Preliminary Results
2017 Gulf of Maine Ocean Racing Association GMORA Overall Season Series
FleetYacht NameSailBoat TypeRace - PointsPointsPointsPlace
PF1
PF2
PF3
PF4
Cntr
Plt
HYC
CCup
RYC
CCup
CYC
Rnd
Bluw
BH
PHR
PPH
PHR
PPH
CIR
CIR
CCup
CYC
BH
BH
Mnh
CCup
CCup
CCup
CCup
MS
CYC
CYC
AIR
MRR
TotalBest 7
ClassicsSea Glass1329Pearson / Rhodes 41-----------------------------91.5----91.591.5-
FleetYacht NameSailBoat TypeRace - PointsPointsPointsPlace
PF1
PF2
PF3
PF4
Cntr
Plt
HYC
CCup
RYC
CCup
CYC
Rnd
Bluw
BH
PHR
PPH
PHR
PPH
CIR
CIR
CCup
CYC
BH
BH
Mnh
CCup
CCup
CCup
CCup
MS
CYC
CYC
AIR
MRR
TotalBest 7
Fleet - Cruising  
CruisingAlthea1049Pearson 30--------93.8-52.2----91.5-39.468.580.0-55.5--------82.182.179.9-725.0577.9-
CruisingASTRAEA60418J/34C--------83.9-69.5-------92.792.7-88.1--------71.4-71.8-570.1570.1-
CruisingTrue North206J/109-----------------92.760.760.7----------50.160.7--324.9324.9-
CruisingCANTY41144Scheel 36 Cst------------------80.068.5-71.8---------92.7--313.0313.0-
CruisingImagine67Pearson 34------29.9---------------93.834.2-----92.7----250.6250.6-
CruisingDefiant99075C&C 99 AL90.0---79.9------------------------76.2----246.1246.1-
CruisingStep Lively2Gulfstream 30---------74.6---71.4--------44.234.2----------224.4224.4-
CruisingSunfish50Pisces 21-------------82.1--------64.034.2----------180.3180.3-
CruisingMorning Star41396J/40 SD-----71.8------------------91.5---------163.3163.3-
CruisingFirebolt205J/80---------88.2------------------61.0-----149.2149.2-
CruisingBeausoleil43501Beneteau 456----88.131.129.9---------------------------149.1149.1-
CruisingEx Libris43J/40------------------71.471.4--------------142.8142.8-
CruisingLEGACY41920J/40----------60.8----------79.9------------140.7140.7-
CruisingTwo Dogs1Wooden gaff rigged cutter ---------88.2---50.1--------------------138.3138.3-
CruisingAnjo357Alberg 30---------------80.0-39.4----------------119.4119.4-
CruisingCaliente41471J/37----------------------83.934.2----------118.1118.1-
CruisingGreyhawk30340Peterson 34----------------------74.034.2----------108.2108.2-
CruisingPolaris2569Catalina 25 TM----23.0-------39.4----------------39.3----101.7101.7-
CruisingPetronellaFinngulf 41----96.2-----------------------------96.296.2-
CruisingCounty Girl223Beneteau 36.7-----96.2----------------------------96.296.2-
CruisingHappy Ours32133Ericson 33-----63.729.9---------------------------93.693.6-
CruisingAvalon42628Frers 33----------26.1----------63.7------------89.889.8-
CruisingONEUP60691J/88----------43.5-------0.00.0-23.0----------23.0-89.589.5-
CruisingDecoy10683C&C 35-1-----------------------------85.5----85.585.5-
CruisingAugust Sun98Pearson 34-----55.529.9---------------------------85.485.4-
CruisingResolute42846J/44 WK------------------------80.0---------80.080.0-
CruisingRose1709Ensign-----------------------------71.8----71.871.8-
CruisingBingJ/24----23.0-------45.5---------------------68.568.5-
CruisingEnterprise7138Ericson 38-----------------------------66.9----66.966.9-
CruisingDolphin0Cape Dory 36 Cutter65.0---------------------------------65.065.0-
