Results
2017 Summer Evening Series
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:46:00   Course Desc: 4x1   # of Racers: 2  
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade Eastern YC 39512 Farr 395 R 36 R 19:25:10 00:39:10 00:43:26.66 -1
A Alexander, Dave Pressure Drop Constit. YC 61430 Arcona 430 51 R 19:26:38 00:40:38 00:43:56.77 30.112
A Jacobson, William Vanish Constit. YC 51613 J/46 DK 33 R - DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:52:00   Course Desc: 4x1   # of Racers: 8  
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 Constit. YC 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 72 R 19:32:11 00:40:11 00:41:59.53 -1
B Powers, David & David Agora Constit. YC 52475 Beneteau First 36.7 75 R 19:35:27 00:43:27 00:45:11.28 3:11.752
B Peter Isaacson Uproar Constit. YC 55 J/105 90 R 19:38:30 00:46:30 00:47:13.59 5:14.063
B Millet, David Tumbler - 55 J/109 72 R 19:38:29 00:46:29 00:48:34.55 6:35.024
B Adam Traina X Dimension MIT Nautical Assoc. 6980 C&C Custom 43 90 C 19:41:50 00:49:50 00:50:36.72 8:37.195
B Simpson, Ashley Uncle Joe Constit. YC 41150 J/35 72 R 19:40:33 00:48:33 00:50:44.13 8:44.606
B Brown, Peter Three Legged Dog Constit. YC 1 Martin 243 69 R 19:41:01 00:49:01 00:51:28.29 9:28.767
B McLean, Allan Eagle Constit. YC 42389 Frers 38 66 R 19:40:55 00:48:55 00:51:37.00 9:37.478
B Mascott, J Brad Two If By Sea - 209 J/105 90 R - DNC
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva New Bedford YC 35005 X35 57 R - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:46:00   Course Desc: 4x1   # of Racers: 4  
C Fitzgerald, Mark Tonga Savin Hill YC 40635 Baltic 35 123 R 19:32:47 00:46:47 00:45:11.07 -1
C Tubman, Richard Constit. YC 88 J/80 120 R 19:35:46 00:49:46 00:48:16.87 3:05.802
C Olsen, Grace Tashtego CSC Courageous SC 0 Tartan 30 171 R 19:47:04 01:01:04 00:55:03.19 9:52.123
C Plominski, john Perseverance Columbia YC 117 Bristol 29.9 186 R 19:50:00 01:04:00 00:56:31.30 11:20.234
C Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony Constit. YC 12033 Kirie Elite 37 114 R - DNC
C Cohen, Marc Calypso - 51683 Cal 33-2 S D 165 C - DNC
C Graham, Greg Enya Constit. YC 31328 Pearson 37 117 R - DNC
C Campbell, Bradley Terroir - 50928 Bristol 35.5 CB 162 R - DNC
C Haydon, Philip Prairie Gold Constit. YC 495 Catalina 350 WK 156 R - DNC
C Smith, Daniel Boston YC 496 J/70 117 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:30:00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - B    Start: 18:30:00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - C    Start: 18:30:00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:55:00   # of Racers: 3  
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade Eastern YC 39512 Farr 395 R 36 R 19:57:33 01:02:33 01:09:22.88 -1
A Alexander, Dave Pressure Drop Constit. YC 61430 Arcona 430 51 R 20:00:45 01:05:45 01:11:06.64 1:43.762
A Jacobson, William Vanish Constit. YC 51613 J/46 DK 33 R 19:59:06 01:04:06 01:11:27.99 2:05.113
Fleet - B    Start: 18:50:00   # of Racers: 6  
