Results
2017 Beringer Bowl
First Gun Time: 19:00:00 Race Conditions: Clear. 10K
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailDIVFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - A    Start: 19:27:00   Race Len.: 45.70   Course Desc: Mark 1, 2, 3   # of Racers: 5  
A Weisberg, Gary Heat Wave - 29 J/111 42 R PHRF 01:05:35 05:38:35 05:06:35.60 -1
A Mager, Tom Gigi Boston YC 52770 J/122 33 R PHRF 01:07:09 05:40:09 05:15:00.90 8:25.302
A DiMattia, Ralph Shamrock Sensation South Boston YC 25279 Nelson Marek 40 51 R PHRF 01:25:40 05:58:40 05:19:49.30 13:13.703
A Lippman, Andrew Catch 22 Corinthian YC 60422 Swan 48-2 R 27 R PHRF 01:10:21 05:43:21 05:22:47.10 16:11.504
A Davis, John Pipe Dream Dolphin YC 69350 Davidson 50 6 R PHRF 01:24:11 05:57:11 05:52:36.80 46:01.205
Fleet - B    Start: 19:34:00   Race Len.: 45.70   Course Desc: Mark 1, 2, 3   # of Racers: 7  
B Ryley, Lance RockIt 2.0 Constit. YC 52816 Columbia 30-2 Sport 72 R PHRF 01:21:02 05:47:02 04:52:11.60 -1
B Boyd, Dan & Daniel & Wiest, Mitch Wildthing Cottage Park YC 272 J/109 72 R PHRF 01:30:01 05:56:01 05:01:10.60 8:59.002
B Isaacson, PETER Uproar Constit. YC 55 J/105 90 R PHRF 01:53:59 06:19:59 05:11:26.00 19:14.403
B Powers, David & David Agora Constit. YC 52475 Beneteau First 36.7 75 R PHRF 01:43:28 06:09:28 05:12:20.50 20:08.904
B Morse, Greg Big Fish Scituate Harbor YC 60363 Beneteau First 36.7 78 R PHRF 01:47:25 06:13:25 05:14:00.40 21:48.805
B Taylor, Kevin Exocet Boston YC 60663 Beneteau First 35 72 R PHRF 01:49:10 06:15:10 05:20:19.60 28:08.006
B Cerundolo, Pat cattiva New Bedford YC 35005 X35 57 R PHRF 01:53:54 06:19:54 05:36:29.10 44:17.507
Fleet - C    Start: 19:39:00   Race Len.: 45.70   Course Desc: Mark 1, 2, 3   # of Racers: 6  
C Rabin, Dan Virgo Jubilee YC 10 Salona 33 126 R PHRF 01:56:00 06:17:00 04:41:01.80 -1
C Rosen, Jeffrey Osprey - 24 Jenneau 379 Sun Odyssey 117 R PHRF 02:15:28 06:36:28 05:07:21.10 26:19.302
C DaSilva, James Windswept - 570 CAL33 132 R PHRF 02:43:12 07:04:12 05:23:39.60 42:37.803
C Biebesheimer, Fred Acadia Salem Willows YC 31 J/34c 126 R PHRF 02:53:27 07:14:27 05:38:28.80 57:27.004
C Jupp, Tyler Spirit Jubilee YC 30372 C&C 34 150 R PHRF 03:17:14 07:38:14 05:43:59.00 1:02:57.205
C Murray, John Torch Marblehead YC 33746 S2 9.1 132 R PHRF 03:08:13 07:29:13 05:48:40.60 1:07:38.806
Fleet - D    Start: 19:39:00   Race Len.: 45.70   Course Desc: Mark 1, 2, 3   # of Racers: 2  
D Maxwell, Michael Shenanigan Jubilee YC 940 Pearson 30 174 R PHRF 02:50:08 07:11:08 04:58:36.20 -1
D Davis, Scott Piper Manchester YC 79 Tartan 31 SD 174 R PHRF 03:31:00 07:52:00 05:39:28.20 40:52.002
Fleet - Doublehanded    Start: 19:45:00   Race Len.: 45.70   Course Desc: Mark 1, 2, 3   # of Racers: 3  
Doublehanded Haydon, Philip Prairie Gold Constit. YC 495 Catalina 350 WK 156 R Doublehanded 02:32:21 06:47:21 04:48:31.80 -1
Doublehanded Green, Jonathan Jeroboam Corinthian YC 51013 Beneteau Oceanis 351 165 R Doublehanded 02:40:11 06:55:11 04:49:30.50 58.702
Doublehanded Dowell, Pauline Konik Morski - 0 Beneteau Oceanis 361 159 R Doublehanded 02:52:50 07:07:50 05:06:43.70 18:11.903
Fleet - F    Start: 19:05:00   Race Len.: 42.00   Course Desc: Mark 2, 3   # of Racers: 4  
F Engel, Peter Goldeneye Dolphin YC 40180 Jeanneau 37 Selection 101 C PHRF 01:14:54 06:09:54 04:59:12.00 -1
F Thompson, John Hall Pass Eastern YC 40657 Carroll Marine Frers 36 102 C PHRF 01:36:15 06:31:15 05:19:51.00 20:39.002
F Wasileski, Bryan Volaeris Jubilee YC 117 Beneteau Oceanis 423 120 C PHRF 02:03:10 06:58:10 05:34:10.00 34:58.003
F Wanderer, Thomas Celebration Jubilee YC 0 Sabre 38 CB 144 C PHRF 02:51:40 07:46:40 06:05:52.00 1:06:40.004
F Backman, Elke Saraband Eastern YC 40079 Frers 36 102 C PHRF DNC
Fleet - G    Start: 19:05:00   Race Len.: 42.00   Course Desc: Mark 2, 3   # of Racers: 1  
G Peters, Christopher Shadow Salem Willows YC 3913 Catalina 27 237 C PHRF 03:10:44 08:05:44 05:19:50.00 -1
Fleet - OCS    Start: 12:05:00   Race Len.: 42.00   Course Desc: Mark 2, 3   # of Racers: 10  
OCS Hosking, Linda Ares Boston YC 30078 C&C 40-2 TR 105 C OCS-Cruising Canvas 20:20:25 08:15:25 07:01:55.00 -1
OCS Zorfas, Jason Ricochet - 50316 J/120 60 C OCS-Cruising Canvas 20:16:11 08:11:11 07:29:11.00 27:16.002
OCS Fein, Peter Calypso Boston YC 99 Sabre 36 CB 141 C OCS-Cruising Canvas 21:27:35 09:22:35 07:43:53.00 41:58.003
OCS Bennet, David Forever Young Corinthian YC 390 Sabre 34 156 C OCS-Cruising Canvas 21:48:21 09:43:21 07:54:09.00 52:14.004
OCS Meador, John Treasure Boston YC 52 Sabre 38 138 C OCS-Cruising Canvas 21:48:39 09:43:39 08:07:03.00 1:05:08.005
OCS Crawford, Michael Bacchanal Sandy Bay YC 60435 Hunter 380 SD Rfm 138 C OCS-Cruising Canvas 22:22:41 10:17:41 08:41:05.00 1:39:10.006
OCS Aspinall, Jennifer Tutta Mia Boston YC 211 Alerion Xprs 28-2 SD 177 C OCS-Cruising Canvas 23:07:01 11:02:01 08:58:07.00 1:56:12.007
OCS Wood, Michael Last Mango - 3577 Caliber 35 183 C OCS-Cruising Canvas 23:25:21 11:20:21 09:12:15.00 2:10:20.008
OCS Flanagan, James Southern Dream Boston YC 51650 Moorings 503 111 C OCS-Cruising Canvas RET
OCS Byford, William Bella Luna Winthrop YC 674 Ericson 32-3/200 183 C OCS-Cruising Canvas RET
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - September 18, 2017 12:29:45