CruisingSnowy OwlSabre 40-2 WK--------64.0-------------------------64.064.0-
CruisingKristina40Pearson 34-----------------------------60.7----60.760.7-
CruisingToo Elusive51981Ocean 80-----------------------------57.7----57.757.7-
CruisingNirvana22842Sabre 34-1------------------------57.0---------57.057.0-
CruisingTranquility0O Day 30--------54.1-------------------------54.154.1-
CruisingSunshine23Sabre 32-----47.4----------------------------47.447.4-
CruisingIngalina394Sabre 34-2------29.9---------------------------29.929.9-
CruisingPEDERS PARADES2 10.3------29.9---------------------------29.929.9-
CruisingWynot40000Ny40--------------------------------23.0-23.023.0-
CruisingEleanor6492Ranger 23----23.0-----------------------------23.023.0-
FleetYacht NameSailBoat TypeRace - PointsPointsPointsPlace
PF1
PF2
PF3
PF4
Cntr
Plt
HYC
CCup
RYC
CCup
CYC
Rnd
Bluw
BH
PHR
PPH
PHR
PPH
CIR
CIR
CCup
CYC
BH
BH
Mnh
CCup
CCup
CCup
CCup
MS
CYC
CYC
AIR
MRR
TotalBest 7
Fleet - Division 1  
Division 1Ranger60029Morris 42 D S60.8---92.7---------94.8-94.8-----96.296.2--------98.8-634.3634.3-
Division 1Kaos II48Farr 3095.5---82.176.279.9-------85.5-85.5-----82.182.186.9----73.8----829.6599.7-
Division 1Scapa9393Imx 4086.9---39.466.923.0-------71.4-71.4-----71.492.7-----96.8----619.9557.5-
Division 1Tamarack43482Farr 4343.5---71.448.496.2-------50.1-60.7-----50.160.734.8----81.5----597.4470.7-
Division 1Go Dog Go51945Beneteau 36.778.2----57.723.0-------76.2-76.2-------91.5---------402.8402.8-
Division 1Wilde Agnes350421D 35-----85.5--------92.7-82.1-------43.5---------303.8303.8-
Division 1Caliente41471J/37-------0.0------------91.5----80.00.091.5------263.0263.0-
Division 1Apparition4235Swan 42 O D----------------------92.771.4-----89.1----253.2253.2-
Division 1Lynnette3Custom 47---------------80.0-80.0--------------87.8-247.8247.8-
Division 1 Family Wagon52933Hallett 3352.2-------------57.7-66.9------------66.2----243.0243.0-
Division 1Phoenix87668Andrews 36------88.1-------66.9-57.7-----------------212.7212.7-
Division 1OH CAROL135Melges 32 R-----94.8--------60.7-50.1-----------------205.6205.6-
Division 1Wet Paint56602Columbia 30 Sport------------34.2---------79.988.1----------202.2202.2-
Division 1JOIE DE VIVRE644J/105---------------48.4-74.0--------------60.3-182.7182.7-
Division 1Intangible287J/105------23.0---------------63.747.4-----35.6----169.7169.7-
Division 1ONEUP60691J/88--------88.2------39.1-34.2----------------161.5161.5-
Division 1Dreadnought60553Custom---------------68.5-91.5----------------160.0160.0-
Division 1Ubuntu51320J/105-----39.123.0-----93.8---------------------155.9155.9-
Division 1County Girl223Beneteau 36.769.5-----------------------68.5---------138.0138.0-
Division 1Mariner42246J/44-----------------------------43.2--71.3-114.5114.5-
Division 1PetronellaFinngulf 4134.8-----------------------78.2---------113.0113.0-
Division 1Buzz93102Sydney 38 O D----------------------60.750.1----------110.8110.8-
Division 1Kyrenia41405Beneteau 405 TM--------------39.1-48.4-----------------87.587.5-
