Race Entries
2017 HYC Great Chase Race
FleetNameYacht NameCitySailBoat TypeRatingRaceCruSailStart Time after start gun
No.RatRatCFGShortLong
Fleet - A    # of Entries: 4  
A Dan Boyd & Mitch Wiest Wildthing Boston 272 J/109 72 72 81 R 00:23:1100:46:23
A Roth, Geoffrey Ceann Saile Cohasset 7101 Tartan 101 78 78 87 R 00:22:3800:45:17
A Peirce, Rich Moose Weymouth 145 J/120 R Carbon Rig 51 51 60 R 00:25:0700:50:14
A Morse, Greg Big Fish Scituate 60363 Beneteau First 36.7 78 78 78 R 00:22:3800:45:17
Fleet - B    # of Entries: 7  
B Casciato, Ron Impromptu Hingham 6013 C&C 38-2 129 129 132 R 00:17:5800:35:56
B O' Leary, Kevin Sea Wings Scituate 60282 C&C 99 117 117 120 R 00:19:0400:38:08
B Finn, Bill & Shiman-Hackett, Francis Sparkle Pony Boston 12033 Kirie Elite 37 114 114 126 R 00:19:2000:38:41
B Keating, John Valkyrie Quincy 39 Sail 163 138 153 C 00:14:5100:29:42
B Lawton, Barry Church Key Winthrop 59 J/80 120 120 129 R 00:18:4700:37:35
B Fitzgerald, Mark & Mark Tonga 40635 Baltic 35 123 123 135 R 00:18:3100:37:02
B Murray, John Torch Salem 33746 S2 9.1 132 132 144 R 00:17:4100:35:23
Fleet - C    # of Entries: 10  
C White, Ed Caliente Hull 60 Cal 35-2 178 162 168 C 00:13:2800:26:57
C Talbot, Jeffrey Morris the Cat Winthrop 295 Dehler 34 166 153 156 C 00:14:3400:29:09
C Thomas, Robert Wings Franklin 2932 J/24 168 168 174 R 00:14:2300:28:47
C Owens, Peter Siena Hingham 51792 Dickerson 37 AC 189 189 195 R 00:12:2800:24:56
C Struzziery, Joanne Cracker Jack Too Hull 347 Colgate 26 174 174 180 R 00:13:5000:27:41
C White, Daniel Ocean Rose Hingham 1448 Catalina 34 WK 187 165 177 C 00:12:3900:25:18
C McWilliams, Mike Ambiance Duxbury 21525 C&C 34 172 150 162 C 00:14:0100:28:03
C Anderson, Tom Nonpareil Marblehead 31538 C&C 32 187 165 177 C 00:12:3900:25:18
C Manning, Tim lassair hingham 207 ALERION XPRS 28 174 174 186 R 00:13:5000:27:41
C Calnan, David Babette Hingham 0 Beneteau 323 Oceanis 168 168 180 R 00:14:2300:28:47
Fleet - D    # of Entries: 7  
D Fleck, Paula Catnap Hull 0 MARSHALL 22 315 290 305 C 00:00:5500:01:50
D Pomer, John Ophelia Lyndeborough 281 Capri 22 WK Catalina 219 219 228 R 00:09:4300:19:26
D O'Neil, Joe Gemini Needham 472 Pearson Ensign 270 270 276 R 00:05:0200:10:05
D Warren, Reg And Deb Marguerite Hingham 81 Stuart Knockabout 227 210 217 C 00:08:5900:17:58
D Perakslis , Eric 'IMI LOA Hingham 0 Pacific Seacraft Dana 24 249 249 255 R 00:06:5800:13:56
D Colbert, Kate LegaSea Hull 54 C&C 26 253 231 243 C 00:06:3600:13:12
D Jackson, Bob Aja Cohasset 201 Tartan 30 208 186 198 C 00:10:4300:21:27
Fleet - OD    # of Entries: 5  
OD Kiley, Kevin One Quart Low Hull 172 Hustler 240 240 240 R 00:07:4700:15:35
OD Good, Irene & O'Keefe, Theresa Scholar West Roxbury 1017 Rhodes 19 234 234 240 R 00:08:2000:16:41
OD Cohen, David Abbey Rhodes Hull 2569 Rhodes 19 250 234 240 C 00:06:5200:13:45
OD Craig, Stewart Powwow West Newbury 753 INT 110 181 181 181 R 00:13:1200:26:24
OD Taylor, Tomasz Light Wave Hull 2681 Rhodes 19 234 234 240 R 00:08:2000:16:41
Fleet - Multihull    # of Entries: 0  

Total Entries - 33 Total Competitors - 33

Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events List
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions