Results
2019 Marblehead Chowder Cup
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 12:51:00   Race Len.: 8.00   Course Desc: C120 2.0   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Light   # of Racers: 4  
AChigier, BenEscape Velocity2-93586Summit 400.716R14:11:0301:20:0300:57:19-1
AMcCombs, BetsyScherherazadeEastern YC39512Farr 395 R0.702R14:13:1901:22:1900:57:47282
AWeisberg, GaryHeat Wave-29J/1110.695R14:19:1501:28:1501:01:204:013
AMolinie, BenoitCrazy HorseDolphin YC42001Taylor 40-30.657R14:30:3801:39:3801:05:288:094
ARudich, ApiBoraEastern YC40025Farr 400.759R---DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 12:57:00   Race Len.: 8.00   Course Desc: C120 2.0   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Light   # of Racers: 3  
BWilliams, RickChariadBoston YC53123Farr 370.622R14:36:3901:39:3901:01:59-1
BAlexander, Jr, Jack & Burke, PhilipUrgentPHRF Mhead50484C&C 330.659R14:35:4501:38:4501:05:053:062
BMiller, DonaldFeather IIBoston YC95Beneteau First 30 Sprit0.617R14:43:5901:46:5901:06:014:023
Fleet - C    Start: 12:57:00   Race Len.: 8.00   Course Desc: C 120 2.0   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Light   # of Racers: 1  
CConnolly, MichaelCheck RideEastern Point YC84035C&C 35-30.587R14:59:2502:02:2501:11:52-1
Fleet - F    Start: 13:05:00   Race Len.: 8.80   Course Desc: G 120 2.0   Rating Type:RANDOM LEG - Light   # of Racers: 6  
FdeNapoli, Fredallegro malvagioCorinthian YC20J/124 No Pole0.626C14:54:1001:49:1001:08:20-1
FHosking, Linda AresBoston YC30078C&C 40-2 TR0.602C14:58:5901:53:5901:08:37172
FLubeck, Christopher G. Man Of WarCorinthian YC32559C&C 410.611C14:58:0701:53:0701:09:07473
FEngel, PeterGoldeneyeDolphin YC40180Jeanneau 37 Selection0.628C14:56:1301:51:1301:09:511:314
FWinn, ConnorFrolicManchester YC43653B-250.566C15:09:5602:04:5601:10:432:235
FBlaha, GregoryBlue NoteSandy Bay YC46J/1000.562C15:38:0202:33:0201:26:0017:406
Fleet - G    Start: 13:05:00   Race Len.: 8.80   Course Desc: G 120 2.0   Rating Type:RANDOM LEG - Light   # of Racers: 1  
GBrown, DeWittLumen SolareNahant Dory Club77Alerion Xprs 280.545C15:16:1802:11:1801:11:34-1
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 15:09:00   Race Len.: 4.00   Course Desc: C 100 1.0   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium   # of Racers: 4  
AMcCombs, BetsyScherherazadeEastern YC39512Farr 395 R0.944R15:48:1300:39:1300:37:01-1
AChigier, BenEscape Velocity2-93586Summit 400.966R15:47:3100:38:3100:37:12112
AWeisberg, GaryHeat Wave-29J/1110.934R15:50:2400:41:2400:38:401:393
AMolinie, BenoitCrazy HorseDolphin YC42001Taylor 40-30.906R15:53:0300:44:0300:39:552:544
ARudich, ApiBoraEastern YC40025Farr 400.999R---DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 15:19:00   Race Len.: 4.00   Course Desc: C100 1.0   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium   # of Racers: 3  
BMiller, DonaldFeather IIBoston YC95Beneteau First 30 Sprit0.859R16:06:0300:47:0300:40:25-1
BAlexander, Jr, Jack & Burke, PhilipUrgentPHRF Mhead50484C&C 330.894R16:04:2700:45:2700:40:38132
BWilliams, RickChariadBoston YC53123Farr 370.861R16:08:2500:49:2500:42:332:083
Fleet - C    Start: 15:19:00   Race Len.: 4.00   Course Desc: C100 1.0   Rating Type:W50/L50 - Medium   # of Racers: 1  
CConnolly, MichaelCheck RideEastern Point YC84035C&C 35-30.806R16:10:2200:51:2200:41:24-1
Fleet - F    Start: 15:31:00   Race Len.: 2.40   Course Desc: E100 1.0   Rating Type:RANDOM LEG - Medium   # of Racers: 3  
FEngel, PeterGoldeneyeDolphin YC40180Jeanneau 37 Selection0.845C15:56:3300:25:3300:21:35-1
FHosking, Linda AresBoston YC30078C&C 40-2 TR0.812C15:59:2300:28:2300:23:031:282
FWinn, ConnorFrolicManchester YC43653B-250.772C16:01:0800:30:0800:23:161:413
FLubeck, Christopher G. Man Of WarCorinthian YC32559C&C 410.834C---DNC
FBlaha, GregoryBlue NoteSandy Bay YC46J/1000.794C---DNC
FdeNapoli, Fredallegro malvagioCorinthian YC20J/124 No Pole0.880C---DNC
Fleet - G    Start: 15:31:00   Race Len.: 2.40   Course Desc: E100 1.0   Rating Type:RANDOM LEG - Medium   # of Racers: 1  
GBrown, DeWittLumen SolareNahant Dory Club77Alerion Xprs 280.734C15:59:3100:28:3100:20:56-1
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1212
Fleet - A    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 4  
AChigier, BenEscape Velocity293586Summit 40131212
AMcCombs, BetsyScherherazade39512Farr 395 R232121
AWeisberg, GaryHeat Wave29J/111363333
AMolinie, BenoitCrazy Horse42001Taylor 40-3484444
ARudich, ApiBora40025Farr 40DNC12DNCDNC66
Fleet - B    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 3     # of Starters: 3  
BWilliams, RickChariad53123Farr 37141313
BMiller, DonaldFeather II95Beneteau First 30 Sprit243131
BAlexander, Jr, Jack & Burke, PhilipUrgent50484C&C 33342222
Fleet - C    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 1     # of Starters: 1  
CConnolly, MichaelCheck Ride84035C&C 35-3121111
Fleet - F    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 6     # of Starters: 6  
FHosking, Linda Ares30078C&C 40-2 TR142222
FEngel, PeterGoldeneye40180Jeanneau 37 Selection254141
FdeNapoli, Fredallegro malvagio20J/124 No Pole381DNC17
FWinn, ConnorFrolic43653B-25485353
FLubeck, Christopher G. Man Of War32559C&C 415103DNC37
FBlaha, GregoryBlue Note46J/1006136DNC67
Fleet - G    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 1     # of Starters: 1  
GBrown, DeWittLumen Solare77Alerion Xprs 28121111
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2019 Regatta Management Solutions September 29, 2019 17:32:33