Final Results
2016 Gosport Regatta

2016 Gosport Regatta Sponsored by Star Island Corp and PSA

First Gun Time: 11:00:00 Race Conditions: Very variable winds, 0 - 10 knots, came and went
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingR/CFinishPlaceNotes
Time
Racing: Smuttynose Ed Montano LuSea Kittery Point YC 0 Seascape 24 102 R DNF
Cruising: Star Gagnon, Gary Saoirse - 0 Moody 419 138 C DNF
Cruising: Star Hamor, Richard Racing Daylight Little Harbor YC 0 Catalina 38 141 C DNF
Racing: White Vachon, Andrew Kittery Point YC 0 Seascape 18 151 R 15:54:00 4
Cruising: Star Dudley, Dudley Wild Hunter Portsmouth YC 0 Ohlson 38 168 C DNF
Racing: White Durkin, john pbr Kittery Point YC 0 J/24 168 R DNF
Cruising: Appledore Pearson, John Antares - 0 Mariner 36 183 C DNF
Cruising: Appledore Kasztejna, Mike Daily Dose Piscataqua Sailing Association 0 Sabre 32 186 C DNF
Cruising: Appledore Vaillancourt, Rick Heron Portsmouth YC 0 Albin Cumulus 204 C DNF
Cruising: Appledore Dundorf, Christopher Zephyr - 0 Bristol 29.9 Keel 213 C 16:30:57 3
Cruising: Star Dubois, Neil Biagio - 38 Hunter 38 W K 135 C DNF
Racing: Smuttynose Strand, Toralf Flying Norseman Kittery Point YC 54 Seascape 27 99 R DNF
Racing: Smuttynose Zannos, John Chaos - 80 J/105 90 R DNF
Cruising: Star Huemmler, Ted HUM 2 - 85 Lavranos L36 161 C DNF
Racing: Smuttynose Lund, Christopher Jump - 133 J/133 12 R DNF
Cruising: Appledore Schladenhauffen, Thomas Aracati - 163 Great Dane 28 240 C 16:02:47 1
Cruising: Appledore Goodwin, Ali La Sirena - 169 Pearson 33 201 C DNF
Cruising: Star Spiecker, George Airtha - 227 Alerion Express 28-2 171 C 15:37:07 1
Cruising: Star Stone, Timothy Kuivato Kittery Point YC 271 Ericson 38-200 147 C DNF
Racing: Smuttynose Shanabrook, Eliot Hafa Adai Marblehead YC 289 J/109 66 R 16:01:00 1
Cruising: Appledore Lechner, Mark Windwalker II - 310 Gulf 32 285 C DNF
Cruising: Appledore McKibben, Glenn Greyfax - 381 Tartan 30 195 C 16:13:30 2
Cruising: Star O'Brien, John Panick Kittery Point YC 457 Catalina 34 171 C DNF
Racing: Smuttynose Pinciaro, Douglas Trinity Kittery Point YC 730 Concordia 18 R 16:41:00 2
Racing: White Todd, Vince Thora - 759 Little Harbor 36 183 R 15:42:20 3
Cruising: Appledore Tormey, Pat Blue Skies - 787 O Day 32-2 192 C DNF
Racing: White Mariner, Michael Galatea - 1359 Rhodes 41 174 R DNF
Cruising: Star King, Thomas Valkyrie - 2448 Hinckley 48 132 C DNF
Racing: White Janousek, Vicki Vox Kittery Point YC 3247 J/24 168 R 15:36:24 2
Cruising: Star Pratt, Keith Laminar Kittery Point YC 14761 C&C 33 174 C DNF
Racing: Smuttynose Myles, John Veladare Piscataqua Sailing Association 20420 C&C 42 87 R DNF
Racing: White McKenna, Sean Defiant - 41579 Frers 30 141 R 15:36:23 1
Racing: White Daniel Pratt Terpain - 41774 Frers 30 135 R DNF
Fleet - Cruising: Appledore    Start: 11:00:00   Race Len.: 9.30   Course Desc: Out to IOS and through the islands   # of Racers: 9  
Fleet - Cruising: Star    Start: 11:00:00   Race Len.: 11.30   Course Desc: Out to IOS and through the islands x2   # of Racers: 10  
Fleet - Racing: Smuttynose    Start: 11:00:00   Race Len.: 11.30   Course Desc: Out to IOS and through the islands x2   # of Racers: 7  
Fleet - Racing: White    Start: 11:00:00   Race Len.: 9.30   Course Desc: Out to IOS and through the islands   # of Racers: 7  
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - December 28, 2016 19:29:30