Results
2017 Savin Hill PHRF Twilight Series
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
ALL Robinson, Eric Godwit Savin Hill YC 0 Hanse 400 Self Tacking 96 C 19:34:03 01:34:03 01:27:58.20 16:19.605
ALL Seero, Dana Interceptor - 114 Melges 24 108 C - DNC
ALL Finn, B & B & Shiman-Hackett, F Sparkle Pony Constit. YC 12033 Kirie Elite 37 126 C - DNC
ALL Fitzgerald, Mark & Mark Tonga Savin Hill YC 40635 Baltic 35 135 C - DNC
ALL Pitt, Brian Harrier Savin Hill YC 4427 CS 30 168 C 19:22:17 01:22:17 01:11:38.60 -1
ALL Calnan, Fred Jubilee Savin Hill YC 0 Dufour 31 186 C 19:28:32 01:28:32 01:16:45.20 5:06.602
ALL Pembroke, Mike Imagine Savin Hill YC 67 J/22 189 C 19:40:55 01:40:55 01:28:56.80 17:18.206
ALL Dickerson, David The Golden Harvest Savin Hill YC 5 1959 Arco 33 228 C 19:39:36 01:39:36 01:25:09.60 13:31.004
ALL DeRosa, Don & Don Quartet Savin Hill YC 0 Quickstep 24 246 C - DNC
ALL Hobin, Chris Delphinus Savin Hill YC 33 Bristol 29.9 Keel 246 C 19:38:40 01:38:40 01:23:05.20 11:26.603
Fleet - ALL    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 3.80   Course Desc: 4-K-B-4-K   # of Racers: 6  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
ALL Robinson, Eric Godwit Savin Hill YC 0 Hanse 400 Self Tacking 96 C - DNC
ALL Seero, Dana Interceptor - 114 Melges 24 108 C 19:52:16 00:52:16 00:45:04.00 8:18.006
ALL Finn, B & B & Shiman-Hackett, F Sparkle Pony Constit. YC 12033 Kirie Elite 37 126 C - DNC
ALL Fitzgerald, Mark & Mark Tonga Savin Hill YC 40635 Baltic 35 135 C - DNC
ALL Pitt, Brian Harrier Savin Hill YC 4427 CS 30 168 C 19:48:20 00:48:20 00:37:08.00 22.002
ALL Calnan, Fred Jubilee Savin Hill YC 0 Dufour 31 186 C 19:57:09 00:57:09 00:44:45.00 7:59.005
ALL Pembroke, Mike Imagine Savin Hill YC 67 J/22 189 C - DNC
ALL Dickerson, David The Golden Harvest Savin Hill YC 5 1959 Arco 33 228 C 19:51:58 00:51:58 00:36:46.00 -1
ALL DeRosa, Don & Don Quartet Savin Hill YC 0 Quickstep 24 246 C 19:59:10 00:59:10 00:42:46.00 6:00.004
ALL Hobin, Chris Delphinus Savin Hill YC 33 Bristol 29.9 Keel 246 C 19:57:47 00:57:47 00:41:23.00 4:37.003
Fleet - ALL    Start: 19:00:00   Race Len.: 4.00   Course Desc: B-E-16-E   # of Racers: 6  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
ALL Robinson, Eric Godwit Savin Hill YC 0 Hanse 400 Self Tacking 96 C 20:08:00 01:38:00 01:30:00.00 29:06.003
ALL Seero, Dana Interceptor - 114 Melges 24 108 C - DNC
ALL Finn, B & B & Shiman-Hackett, F Sparkle Pony Constit. YC 12033 Kirie Elite 37 126 C - DNC
ALL Fitzgerald, Mark & Mark Tonga Savin Hill YC 40635 Baltic 35 135 C - DNC
ALL Pitt, Brian Harrier Savin Hill YC 4427 CS 30 168 C 19:44:54 01:14:54 01:00:54.00 -1
ALL Calnan, Fred Jubilee Savin Hill YC 0 Dufour 31 186 C 20:04:31 01:34:31 01:19:01.00 18:07.002
ALL Pembroke, Mike Imagine Savin Hill YC 67 J/22 189 C - DNC
ALL Dickerson, David The Golden Harvest Savin Hill YC 5 1959 Arco 33 228 C - DNC
ALL DeRosa, Don & Don Quartet Savin Hill YC 0 Quickstep 24 246 C - DNF
ALL Hobin, Chris Delphinus Savin Hill YC 33 Bristol 29.9 Keel 246 C - DNF
Fleet - ALL    Start: 18:30:00   Race Len.: 5.00   Course Desc: 16-E-X-16-E   # of Racers: 5  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
