Preliminary Results
2017 Gulf of Maine Ocean Racing Association GMORA West Region Season Series

PYC Fall Series will be added when the races are scored on Regatta Management.

FleetYacht NameSailBoat TypeRace - PointsPointsPointsPlace
PF1
PF2
PF3
PF4
Cntrbrd
Pllt
HYC
Bluwtr
PHRFNE1
PHRFNE2
Mnhgn
MS
TotalBest 4
ClassicsSea Glass1329Pearson / Rhodes 41-----------91.591.591.5-
FleetYacht NameSailBoat TypeRace - PointsPointsPointsPlace
PF1
PF2
PF3
PF4
Cntrbrd
Pllt
HYC
Bluwtr
PHRFNE1
PHRFNE2
Mnhgn
MS
TotalBest 4
Fleet - Cruising  
CruisingDefiant99075C&C 99 AL90.0---79.9------76.2246.1246.1-
CruisingMorning Star41396J/40 SD-----71.8----91.5-163.3163.3-
CruisingBeausoleil43501Beneteau 456----88.131.129.9-----149.1149.1-
CruisingImagine67Pearson 34------29.9----92.7122.6122.6-
CruisingPolaris2569Catalina 25 TM----23.0--39.4---39.3101.7101.7-
CruisingCounty Girl223Beneteau 36.7-----96.2------96.296.2-
CruisingPetronellaFinngulf 41----96.2-------96.296.2-
CruisingHappy Ours32133Ericson 33-----63.729.9-----93.693.6-
CruisingDecoy10683C&C 35-1-----------85.585.585.5-
CruisingAugust Sun98Pearson 34-----55.529.9-----85.485.4-
CruisingResolute42846J/44 WK----------80.0-80.080.0-
CruisingRose1709Ensign-----------71.871.871.8-
CruisingBingJ/24----23.0--45.5----68.568.5-
CruisingEnterprise7138Ericson 38-----------66.966.966.9-
CruisingDolphin0Cape Dory 36 Cutter65.0-----------65.065.0-
CruisingKristina40Pearson 34-----------60.760.760.7-
CruisingToo Elusive51981Ocean 80-----------57.757.757.7-
CruisingNirvana22842Sabre 34-1----------57.0-57.057.0-
CruisingSunshine23Sabre 32-----47.4------47.447.4-
CruisingPEDERS PARADES2 10.3------29.9-----29.929.9-
CruisingIngalina394Sabre 34-2------29.9-----29.929.9-
CruisingEleanor6492Ranger 23----23.0-------23.023.0-
FleetYacht NameSailBoat TypeRace - PointsPointsPointsPlace
PF1
PF2
PF3
PF4
Cntrbrd
Pllt
HYC
Bluwtr
PHRFNE1
PHRFNE2
Mnhgn
MS
TotalBest 4
Fleet - Division 1  
Division 1Wilde Agnes350421D 35-----85.5--92.782.143.5-303.8303.8-
Division 1OH CAROL135Melges 32 R-----94.8--60.750.1--205.6205.6-
Division 1Apparition4235Swan 42 O D-----------89.189.189.1-
Division 1Akai6J/46-----------50.950.950.9-
Division 1Mariner42246J/44-----------43.243.243.2-
FleetYacht NameSailBoat TypeRace - PointsPointsPointsPlace
PF1
PF2
PF3
PF4
Cntrbrd
Pllt
HYC
Bluwtr
PHRFNE1
PHRFNE2
Mnhgn
MS
TotalBest 4
Fleet - Division 2  
Division 2Kaos II48Farr 3095.5---82.176.279.9-85.585.586.973.8665.4353.4-
Division 2Ranger60029Morris 42 D S60.8---92.7---94.894.8--343.1343.1-
Division 2Scapa9393Imx 4086.9---39.466.923.0-71.471.4-96.8455.8326.5-
Division 2Go Dog Go51945Beneteau 36.778.2----57.723.0-76.276.291.5-402.8322.1-
Division 2Tamarack43482Farr 4343.5---71.448.496.2-50.160.734.881.5486.6309.8-
Division 2 Family Wagon52933Hallett 3352.2-------57.766.9-66.2243.0243.0-
Division 2Phoenix87668Andrews 36------88.1-66.957.7--212.7212.7-
Division 2Ubuntu51320J/105-----39.123.093.8----155.9155.9-
Division 2County Girl223Beneteau 36.769.5---------68.5-138.0138.0-
Division 2PetronellaFinngulf 4134.8---------78.2-113.0113.0-
Division 2Kyrenia41405Beneteau 405 TM--------39.148.4--87.587.5-
Division 2Persistence2442J/105 R------71.8-----71.871.8-
Division 2Intangible287J/105------23.0----35.658.658.6-
Division 2Wet Paint56602Columbia 30 Sport-------34.2----34.234.2-
Division 2Beagle33851J/35------23.0-----23.023.0-
FleetYacht NameSailBoat TypeRace - PointsPointsPointsPlace
PF1
PF2
PF3
PF4
Cntrbrd
Pllt
HYC
Bluwtr
PHRFNE1
PHRFNE2
Mnhgn
MS
TotalBest 4
Fleet - Division 3  
Division 3Cats Paw53109Lindenberg 28----93.893.895.583.9--91.5-458.5374.6-
Division 3June Moone1327J/80----64.074.0--43.578.2--259.7259.7-
Division 3Jester3480SB20----34.254.1--60.852.2-60.7262.0227.8-
Division 3Five Speed32591Lindenberg 28-----64.086.974.0----224.9224.9-
Division 3Boy Toy78J/70----83.983.9-----50.1217.9217.9-
Division 3Schadenfreude517Etchells--------95.595.5--191.0191.0-
Division 3GHOST II1534J/80--------78.286.9--165.1165.1-
Division 3Canis Minor0J/30----54.144.226.134.2----158.6158.6-
Division 3Arraign Jane92Viper 640--------86.943.5--130.4130.4-
Division 3Wishing Star51995Tartan 3500------26.1---80.0-106.1106.1-
Division 3Emily Jayne64J/27-----------82.182.182.1-
Division 3Andromeda470Etchells--------34.834.8--69.669.6-
Division 3Alacrity67471Olson 30------26.1-----26.126.1-
FleetYacht NameSailBoat TypeRace - PointsPointsPointsPlace
PF1
PF2
PF3
PF4
Cntrbrd
Pllt
HYC
Bluwtr
PHRFNE1
PHRFNE2
Mnhgn
MS
TotalBest 4
Fleet - Division 4  
Division 4Smitty50721120Olson 25e----74.0---52.260.8--187.0187.0-
Division 4Kristina40Pearson 34----------68.5-68.568.5-
Division 4Libra50681Sabre 32------26.1-----26.126.1-
Division 4Mi Lady248Sabre 34-1------26.1-----26.126.1-
FleetYacht NameSailBoat TypeRace - PointsPointsPointsPlace
PF1
PF2
PF3
PF4
Cntrbrd
Pllt
HYC
Bluwtr
PHRFNE1
PHRFNE2
Mnhgn
MS
TotalBest 4
Fleet - Shorthanded  
ShorthandedIngalina394Sabre 34-2----------88.2-88.288.2-
ShorthandedAddie Ann0Pearson 10m----------74.6-74.674.6-
 

© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions