Results
2017 Jubilee Annual Regatta

2017 JYC Annual Regatta - Race Results

FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 11:05:00   Race Len.: 3.80   # of Racers: 4  
A Weisberg, Gary Heat Wave - 29 J/111 42 R 11:51:47 00:46:47 00:44:07.40 -1
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade Eastern YC 39512 Farr 395 R 36 R 11:51:42 00:46:42 00:44:25.20 17.802
A Mager, Tom Gigi Boston YC 52770 J/122 33 R 11:52:04 00:47:04 00:44:58.60 51.203
A Chigier , Ben Escape Velocity - 12 J/122 33 R 11:56:32 00:51:32 00:49:26.60 5:19.204
Fleet - B    Start: 11:10:00   Race Len.: 3.80   # of Racers: 5  
B Kuebel, Roger Eleven Jubilee YC 320 Farr 30 60 R 12:02:21 00:52:21 00:48:33.00 -1
B Pawle, George Arcturus Jubilee YC 43851 Tripp 33 R 78 R 12:04:02 00:54:02 00:49:05.60 32.602
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva New Bedford YC 35005 X35 57 R 12:02:45 00:52:45 00:49:08.40 35.403
B Fallon, Joseph Sojourn Boston YC 51498 Beneteau First 36.7 78 R 12:07:42 00:57:42 00:52:45.60 4:12.604
B Williams, Rick & Rick Chariad Boston YC 53123 Farr 37 87 R 12:09:11 00:59:11 00:53:40.40 5:07.405
Fleet - C    Start: 11:20:00   Race Len.: 3.80   # of Racers: 4  
C Rabin, Dan Virgo Jubilee YC 10 Salona 33 111 R 12:16:21 00:56:21 00:49:19.20 -1
C Pappas, Peter Corinthian YC 1001 J 80 120 R 12:22:54 01:02:54 00:55:18.00 5:58.802
C Doane, Carl & Gray, David Incentive Manchester YC 30493 Peterson 34 123 R 12:23:29 01:03:29 00:55:41.60 6:22.403
C Martinez, Miguel Taino - 91 J/80 120 R 12:23:55 01:03:55 00:56:19.00 6:59.804
Fleet - D    Start: 11:30:00   Race Len.: 2.60   # of Racers: 6  
D Maxwell, Michael Shenanigan Jubilee YC 940 Pearson 30 174 R 12:14:25 00:44:25 00:36:52.60 -1
D Foye, William & Soliozy, Mary Montauk - 491 S2 7.9 168 R 12:14:47 00:44:47 00:37:30.20 37.602
D Pina, Louis Andiamo Jubilee YC 56 Pearson 31 180 R 12:24:55 00:54:55 00:47:07.00 10:14.403
D Neitzel, Gerald We're Aweigh Jubilee YC 31373 S2 7.9 174 R 12:27:51 00:57:51 00:50:18.60 13:26.004
D Smith, Paul Pterrordactyl II - 23689 Evelyn 26 168 R 12:28:01 00:58:01 00:50:44.20 13:51.605
D Minelli, Bob String Theory Mass Bay Sailing 174 Ranger Fun 23 177 R 12:33:20 01:03:20 00:55:39.80 18:47.206
Fleet - F    Start: 11:25:00   Race Len.: 2.60   # of Racers: 2  
F Engel, Peter Goldeneye Dolphin YC 40180 Jeanneau 37 Selection 101 C 12:06:48 00:41:48 00:37:25.40 -1
F Connolly, Michael Check Ride Eastern Point YC 84035 C&C 35-3 126 C 12:24:30 00:59:30 00:54:02.40 16:37.002
F Hosking, Linda Ares Boston YC 30078 C&C 40-2 TR 105 C - DNC
Fleet - G    Start: 11:30:00   Race Len.: 1.40   # of Racers: 1  
G Schoenthal, Louis Minerva - 4109 C&C 32 177 C 11:59:35 00:29:35 00:25:27.20 -1
Fleet - J 105    Start: 11:15:00   Race Len.: 3.80   # of Racers: 5  
J 105 Bowden, Ken Knotless Corinthian YC 579 J/105 90 R 12:10:06 00:55:06 00:49:24.00 -1
J 105 Polidoro, Vernon Vigilante Boston YC 51563 J/105 90 R 12:10:54 00:55:54 00:50:12.00 48.002
