Results
2018 Spring Series
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Type: WL   # of Racers: 4  
A Lewis, Perry & Beth Greyhound Scituate Sailing 4 C&C 40-2 0.825 C 19:28:06 00:58:06 00:47:55.95 -1
A Vachon, Andrew Aquila Scituate Sailing 11 Antrim 27 0.859 R 19:27:09 00:57:09 00:49:05.51 1:09.562
A Morse, Greg Big Fish Scituate Harbor YC 60363 Beneteau 36.7 0.876 R 19:26:21 00:56:21 00:49:21.76 1:25.813
A Rosen, Jeffrey Osprey - 24 Jenneau 379 Sun Odyssey 0.815 R 19:31:35 01:01:35 00:50:11.43 2:15.484
A O' Leary, Kevin Sea Wings Scituate Sailing 60282 C&C 99 0.828 R - DNC
A Kwiatkowski, Jim Cuckoo's Nest Satuit Boat Club 42383 J/33 0.867 R - DNC
A Noonan Jr., James P Pegasus - 32851 J/29 0.826 R - DNC
A D' Onofrio, Mark Cerberus - 189 J/105 0.857 R - DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:25:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Type: WL   # of Racers: 3  
B Sherman, George E. Virago - 22704 Yamaha 33 S M 0.730 C 19:32:30 01:07:30 00:49:16.50 -1
B Dinger, Steven Katie Marie - 499 Sonar 0.718 C 19:35:38 01:10:38 00:50:42.88 1:26.382
B Campbell, Martha & Clouser, Richard Cara Mia - 113 CAL 33-2 0.804 C 19:28:07 01:03:07 00:50:44.75 1:28.253
B McWilliams, Mike Ambiance - 21525 C&C 34 0.784 C - DNC
B North, Ken Shazam Scituate Harbor YC 41935 Frers 30 0.792 C - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:20:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Type: WL   # of Racers: 1  
C Bowker, Phil Peace N Quiet - 4001 Catalina 30 0.728 C 19:06:24 00:46:24 00:33:46.75 -1
C Delaney, Matthew Watercolor - 908 J/22 0.693 C - DNC
Fleet - J24    Start: 18:00:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Type: WL   # of Racers: 0  
J24 Tolken, Robert F. Speculator - 525 J/24 0.736 R - DNC
J24 D' Onofrio, Mark Whipper Snapper Satuit Boat Club 584 Sonar 0.728 R - DNC
J24 Bowers, Paul Bandit - 602 J/24 0.736 R - DNC
J24 Glancy, John Rigger Am Role - 4465 J/24 0.736 R - DNC
J24 Selvaggi, Mark Sullivans wake Satuit Boat Club 1348 J/24 0.736 R - DNC
J24 Baker, Fred Loonie - 568 J/22 0.710 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Type: WL   # of Racers: 6  
A O' Leary, Kevin Sea Wings Scituate Sailing 60282 C&C 99 0.828 R 19:23:33 00:53:33 00:44:20.36 -1
A Morse, Greg Big Fish Scituate Harbor YC 60363 Beneteau 36.7 0.876 R 19:21:43 00:51:43 00:45:18.23 57.872
A Lewis, Perry & Beth Greyhound Scituate Sailing 4 C&C 40-2 0.825 C 19:28:25 00:58:25 00:48:11.63 3:51.273
A Rosen, Jeffrey Osprey - 24 Jenneau 379 Sun Odyssey 0.815 R 19:29:30 00:59:30 00:48:29.55 4:09.194
A Kwiatkowski, Jim Cuckoo's Nest Satuit Boat Club 42383 J/33 0.867 R 19:26:48 00:56:48 00:49:14.74 4:54.385
A Vachon, Andrew Aquila Scituate Sailing 11 Antrim 27 0.859 R 19:27:36 00:57:36 00:49:28.70 5:08.346
A McWilliams, Mike Ambiance - 21525 C&C 34 0.784 R - DNC
A Noonan Jr., James P Pegasus - 32851 J/29 0.826 R - DNC
A D' Onofrio, Mark Cerberus - 189 J/105 0.857 R - DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:25:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Type: WL   # of Racers: 4  
B Dinger, Steven Katie Marie - 499 Sonar 0.718 C 19:28:51 01:03:51 00:45:50.66 -1
B Campbell, Martha & Clouser, Richard Cara Mia - 113 CAL 33-2 0.804 C 19:23:39 00:58:39 00:47:09.28 1:18.622
