Results
2017 Spring Series - HBPHRF

Best 10 races are scored for the season. For each series, you get one throw out if we get four or more races scored.  RC credit is your average score within the series in which you do race committee.

FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailJAM FinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:45:00   Course Desc: 2   # of Racers: 5  
A Langenhagen, Conrad Casuarina Hingham YC 75 J/100 87 R No 19:52:34 01:07:34 01:08:56.73 -1
A Curtis, Thomas Magpie Hingham YC 147 J/100 87 R No 19:53:29 01:08:29 01:09:52.86 56.122
A Peirce, Rich Moose Hull YC 145 J/120 R Carbon Rig 51 R No 19:54:19 01:09:19 01:14:58.09 6:01.353
A Carvette, Rob Crazy Ivan Hing Bay PHRF 93470 Beneteau 36.7 90 C No 19:59:10 01:14:10 01:15:19.53 6:22.804
A Brown, Kirk Jazz Hingham YC 42353 J/40 84 R No - DNF One Free Race
A Feeley, Family Ladylove Hingham YC 290 J/109 66 R No - DNC
A Ringuet, Barry Astray Liana - 51036 VG 30 72 R No - DNC
A Feldman, John Jam - 0 J/109 69 R No - DNC
A Moylan, Kevin Tempo Wessagussett YC 41915 J/35 78 R No - DNC
A Grieco, Mario Wild Rose - 63455 Soverel 33 2 87 R No - DNC
A Roth, Geoffrey Ceann Saile Hull YC 7101 Tartan 101 78 R No - DNC
A Lacks, Jon VIVA Hull YC 0 J/105 90 R No - DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:40:00   Course Desc: 2   # of Racers: 5  
B Littke, Ed Dream On Hull YC 32344 Catalina 38 126 C No 19:40:00 01:00:00 00:57:41.54 -1
B Collins, Dar and Bill Static Hing Bay PHRF 40786 Evelyn 32-2 102 R No 19:40:30 01:00:30 01:00:18.87 2:37.332
B Bearden, Steven Reflections Hingham YC 434 Tartan 37-2 156 C No 19:48:40 01:08:40 01:03:13.20 3
B Llewellyn, Dan Bailamos - 91 S2 9.1 144 C No 19:49:30 01:09:30 01:05:05.62 7:24.084
B Bucklen, Marc Alquemie Hull YC 33867 C&C 37 111 R No - DNC
B Casciato, Ron Impromptu - 6013 C&C 38-2 129 R No - RCP Race Comm
B Pilczak, Kenn Jester South Shore YC 52670 Dehler 37c 117 R No - DNC
B Ray, Jim & Ryan, Douglas Wizard Hull YC 81 J/80 120 R No - DNC
B Kurtz, Andrew Cayuga Hull YC 32447 Sabre 38 126 R No - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: 2   # of Racers: 1  
C Gallagher, Sean & Quirk, Edward Falcon - 0 Merit 25 184 C No 19:44:57 01:09:57 01:01:56.69 -1
C Gustafson, James Gusty Hingham YC 3060 Catalina 30 TM 174 R No - DNC
C Smookler, David/Debbie Melody Hull YC 41317 Islander 36 150 R No - DNC
C Lords, Richard Dea Salacia Hull YC 1925 Catalina 27 207 R No - DNC
C Nelson, Bob Alice South Shore YC 5000 J/24 168 R No - DNC
C Manning, Tim lassair Hingham YC 207 ALERION XPRS 28 168 R No - DNC
C Pasko, Paul Ruffian - 12345 Cal 33-2 138 R No - DNC
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailJAM FinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 19:31:00   Course Desc: 20   # of Racers: 6  
A Feeley, Family Ladylove Hingham YC 290 J/109 66 R No 20:00:27 00:29:27 00:31:04.53 -1
A Langenhagen, Conrad Casuarina Hingham YC 75 J/100 87 R No 20:02:34 00:31:34 00:32:12.65 1:08.122
A Curtis, Thomas Magpie Hingham YC 147 J/100 87 R No 20:04:05 00:33:05 00:33:45.51 2:40.983
A Peirce, Rich Moose Hull YC 145 J/120 R Carbon Rig 51 R No 20:04:28 00:33:28 00:36:11.71 5:07.184
A Carvette, Rob Crazy Ivan Hing Bay PHRF 93470 Beneteau 36.7 78 R No 20:10:36 00:39:36 00:40:59.24 9:54.715
A Moylan, Kevin Tempo Wessagussett YC 41915 J/35 84 R No 20:13:34 00:42:34 00:43:38.45 12:33.936
A Brown, Kirk Jazz Hingham YC 42353 J/40 84 R No - DNC
A Ringuet, Barry Astray Liana - 51036 VG 30 72 R No - DNC
A Feldman, John Jam - 0 J/109 69 R No - DNC
A Grieco, Mario Wild Rose - 63455 Soverel 33 2 87 R No - DNC
A Roth, Geoffrey Ceann Saile Hull YC 7101 Tartan 101 78 R No - DNC
A Lacks, Jon VIVA Hull YC 0 J/105 90 R No - DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 19:36:00   Course Desc: 20   # of Racers: 7  
B Collins, Dar and Bill Static Hing Bay PHRF 40786 Evelyn 32-2 102 R No 20:10:15 00:34:15 00:34:08.70 -1
B Pilczak, Kenn Jester South Shore YC 52670 Dehler 37c 117 R No 20:16:06 00:40:06 00:39:04.68 4:55.982
B Kurtz, Andrew Cayuga Hull YC 32447 Sabre 38 126 R No 20:17:17 00:41:17 00:39:41.73 5:33.033
B Littke, Ed Dream On Hull YC 32344 Catalina 38 126 C No 20:17:19 00:41:19 00:39:43.65 5:34.964
B Casciato, Ron Impromptu - 6013 C&C 38-2 132 C No 20:17:54 00:41:54 00:39:56.04 5:47.345
B Llewellyn, Dan Bailamos - 91 S2 9.1 132 R No 20:30:26 00:54:26 00:51:52.76 17:44.066
B Bucklen, Marc Alquemie Hull YC 33867 C&C 37 111 R No - DNC
B Ray, Jim & Ryan, Douglas Wizard Hull YC 81 J/80 120 R No - RCP Race Comm
Fleet - C    Start: 19:36:00   Course Desc: 20   # of Racers: 1  
C Gallagher, Sean & Quirk, Edward Falcon - 0 Merit 25 184 C No 20:22:52 00:46:52 00:41:30.19 -1
C Bearden, Steven Reflections Hingham YC 434 Tartan 37-2 156 C No - DNC
C Gustafson, James Gusty Hingham YC 3060 Catalina 30 TM 174 R No - DNC
C Smookler, David/Debbie Melody Hull YC 41317 Islander 36 150 R No - DNC
C Nelson, Bob Alice South Shore YC 5000 J/24 168 R No - DNC
C Manning, Tim lassair Hingham YC 207 ALERION XPRS 28 168 R No - DNC
C Pasko, Paul Ruffian - 12345 Cal 33-2 138 R No - DNC
Fleet - JAM    Start: 19:25:30   Course Desc: 20   # of Racers: 1  
JAM Lords, Richard Dea Salacia Hull YC 1925 Catalina 27 219 C Yes 20:07:20 00:41:50 00:35:21.59 -1
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailJAM FinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:45:00   Course Desc: 13   # of Racers: 6  
A Feeley, Family Ladylove Hingham YC 290 J/109 66 R No 19:52:14 01:07:14 01:10:56.66 -1
A Langenhagen, Conrad Casuarina Hingham YC 75 J/100 87 R No 19:55:52 01:10:52 01:12:18.78 1:22.122
A Curtis, Thomas Magpie Hingham YC 147 J/100 87 R No 19:56:00 01:11:00 01:12:26.94 1:30.283
A Carvette, Rob Crazy Ivan Hing Bay PHRF 93470 Beneteau 36.7 78 R No 19:59:33 01:14:33 01:17:09.70 6:13.044
A Peirce, Rich Moose Hull YC 145 J/120 R Carbon Rig 51 R No 19:58:24 01:13:24 01:19:23.06 8:26.415
A Moylan, Kevin Tempo Wessagussett YC 41915 J/35 84 R No 20:04:15 01:19:15 01:21:15.00 10:18.346
A Brown, Kirk Jazz Hingham YC 42353 J/40 84 R No - DNC
A Ringuet, Barry Astray Liana - 51036 VG 30 72 R No - DNC
A Feldman, John Jam - 0 J/109 69 R No - DNC
A Grieco, Mario Wild Rose - 63455 Soverel 33 2 87 R No - DNC
A Roth, Geoffrey Ceann Saile Hull YC 7101 Tartan 101 78 R No - DNC
A Lacks, Jon VIVA Hull YC 0 J/105 90 R No - DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:40:00   Course Desc: 13   # of Racers: 6  
B Casciato, Ron Impromptu - 6013 C&C 38-2 132 C No 19:47:13 01:07:13 01:04:03.77 -1
B Littke, Ed Dream On Hull YC 32344 Catalina 38 126 C No 19:50:35 01:10:35 01:07:52.12 3:48.352
B Collins, Dar and Bill Static Hing Bay PHRF 40786 Evelyn 32-2 102 R No 19:48:37 01:08:37 01:08:24.37 4:20.603
B Kurtz, Andrew Cayuga Hull YC 32447 Sabre 38 120 R No 19:51:06 01:11:06 01:08:58.66 4:54.894
B Pilczak, Kenn Jester South Shore YC 52670 Dehler 37c 117 R No 19:50:47 01:10:47 01:08:58.76 4:54.995
B Llewellyn, Dan Bailamos - 91 S2 9.1 132 R No 20:08:40 01:28:40 01:24:30.38 20:26.616
B Bucklen, Marc Alquemie Hull YC 33867 C&C 37 111 R No - DNC
B Ray, Jim & Ryan, Douglas Wizard Hull YC 81 J/80 120 R No - DNC
Fleet - C    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: 13   # of Racers: 4  
C Gallagher, Sean & Quirk, Edward Falcon - 0 Merit 25 184 C No 19:49:42 01:14:42 01:06:09.07 -1
C Gustafson, James Gusty Hingham YC 3060 Catalina 30 TM 174 R No 19:48:46 01:13:46 01:06:13.62 4.552
C Nelson, Bob Alice South Shore YC 5000 J/24 168 R No 19:49:12 01:14:12 01:07:10.36 1:01.293
C Pasko, Paul Ruffian - 12345 Cal 33-2 150 C No 19:48:55 01:13:55 01:08:38.21 2:29.144
C Bearden, Steven Reflections Hingham YC 434 Tartan 37-2 156 C No - DNC
C Smookler, David/Debbie Melody Hull YC 41317 Islander 36 150 R No - DNC
C Manning, Tim lassair Hingham YC 207 ALERION XPRS 28 168 R No - DNC
Fleet - JAM    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: 13   # of Racers: 1  
JAM Lords, Richard Dea Salacia Hull YC 1925 Catalina 27 219 C Yes - RCP Race Comm
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailJAM FinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:50:18   Course Desc: 20 shortend 1818 shortend at 18   # of Racers: 7  
