:59 04:46:59 04:19:48.23 18:45.254
PHRF B Racing D'Amato, Carl Gusto - 98 Sabre 36CB 144 R None 16:58:14 04:53:14 04:34:38.53 33:35.555
PHRF B Racing Henry, Jesse MIGIS MAGIC - 71 J/32 120 R None 16:49:19 04:44:19 04:35:49.78 34:46.796
PHRF B Racing Humphreys, Adrian Epilogue - 0 J/24 168 R None DNF
Fleet - Wooden Boats    Start: 11:00:00   # of Racers: 4  
Wooden Boats Weber, Joseph Dreadnought NE Habor Fleet 60553 Custom 51 R Wooden_Boats 15:38:00 04:38:00 05:00:39.93 -1
Wooden Boats Cook, Michael Lynnette NE Habor Fleet 3 Custom 47 57 R Wooden_Boats 15:42:09 04:42:09 05:02:08.25 1:28.322
Wooden Boats Keenan, Burt H. & Wiegleb, Justin MYSTERY Camden YC 6 Center Harbor 31 120 R Wooden_Boats 16:29:15 05:29:15 05:19:25.30 18:45.373
Wooden Boats Blodgett, John Gosling Rockland YC 7 Ostkust 273 R Wooden_Boats DNF
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1212
Fleet - Cruising    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 5  
Cruising Higbee, Tom & Dorrie Althea 1049 Pearson 30 1 7 1DNF16
Cruising Hart, Ronald True North 206 J/109 2 7 DNC161
Cruising Kennedy, Bob Anjo 357 Alberg 30 3 8 2DNF26
Cruising Parker, Ross Euphoria 500 Nonsuch 30 4 9 3DNF36
Cruising Neville, Gary Image 431 Ericson 32-2 5 10 4DNF46
Fleet - PHRF A Racing    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 7     # of Starters: 7  
PHRF A Racing Ledwith,Jr, Richard W. Fiesta 33474 C&C 40-2 CB 1 4 3131
PHRF A Racing Minson, Butch Cats Paw 53109 Lindenberg 28 2 5 1414
PHRF A Racing Turner, JB J\'ai Tu 0 J/35 3 6 4242
PHRF A Racing Kelly, Jim JOIE DE VIVRE 644 J/105 4 9 6363
PHRF A Racing Ekberg, Erik Flyer 60309 Beneteau First 10r 5 10 2DNC28
PHRF A Racing Bradley, Keith Avalon 42628 Frers 33 6 10 5555
PHRF A Racing Blum, Bernard ONEUP 60691 J/88 7 15 7DNF78
Fleet - PHRF B Racing    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 7     # of Starters: 7  
PHRF B Racing Fitch , Graham Mush 6 Etchells 1 3 1212
PHRF B Racing Woodworth, Pete Prom Dress 0 Etchells 22 2 3 2121
PHRF B Racing Spaulding, Patti Havoc 4114 J/24 3 7 3434
PHRF B Racing Hodsdon, Albert Sea Jab 143 Sabre 362 W K 4 10 7373
PHRF B Racing Henry, Jesse MIGIS MAGIC 71 J/32 5 11 5656
PHRF B Racing D'Amato, Carl Gusto 98 Sabre 36CB 6 11 6565
PHRF B Racing Humphreys, Adrian Epilogue 0 J/24 7 12 4DNF48
Fleet - Wooden Boats    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 4     # of Starters: 4  
Wooden Boats Weber, Joseph Dreadnought 60553 Custom 1 4 3131
Wooden Boats Keenan, Burt H. & Wiegleb, Justin MYSTERY 6 Center Harbor 31 2 4 1313
Wooden Boats Cook, Michael Lynnette 3 Custom 47 3 4 2222
Wooden Boats Blodgett, John Gosling 7 Ostkust 4 9 4DNF45
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
11
Fleet - Cruising    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 4  
Fleet - PHRF A Racing    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 7     # of Starters: 7  
Fleet - PHRF B Racing    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 7     # of Starters: 7  
Fleet - Wooden Boats    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 4     # of Starters: 4  
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
11
Fleet - Cruising    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 5  
Fleet - PHRF A Racing    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 7     # of Starters: 7  
Fleet - PHRF B Racing    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 7     # of Starters: 7  
Fleet - Wooden Boats    # of Races: 1     # of Entries: 4     # of Starters: 4  
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - August 12, 2017 13:36:44