B Sherman, George E. Virago - 22704 Yamaha 33 S M 0.730 R 19:30:02 01:05:02 00:47:28.46 1:37.803
B North, Ken Shazam Scituate Harbor YC 41935 Frers 30 0.792 C 19:26:51 01:01:51 00:48:59.11 3:08.454
Fleet - C    Start: 18:20:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Type: WL   # of Racers: 1  
C Bowker, Phil Peace N Quiet - 4001 Catalina 30 0.728 C 18:57:29 00:37:29 00:27:17.27 -1
C Delaney, Matthew Watercolor - 908 J/22 0.693 C - DNC
Fleet - J24    Start: 18:15:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Type: WL   # of Racers: 2  
J24 D' Onofrio, Mark Whipper Snapper Satuit Boat Club 584 Sonar 0.728 R 19:13:48 00:58:48 00:42:48.38 -1
J24 Baker, Fred Loonie - 568 J/22 0.710 R 19:19:55 01:04:55 00:46:05.45 3:17.072
J24 Tolken, Robert F. Speculator - 525 J/24 0.736 R - DNC
J24 Bowers, Paul Bandit - 602 J/24 0.736 R - DNC
J24 Glancy, John Rigger Am Role - 4465 J/24 0.736 R - DNC
J24 Selvaggi, Mark Sullivans wake Satuit Boat Club 1348 J/24 0.736 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 7   Type: WL   # of Racers: 6  
A Noonan Jr., James P Pegasus - 32851 J/29 0.826 R 19:46:34 01:16:34 01:03:14.64 -1
A Lewis, Perry & Beth Greyhound Scituate Sailing 4 C&C 40-2 0.825 C 19:47:57 01:17:57 01:04:18.53 1:03.892
A Morse, Greg Big Fish Scituate Harbor YC 60363 Beneteau 36.7 0.876 R 19:43:52 01:13:52 01:04:42.43 1:27.793
A O' Leary, Kevin Sea Wings Scituate Sailing 60282 C&C 99 0.828 R 19:49:55 01:19:55 01:06:10.26 2:55.624
A Rosen, Jeffrey Osprey - 24 Jenneau 379 Sun Odyssey 0.815 R 19:53:05 01:23:05 01:07:42.78 4:28.145
A Kwiatkowski, Jim Cuckoo's Nest Satuit Boat Club 42383 J/33 0.867 R 19:50:23 01:20:23 01:09:41.54 6:26.906
A McWilliams, Mike Ambiance - 21525 C&C 34 0.784 R - DNC
A Vachon, Andrew Aquila Scituate Sailing 11 Antrim 27 0.859 R - RCP Race Comm
A D' Onofrio, Mark Cerberus - 189 J/105 0.857 R - DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:25:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 7   Type: WL   # of Racers: 3  
B Sherman, George E. Virago - 22704 Yamaha 33 S M 0.730 R 19:52:10 01:27:10 01:03:37.90 -1
B North, Ken Shazam Scituate Harbor YC 41935 Frers 30 0.792 C 19:47:26 01:22:26 01:05:17.23 1:39.332
B Campbell, Martha & Clouser, Richard Cara Mia - 113 CAL 33-2 0.804 C - DNF
B Dinger, Steven Katie Marie - 499 Sonar 0.718 R - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:20:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 7   Type: WL   # of Racers: 1  
C Bowker, Phil Peace N Quiet - 4001 Catalina 30 0.728 C 19:35:57 01:15:57 00:55:17.50 -1
C Delaney, Matthew Watercolor - 908 J/22 0.693 C - DNC
Fleet - J24    Start: 18:15:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 7   Type: WL   # of Racers: 2  
J24 Bowers, Paul Bandit - 602 J/24 0.736 R 19:45:13 01:30:13 01:06:23.97 -1
J24 Tolken, Robert F. Speculator - 525 J/24 0.736 R - DNF
J24 D' Onofrio, Mark Whipper Snapper Satuit Boat Club 584 Sonar 0.728 R - DNC
J24 Glancy, John Rigger Am Role - 4465 J/24 0.736 R - DNC
J24 Selvaggi, Mark Sullivans wake Satuit Boat Club 1348 J/24 0.736 R - DNC
J24 Baker, Fred Loonie - 568 J/22 0.710 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Type: WL   # of Racers: 6  
A Vachon, Andrew Aquila Scituate Sailing 11 Antrim 27 0.859 R 19:22:35 00:52:35 00:45:10.15 -1
A Lewis, Perry & Beth Greyhound Scituate Sailing 4 C&C 40-2 0.825 C 19:26:35 00:56:35 00:46:40.88 1:30.732