A Langenhagen, Conrad Casuarina Hingham YC 75 J/100 87 R No 19:36:21 00:46:03 00:46:59.39 -1
A Feeley, Family Ladylove Hingham YC 290 J/109 66 R No 19:36:50 00:46:32 00:49:06.10 2:06.722
A Roth, Geoffrey Ceann Saile Hull YC 7101 Tartan 101 78 R No 19:38:50 00:48:32 00:50:14.01 3:14.623
A Curtis, Thomas Magpie Hingham YC 147 J/100 87 R No 19:40:10 00:49:52 00:50:53.06 3:53.674
A Peirce, Rich Moose Hull YC 145 J/120 R Carbon Rig 51 R No 19:40:40 00:50:22 00:54:28.39 7:29.005
A Carvette, Rob Crazy Ivan Hing Bay PHRF 93470 Beneteau 36.7 78 R No 19:43:04 00:52:46 00:54:36.91 7:37.526
A Lacks, Jon VIVA Hull YC 0 J/105 96 C No 19:48:50 00:58:32 00:58:53.75 11:54.367
A Brown, Kirk Jazz Hingham YC 42353 J/40 84 R No - DNC
A Ringuet, Barry Astray Liana - 51036 VG 30 72 R No - DNC
A Feldman, John Jam - 0 J/109 69 R No - DNC
A Moylan, Kevin Tempo Wessagussett YC 41915 J/35 78 R No - DNC
A Grieco, Mario Wild Rose - 63455 Soverel 33 2 87 R No - DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:40:00   Course Desc: 18 shortend at 18   # of Racers: 7  
B Collins, Dar and Bill Static Hing Bay PHRF 40786 Evelyn 32-2 102 R No 19:42:34 01:02:34 01:02:22.48 -1
B Bucklen, Marc Alquemie Hull YC 33867 C&C 37 123 C No 19:44:45 01:04:45 01:02:32.23 9.742
B Casciato, Ron Impromptu - 6013 C&C 38-2 132 C No 19:46:57 01:06:57 01:03:48.52 1:26.033
B Llewellyn, Dan Bailamos - 91 S2 9.1 132 R No 19:55:54 01:15:54 01:12:20.32 9:57.844
B Littke, Ed Dream On Hull YC 32344 Catalina 38 126 C No 20:06:39 01:26:39 01:23:19.04 20:56.555
B Pilczak, Kenn Jester South Shore YC 52670 Dehler 37c 117 R No - DNF
B Ray, Jim & Ryan, Douglas Wizard Hull YC 81 J/80 120 R No - DNC
B Kurtz, Andrew Cayuga Hull YC 32447 Sabre 38 120 R No - RCP Race Comm
Fleet - C    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: 18 shortend at 18   # of Racers: 4  
C Gustafson, James Gusty Hingham YC 3060 Catalina 30 TM 174 R No 19:43:13 01:08:13 01:01:14.65 -1
C Pasko, Paul Ruffian - 12345 Cal 33-2 150 C No 19:44:31 01:09:31 01:04:33.07 3:18.422
C Nelson, Bob Alice South Shore YC 5000 J/24 168 R No 19:47:39 01:12:39 01:05:46.17 4:31.523
C Gallagher, Sean & Quirk, Edward Falcon - 0 Merit 25 184 C No 19:58:43 01:23:43 01:14:08.16 12:53.514
C Bearden, Steven Reflections Hingham YC 434 Tartan 37-2 156 C No - DNC
C Smookler, David/Debbie Melody Hull YC 41317 Islander 36 150 R No - DNC
C Manning, Tim lassair Hingham YC 207 ALERION XPRS 28 168 R No - DNC
Fleet - JAM    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: 18 shortend at 18   # of Racers: 1  
JAM Lords, Richard Dea Salacia Hull YC 1925 Catalina 27 219 C Yes 20:02:27 01:27:27 01:13:55.05 -1
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailJAM FinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 18:45:00   Course Desc: 16 shortend to 19   # of Racers: 9  
A Langenhagen, Conrad Casuarina Hingham YC 75 J/100 87 R No 20:06:16 01:21:16 01:22:55.51 13.661
A Feeley, Family Ladylove Hingham YC 290 J/109 66 R No 20:05:12 01:20:12 01:24:37.60 1:55.752
A Curtis, Thomas Magpie Hingham YC 147 J/100 87 R No 20:10:31 01:25:31 01:27:15.71 4:33.873
A Lacks, Jon VIVA Hull YC 0 J/105 90 R No 20:13:42 01:28:42 01:30:05.16 7:23.314
A Peirce, Rich Moose Hull YC 145 J/120 R Carbon Rig 51 R No 20:08:26 01:23:26 01:30:14.14 7:32.295
A Roth, Geoffrey Ceann Saile Hull YC 7101 Tartan 101 78 R No 20:14:15 01:29:15 01:32:22.60 9:40.756
A Carvette, Rob Crazy Ivan Hing Bay PHRF 93470 Beneteau 36.7 78 R No 20:19:12 01:34:12 01:37:30.00 14:48.157
A Moylan, Kevin Tempo Wessagussett YC 41915 J/35 84 R No 20:23:43 01:38:43 01:41:12.48 18:30.638
A Brown, Kirk Jazz Hingham YC 42353 J/40 84 R No - DNC
A Ringuet, Barry Astray Liana - 51036 VG 30 72 R No - DNC
A Feldman, John Jam - 0 J/109 69 R No - RET
A Grieco, Mario Wild Rose - 63455 Soverel 33 2 87 R No - DNC
Fleet - B    Start: 18:40:00   Course Desc: 16 shortend to 19   # of Racers: 8  
B Casciato, Ron Impromptu - 6013 C&C 38-2 132 C No 20:01:46 01:21:46 01:17:55.81 -1
B Collins, Dar and Bill Static Hing Bay PHRF 40786 Evelyn 32-2 102 R No 19:59:14 01:19:14 01:18:59.42 1:03.612
B Bucklen, Marc Alquemie Hull YC 33867 C&C 37 123 C No 20:01:57 01:21:57 01:19:08.96 1:13.153
B Ray, Jim & Ryan, Douglas Wizard Hull YC 81 J/80 129 C No 20:04:15 01:24:15 01:20:39.10 2:43.304
B Kurtz, Andrew Cayuga Hull YC 32447 Sabre 38 123 C No 20:06:22 01:26:22 01:23:24.90 5:29.105
B Pilczak, Kenn Jester South Shore YC 52670 Dehler 37c 117 R No 20:06:50 01:26:50 01:24:37.21 6:41.406
B Llewellyn, Dan Bailamos - 91 S2 9.1 132 R No 20:36:04 01:56:04 01:50:37.24 32:41.447
B Littke, Ed Dream On Hull YC 32344 Catalina 38 123 R No - RCP Race Comm
Fleet - C    Start: 18:35:00   Course Desc: 16 shortend to 19   # of Racers: 5  
C Gallagher, Sean & Quirk, Edward Falcon - 0 Merit 25 184 C No 20:06:12 01:31:12 01:20:45.78 -1
C Gustafson, James Gusty Hingham YC 3060 Catalina 30 TM 186 C No 20:08:09 01:33:09 01:22:15.94 1:30.162
C Smookler, David/Debbie Melody Hull YC 41317 Islander 36 153 C No 20:05:29 01:30:29 01:23:39.70 2:53.923
C Nelson, Bob Alice South Shore YC 5000 J/24 168 R No 20:10:42 01:35:42 01:26:38.19 5:52.414
C Manning, Tim lassair Hingham YC 207 ALERION XPRS 28 168 R No 20:12:40 01:37:40 01:28:25.01 7:39.245 Provisional rating
C Bearden, Steven Reflections Hingham YC 434 Tartan 37-2 156 C No - DNC
C Pasko, Paul Ruffian - 12345 Cal 33-2 138 R No - DNC
Fleet - JAM    Start: 18:30:00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1234512345