Division 1Flyer60309Beneteau First 10r---------------85.5------------------85.585.5-
Division 1Persistence2442J/105 R------71.8---------------------------71.871.8-
Division 1Mainstay 60Hobie 33 R--------------------------------65.8-65.865.8-
Division 1Akai6J/46-----------------------------50.9----50.950.9-
Division 1Beagle33851J/35------23.0---------------------------23.023.0-
Division 1Phoenix51515Dumas 50--------------------------------10.8-10.810.8-
FleetYacht NameSailBoat TypeRace - PointsPointsPointsPlace
PF1
PF2
PF3
PF4
Cntr
Plt
HYC
CCup
RYC
CCup
CYC
Rnd
Bluw
BH
PHR
PPH
PHR
PPH
CIR
CIR
CCup
CYC
BH
BH
Mnh
CCup
CCup
CCup
CCup
MS
CYC
CYC
AIR
MRR
TotalBest 7
Fleet - Division 2  
Division 2Cats Paw53109Lindenberg 28----93.893.895.5----94.883.9--94.8-64.077.590.0--71.879.991.5-------76.8-1,108.1654.2-
Division 2GHOST II1534J/80-------0.0---80.0-91.578.2-86.9---91.5-92.782.1-64.093.893.8------854.5632.3-
Division 2Firebolt205J/80-------90.0-----68.5------80.0-82.192.7-93.874.074.0------655.1586.6-
Division 2Prom DressEtchells 22--------92.7------85.5-94.890.077.5--55.571.8----------567.8567.8-
Division 2Fiesta33474C&C 40-2 CB---------------76.2-93.865.065.0--------------300.0300.0-
Division 2Jester3480SB20----34.254.1--------60.8-52.2------------60.7----262.0262.0-
Division 2June Moone1327J/80----64.074.0--------43.5-78.2-----------------259.7259.7-
Division 2Five Speed32591Lindenberg 28-----64.086.9-----74.0---------------------224.9224.9-
Division 2Boy Toy78J/70----83.983.9-----------------------50.1----217.9217.9-
Division 2Schadenfreude517Etchells--------------95.5-95.5-----------------191.0191.0-
Division 2Sea Jab143Sabre 362 W K--------60.7------39.1-76.2----------------176.0176.0-
Division 2Canis Minor0J/30----54.144.226.1-----34.2---------------------158.6158.6-
Division 2Avalon42628Frers 33---------------57.7-54.1--------------43.8-155.6155.6-
Division 2Arraign Jane92Viper 640--------------86.9-43.5-----------------130.4130.4-
Division 2Badger42348Frers 33--------74.6-----------------------49.3-123.9123.9-
Division 2MIGIS MAGIC71J/32---------------57.7-48.4----------------106.1106.1-
Division 2Wishing Star51995Tartan 3500------26.1-----------------80.0---------106.1106.1-
Division 2Emily Jayne64J/27-----------------------------82.1----82.182.1-
Division 2Elvis Tuna74Etchells--------71.4-------------------------71.471.4-
Division 2Andromeda470Etchells--------------34.8-34.8-----------------69.669.6-
Division 2Jubilee61028Sabre 42 CB--------------------------------32.8-32.832.8-
Division 2Inuksuit52832X-Yacht 34--------------------------------27.3-27.327.3-
Division 2Alacrity67471Olson 30------26.1---------------------------26.126.1-
FleetYacht NameSailBoat TypeRace - PointsPointsPointsPlace
PF1
PF2
PF3
PF4
Cntr
Plt
HYC
CCup
RYC
CCup
CYC
Rnd
Bluw
BH
PHR
PPH
PHR
PPH
CIR
CIR
CCup
CYC
BH
BH
Mnh
CCup
CCup
CCup
CCup
MS
CYC
CYC
AIR
MRR
TotalBest 7
Fleet - Division 3  
Division 3Havoc4114J/24--------82.1------76.2-66.9----------------225.2225.2-
Division 3Smitty50721120Olson 25e----74.0---------52.2-60.8-----------------187.0187.0-