A Rosen, Jeffrey Osprey - 24 Jenneau 379 Sun Odyssey 0.815 R 19:27:18 00:57:18 00:46:41.97 1:31.823
A Kwiatkowski, Jim Cuckoo's Nest Satuit Boat Club 42383 J/33 0.867 R 19:24:35 00:54:35 00:47:19.43 2:09.284
A Noonan Jr., James P Pegasus - 32851 J/29 0.826 R 19:28:32 00:58:32 00:48:20.91 3:10.765
A O' Leary, Kevin Sea Wings Scituate Sailing 60282 C&C 99 0.828 R 19:30:13 01:00:13 00:49:51.56 4:41.416
A McWilliams, Mike Ambiance - 21525 C&C 34 0.784 R - DNC
A Morse, Greg Big Fish Scituate Harbor YC 60363 Beneteau 36.7 0.876 R - DNC
A D' Onofrio, Mark Cerberus - 189 J/105 0.857 R - DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:25:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Type: WL   # of Racers: 3  
B North, Ken Shazam Scituate Harbor YC 41935 Frers 30 0.792 C 19:24:37 00:59:37 00:47:12.98 -1
B Dinger, Steven Katie Marie - 499 Sonar 0.718 C 19:33:57 01:08:57 00:49:30.37 2:17.392
B Sherman, George E. Virago - 22704 Yamaha 33 S M 0.730 R 19:35:38 01:10:38 00:51:33.74 4:20.763
B Campbell, Martha & Clouser, Richard Cara Mia - 113 CAL 33-2 0.804 C - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:20:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Type: WL   # of Racers: 1  
C Bowker, Phil Peace N Quiet - 4001 Catalina 30 0.728 C 18:55:12 00:35:12 00:25:37.54 -1
C Delaney, Matthew Watercolor - 908 J/22 0.693 C - DNC
Fleet - J24    Start: 18:15:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Type: WL   # of Racers: 5  
J24 Glancy, John Rigger Am Role - 4465 J/24 0.736 R 19:10:38 00:55:38 00:40:56.77 -1
J24 Baker, Fred Loonie - 568 J/22 0.710 R 19:14:18 00:59:18 00:42:06.18 1:09.412
J24 D' Onofrio, Mark Whipper Snapper Satuit Boat Club 584 Sonar 0.728 R 19:14:35 00:59:35 00:43:22.60 2:25.833
J24 Selvaggi, Mark Sullivans wake Satuit Boat Club 1348 J/24 0.736 R 19:15:55 01:00:55 00:44:50.08 3:53.314
J24 Bowers, Paul Bandit - 602 J/24 0.736 R 19:16:03 01:01:03 00:44:55.97 3:59.205
J24 Tolken, Robert F. Speculator - 525 J/24 0.736 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:49:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Type: WL   # of Racers: 8  
A Morse, Greg Big Fish Scituate Harbor YC 60363 Beneteau 36.7 0.849 R 19:40:02 00:51:02 00:43:19.64 -1
A Vachon, Andrew Aquila Scituate Sailing 11 Antrim 27 0.866 R 19:40:14 00:51:14 00:44:22.08 1:02.442
A Lewis, Perry & Beth Greyhound Scituate Sailing 4 C&C 40-2 0.777 C 19:47:12 00:58:12 00:45:13.28 1:53.643
A O' Leary, Kevin Sea Wings Scituate Sailing 60282 C&C 99 0.788 R 19:46:29 00:57:29 00:45:17.81 1:58.174
A D' Onofrio, Mark Cerberus - 189 J/105 0.819 R 19:46:44 00:57:44 00:47:17.02 3:57.385
A Noonan Jr., James P Pegasus - 32851 J/29 0.808 R 19:48:02 00:59:02 00:47:41.94 4:22.306
A Rosen, Jeffrey Osprey - 24 Jenneau 379 Sun Odyssey 0.758 R 19:53:04 01:04:04 00:48:33.75 5:14.117
A Kwiatkowski, Jim Cuckoo's Nest Satuit Boat Club 42383 J/33 0.860 R 19:48:15 00:59:15 00:50:57.30 7:37.668
Fleet - B    Start: 18:44:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Type: WL   # of Racers: 5  
B Campbell, Martha & Clouser, Richard Cara Mia - 113 CAL 33-2 0.759 C 19:45:11 01:01:11 00:46:26.29 -1
B Dinger, Steven Katie Marie - 499 Sonar 0.676 R 19:54:30 01:10:30 00:47:39.48 1:13.192
