Results
2019 Spring Series - Hingham Bay - ORRez Regatta
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 1.40   Course Desc: Drop Pin, 17, 19   Type: W50/L50   # of Racers: 5  
AThomas CurtisMagpieHingham YC147J/1000.382R19:06:1200:31:1200:11:55-1
AKent, JefferyBlackSealHingham YC143J/350.414R19:10:5300:35:5300:14:512:562
AFamily FeeleyLadyloveHingham YC290J/1091.000R19:01:5300:26:5300:26:53-BNRBoat Not Rated
AFoley, Robert & Verrochi, MelissaWild RideHull YC109Henderson 300.465R---DNC
APike, MatthewGot QiHingham YC317J/1050.000R---DNC
AFeldman, JohnJam-0J/1090.000R---DNC
ALangenhagen, ConradCasuarinaHingham YC75J/1001.000R19:05:0900:30:0900:30:09-BNRBoat Not Rated
AMoylan, KevinTempoWessagussett YC41915J/350.400R---DNC
A GDR / Kevin LCeann SaileHull YC7101Tartan 1010.403R---DNC
ACarvette, RobertCrazy IvanOther93470Beneteau 36.70.379R---DNC
APeirce, RichMooseHull YC145J/120 R Carbon Rig0.381C---RET
ACardarella, BrianLittle WingHingham YC99Seascape 240.407R---DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:40:00   Race Len.: 1.40   Course Desc: Drop Pin, 17, 19   Type: W50/L50   # of Racers: 1  
B Marc BucklenAlquemieHull YC33867C&C 370.362R---DNC
BCasciato, RonImpromptu-6013C&C 38-20.369R19:28:0000:48:0000:17:43-RET
BCollins, D & Kachel, E & Matthews, TStaticHingham YC40786Evelyn 32-20.371R---DNCNo Rating
BPilczak, KennJesterSouth Shore YC52670Dehler 37c0.363R---DNC
BSullivan, DanRappareeHull YC51157Alerion Xprs 38-20.365R---DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:45:00   Race Len.: 1.40   Course Desc: Drop Pin, 17, 19   Type: W50/L50   # of Racers: 2  
CGallagher, Sean & Quirk, EdwardFalcon-0Merit 250.335C19:51:3801:06:3800:22:19-1
CSmookler, David/DebbieMelodyHull YC41317Islander 360.338R20:03:2601:18:2600:26:314:122
CGustafson, JamesGustyHingham YC3060Catalina 30 TM0.000R---DNC
CLords, RichardDea SalaciaHull YC1925Catalina 270.316R---DNC
CManning, TimlassairHingham YC207ALERION XPRS 280.323R---DNC
C Llewellyn, DanBailamosHull YC91S2 9.10.360R---DNC
CStack, EdwardGotta JibbooHull YC32844Pearson 320.350R---DNC
CGreenlee, LoganCynosureHingham YC60617Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl0.304C---DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 19,17 twice   Type: W50/L50   # of Racers: 7  
AThomas CurtisMagpieHingham YC147J/1000.623R19:22:4000:47:4000:29:42-1
AKent, JefferyBlackSealHingham YC143J/350.656R19:21:5200:46:5200:30:451:032
APeirce, RichMooseHull YC145J/120 R Carbon Rig0.637C19:25:2700:50:2700:32:082:263
ACarvette, RobertCrazy IvanOther93470Beneteau 36.70.605C19:33:0200:58:0200:35:075:254
ACardarella, BrianLittle WingHingham YC99Seascape 240.641R19:43:1201:08:1200:43:4314:015
AFamily FeeleyLadyloveHingham YC290J/1090.000R19:22:1700:47:1700:00:00-BNRBoat Not Rated
AFoley, Robert & Verrochi, MelissaWild RideHull YC109Henderson 300.714R---DNC
APike, MatthewGot QiHingham YC317J/1050.000R---DNC
AFeldman, JohnJam-0J/1090.000R---DNC