B Powers, David & David Agora Constit. YC 52475 Beneteau First 36.7 75 R 19:58:28 01:08:28 01:11:12.32 -1
B Peter Isaacson Uproar Constit. YC 55 J/105 90 R 20:02:53 01:12:53 01:14:01.33 2:49.012
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 Constit. YC 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 72 R 20:03:12 01:13:12 01:16:29.71 5:17.393
B Millet, David Tumbler - 55 J/109 72 R 20:07:13 01:17:13 01:20:41.56 9:29.244
B McLean, Allan Eagle Constit. YC 42389 Frers 38 66 R 20:09:31 01:19:31 01:23:54.33 12:42.015
B Simpson, Ashley Uncle Joe Constit. YC 41150 J/35 72 R 20:12:01 01:22:01 01:25:42.52 14:30.206
B Mascott, J Brad Two If By Sea - 209 J/105 90 R - DNC
B Adam Traina X Dimension MIT Nautical Assoc. 6980 C&C Custom 43 90 C - DNC
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva New Bedford YC 35005 X35 57 R - DNC
B Brown, Peter Three Legged Dog Constit. YC 1 Martin 243 69 R - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:45:00   # of Racers: 3  
C Graham, Greg Enya Constit. YC 31328 Pearson 37 117 R 19:59:55 01:14:55 01:13:00.43 -1
C Fitzgerald, Mark Tonga Savin Hill YC 40635 Baltic 35 123 R 20:05:30 01:20:30 01:17:44.93 4:44.502
C Haydon, Philip Prairie Gold Constit. YC 495 Catalina 350 WK 156 R 20:11:45 01:26:45 01:19:52.14 6:51.713
C Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony Constit. YC 12033 Kirie Elite 37 114 R - DNC
C Cohen, Marc Calypso - 51683 Cal 33-2 S D 165 C - DNC
C Campbell, Bradley Terroir - 50928 Bristol 35.5 CB 162 R - DNC
C Plominski, john Perseverance Columbia YC 117 Bristol 29.9 186 R - DNC
C Smith, Daniel Boston YC 496 J/70 117 R - DNC
C Olsen, Grace Tashtego CSC Courageous SC 0 Tartan 30 171 R - DNC
C Tubman, Richard Constit. YC 88 J/80 120 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: Course 6   # of Racers: 3  
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade Eastern YC 39512 Farr 395 R 36 R 19:34:53 00:59:53 01:06:25.41 -1
A Alexander, Dave Pressure Drop Constit. YC 61430 Arcona 430 51 R 19:44:14 01:09:14 01:14:52.68 8:27.272
A Jacobson, William Vanish Constit. YC 51613 J/46 DK 33 R 19:46:25 01:11:25 01:19:37.44 13:12.033
Fleet - B    Start: 18:41:00   Course Desc: Course 6   # of Racers: 8  
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 Constit. YC 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 72 R 19:47:09 01:06:09 01:09:07.67 -1
B Powers, David & David Agora Constit. YC 52475 Beneteau First 36.7 75 R 19:52:47 01:11:47 01:14:39.28 5:31.612
B Peter Isaacson Uproar Constit. YC 55 J/105 90 R 19:59:36 01:18:36 01:19:49.69 10:42.023
B Millet, David Tumbler - 55 J/109 72 R 19:57:56 01:16:56 01:20:23.79 11:16.124
B Brown, Peter Three Legged Dog Constit. YC 1 Martin 243 69 R 19:58:18 01:17:18 01:21:10.27 12:02.605
B Mascott, J Brad Two If By Sea - 209 J/105 90 R 20:02:39 01:21:39 01:22:55.55 13:47.886
B Simpson, Ashley Uncle Joe Constit. YC 41150 J/35 72 R 20:02:41 01:21:41 01:25:21.62 16:13.957
B McLean, Allan Eagle Constit. YC 42389 Frers 38 66 R 20:02:24 01:21:24 01:25:53.57 16:45.908