Division 3Gusto98Sabre 36CB---------------48.4-57.7----------------106.1106.1-
Division 3Ingalina394Sabre 34-2----------------------31.139.3----------70.470.4-
Division 3Kristina40Pearson 34------------------------68.5---------68.568.5-
Division 3SENSHIN2Center Harbor 31--------50.1-------------------------50.150.1-
Division 3Libra50681Sabre 32------26.1---------------------------26.126.1-
Division 3Mi Lady248Sabre 34-1------26.1---------------------------26.126.1-
FleetYacht NameSailBoat TypeRace - PointsPointsPointsPlace
PF1
PF2
PF3
PF4
Cntr
Plt
HYC
CCup
RYC
CCup
CYC
Rnd
Bluw
BH
PHR
PPH
PHR
PPH
CIR
CIR
CCup
CYC
BH
BH
Mnh
CCup
CCup
CCup
CCup
MS
CYC
CYC
AIR
MRR
TotalBest 7
Fleet - Division 4  
Division 4Gosling7Ostkust---------------57.0-45.5----------------102.5102.5-
FleetYacht NameSailBoat TypeRace - PointsPointsPointsPlace
PF1
PF2
PF3
PF4
Cntr
Plt
HYC
CCup
RYC
CCup
CYC
Rnd
Bluw
BH
PHR
PPH
PHR
PPH
CIR
CIR
CCup
CYC
BH
BH
Mnh
CCup
CCup
CCup
CCup
MS
CYC
CYC
AIR
MRR
TotalBest 7
Double HandedTIME MACHINE33954J/34---------------------------------83.983.983.9-
Double HandedUbuntu51320J/105---------------------------------74.074.074.0-
Double HandedJubilee61028Sabre 42 CB---------------------------------64.064.064.0-
Double HandedCats Paw53109Lindenberg 28---------------------------------54.154.154.1-
FleetYacht NameSailBoat TypeRace - PointsPointsPointsPlace
PF1
PF2
PF3
PF4
Cntr
Plt
HYC
CCup
RYC
CCup
CYC
Rnd
Bluw
BH
PHR
PPH
PHR
PPH
CIR
CIR
CCup
CYC
BH
BH
Mnh
CCup
CCup
CCup
CCup
MS
CYC
CYC
AIR
MRR
TotalBest 7
Fleet - Multihull  
MultihullIrish Lady24trimaran F82A--------------------------------70.8-70.870.8-
FleetYacht NameSailBoat TypeRace - PointsPointsPointsPlace
PF1
PF2
PF3
PF4
Cntr
Plt
HYC
CCup
RYC
CCup
CYC
Rnd
Bluw
BH
PHR
PPH
PHR
PPH
CIR
CIR
CCup
CYC
BH
BH
Mnh
CCup
CCup
CCup
CCup
MS
CYC
CYC
AIR
MRR
TotalBest 7
Fleet - Shorthanded  
ShorthandedIngalina394Sabre 34-2------------------------88.2---------88.288.2-
ShorthandedAddie Ann0Pearson 10m------------------------74.6---------74.674.6-
FleetYacht NameSailBoat TypeRace - PointsPointsPointsPlace
PF1
PF2
PF3
PF4
Cntr
Plt
HYC
CCup
RYC
CCup
CYC
Rnd
Bluw
BH
PHR
PPH
PHR
PPH
CIR
CIR
CCup
CYC
BH
BH
Mnh
CCup
CCup
CCup
CCup
MS
CYC
CYC
AIR
MRR
TotalBest 7
Single HandedResolute7050J/122---------------------------------91.591.591.5-
Single HandedASTRAEA60418J/34C---------------------------------80.080.080.0-
Single HandedPanacea35Freedom 32---------------------------------68.568.568.5-
Single HandedBluebird17Morris 36 S D---------------------------------45.545.545.5-
FleetYacht NameSailBoat TypeRace - PointsPointsPointsPlace
PF1
PF2
PF3
PF4
Cntr
Plt
HYC
CCup
RYC
CCup
CYC
Rnd
Bluw
BH
PHR
PPH
PHR
PPH
CIR
CIR
CCup
CYC
BH
BH
Mnh
CCup
CCup
CCup
CCup
MS
CYC
CYC
AIR
MRR
TotalBest 7
SinglehandedCANTY41144Scheel 36 Cst--------------------------------82.1-82.182.1-
SinglehandedBluebird17Morris 36 S D--------------------------------71.4-71.471.4-
SinglehandedPanacea35Freedom 32--------------------------------60.7-60.760.7-
 

© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions