Race Entries
2017 Thursday Night Series
FleetNameYacht NameCitySailBoat TypeRatingRaceCruSail
NumRatRatCFG
Fleet - Class A    # of Entries: 20  
Class A Kellogg, Bob & Bob Tamarack North Yarmouth 43482 Farr 43 51 51 54 R
Class A Ruff, David Go Dog Go Portland 51945 Beneteau 36.7 78 78 87 R
Class A Dunfey, Sean Phoenix Falmouth 87668 Andrews 36 88 88 94 R
Class A Madeira, Fred Resolute Cumberland 42846 J/44 WK 33 33 48 R
Class A Newberry, William County Girl Cumberland Foreside 223 Beneteau 36.7 78 78 87 R
Class A Bauchinger, Wolfgang & Lynn Intangible South Portland 287 J/105 90 90 96 R
Class A Yale , Skip Jane Grace Yarmouth 0 Pearson Ensign 0 0 235 R
Class A MacNeil, Stuart Wilde Agnes Portland 35042 1D 35 30 30 42 R
Class A Wilkinson, John Petronella Cape Neddick 0 Finngulf 41 60 60 72 R
Class A Jessen, Tony Maiensee Freeport 52655 Beneteau 36.7 78 78 84 R
Class A Raber, Ryan Scapa Falmouth 9393 Imx 40 45 45 51 R
Class A Schuyler, Eric Kyrenia Topsham 41405 Beneteau 405 TM 87 87 99 R
Class A Nolan, John Akai Falmouth 6 J/46 33 33 45 R
Class A Smithwick, Reginald & Scott Kaos II Falmouth 48 Farr 30 60 60 69 R
Class A Caven, Timothy Red Rudder Falmouth 0 Beneteau First 36.7 78 78 87 R
Class A Fowler, Win OH CAROL Harpswell 135 Melges 32 R 24 24 36 R
Class A Hall, Thomas Wet Paint Scarborough 56602 Columbia 30 Sport 86 86 93 R
Class A Johnson, Wes Jitterbug 296 Corsair F27 6 6 12 R
Class A Price, Peter & Eliza Broken Leash Freeport 35157 J/35 72 72 0 R
Class A Richards, Paul Celero 0 J/35 72 72 78 R
Fleet - Class B    # of Entries: 33  
Class B Greven, Erik D.W. Reflections Falmouth 38 Beneteau 43 99 99 102 R
Class B Minson, Frederick V. Cats Paw Vernoa Island 53109 Lindenberg 28 114 114 129 R
Class B Scott Jr., Winton F. Symmetry Portland 41067 Cal 33-2 138 138 150 R
Class B Smith, Wayne C. Defiant North Yarmouth 99075 C&C 99 AL 105 105 117 R
Class B Hepburn, Harry C-CURE North Yarmouth 67 C&C 30-2 165 165 171 R
Class B Hall, Peter Nessus 154 J/27 126 126 132 R
Class B Daigle, Maggie & Bob Decoy Casco 10683 C&C 35-1 135 135 138 R
Class B Coyle, Douglas Happy Ours Cumberland 32133 Ericson 33 132 132 138 R
Class B Tolford, Tim WhiteHawk Falmouth 1139 Etchells 120 120 126 R
Class B Beth, Chris Eleanor Portland 6492 Ranger 23 240 240 252 R
Class B Pollard, Benjamin Andromeda Portland 470 Etchells 120 120 126 R
Class B Jessen, Tony Denali Freeport 3139 J/24 168 168 174 R
Class B Morse, Bruce Bad Apple 3361 J/24 168 168 174 R
Class B Mooradian, Chris Vagabond 4147 J/24 168 168 174 R
Class B Agnew, Alex & Conor, Bill & Gould, Jody Touch of Grey Scarborough 1313 Etchells 120 120 126 R
Class B Barnes, Peter Charles P New Gloucester 11456 MORGAN 25 240 240 246 R
Class B Babbitt, Bill Anie O'Dea Cumberland 60639 Catalina 310 195 195 198 R
Class B Medjanis, Ben Icy Wind portland 0 O Day 25 Fk 243 243 255 R
Class B Zinn, Jack Red Stripe 711 Etchells 120 120 126 R
Class B Joyce, Chris Emily Jayne Yarmouth 64 J/27 126 126 132 R
Class B Kelly, Alan Playmaker Bethesda 1260 Etchells 120 120 0 R
Class B Carey, Andrew & Helms, Stephanie Schadenfreude Freeport 517 Etchells 120 120 126 R
Class B Yale , Skip DSports Yarmouth 612 Etchells 120 120 126 R
Class B Jacobs, Kyle & Sailing , Sopo Tremilino Portland 1276 pearson Ensign 276 276 285 R
Class B Lord, Rob Edana 0 Pearson Ensign 276 276 282 R
Class B Riley, Devin Addie Ann Windham 0 Pearson 10m 156 156 168 R
Class B Blanchard, Tony June Moone Scarborough 1327 J/80 120 120 126 R
Class B Palmer, Leigh and Jim Morning Star Yarmouth 41396 J/40 SD 105 105 111 R
Class B clemons, john McGee 4466 J/24 168 168 174 R
Class B Agnew, A & Conners, W & Coyle, D Fortitude Brunswick 1174 Etchells 120 120 126 R
Class B Barber , Morgan & nixon, bip Fearless Portland 532 Etchells 120 120 126 R
Class B ESP, ESP ESP 0 Etchells 120 120 126 R
Class B Clifford, Peter Screamin eagle 0 Ericson 35-1 195 195 201 R
Fleet - Cruising    # of Entries: 15  
Cruising Weinstein, Neal Enterprise Old Orchard Beach 7138 Ericson 38 135 129 135 C
Cruising Leighton, Frederick Cadre Falmouth 30118 Ericson 36 126 114 126 C
Cruising Richards, William Corsair Yarmouth 32857 Beneteau Class 10 108 102 108 C
Cruising Morin, Chris More Cowbell Falmouth 50 Etchells 126 120 126 C
Cruising DeMichael, Christie Kristina Falmouth 7 Pearson 34 174 159 174 C
Cruising Johnston, Kurt Gryphon Brunswick 251 Sabre 34 183 177 183 C
Cruising Adil, Hasan & Richardson, Harrison AWOL Portland 43929 S2 6.9 222 210 222 C
Cruising LePage, Jeff Opportunity 87656 Soverel 33-2 96 87 96 C
Cruising Holland, Matthew Hollandaise Falmouth 0 Fractional-rigged Sloop 147 0 147 C
Cruising Weisz, Doug SANTINA North Yarmouth 60681 Alerion Xprs 28 174 168 174 C
Cruising Bigos, Michael Dolphin Auburn 0 Cape Dory 36 Cutter 198 183 198 C
Cruising Carpenter, Ralph Twice Bitten Falmouth 1104 Pearson 30 192 180 192 C
Cruising Fugelso, Sky Grenade 0 Pearson Triton 261 255 261 C
Cruising Boat, Handy & Handy Funk Explosion 0 Ensign 279 0 279 C
Cruising Deckelman, Dwight & Dwight Isabelle 0 Oxford 400 279 0 279 C
Fleet - INVALID RATING    # of Entries: 1  
INVALID RATING Cullum, James Fiddler's Green Falmouth 238 Pearson Commander 0 R

Total Entries - 69 Total Competitors - 69

Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events List
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions