Preliminary Results
2017 Gulf of Maine Ocean Racing Association GMORA PenBay Season Scoring
FleetYacht NameSailBoat TypeRace - PointsPointsPointsPlace
RYCsol
CYCSmr1
CYCSmr2
CYCSmr3
CYCSmr4
PPHRF
PPHRF
PHRFNE1
PHRFNE2
CIR1
CIR2
AIR
MRR1
MRR2
TotalBest 4
Fleet - Cruising  
CruisingASTRAEA60418J/34C83.969.588.171.4-----92.792.771.8--570.1357.4-
CruisingAlthea1049Pearson 3093.852.255.582.182.191.539.4--68.580.079.9--725.0349.5-
CruisingCANTY41144Scheel 36 Cst--71.8-92.7----80.068.5---313.0313.0-
CruisingTrue North206J/109---50.160.7-92.7--60.760.7---324.9274.8-
CruisingEx Libris43J/40---------71.471.4---142.8142.8-
CruisingLEGACY41920J/40-60.879.9-----------140.7140.7-
CruisingAnjo357Alberg 30-----80.039.4-------119.4119.4-
CruisingAvalon42628Frers 33-26.163.7-----------89.889.8-
CruisingONEUP60691J/88-43.523.0------0.00.023.0--89.589.5-
CruisingSnowy OwlSabre 40-2 WK64.0-------------64.064.0-
CruisingTranquility0O Day 3054.1-------------54.154.1-
CruisingWynot40000Ny40-----------23.0--23.023.0-
FleetYacht NameSailBoat TypeRace - PointsPointsPointsPlace
RYCsol
CYCSmr1
CYCSmr2
CYCSmr3
CYCSmr4
PPHRF
PPHRF
PHRFNE1
PHRFNE2
CIR1
CIR2
AIR
MRR1
MRR2
TotalBest 4
Fleet - Division 1  
Division 1Ranger60029Morris 42 D S-------94.894.8--98.8--288.4288.4-
Division 1Lynnette3Custom 47-----80.080.0----87.8--247.8247.8-
Division 1JOIE DE VIVRE644J/105-----48.474.0----60.3--182.7182.7-
Division 1Wilde Agnes350421D 35-------92.782.1-----174.8174.8-
Division 1Kaos II48Farr 30-------85.585.5-----171.0171.0-
Division 1ONEUP60691J/8888.2----39.134.2-------161.5161.5-
Division 1Dreadnought60553Custom-----68.591.5-------160.0160.0-
Division 1Go Dog Go51945Beneteau 36.7-------76.276.2-----152.4152.4-
Division 1Scapa9393Imx 40-------71.471.4-----142.8142.8-
Division 1Phoenix87668Andrews 36-------66.957.7-----124.6124.6-
Division 1 Family Wagon52933Hallett 33-------57.766.9-----124.6124.6-
Division 1OH CAROL135Melges 32 R-------60.750.1-----110.8110.8-
Division 1Tamarack43482Farr 43-------50.160.7-----110.8110.8-
Division 1Kyrenia41405Beneteau 405 TM-------39.148.4-----87.587.5-
Division 1Flyer60309Beneteau First 10r-----85.5--------85.585.5-
Division 1Mariner42246J/44-----------71.3--71.371.3-
Division 1Mainstay 60Hobie 33 R-----------65.8--65.865.8-
Division 1Phoenix51515Dumas 50-----------10.8--10.810.8-
FleetYacht NameSailBoat TypeRace - PointsPointsPointsPlace
RYCsol
CYCSmr1
CYCSmr2
CYCSmr3
CYCSmr4
PPHRF
PPHRF
PHRFNE1
PHRFNE2
CIR1
CIR2
AIR
MRR1
MRR2
TotalBest 4
Fleet - Division 2  
Division 2Prom DressEtchells 2292.7----85.594.8--90.077.5---440.5363.0-
Division 2Cats Paw53109Lindenberg 28-----94.864.0--77.590.076.8--403.1339.1-
Division 2Fiesta33474C&C 40-2 CB-----76.293.8--65.065.0---300.0300.0-
Division 2Schadenfreude517Etchells-------95.595.5-----191.0191.0-
Division 2Sea Jab143Sabre 362 W K60.7----39.176.2-------176.0176.0-
Division 2GHOST II1534J/80-------78.286.9-----165.1165.1-
Division 2Avalon42628Frers 33-----57.754.1----43.8--155.6155.6-
Division 2Arraign Jane92Viper 640-------86.943.5-----130.4130.4-
Division 2Badger42348Frers 3374.6----------49.3--123.9123.9-
Division 2June Moone1327J/80-------43.578.2-----121.7121.7-
Division 2Jester3480SB20-------60.852.2-----113.0113.0-
Division 2MIGIS MAGIC71J/32-----57.748.4-------106.1106.1-
Division 2Elvis Tuna74Etchells71.4-------------71.471.4-
Division 2Andromeda470Etchells-------34.834.8-----69.669.6-
Division 2Jubilee61028Sabre 42 CB-----------32.8--32.832.8-
Division 2Inuksuit52832X-Yacht 34-----------27.3--27.327.3-
FleetYacht NameSailBoat TypeRace - PointsPointsPointsPlace
RYCsol
CYCSmr1
CYCSmr2
CYCSmr3
CYCSmr4
PPHRF
PPHRF
PHRFNE1
PHRFNE2
CIR1
CIR2
AIR
MRR1
MRR2
TotalBest 4
Fleet - Division 3  
Division 3Havoc4114J/2482.1----76.266.9-------225.2225.2-
Division 3Smitty50721120Olson 25e-------52.260.8-----113.0113.0-
Division 3Gusto98Sabre 36CB-----48.457.7-------106.1106.1-
Division 3SENSHIN2Center Harbor 3150.1-------------50.150.1-
FleetYacht NameSailBoat TypeRace - PointsPointsPointsPlace
RYCsol
CYCSmr1
CYCSmr2
CYCSmr3
CYCSmr4
PPHRF
PPHRF
PHRFNE1
PHRFNE2
CIR1
CIR2
AIR
MRR1
MRR2
TotalBest 4
Fleet - Division 4  
Division 4Gosling7Ostkust-----57.045.5-------102.5102.5-
FleetYacht NameSailBoat TypeRace - PointsPointsPointsPlace
RYCsol
CYCSmr1
CYCSmr2
CYCSmr3
CYCSmr4
PPHRF
PPHRF
PHRFNE1
PHRFNE2
CIR1
CIR2
AIR
MRR1
MRR2
TotalBest 4
Double HandedTIME MACHINE33954J/34------------83.983.9167.8167.8-
Double HandedUbuntu51320J/105------------74.074.0148.0148.0-
Double HandedJubilee61028Sabre 42 CB------------64.064.0128.0128.0-
Double HandedCats Paw53109Lindenberg 28------------54.154.1108.2108.2-
FleetYacht NameSailBoat TypeRace - PointsPointsPointsPlace
RYCsol
CYCSmr1
CYCSmr2
CYCSmr3
CYCSmr4
PPHRF
PPHRF
PHRFNE1
PHRFNE2
CIR1
CIR2
AIR
MRR1
MRR2
TotalBest 4
Fleet - Multihull  
MultihullIrish Lady24trimaran F82A-----------70.8--70.870.8-
FleetYacht NameSailBoat TypeRace - PointsPointsPointsPlace
RYCsol
CYCSmr1
CYCSmr2
CYCSmr3
CYCSmr4
PPHRF
PPHRF
PHRFNE1
PHRFNE2
CIR1
CIR2
AIR
MRR1
MRR2
TotalBest 4
Single HandedResolute7050J/122------------91.591.5183.0183.0-
Single HandedASTRAEA60418J/34C------------80.080.0160.0160.0-
Single HandedPanacea35Freedom 32------------68.568.5137.0137.0-
Single HandedBluebird17Morris 36 S D------------45.545.591.091.0-
FleetYacht NameSailBoat TypeRace - PointsPointsPointsPlace
RYCsol
CYCSmr1
CYCSmr2
CYCSmr3
CYCSmr4
PPHRF
PPHRF
PHRFNE1
PHRFNE2
CIR1
CIR2
AIR
MRR1
MRR2
TotalBest 4
SinglehandedCANTY41144Scheel 36 Cst-----------82.1--82.182.1-
SinglehandedBluebird17Morris 36 S D-----------71.4--71.471.4-
SinglehandedPanacea35Freedom 32-----------60.7--60.760.7-
 

© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions