Results
2018 Seguin Island Trophy Race

Seguin Island Trophy Race 2018

Hosted by the Southport Yacht Club

FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 11:51:00   Race Len.: 6.90   Course Desc: IH   # of Racers: 5  
Cruising Allen, Timothy Greyhawk - 30340 Peterson 34 138 C 13:32:26 01:41:26 01:25:34 -1
Cruising Scribner, Robert Caliente Boothbay Harbor YC 41471 J/37 96 C 13:32:23 01:41:23 01:30:21 4:472
Cruising Parent, Richard A. Beausoleil Portland YC 43501 Beneteau 456 87 C 13:37:56 01:46:56 01:36:56 11:223
Cruising Gaffney, Mark Sunfish - 50 Pisces 21 303 C 14:06:06 02:15:06 01:40:15 14:414
Cruising Malliet, Christopher Step Lively Boothbay Harbor YC 2 Gulfstream 30 237 C 14:03:23 02:12:23 01:45:08 19:345
Fleet - Division 1    Start: 11:35:00   Race Len.: 6.90   Course Desc: IH   # of Racers: 2  
Division 1 Sesselberg, Hank Ubuntu Centerboard YC 51320 J/105 90 R 13:03:41 01:28:41 01:18:20 -1
Division 1 Colburn, Kenneth Apparition New York YC 4235 Swan 42 O D -3 R 12:53:08 01:18:08 01:18:29 092
Fleet - Division 2    Start: 11:41:00   Race Len.: 6.90   Course Desc: IH   # of Racers: 4  
Division 2 Baker, C & Lorentzen, L & Nelson, C Hard Headed Woman Southport YC 3256 J/24 168 R 13:16:28 01:35:28 01:16:09 -1
Division 2 Lloyd, Carol Dotsy - 32327 J/29 117 R 13:15:17 01:34:17 01:20:50 4:412
Division 2 Rand, Anne Razzle Southport YC 83183 J/27 126 R 13:17:15 01:36:15 01:21:46 5:373
Division 2 Keiran Lorentzen Wabi Sabi Southport Jr YC Sailing 2356 J/24 168 R 13:52:11 02:11:11 01:51:52 35:434
Fleet - J/80 Fleet    Start: 12:00:00   Race Len.: 6.90   Course Desc: IH   # of Racers: 4  
J/80 Fleet Carter White GHO2T NYYC/BHYC/SYC 1534 J/80 120 R 13:24:48 01:24:48 01:11:00 -1
J/80 Fleet Baker, Chip Wired BHYC/SYC 808 J/80 120 R 13:27:26 01:27:26 01:13:38 2:382
J/80 Fleet Hunt, Bill Firebolt Boothbay Harbor YC 205 J/80 120 R 13:32:42 01:32:42 01:18:54 7:543
J/80 Fleet Curtis, Jeff Silkie Boothbay Harbor YC 270 J/80 120 R 13:36:07 01:36:07 01:22:19 11:194
Fleet - Rhodes Fleet    Start: 12:10:00   Race Len.: 2.40   Course Desc: A   # of Racers: 5  
Rhodes Fleet Jacobs, Bryce Rhodes Runner Southport YC 3050 Rhodes 19 234 R 12:51:15 00:41:15 00:31:53 -1
Rhodes Fleet Harrington, Jason & Laura Good to Go Southport YC 0 Rhodes 19 234 R 12:52:04 00:42:04 00:32:42 492
Rhodes Fleet Turley, Keith Alegria Southport YC 3256 Rhodes 19 234 R 12:53:49 00:43:49 00:34:27 2:343
Rhodes Fleet Phippen, Charles Open Rhodes Southport YC 2463 Rhodes 19 234 R 12:53:04 00:43:04 00:33:42 1:494
Rhodes Fleet Bauman, John & Jack Rhodes Scholar - 2557 Rhodes 19 234 R 12:53:41 00:43:41 00:34:19 2:265
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 14:20:00   Race Len.: 2.40   Course Desc: +A   # of Racers: 5  
Cruising Gaffney, Mark Sunfish - 50 Pisces 21 303 C 15:03:53 00:43:53 00:31:46 -1
Cruising Allen, Timothy Greyhawk - 30340 Peterson 34 138 C 14:58:28 00:38:28 00:32:57 1:112
Cruising Scribner, Robert Caliente Boothbay Harbor YC 41471 J/37 96 C 14:59:42 00:39:42 00:35:52 4:063
Cruising Malliet, Christopher Step Lively Boothbay Harbor YC 2 Gulfstream 30 237 C 15:05:53 00:45:53 00:36:24 4:384
Cruising Parent, Richard A. Beausoleil Portland YC 43501 Beneteau 456 87 C 15:01:12 00:41:12 00:37:43 5:575
Fleet - Division 1    Start: 13:25:00   Race Len.: 4.00   Course Desc: AFC   # of Racers: 2  
Division 1 Colburn, Kenneth Apparition New York YC 4235 Swan 42 O D -3 R 14:11:39 00:46:39 00:46:51 -1
Division 1 Sesselberg, Hank Ubuntu Centerboard YC 51320 J/105 90 R - DNF DNF
Fleet - Division 2    Start: 13:59:00   Race Len.: 2.40   Course Desc: AF   # of Racers: 4  
Division 2 Rand, Anne Razzle Southport YC 83183 J/27 126 R 14:39:04 00:40:04 00:35:02 -1
Division 2 Lloyd, Carol Dotsy - 32327 J/29 117 R 14:39:32 00:40:32 00:35:51 492
Division 2 Baker, C & Lorentzen, L & Nelson, C Hard Headed Woman Southport YC 3256 J/24 168 R 14:41:49 00:42:49 00:36:06 1:043
Division 2 Keiran Lorentzen Wabi Sabi Southport Jr YC Sailing 2356 J/24 168 R 14:50:22 00:51:22 00:44:39 9:374
Fleet - J/80 Fleet    Start: 13:30:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: AF   # of Racers: 3  
J/80 Fleet Carter White GHO2T NYYC/BHYC/SYC 1534 J/80 120 R 14:30:58 01:00:58 01:00:58 -1 time not correct
J/80 Fleet Baker, Chip Wired BHYC/SYC 808 J/80 120 R 14:31:48 01:01:48 01:01:48 502
J/80 Fleet Curtis, Jeff Silkie Boothbay Harbor YC 270 J/80 120 R 14:32:52 01:02:52 01:02:52 1:543
J/80 Fleet Hunt, Bill Firebolt Boothbay Harbor YC 205 J/80 120 R - DNC
Fleet - Rhodes Fleet    Start: 13:10:00   Race Len.: 0.00   Course Desc: +AF   # of Racers: 5  
Rhodes Fleet Jacobs, Bryce Rhodes Runner Southport YC 3050 Rhodes 19 234 R 14:09:48 00:59:48 00:59:48 -1
Rhodes Fleet Phippen, Charles Open Rhodes Southport YC 2463 Rhodes 19 234 R 14:10:16 01:00:16 01:00:16 282
Rhodes Fleet Turley, Keith Alegria Southport YC 3256 Rhodes 19 234 R 14:12:16 01:02:16 01:02:16 2:283
Rhodes Fleet Bauman, John & Jack Rhodes Scholar - 2557 Rhodes 19 234 R 14:12:54 01:02:54 01:02:54 3:064
Rhodes Fleet Harrington, Jason & Laura Good to Go Southport YC 0 Rhodes 19 234 R 14:13:59 01:03:59 01:03:59 4:115
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 11:30:00   Race Len.: 2.00   Course Desc: G   # of Racers: 3  
Cruising Scribner, Robert Caliente Boothbay Harbor YC 41471 J/37 96 C 15:53:38 04:23:38 04:20:26 -1
Cruising Allen, Timothy Greyhawk - 30340 Peterson 34 138 C 16:01:29 04:31:29 04:26:53 6:272
Cruising Gaffney, Mark Sunfish - 50 Pisces 21 303 C 16:09:28 04:39:28 04:29:22 8:563
Cruising Parent, Richard A. Beausoleil Portland YC 43501 Beneteau 456 87 C - DNC
Cruising Malliet, Christopher Step Lively Boothbay Harbor YC 2 Gulfstream 30 237 C - DNC
Fleet - Division 1    Start: 14:39:00   Race Len.: 2.40   Course Desc: +A   # of Racers: 2  
Division 1 Colburn, Kenneth Apparition New York YC 4235 Swan 42 O D -3 R 15:04:39 00:25:39 00:25:46 -1
Division 1 Sesselberg, Hank Ubuntu Centerboard YC 51320 J/105 90 R 15:09:44 00:30:44 00:27:08 1:222
Fleet - Division 2    Start: 14:58:00   Race Len.: 2.40   # of Racers: 4  
Division 2 Lloyd, Carol Dotsy - 32327 J/29 117 R 15:29:30 00:31:30 00:26:49 -1
Division 2 Baker, C & Lorentzen, L & Nelson, C Hard Headed Woman Southport YC 3256 J/24 168 R 15:33:12 00:35:12 00:28:29 1:402
Division 2 Rand, Anne Razzle Southport YC 83183 J/27 126 R 15:32:25 00:34:25 00:29:23 2:343
Division 2 Keiran Lorentzen Wabi Sabi Southport Jr YC Sailing 2356 J/24 168 R 15:42:53 00:44:53 00:38:10 11:214
Fleet - J/80 Fleet    Start: 14:48:00   Race Len.: 6.90   # of Racers: 3  
J/80 Fleet Carter White GHO2T NYYC/BHYC/SYC 1534 J/80 120 R 15:17:55 00:29:55 00:16:07 -1
J/80 Fleet Baker, Chip Wired BHYC/SYC 808 J/80 120 R 15:19:29 00:31:29 00:17:41 1:342