J 105 Harvey, C & Mann, R & Samel, J Blown Away Jubilee YC 398 J/105 90 R 12:10:59 00:55:59 00:50:17.00 53.003
J 105 Galligan, Marty Atalanta Jubilee YC 51178 J/105 90 R 12:14:08 00:59:08 00:53:26.00 4:02.004
J 105 Hollis, Steve Sirocco - 51459 J/105 90 R 12:16:04 01:01:04 00:55:22.00 5:58.005
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 12:24:00   Race Len.: 3.80   # of Racers: 4  
A Chigier , Ben Escape Velocity - 12 J/122 33 R 13:14:01 00:50:01 00:47:55.60 -1
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade Eastern YC 39512 Farr 395 R 36 R 13:15:21 00:51:21 00:49:04.20 1:08.602
A Mager, Tom Gigi Boston YC 52770 J/122 33 R 13:15:41 00:51:41 00:49:35.60 1:40.003
A Weisberg, Gary Heat Wave - 29 J/111 42 R 13:16:24 00:52:24 00:49:44.40 1:48.804
Fleet - B    Start: 12:29:00   Race Len.: 3.80   # of Racers: 5  
B Kuebel, Roger Eleven Jubilee YC 320 Farr 30 60 R 13:20:14 00:51:14 00:47:26.00 -1
B Williams, Rick & Rick Chariad Boston YC 53123 Farr 37 87 R 13:23:51 00:54:51 00:49:20.40 1:54.402
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva New Bedford YC 35005 X35 57 R 13:22:02 00:53:02 00:49:25.40 1:59.403
B Pawle, George Arcturus Jubilee YC 43851 Tripp 33 R 78 R 13:23:26 00:54:26 00:49:29.60 2:03.604
B Fallon, Joseph Sojourn Boston YC 51498 Beneteau First 36.7 78 R 13:26:13 00:57:13 00:52:16.60 4:50.605
Fleet - C    Start: 12:39:00   Race Len.: 3.80   # of Racers: 4  
C Rabin, Dan Virgo Jubilee YC 10 Salona 33 111 R 13:31:30 00:52:30 00:45:28.20 -1
C Doane, Carl & Gray, David Incentive Manchester YC 30493 Peterson 34 123 R 13:32:26 00:53:26 00:45:38.60 10.402
C Pappas, Peter Corinthian YC 1001 J 80 120 R 13:34:14 00:55:14 00:47:38.00 2:09.803
C Martinez, Miguel Taino - 91 J/80 120 R 13:37:51 00:58:51 00:51:15.00 5:46.804
Fleet - D    Start: 12:49:00   Race Len.: 2.60   # of Racers: 6  
D Maxwell, Michael Shenanigan Jubilee YC 940 Pearson 30 174 R 13:28:50 00:39:50 00:32:17.60 -1
D Foye, William & Soliozy, Mary Montauk - 491 S2 7.9 168 R 13:30:47 00:41:47 00:34:30.20 2:12.602
D Minelli, Bob String Theory Mass Bay Sailing 174 Ranger Fun 23 177 R 13:33:12 00:44:12 00:36:31.80 4:14.203
D Pina, Louis Andiamo Jubilee YC 56 Pearson 31 180 R 13:34:49 00:45:49 00:38:01.00 5:43.404
D Smith, Paul Pterrordactyl II - 23689 Evelyn 26 168 R 13:36:00 00:47:00 00:39:43.20 7:25.605
D Neitzel, Gerald We're Aweigh Jubilee YC 31373 S2 7.9 174 R 13:48:00 00:59:00 00:51:27.60 19:10.006
Fleet - F    Start: 12:44:00   Race Len.: 2.60   # of Racers: 2  
F Engel, Peter Goldeneye Dolphin YC 40180 Jeanneau 37 Selection 101 C 13:20:45 00:36:45 00:32:22.40 -1
F Connolly, Michael Check Ride Eastern Point YC 84035 C&C 35-3 126 C 13:28:20 00:44:20 00:38:52.40 6:30.002
F Hosking, Linda Ares Boston YC 30078 C&C 40-2 TR 105 C - DNC
Fleet - G    Start: 12:49:00   Race Len.: 2.60   # of Racers: 1  
G Schoenthal, Louis Minerva - 4109 C&C 32 177 C 13:17:46 00:28:46 00:21:05.80 -1
Fleet - J 105    Start: 12:34:00   Race Len.: 3.80   # of Racers: 5  