ALangenhagen, ConradCasuarinaHingham YC75J/1000.000R19:20:2700:45:2700:00:00-BNRBoat Not Rated
AMoylan, KevinTempoWessagussett YC41915J/350.643R---DNCRace Comm
A GDR / Kevin LCeann SaileHull YC7101Tartan 1010.649R---DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:40:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 19,17twice   Type: W50/L50   # of Racers: 5  
BCasciato, RonImpromptu-6013C&C 38-20.581C19:32:3100:52:3100:30:31-1
BCollins, D & Kachel, E & Matthews, TStaticHingham YC40786Evelyn 32-20.605R19:30:4900:50:4900:30:45142
BPilczak, KennJesterSouth Shore YC52670Dehler 37c0.593R19:35:3400:55:3400:32:572:263
BSullivan, DanRappareeHull YC51157Alerion Xprs 38-20.596R19:35:3900:55:3900:33:102:394
B Marc BucklenAlquemieHull YC33867C&C 370.593R---DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:45:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: 19,17 twice   Type: W50/L50   # of Racers: 4  
CGallagher, Sean & Quirk, EdwardFalcon-0Merit 250.541C19:09:2100:24:2100:13:10-1
CSmookler, David/DebbieMelodyHull YC41317Islander 360.546C19:09:0800:24:0800:13:11012
CGreenlee, LoganCynosureHingham YC60617Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl0.506C19:11:4000:26:4000:13:30203
CLords, RichardDea SalaciaHull YC1925Catalina 270.503C19:15:1300:30:1300:15:122:024
CGustafson, JamesGustyHingham YC3060Catalina 30 TM0.000R---DNC
CManning, TimlassairHingham YC207ALERION XPRS 280.528R---DNC
C Llewellyn, DanBailamosHull YC91S2 9.10.584R---DNC
CStack, EdwardGotta JibbooHull YC32844Pearson 320.563R---DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: HB,35,17,35,17   Type: W50/L50   # of Racers: 8  
AThomas CurtisMagpieHingham YC147J/1000.623R19:39:4701:04:4700:40:22-1
A GDR / Kevin LCeann SaileHull YC7101Tartan 1010.649R19:40:0601:05:0600:42:151:532
AMoylan, KevinTempoWessagussett YC41915J/350.643R19:44:3901:09:3900:44:474:253
APeirce, RichMooseHull YC145J/120 R Carbon Rig0.680R19:43:5901:08:5900:46:556:334
ACarvette, RobertCrazy IvanOther93470Beneteau 36.70.621R19:50:5401:15:5400:47:086:465
AFamily FeeleyLadyloveHingham YC290J/1090.000R19:37:2601:02:2600:00:00-BNRBoat Not Rated
AFoley, Robert & Verrochi, MelissaWild RideHull YC109Henderson 300.714R---DNC
AKent, JefferyBlackSealHingham YC143J/350.656R---RET
APike, MatthewGot QiHingham YC317J/1050.000R---DNC
AFeldman, JohnJam-0J/1090.000R---DNC
ALangenhagen, ConradCasuarinaHingham YC75J/1000.000R19:38:0401:03:0400:00:00-BNRBoat Not Rated
ACardarella, BrianLittle WingHingham YC99Seascape 240.641R---DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:40:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: HB,35,17,35,17   Type: W50/L50   # of Racers: 4  
BCasciato, RonImpromptu-6013C&C 38-20.581C19:51:1001:11:1000:41:21-1
BSullivan, DanRappareeHull YC51157Alerion Xprs 38-20.570C19:53:1601:13:1600:41:46252
B Marc BucklenAlquemieHull YC33867C&C 370.593R---DNC
BCollins, D & Kachel, E & Matthews, TStaticHingham YC40786Evelyn 32-20.605R---RCPRace Comm
