Results
2017 Constitution Cup
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Unaffiliated - Nubmer of boats: 1  
A Weisberg, Gary Heat Wave - 29 J/111 42 R 13:57:06 00:36:36 00:40:11.15 2:22.804
Boston YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
A Mager, Tom Gigi Boston YC 52770 J/122 33 R 13:54:36 00:34:06 00:38:01.13 12.792
Constit. YC - Nubmer of boats: 3  
B Powers, David & David Agora Constit. YC 52475 Beneteau First 36.7 75 R 14:05:36 00:32:06 00:33:23.04 29.482
J 105 Isaacson, PETER Uproar Constit. YC 55 J/105 90 R 14:14:38 00:34:08 00:34:40.00 2:17.114
Cottage Park YC - Nubmer of boats: 3  
J 105 Hardy, Ernest & Sue Jaguar Cottage Park YC 102 J/105 90 R 14:14:34 00:34:04 00:34:35.94 2:13.053
G Winkler, Dave Iphigenia Cottage Park YC 1364 Catalina 30 207 C 14:20:03 00:32:33 00:27:56.95 41.822
B Dan Boyd & Mitch Wiest Wildthing Cottage Park YC 272 J/109 72 R 14:06:21 00:32:51 00:34:19.73 1:26.173
Dolphin YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
F Engel, Peter Goldeneye Dolphin YC 40180 Jeanneau 37 Selection 101 C 14:10:22 00:22:52 00:22:49.89 -1
Eastern YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade Eastern YC 39512 Farr 395 R 36 R 13:54:35 00:34:05 00:37:48.34 -1
Hingham YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
J 105 Nelson, David & Pike, Matthew Got Qi Hingham YC 317 J/105 90 R 14:12:23 00:31:53 00:32:22.89 -1
Hull YC - Nubmer of boats: 2  
A Foley, Robert Wild Ride Hull YC 109 Henderson 30 54 R 13:56:21 00:35:51 00:38:34.82 46.473
B Roth, Geoffrey Ceann Saile Hull YC 7101 Tartan 101 78 R 14:07:21 00:33:51 00:35:02.15 2:08.594
Jubilee YC - Nubmer of boats: 2  
J 105 Galligan, Marty Atalanta Jubilee YC 51178 J/105 90 R 14:15:39 00:35:09 00:35:41.95 3:19.065
J 105 Harvey, C & Mann, R & Samel, J Blown Away Jubilee YC 398 J/105 90 R 14:12:39 00:32:09 00:32:39.14 16.252
New Bedford YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva New Bedford YC 35005 X35 57 R 14:04:13 00:30:43 00:32:53.56 -1
Savin Hill YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
C Fitzgerald, Mark Tonga Savin Hill YC 40635 Baltic 35 123 R 14:11:52 00:24:22 00:23:32.04 -1
Winthrop YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
G Talbot, Jeffrey Morris the Cat Winthrop YC 295 Dehler 34 156 C 14:17:06 00:29:36 00:27:15.13 -1
Fleet - A    Start: 13:20:30   Race Len.: 2.00   Course Desc: Overcast A wind 5   # of Racers: 4  
Fleet - B    Start: 13:33:30   Race Len.: 2.00   Course Desc: Overcast A wind 5   # of Racers: 4  
Fleet - C    Start: 13:47:30   Race Len.: 1.50   Course Desc: Overcast A wind 5   # of Racers: 1  
Fleet - F    Start: 13:47:30   Race Len.: 1.50   Course Desc: Overcast A wind 5   # of Racers: 1  
Fleet - G    Start: 13:47:30   Race Len.: 1.50   Course Desc: Overcast A wind 5   # of Racers: 2  
Fleet - J 105    Start: 13:40:30   Race Len.: 2.00   Course Desc: Overcast A wind 5   # of Racers: 5  
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Unaffiliated - Nubmer of boats: 1  
A Weisberg, Gary Heat Wave - 29 J/111 42 R 15:21:18 00:46:18 00:50:50.17 46.413
Boston YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
A Mager, Tom Gigi Boston YC 52770 J/122 33 R 15:20:16 00:45:16 00:50:28.13 24.382
Constit. YC - Nubmer of boats: 3  
B Powers, David & David Agora Constit. YC 52475 Beneteau First 36.7 75 R 15:32:38 00:50:38 00:52:39.52 -1
J 105 Isaacson, PETER Uproar Constit. YC 55 J/105 90 R 15:42:06 00:53:06 00:53:55.78 9:18.595
Cottage Park YC - Nubmer of boats: 3  
J 105 Hardy, Ernest & Sue Jaguar Cottage Park YC 102 J/105 90 R 15:38:33 00:49:33 00:50:19.45 5:42.272
G Winkler, Dave Iphigenia Cottage Park YC 1364 Catalina 30 207 C 15:30:57 00:34:57 00:30:00.59 -1
B Dan Boyd & Mitch Wiest Wildthing Cottage Park YC 272 J/109 72 R 15:33:41 00:51:41 00:54:00.59 1:21.074
Dolphin YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