J 105 Hollis, Steve Sirocco - 51459 J/105 90 R 13:27:00 00:53:00 00:47:18.00 -1
J 105 Polidoro, Vernon Vigilante Boston YC 51563 J/105 90 R 13:27:45 00:53:45 00:48:03.00 45.002
J 105 Bowden, Ken Knotless Corinthian YC 579 J/105 90 R 13:28:41 00:54:41 00:48:59.00 1:41.003
J 105 Harvey, C & Mann, R & Samel, J Blown Away Jubilee YC 398 J/105 90 R 13:29:51 00:55:51 00:50:09.00 2:51.004
J 105 Galligan, Marty Atalanta Jubilee YC 51178 J/105 90 R 13:31:47 00:57:47 00:52:05.00 4:47.005
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 14:13:00   Race Len.: 3.80   # of Racers: 4  
A Mager, Tom Gigi Boston YC 52770 J/122 33 R 14:58:29 00:45:29 00:43:23.60 -1
A Weisberg, Gary Heat Wave - 29 J/111 42 R 14:59:28 00:46:28 00:43:48.40 24.802
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade Eastern YC 39512 Farr 395 R 36 R 14:59:56 00:46:56 00:44:39.20 1:15.603
A Chigier , Ben Escape Velocity - 12 J/122 33 R 14:59:53 00:46:53 00:44:47.60 1:24.004
Fleet - B    Start: 14:18:00   Race Len.: 3.80   # of Racers: 5  
B Kuebel, Roger Eleven Jubilee YC 320 Farr 30 60 R 15:07:05 00:49:05 00:45:17.00 -1
B Pawle, George Arcturus Jubilee YC 43851 Tripp 33 R 78 R 15:08:28 00:50:28 00:45:31.60 14.602
B Fallon, Joseph Sojourn Boston YC 51498 Beneteau First 36.7 78 R 15:11:21 00:53:21 00:48:24.60 3:07.603
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva New Bedford YC 35005 X35 57 R 15:11:03 00:53:03 00:49:26.40 4:09.404
B Williams, Rick & Rick Chariad Boston YC 53123 Farr 37 87 R 15:13:04 00:55:04 00:49:33.40 4:16.405
Fleet - C    Start: 14:28:00   Race Len.: 3.80   # of Racers: 4  
C Doane, Carl & Gray, David Incentive Manchester YC 30493 Peterson 34 123 R 15:25:36 00:57:36 00:49:48.60 -1
C Rabin, Dan Virgo Jubilee YC 10 Salona 33 111 R 15:26:24 00:58:24 00:51:22.20 1:33.602
C Martinez, Miguel Taino - 91 J/80 120 R 15:31:06 01:03:06 00:55:30.00 5:41.403
C Pappas, Peter Corinthian YC 1001 J 80 120 R 15:37:39 01:09:39 01:02:03.00 12:14.404
Fleet - D    Start: 14:38:00   Race Len.: 3.80   # of Racers: 6  
D Maxwell, Michael Shenanigan Jubilee YC 940 Pearson 30 174 R 15:43:08 01:05:08 00:54:06.80 -1
D Foye, William & Soliozy, Mary Montauk - 491 S2 7.9 168 R 15:47:31 01:09:31 00:58:52.60 4:45.802
D Pina, Louis Andiamo Jubilee YC 56 Pearson 31 180 R 15:49:36 01:11:36 01:00:12.00 6:05.203
D Minelli, Bob String Theory Mass Bay Sailing 174 Ranger Fun 23 177 R 15:52:21 01:14:21 01:03:08.40 9:01.604
D Smith, Paul Pterrordactyl II - 23689 Evelyn 26 168 R 15:52:36 01:14:36 01:03:57.60 9:50.805
D Neitzel, Gerald We're Aweigh Jubilee YC 31373 S2 7.9 174 R 15:54:59 01:16:59 01:05:57.80 11:51.006
Fleet - F    Start: 14:33:00   Race Len.: 3.80   # of Racers: 2  
F Engel, Peter Goldeneye Dolphin YC 40180 Jeanneau 37 Selection 101 C 15:29:40 00:56:40 00:50:16.20 15:31:15.001
F Hosking, Linda Ares Boston YC 30078 C&C 40-2 TR 105 C - DNC
F Connolly, Michael Check Ride Eastern Point YC 84035 C&C 35-3 126 C 00:00:00 -14:33:00 -14:40:59.-8 -DNF