J/80 Fleet Curtis, Jeff Silkie Boothbay Harbor YC 270 J/80 120 R 15:21:28 00:33:28 00:19:40 3:333
J/80 Fleet Hunt, Bill Firebolt Boothbay Harbor YC 205 J/80 120 R - DNC
Fleet - Rhodes Fleet    Start: 14:30:00   Race Len.: 2.40   Course Desc: +A   # of Racers: 5  
Rhodes Fleet Turley, Keith Alegria Southport YC 3256 Rhodes 19 234 R 15:14:28 00:44:28 00:35:06 -1
Rhodes Fleet Harrington, Jason & Laura Good to Go Southport YC 0 Rhodes 19 234 R 15:16:47 00:46:47 00:37:25 2:192
Rhodes Fleet Bauman, John & Jack Rhodes Scholar - 2557 Rhodes 19 234 R 15:18:16 00:48:16 00:38:54 3:483
Rhodes Fleet Jacobs, Bryce Rhodes Runner Southport YC 3050 Rhodes 19 234 R 15:19:36 00:49:36 00:40:14 5:084
Rhodes Fleet Phippen, Charles Open Rhodes Southport YC 2463 Rhodes 19 234 R 15:20:11 00:50:11 00:40:49 5:435
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - J/80 Fleet    Start: 15:29:00   Race Len.: 2.00   Course Desc: G   # of Racers: 3  
J/80 Fleet Carter White GHO2T NYYC/BHYC/SYC 1534 J/80 120 R 16:09:18 00:40:18 00:36:18 -1
J/80 Fleet Baker, Chip Wired BHYC/SYC 808 J/80 120 R 16:12:45 00:43:45 00:39:45 3:272
J/80 Fleet Curtis, Jeff Silkie Boothbay Harbor YC 270 J/80 120 R 16:13:28 00:44:28 00:40:28 4:103
J/80 Fleet Hunt, Bill Firebolt Boothbay Harbor YC 205 J/80 120 R - DNC
Fleet - Cruising    Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Division 1    Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Division 2    Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
Fleet - Rhodes Fleet    Race Len.: 0.00   # of Racers: 0  
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
12341234
Fleet - Cruising    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 5  
Cruising Allen, Timothy Greyhawk 30340 Peterson 34 1 5 122-122-
Cruising Scribner, Robert Caliente 41471 J/37 2 6 231-231-
Cruising Gaffney, Mark Sunfish 50 Pisces 21 3 8 413-413-
Cruising Parent, Richard A. Beausoleil 43501 Beneteau 456 4 12 35DNC-354-
Cruising Malliet, Christopher Step Lively 2 Gulfstream 30 5 13 54DNC-544-
Fleet - Division 1    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 2     # of Starters: 2  
Division 1 Colburn, Kenneth Apparition 4235 Swan 42 O D 1 4 211-211-
Division 1 Sesselberg, Hank Ubuntu 51320 J/105 2 6 1DNF2-132-
Fleet - Division 2    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 4     # of Starters: 4  
Division 2 Lloyd, Carol Dotsy 32327 J/29 1 5 221-221-
Division 2 Baker, C & Lorentzen, L & Nelson, C Hard Headed Woman 3256 J/24 2 6 132-132-
Division 2 Rand, Anne Razzle 83183 J/27 3 7 313-313-
Division 2 Keiran Lorentzen Wabi Sabi 2356 J/24 4 12 444-444-
Fleet - J/80 Fleet    # of Races: 4     # of Entries: 4     # of Starters: 4  
J/80 Fleet Carter White GHO2T 1534 J/80 1 4 11111111
J/80 Fleet Baker, Chip Wired 808 J/80 2 8 22222222
J/80 Fleet Curtis, Jeff Silkie 270 J/80 3 13 43334333
J/80 Fleet Hunt, Bill Firebolt 205 J/80 4 15 3DNCDNCDNC3444
Fleet - Rhodes Fleet    # of Races: 3     # of Entries: 5     # of Starters: 5  
Rhodes Fleet Jacobs, Bryce Rhodes Runner 3050 Rhodes 19 1 6 114-114-
Rhodes Fleet Turley, Keith Alegria 3256 Rhodes 19 2 7 331-331-
Rhodes Fleet Harrington, Jason & Laura Good to Go 0 Rhodes 19 3 9 252-252-
Rhodes Fleet Phippen, Charles Open Rhodes 2463 Rhodes 19 4 11 425-425-
Rhodes Fleet Bauman, John & Jack Rhodes Scholar 2557 Rhodes 19 5 12 543-543-
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions - July 23, 2018 8:20:21