Fleet - A    # of Races: 5     # of Entries: 12     # of Starters: 10  
A Langenhagen, Conrad Casuarina 75 J/100 1 404.0 12211102.098.098.0102.0102.0
A Feeley, Family Ladylove 290 J/109 2 400.0 DNC11220.0102.0102.098.098.0
A Curtis, Thomas Magpie 147 J/100 3 386.0 2334398.096.096.093.096.0
A Peirce, Rich Moose 145 J/120 R Carbon Rig 4 371.0 3455596.093.091.091.091.0
A Carvette, Rob Crazy Ivan 93470 Beneteau 36.7 5 366.0 4546793.091.093.089.089.0
A Moylan, Kevin Tempo 41915 J/35 6 267.0 DNC66DNC80.089.089.00.089.0
A Roth, Geoffrey Ceann Saile 7101 Tartan 101 7 185.0 DNCDNCDNC360.00.00.096.089.0
A Lacks, Jon VIVA 0 J/105 8 182.0 DNCDNCDNC740.00.00.089.093.0
A Feldman, John Jam 0 J/109 9 85.0 DNCDNCDNCDNCRET0.00.00.00.085.0
A Brown, Kirk Jazz 42353 J/40 10 85.0 DNFDNCDNCDNCDNC85.00.00.00.00.0
A Ringuet, Barry Astray Liana 51036 VG 30 DNC 0.0 DNCDNCDNCDNCDNC0.00.00.00.00.0
A Grieco, Mario Wild Rose 63455 Soverel 33 2 DNC 0.0 DNCDNCDNCDNCDNC0.00.00.00.00.0
Fleet - B    # of Races: 5     # of Entries: 9     # of Starters: 9  
B Collins, Dar and Bill Static 40786 Evelyn 32-2 1 400.0 2131298.0102.096.0102.098.0
B Casciato, Ron Impromptu 6013 C&C 38-2 2 397.8 RCP513197.891.0102.096.0102.0
B Littke, Ed Dream On 32344 Catalina 38 3 389.0 1425RCP102.093.098.091.096.0
B Kurtz, Andrew Cayuga 32447 Sabre 38 4 365.0 DNC34RCP50.096.093.085.091.0
B Llewellyn, Dan Bailamos 91 S2 9.1 5 364.0 4664793.089.089.093.089.0
B Pilczak, Kenn Jester 52670 Dehler 37c 6 363.0 DNC25DNF60.098.091.085.089.0
B Bucklen, Marc Alquemie 33867 C&C 37 7 194.0 DNCDNCDNC230.00.00.098.096.0
B Ray, Jim & Ryan, Douglas Wizard 81 J/80 8 178.0 DNCRCPDNCDNC40.085.00.00.093.0
B Bearden, Steven Reflections 434 Tartan 37-2 9 96.0 3DNCDNCDNCDNC96.00.00.00.00.0
Fleet - C    # of Races: 5     # of Entries: 7     # of Starters: 6  
C Gallagher, Sean & Quirk, Edward Falcon 0 Merit 25 1 408.0 11141102.0102.0102.093.0102.0
C Gustafson, James Gusty 3060 Catalina 30 TM 2 298.0 DNCDNC2120.00.098.0102.098.0
C Nelson, Bob Alice 5000 J/24 3 285.0 DNCDNC3340.00.096.096.093.0
C Pasko, Paul Ruffian 12345 Cal 33-2 4 191.0 DNCDNC42DNC0.00.093.098.00.0
C Smookler, David/Debbie Melody 41317 Islander 36 5 96.0 DNCDNCDNCDNC30.00.00.00.096.0
C Manning, Tim lassair 207 ALERION XPRS 28 6 91.0 DNCDNCDNCDNC50.00.00.00.091.0
C Bearden, Steven Reflections 434 Tartan 37-2 DNC 0.0 DNCDNCDNCDNCDNC0.00.00.00.00.0
C Lords, Richard Dea Salacia 1925 Catalina 27 DNC 0.0 DNCDNCDNCDNCDNC0.00.00.00.00.0
Fleet - JAM    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 1     # of Starters: 1  
JAM Lords, Richard Dea Salacia 1925 Catalina 27 1 289.0 -1RCP1--102.085.0102.0-
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - September 30, 2017 7:16:16