B Adam Traina X Dimension MIT Nautical Assoc. 6980 C&C Custom 43 90 C - DNC
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva New Bedford YC 35005 X35 57 R - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: Course 6   # of Racers: 7  
C Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony Constit. YC 12033 Kirie Elite 37 114 R 19:49:10 01:14:10 01:12:36.17 -1
C Fitzgerald, Mark Tonga Savin Hill YC 40635 Baltic 35 123 R 19:55:57 01:20:57 01:18:11.01 5:34.842
C Tubman, Richard Constit. YC 88 J/80 120 R 19:58:13 01:23:13 01:20:43.96 8:07.793
C Graham, Greg Enya Constit. YC 31328 Pearson 37 117 R 20:01:01 01:26:01 01:23:49.46 11:13.294
C Cohen, Marc Calypso - 51683 Cal 33-2 S D 165 C 20:19:13 01:44:13 01:34:44.55 22:08.385
C Smith, Daniel Boston YC 496 J/70 117 R 20:12:23 01:37:23 01:34:54.08 22:17.916
C Campbell, Bradley Terroir - 50928 Bristol 35.5 CB 162 R - DNC
C Haydon, Philip Prairie Gold Constit. YC 495 Catalina 350 WK 156 R - DNC
C Plominski, john Perseverance Columbia YC 117 Bristol 29.9 186 R - RET
C Olsen, Grace Tashtego CSC Courageous SC 0 Tartan 30 171 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:30:00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - B    Start: 18:30:00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - C    Start: 18:30:00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: 6   # of Racers: 3  
A Alexander, Dave Pressure Drop Constit. YC 61430 Arcona 430 51 R 19:23:10 00:48:10 00:52:05.62 -1
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade Eastern YC 39512 Farr 395 R 36 R 19:22:35 00:47:35 00:52:46.81 41.192
A Jacobson, William Vanish Constit. YC 51613 J/46 DK 33 R 19:24:24 00:49:24 00:55:04.63 2:59.013
Fleet - B    Start: 18:41:00   Course Desc: 6   # of Racers: 5  
B Peter Isaacson Uproar Constit. YC 55 J/105 90 R 19:33:43 00:52:43 00:53:32.42 -1
B Powers, David & David Agora Constit. YC 52475 Beneteau First 36.7 75 R 19:33:07 00:52:07 00:54:12.08 39.662
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 Constit. YC 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 72 R 19:33:35 00:52:35 00:54:57.03 1:24.613
B Brown, Peter Three Legged Dog Constit. YC 1 Martin 243 69 R 19:33:42 00:52:42 00:55:20.36 1:47.944
B Simpson, Ashley Uncle Joe Constit. YC 41150 J/35 72 R 19:36:10 00:55:10 00:57:39.00 4:06.585
B McLean, Allan Eagle Constit. YC 42389 Frers 38 66 R - DNC
B Mascott, J Brad Two If By Sea - 209 J/105 90 R - DNC
B Millet, David Tumbler - 55 J/109 72 R - DNC
B Adam Traina X Dimension MIT Nautical Assoc. 6980 C&C Custom 43 90 C - DNC
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva New Bedford YC 35005 X35 57 R - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: 6   # of Racers: 9  
C Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony Constit. YC 12033 Kirie Elite 37 114 R 19:31:13 00:56:13 00:55:01.88 -1
C Haydon, Philip Prairie Gold Constit. YC 495 Catalina 350 WK 156 R 19:34:59 00:59:59 00:55:13.53 11.652
C Cohen, Marc Calypso - 51683 Cal 33-2 S D 165 C 19:36:34 01:01:34 00:55:58.18 56.303