F Engel, Peter Goldeneye Dolphin YC 40180 Jeanneau 37 Selection 101 C 15:22:37 00:26:37 00:26:34.55 -1
Eastern YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade Eastern YC 39512 Farr 395 R 36 R 15:20:08 00:45:08 00:50:03.75 -1
Hingham YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
J 105 Nelson, David & Pike, Matthew Got Qi Hingham YC 317 J/105 90 R 15:39:10 00:50:10 00:50:57.03 6:19.843
Hull YC - Nubmer of boats: 2  
A Foley, Robert Wild Ride Hull YC 109 Henderson 30 54 R 15:23:51 00:48:51 00:52:34.22 2:30.474
B Roth, Geoffrey Ceann Saile Hull YC 7101 Tartan 101 78 R 15:33:24 00:51:24 00:53:12.04 32.523
Jubilee YC - Nubmer of boats: 2  
J 105 Galligan, Marty Atalanta Jubilee YC 51178 J/105 90 R 15:40:31 00:51:31 00:52:19.30 7:42.114
J 105 Harvey, C & Mann, R & Samel, J Blown Away Jubilee YC 398 J/105 90 R 15:32:56 00:43:56 00:44:37.19 -1
New Bedford YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva New Bedford YC 35005 X35 57 R 15:31:33 00:49:33 00:53:03.61 24.092
Savin Hill YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
C Fitzgerald, Mark Tonga Savin Hill YC 40635 Baltic 35 123 R 15:24:27 00:28:27 00:27:28.66 -1
Winthrop YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
G Talbot, Jeffrey Morris the Cat Winthrop YC 295 Dehler 34 156 C 15:29:16 00:33:16 00:30:37.68 37.082
Fleet - A    Start: 14:35:00   Race Len.: 4.00   Course Desc: C   # of Racers: 4  
Fleet - B    Start: 14:42:00   Race Len.: 4.00   Course Desc: C   # of Racers: 4  
Fleet - C    Start: 14:56:00   Race Len.: 2.00   Course Desc: A   # of Racers: 1  
Fleet - F    Start: 14:56:00   Race Len.: 2.00   Course Desc: A   # of Racers: 1  
Fleet - G    Start: 14:56:00   Race Len.: 2.00   Course Desc: A   # of Racers: 2  
Fleet - J 105    Start: 14:49:00   Race Len.: 4.00   Course Desc: C   # of Racers: 5  
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1212
Unaffiliated - Nubmer of boats: 1  
A Weisberg, Gary Heat Wave 29 J/111 3 7 4343
Boston YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
A Mager, Tom Gigi 52770 J/122 2 4 2222
Constit. YC - Nubmer of boats: 3  
B Powers, David & David Agora 52475 Beneteau First 36.7 2 3 2121
J 105 Isaacson, PETER Uproar 55 J/105 5 9 4545
Cottage Park YC - Nubmer of boats: 3  
J 105 Hardy, Ernest & Sue Jaguar 102 J/105 3 5 3232
G Winkler, Dave Iphigenia 1364 Catalina 30 2 3 2121
B Dan Boyd & Mitch Wiest Wildthing 272 J/109 4 7 3434
Dolphin YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
F Engel, Peter Goldeneye 40180 Jeanneau 37 Selection 1 2 1111
Eastern YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade 39512 Farr 395 R 1 2 1111
Hingham YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
J 105 Nelson, David & Pike, Matthew Got Qi 317 J/105 2 4 1313
Hull YC - Nubmer of boats: 2  
A Foley, Robert Wild Ride 109 Henderson 30 4 7 3434
B Roth, Geoffrey Ceann Saile 7101 Tartan 101 3 7 4343
Jubilee YC - Nubmer of boats: 2  
J 105 Galligan, Marty Atalanta 51178 J/105 4 9 5454
J 105 Harvey, C & Mann, R & Samel, J Blown Away 398 J/105 1 3 2121
New Bedford YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva 35005 X35 1 3 1212
Savin Hill YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
C Fitzgerald, Mark Tonga 40635 Baltic 35 1 2 1111
Winthrop YC - Nubmer of boats: 1  
G Talbot, Jeffrey Morris the Cat 295 Dehler 34 1 3 1212
Fleet - A    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 4     # of Starters: 4  
Fleet - B    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 4     # of Starters: 4  
Fleet - C    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 1     # of Starters: 1  
Fleet - F    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 1     # of Starters: 1  
Fleet - G    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 2     # of Starters: 2  
Fleet - J 105    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 5  
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - September 20, 2017 21:42:00