Fleet - G    Start: 14:38:00   Race Len.: 1.90   # of Racers: 1  
G Schoenthal, Louis Minerva - 4109 C&C 32 177 C 15:18:16 00:40:16 00:34:39.70 -1
Fleet - J 105    Start: 14:23:00   Race Len.: 3.80   # of Racers: 5  
J 105 Hollis, Steve Sirocco - 51459 J/105 90 R 15:17:27 00:54:27 00:48:45.00 -1
J 105 Bowden, Ken Knotless Corinthian YC 579 J/105 90 R 15:18:35 00:55:35 00:49:53.00 1:08.002
J 105 Harvey, C & Mann, R & Samel, J Blown Away Jubilee YC 398 J/105 90 R 15:20:08 00:57:08 00:51:26.00 2:41.003
J 105 Polidoro, Vernon Vigilante Boston YC 51563 J/105 90 R 15:22:29 00:59:29 00:53:47.00 5:02.004
J 105 Galligan, Marty Atalanta Jubilee YC 51178 J/105 90 R 15:23:19 01:00:19 00:54:37.00 5:52.005
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
123123
Fleet - A    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 4     # of Starters: 4  
A Weisberg, Gary Heat Wave 29 J/111 1 7 142142
A Mager, Tom Gigi 52770 J/122 2 7 331331
A McCombs, Betsy Scherherazade 39512 Farr 395 R 3 7 223223
A Chigier , Ben Escape Velocity 12 J/122 4 9 414414
Fleet - B    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 5  
B Kuebel, Roger Eleven 320 Farr 30 1 3 111111
B Pawle, George Arcturus 43851 Tripp 33 R 2 8 242242
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva 35005 X35 3 10 334334
B Williams, Rick & Rick Chariad 53123 Farr 37 4 12 525525
B Fallon, Joseph Sojourn 51498 Beneteau First 36.7 5 12 453453
Fleet - C    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 4     # of Starters: 4  
C Rabin, Dan Virgo 10 Salona 33 1 4 112112
C Doane, Carl & Gray, David Incentive 30493 Peterson 34 2 6 321321
C Pappas, Peter 1001 J 80 3 9 234234
C Martinez, Miguel Taino 91 J/80 4 11 443443
Fleet - D    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 6     # of Starters: 6  
D Maxwell, Michael Shenanigan 940 Pearson 30 1 3 111111
D Foye, William & Soliozy, Mary Montauk 491 S2 7.9 2 6 222222
D Pina, Louis Andiamo 56 Pearson 31 3 10 343343
D Minelli, Bob String Theory 174 Ranger Fun 23 4 13 634634
D Smith, Paul Pterrordactyl II 23689 Evelyn 26 5 15 555555
D Neitzel, Gerald We're Aweigh 31373 S2 7.9 6 16 466466
Fleet - F    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 3     # of Starters: 2  
F Engel, Peter Goldeneye 40180 Jeanneau 37 Selection 1 3 111111
F Connolly, Michael Check Ride 84035 C&C 35-3 2 7 22DNF223
F Hosking, Linda Ares 30078 C&C 40-2 TR DNC 9 DNCDNCDNC333
Fleet - G    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 1     # of Starters: 1  
G Schoenthal, Louis Minerva 4109 C&C 32 1 3 111111
Fleet - J 105    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 5  
J 105 Bowden, Ken Knotless 579 J/105 1 6 132132
J 105 Hollis, Steve Sirocco 51459 J/105 2 7 511511
J 105 Polidoro, Vernon Vigilante 51563 J/105 3 8 224224
J 105 Harvey, C & Mann, R & Samel, J Blown Away 398 J/105 4 10 343343
J 105 Galligan, Marty Atalanta 51178 J/105 5 14 455455
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - September 30, 2017 7:16:17