Results
2018 Hingham YC Hitchcock Trophy
First Gun Time: 12:00:00 Wind Range: Medium Race Conditions:
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 12:15:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Type: RL   # of Racers: 3  
ADiMattia, RalphShamrock SensationSouth Boston YC25279Nelson Marek 400.913R16:12:4003:57:4003:36:59-1
APeirce, RichMooseHull YC145J/120 R Carbon Rig0.935R16:15:5904:00:5903:45:198:202
ARobert FoleyWild RideHull YC109Henderson 300.926R-RET
Fleet - B    Start: 12:15:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Type: RL   # of Racers: 5  
BFamily FeeleyLadyloveHingham YC290J/1090.884R16:07:0003:52:0003:25:05-1
BDave and Tom Powers/Joe CrimminsAgoraConstit. YC52475Beneteau 36.70.862R16:15:0404:00:0403:26:561:512
BRyley, LanceRockIt 2.0Constit. YC52816Columbia 30-2 Sport0.899R16:08:2403:53:2403:29:504:453
BGeoffrey RothCeann SaileHull YC7101Tartan 1010.874R16:17:4104:02:4103:32:067:014
BNelson, DavidGot QiHingham YC317J/1050.866R-RET
Fleet - C    Start: 12:20:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Type: RL   # of Racers: 5  
CFinn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, FrancisSparkle PonySavin Hill YC12033Kirie Elite 370.822R15:27:1803:07:1802:33:58-1
CFitzgerald, Mark & MarkTongaSavin Hill YC40635Baltic 350.813R15:31:0203:11:0202:35:191:212
CTed MatthewsStaticHingham YC40786Evelyn 32-20.837R15:28:4603:08:4602:38:004:023
CJohn Buckley JrBadfishHingham YC26Impulse 26 IB0.780R16:04:3203:44:3202:55:0821:104
CLlewellyn, DanBailamosHull YC91S2 9.10.790R16:06:0203:46:0202:58:3424:365
CAdam TrainaMASHNEEMIT Nautical Assoc.7Buzzards Bay 300.830R-DNC
Fleet - D    Start: 12:29:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Type: RL   # of Racers: 3  
DKavanagh, SteveMysterious WaysSavin Hill YC1192Thunderbird0.703R14:27:0301:58:0301:22:59-1
DKane, Sean/DianeStrange DeviceSavin Hill YC1240Thunderbird0.703R14:50:4002:21:4001:39:3616:372
DRichard LordsDea SalaciaHull YC1925Catalina 270.699R15:32:0903:03:0902:08:0145:023
Fleet - F    Start: 12:29:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Type: RL   # of Racers: 2  
FEd LittkeDream OnHull YC32344Catalina 380.764C11:33:02-00:55:58-00:42:46-1
FGraul, JosephSummerinNahant Dory Club40825Sabre 360.781C14:58:4302:29:4301:56:562:39:422
Fleet - G    Start: 12:29:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Type: RL   # of Racers: 3  
GLogan GreenleeCynosureTred Avon YC60617Pearson Rhodes 41' Yawl0.722C14:37:0202:08:0201:32:26-1
GWinkler, DaveIphigeniaCottage Park YC1364Catalina 300.692C14:55:1402:26:1401:41:128:462
GEdward QuirkFalcon-0Merit 250.710C14:57:3502:28:3501:45:3013:043
GTim ManninglassairHingham YC207ALERION XPRS 280.707C-DNC
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions - August 19, 2018 15:21:51