ALL Robinson, Eric Godwit Savin Hill YC 0 Hanse 400 Self Tacking 96 C 19:46:16 00:46:16 00:40:01.60 2:19.104
ALL Seero, Dana Interceptor - 114 Melges 24 108 C - DNC
ALL Finn, B & B & Shiman-Hackett, F Sparkle Pony Constit. YC 12033 Kirie Elite 37 126 C 19:46:07 00:46:07 00:37:55.60 13.103
ALL Fitzgerald, Mark & Mark Tonga Savin Hill YC 40635 Baltic 35 135 C 19:46:29 00:46:29 00:37:42.50 -1
ALL Pitt, Brian Harrier Savin Hill YC 4427 CS 30 168 C 19:48:45 00:48:45 00:37:49.80 7.302
ALL Calnan, Fred Jubilee Savin Hill YC 0 Dufour 31 186 C - DNC
ALL Pembroke, Mike Imagine Savin Hill YC 67 J/22 189 C 19:56:29 00:56:29 00:44:11.90 6:29.405
ALL Dickerson, David The Golden Harvest Savin Hill YC 5 1959 Arco 33 228 C 20:02:56 01:02:56 00:48:06.80 10:24.307
ALL DeRosa, Don & Don Quartet Savin Hill YC 0 Quickstep 24 246 C 20:12:48 01:12:48 00:56:48.60 19:06.108
ALL Hobin, Chris Delphinus Savin Hill YC 33 Bristol 29.9 Keel 246 C 20:02:59 01:02:59 00:46:59.60 9:17.106
Fleet - ALL    Start: 19:00:00   Race Len.: 3.90   Course Desc: D-E-X-D   # of Racers: 8  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
ALL Robinson, Eric Godwit Savin Hill YC 0 Hanse 400 Self Tacking 96 C - DNC
ALL Seero, Dana Interceptor - 114 Melges 24 108 C - DNC
ALL Finn, B & B & Shiman-Hackett, F Sparkle Pony Constit. YC 12033 Kirie Elite 37 126 C - DNC
ALL Fitzgerald, Mark & Mark Tonga Savin Hill YC 40635 Baltic 35 135 C - DNC
ALL Pitt, Brian Harrier Savin Hill YC 4427 CS 30 168 C - DNC
ALL Calnan, Fred Jubilee Savin Hill YC 0 Dufour 31 186 C 19:24:53 00:44:53 00:34:48.50 2:25.502
ALL Pembroke, Mike Imagine Savin Hill YC 67 J/22 189 C 19:26:08 00:46:08 00:35:53.75 3:30.753
ALL Dickerson, David The Golden Harvest Savin Hill YC 5 1959 Arco 33 228 C 19:24:44 00:44:44 00:32:23.00 -1
ALL DeRosa, Don & Don Quartet Savin Hill YC 0 Quickstep 24 246 C - DNC
ALL Hobin, Chris Delphinus Savin Hill YC 33 Bristol 29.9 Keel 246 C - DNC
Fleet - ALL    Start: 18:40:00   Race Len.: 3.25   Course Desc: C-16-B-C   # of Racers: 3  
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1234512345
ALL Robinson, Eric Godwit 0 Hanse 400 Self Tacking 5 13.00 5DNC34DNC3.000.004.006.000.00
ALL Seero, Dana Interceptor 114 Melges 24 10 2.00 DNC6DNCDNCDNC0.002.000.000.000.00
ALL Finn, B & B & Shiman-Hackett, F Sparkle Pony 12033 Kirie Elite 37 8 7.00 DNCDNCDNC3DNC0.000.000.007.000.00
ALL Fitzgerald, Mark & Mark Tonga 40635 Baltic 35 6 9.25 DNCDNCDNC1DNC0.000.000.009.250.00
ALL Pitt, Brian Harrier 4427 CS 30 1 27.50 1212DNC7.256.006.258.000.00
ALL Calnan, Fred Jubilee 0 Dufour 31 3 17.00 252DNC26.003.005.000.003.00
ALL Pembroke, Mike Imagine 67 J/22 7 9.00 6DNCDNC532.000.000.005.002.00
ALL Dickerson, David The Golden Harvest 5 1959 Arco 33 2 18.50 41DNC714.007.250.003.004.25
ALL DeRosa, Don & Don Quartet 0 Quickstep 24 9 7.00 DNC4DNF8DNC0.004.001.002.000.00
ALL Hobin, Chris Delphinus 33 Bristol 29.9 Keel 4 15.00 33DNF6DNC5.005.001.004.000.00
Fleet - ALL    # of Races: 5     # of Entries: 10     # of Starters: 10  
Photo Gallery Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - October 16, 2017 17:21:37