C Fitzgerald, Mark Tonga Savin Hill YC 40635 Baltic 35 123 R 19:33:28 00:58:28 00:56:28.11 1:26.234
C Sailing, Courageous Courageous Sailing J/80 #220 Courageous SC 220 J/80 120 R 19:33:32 00:58:32 00:56:47.16 1:45.285
C Smith, Daniel Boston YC 496 J/70 117 R 19:34:20 00:59:20 00:57:49.27 2:47.396
C Tubman, Richard Constit. YC 88 J/80 120 R 19:34:40 00:59:40 00:57:53.13 2:51.257
C Plominski, john Perseverance Columbia YC 117 Bristol 29.9 186 R 19:41:30 01:06:30 00:58:43.78 3:41.908
C Olsen, Grace Tashtego CSC Courageous SC 0 Tartan 30 171 R 19:42:28 01:07:28 01:00:49.38 5:47.509
C Graham, Greg Enya Constit. YC 31328 Pearson 37 117 R - DNC
C Campbell, Bradley Terroir - 50928 Bristol 35.5 CB 162 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
123456123456
Fleet - A    # of Races: 4     # of Entries: 3     # of Starters: 3  
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade 39512 Farr 395 R 1 345.7 1-11-288.2-90.090.0-77.5
A Alexander, Dave Pressure Drop 61430 Arcona 430 2 319.6 2-22-174.6-77.577.5-90.0
A Jacobson, William Vanish 51613 J/46 DK 3 195.0 DNC-33-30.0-65.065.0-65.0
Fleet - B    # of Races: 4     # of Entries: 10     # of Starters: 9  
B Powers, David & David Agora 52475 Beneteau First 36.7 1 349.7 2-12-286.9-93.886.9-82.1
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 2 336.4 1-31-395.5-74.095.5-71.4
B Peter Isaacson Uproar 55 J/105 3 333.0 3-23-178.2-83.978.2-92.7
B Millet, David Tumbler 55 J/109 4 203.0 4-44-DNC69.5-64.069.5-0.0
B Simpson, Ashley Uncle Joe 41150 J/35 5 190.0 6-67-552.2-44.243.5-50.1
B Brown, Peter Three Legged Dog 1 Martin 243 6 165.0 7-DNC5-443.5-0.060.8-60.7
B McLean, Allan Eagle 42389 Frers 38 7 123.7 8-58-DNC34.8-54.134.8-0.0
B Adam Traina X Dimension 6980 C&C Custom 43 8 60.8 5-DNCDNC-DNC60.8-0.00.0-0.0
B Mascott, J Brad Two If By Sea 209 J/105 9 52.2 DNC-DNC6-DNC0.0-0.052.2-0.0
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva 35005 X35 DNC 0.0 DNC-DNCDNC-DNC0.0-0.00.0-0.0
Fleet - C    # of Races: 4     # of Entries: 11     # of Starters: 10  
C Fitzgerald, Mark Tonga 40635 Baltic 35 1 326.3 1-22-491.5-77.585.5-71.8
C Tubman, Richard 88 J/80 2 203.6 2-DNC3-780.0-0.076.2-47.4
C Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony 12033 Kirie Elite 37 3 191.0 DNC-DNC1-10.0-0.094.8-96.2
C Graham, Greg Enya 31328 Pearson 37 4 156.9 DNC-14-DNC0.0-90.066.9-0.0
C Haydon, Philip Prairie Gold 495 Catalina 350 WK 5 153.1 DNC-3DNC-20.0-65.00.0-88.1
C Cohen, Marc Calypso 51683 Cal 33-2 S D 6 137.6 DNC-DNC5-30.0-0.057.7-79.9
C Plominski, john Perseverance 117 Bristol 29.9 7 126.2 4-DNCRET-857.0-0.029.9-39.3
C Smith, Daniel 496 J/70 8 103.9 DNC-DNC6-60.0-0.048.4-55.5
C Olsen, Grace Tashtego CSC 0 Tartan 30 9 99.6 3-DNCDNC-968.5-0.00.0-31.1
C Sailing, Courageous Courageous Sailing J/80 #220 220 J/80 10 63.7 DNC-DNCDNC-50.0-0.00.0-63.7
C Campbell, Bradley Terroir 50928 Bristol 35.5 CB DNC 0.0 DNC-DNCDNC-DNC0.0-0.00.0-0.0
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - November 16, 2017 18:32:07