B North, Ken Shazam Scituate Harbor YC 41935 Frers 30 0.757 C 19:47:46 01:03:46 00:48:16.28 1:49.993
B McWilliams, Mike Ambiance - 21525 C&C 34 0.748 C 19:49:38 01:05:38 00:49:05.62 2:39.334
B Sherman, George E. Virago - 22704 Yamaha 33 S M 0.730 R 19:54:27 01:10:27 00:51:25.71 4:59.425
Fleet - C    Start: 18:39:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Type: WL   # of Racers: 1  
C Delaney, Matthew Watercolor - 908 J/22 0.672 C 19:25:42 00:46:42 00:31:22.94 -1
C Bowker, Phil Peace N Quiet - 4001 Catalina 30 0.685 C - RCP Race Comm
Fleet - J24    Start: 18:34:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Type: WL   # of Racers: 5  
J24 Glancy, John Rigger Am Role - 4465 J/24 0.713 R 19:33:48 00:59:48 00:42:38.24 -1
J24 Selvaggi, Mark Sullivans wake Satuit Boat Club 1348 J/24 0.713 R 19:39:34 01:05:34 00:46:44.94 4:06.702
J24 Bowers, Paul Bandit - 602 J/24 0.713 R 19:40:29 01:06:29 00:47:24.16 4:45.923
J24 Baker, Fred Loonie - 568 J/22 0.698 R 19:42:19 01:08:19 00:47:41.10 5:02.864
J24 Tolken, Robert F. Speculator - 525 J/24 0.713 R 19:44:15 01:10:15 00:50:05.30 7:27.065
J24 D' Onofrio, Mark Whipper Snapper Satuit Boat Club 584 Sonar 0.696 R - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1234512345
Fleet - A    # of Races: 5     # of Entries: 9     # of Starters: 8  
A Vachon, Andrew Aquila 11 Antrim 27 1 260.7 26RCP1280.044.276.293.886.9
A Lewis, Perry & Beth Greyhound 4 C&C 40-2 2 259.3 1322391.574.083.983.978.2
A Morse, Greg Big Fish 60363 Beneteau 36.7 3 253.4 323DNC168.583.974.00.095.5
A O' Leary, Kevin Sea Wings 60282 C&C 99 4 227.3 DNC14640.093.864.044.269.5
A Noonan Jr., James P Pegasus 32851 J/29 5 200.1 DNCDNC1560.00.093.854.152.2
A Rosen, Jeffrey Osprey 24 Jenneau 379 Sun Odyssey 6 195.0 4453757.064.054.174.043.5
A Kwiatkowski, Jim Cuckoo's Nest 42383 J/33 7 162.3 DNC56480.054.144.264.034.8
A D' Onofrio, Mark Cerberus 189 J/105 8 60.8 DNCDNCDNCDNC50.00.00.00.060.8
A McWilliams, Mike Ambiance 21525 C&C 34 DNC 0.0 DNCDNCDNCDNCDNC0.00.00.00.00.0
Fleet - B    # of Races: 5     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 5  
B Dinger, Steven Katie Marie 499 Sonar 1 251.1 21DNC2277.591.50.077.582.1
B Sherman, George E. Virago 22704 Yamaha 33 S M 2 248.5 1313590.068.590.065.050.1
B North, Ken Shazam 41935 Frers 30 3 238.9 DNC42130.057.077.590.071.4
B Campbell, Martha & Clouser, Richard Cara Mia 113 CAL 33-2 4 237.7 32DNFDNC165.080.052.60.092.7
B McWilliams, Mike Ambiance 21525 C&C 34 5 60.7 DNCDNCDNCDNC40.00.00.00.060.7
Fleet - C    # of Races: 5     # of Entries: 2     # of Starters: 1  
C Bowker, Phil Peace N Quiet 4001 Catalina 30 1 258.3 1111RCP86.186.186.186.186.1
C Delaney, Matthew Watercolor 908 J/22 2 86.1 DNCDNCDNCDNC10.00.00.00.086.1
Fleet - J24    # of Races: 5     # of Entries: 6     # of Starters: 5  
J24 Baker, Fred Loonie 568 J/22 1 217.4 DNC2DNC240.074.60.082.160.7
J24 Bowers, Paul Bandit 602 J/24 2 209.7 DNCDNC1530.00.088.250.171.4
J24 Glancy, John Rigger Am Role 4465 J/24 3 185.4 DNCDNCDNC110.00.00.092.792.7
J24 D' Onofrio, Mark Whipper Snapper 584 Sonar 4 159.6 DNC1DNC3DNC0.088.20.071.40.0
J24 Selvaggi, Mark Sullivans wake 1348 J/24 5 142.8 DNCDNCDNC420.00.00.060.782.1
J24 Tolken, Robert F. Speculator 525 J/24 6 111.1 DNCDNCDNFDNC50.00.061.00.050.1
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions - July 09, 2018 1:50:45