BPilczak, KennJesterSouth Shore YC52670Dehler 37c0.593R---DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:45:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: HB,35,17   Type: MOSTLY LW   # of Racers: 4  
CSmookler, David/DebbieMelodyHull YC41317Islander 360.315C19:21:3200:36:3200:11:30-1
CGreenlee, LoganCynosureHingham YC60617Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl0.307C19:25:2200:40:2200:12:24542
CGallagher, Sean & Quirk, EdwardFalcon-0Merit 250.321C19:25:1900:40:1900:12:561:263
CLords, RichardDea SalaciaHull YC1925Catalina 270.322R19:28:0400:43:0400:13:522:224
CGustafson, JamesGustyHingham YC3060Catalina 30 TM0.000R---DNC
CManning, TimlassairHingham YC207ALERION XPRS 280.339R---DNC
C Llewellyn, DanBailamosHull YC91S2 9.10.353R---DNC
CStack, EdwardGotta JibbooHull YC32844Pearson 320.348R---DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:35:00   Race Len.: 6.40   Course Desc: 2   Type: W50/L50   # of Racers: 12  
AThomas CurtisMagpieHingham YC147J/1000.860R19:44:5801:09:5801:00:10-1
AKent, JefferyBlackSealHingham YC143J/350.886R19:45:0901:10:0901:02:091:592Protest Got Qi
A GDR / Kevin LCeann SaileHull YC7101Tartan 1010.880R19:48:4801:13:4801:04:574:473
AFoley, Robert & Verrochi, MelissaWild RideHull YC109Henderson 300.903C19:47:1701:12:1701:05:165:064
ACarvette, RobertCrazy IvanOther93470Beneteau 36.70.860C19:53:4501:18:4501:07:447:345
AMoylan, KevinTempoWessagussett YC41915J/350.877R19:53:1901:18:1901:08:418:316Protest jam
ACardarella, BrianLittle WingHingham YC99Seascape 240.835R19:59:5801:24:5801:10:5710:477
AFamily FeeleyLadyloveHingham YC290J/1090.000R19:43:0201:08:0200:00:00-BNRBoat Not Rated
APike, MatthewGot QiHingham YC317J/1050.000R19:46:2901:11:2900:00:00-BNRBoat Not Rated
AFeldman, JohnJam-0J/1090.000R19:53:0701:18:0700:00:00-BNRBoat Not Rated
ALangenhagen, ConradCasuarinaHingham YC75J/1000.000R19:44:3801:09:3800:00:00-BNRBoat Not Rated
APeirce, RichMooseHull YC145J/120 R Carbon Rig0.936R---RCPRace Comm
Fleet - B    Start: 18:40:00   Race Len.: 5.10   Course Desc: 2   Type: W50/L50   # of Racers: 6  
BCasciato, RonImpromptu-6013C&C 38-20.809C19:42:1901:02:1900:50:25-1
BSullivan, DanRappareeHull YC51157Alerion Xprs 38-20.818C19:42:4001:02:4000:51:16512
BCollins, D & Kachel, E & Matthews, TStaticHingham YC40786Evelyn 32-20.841R19:41:0801:01:0800:51:251:003
B Marc BucklenAlquemieHull YC33867C&C 370.811C19:44:0601:04:0600:51:591:344
BPilczak, KennJesterSouth Shore YC52670Dehler 37c0.829R19:45:5601:05:5600:54:404:155
Fleet - C    Start: 18:45:00   Race Len.: 5.10   Course Desc: 2   Type: W50/L50   # of Racers: 6  
CSmookler, David/DebbieMelodyHull YC41317Islander 360.778R19:48:3701:03:3700:49:30-1
CManning, TimlassairHingham YC207ALERION XPRS 280.733R19:53:3501:08:3500:50:16462
CGallagher, Sean & Quirk, EdwardFalcon-0Merit 250.732C19:54:4701:09:4700:51:051:353
C Llewellyn, DanBailamosHull YC91S2 9.10.805R19:54:0101:09:0100:55:346:044
CLords, RichardDea SalaciaHull YC1925Catalina 270.707R20:07:2801:22:2800:58:188:485
CGustafson, JamesGustyHingham YC3060Catalina 30 TM0.000C17:55:19-00:49:4100:00:00-BNRBoat Not Rated
CStack, EdwardGotta JibbooHull YC32844Pearson 320.774R---DNC
CGreenlee, LoganCynosureHingham YC60617Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl0.724R---DNC
First Gun Time: 18:30:00 Race Conditions: see 6knts
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:30:00   Race Len.: 3.60   Course Desc: 17,19 twice   Type: W50/L50   # of Racers: 9  
AFamily FeeleyLadyloveHingham YC290J/1090.656R19:19:4300:49:4300:32:37-1
ALangenhagen, ConradCasuarinaHingham YC75J/1000.622R19:24:0800:54:0800:33:401:032
AThomas CurtisMagpieHingham YC147J/1000.623R19:25:0500:55:0500:34:191:423
AFoley, Robert & Verrochi, MelissaWild RideHull YC109Henderson 300.714R19:20:5200:50:5200:36:193:424
A GDR / Kevin LCeann SaileHull YC7101Tartan 1010.649R19:27:2500:57:2500:37:164:395
ACarvette, RobertCrazy IvanOther93470Beneteau 36.70.605C19:35:4301:05:4300:39:467:096
AMoylan, KevinTempoWessagussett YC41915J/350.643R19:33:3501:03:3500:40:538:167
AFeldman, JohnJam-0J/1090.655R19:32:4301:02:4300:41:058:288
AKent, JefferyBlackSealHingham YC143J/350.656R---DNC
APike, MatthewGot QiHingham YC317J/1050.000R19:25:3800:55:3800:00:00-BNRBoat Not Rated
APeirce, RichMooseHull YC145J/120 R Carbon Rig0.680R---DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:30:00   Race Len.: 3.60   Course Desc: 17,19 twice   Type: W50/L50   # of Racers: 9  
BCollins, D & Kachel, E & Matthews, TStaticHingham YC40786Evelyn 32-20.605R19:35:0601:05:0600:39:23-1
BCasciato, RonImpromptu-6013C&C 38-20.581C19:38:2201:08:2200:39:43202
BRyan, DouglasWizardHull YC81J/800.600R19:37:5101:07:5100:40:431:203
B Marc BucklenAlquemieHull YC33867C&C 370.593R19:44:0301:14:0300:43:554:324
BSullivan, DanRappareeHull YC51157Alerion Xprs 38-20.570C19:48:0501:18:0500:44:305:075
BPilczak, KennJesterSouth Shore YC52670Dehler 37c0.571C19:50:5001:20:5000:46:096:466
BCardarella, BrianLittle WingHingham YC99Seascape 240.641R19:53:3701:23:3700:53:3614:137
BKurtz, AndrewCayugaHull YC32447Sabre 380.588R---RCPRace Comm
Fleet - C    Start: 18:45:00   Race Len.: 1.80   Course Desc: 17,19 twice   Type: W50/L50   # of Racers: 5  
CGreenlee, LoganCynosureHingham YC60617Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl0.530R19:17:0700:32:0700:17:01-1
CGallagher, Sean & Quirk, EdwardFalcon-0Merit 250.555R19:18:2200:33:2200:18:311:302
CStack, EdwardGotta JibbooHull YC32844Pearson 320.553C19:22:2700:37:2700:20:433:423
CManning, TimlassairHingham YC207ALERION XPRS 280.528R19:25:2400:40:2400:21:204:194
CGustafson, JamesGustyHingham YC3060Catalina 30 TM0.000C19:17:1500:32:1500:00:00-BNRBoat Not Rated
CSmookler, David/DebbieMelodyHull YC41317Islander 360.554R---DNC
CLords, RichardDea SalaciaHull YC1925Catalina 270.513R---DNC
C Llewellyn, DanBailamosHull YC91S2 9.10.584R---DNC
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1234512345
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2019 Regatta Management Solutions June 23, 2019 10:53:36