Results
2018 Seguin Island Trophy Race

Seguin Island Trophy Race 2018

Hosted by the Southport Yacht Club

FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlacePlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTimeOvrall
Rhodes FleetJacobs, BryceRhodes RunnerSouthport YC3050Rhodes 19234R12:51:1500:41:1500:31:53-1-
Rhodes FleetHarrington, Jason & LauraGood to GoSouthport YC0Rhodes 19234R12:52:0400:42:0400:32:42492-
Rhodes FleetPhippen, CharlesOpen RhodesSouthport YC2463Rhodes 19234R12:53:0400:43:0400:33:421:494-
Rhodes FleetBauman, John & JackRhodes Scholar-2557Rhodes 19234R12:53:4100:43:4100:34:192:265-
Rhodes FleetTurley, KeithAlegriaSouthport YC3256Rhodes 19234R12:53:4900:43:4900:34:272:343-
J/80 FleetCarter White GHO2TBoothbay Harbor YC1534J/80120R13:24:4801:24:4801:11:00-1-
J/80 FleetBaker, ChipWiredBHYC/SYC808J/80120R13:27:2601:27:2601:13:382:382-
Division 2Baker, C & Lorentzen, L & Nelson, CHard Headed WomanSouthport YC3256J/24168R13:16:2801:35:2801:16:09-1-
Division 1Sesselberg, HankUbuntuCenterboard YC51320J/10590R13:03:4101:28:4101:18:20-1-
Division 1Colburn, KennethApparitionNew York YC4235Swan 42 O D-3R12:53:0801:18:0801:18:29092-
J/80 FleetHunt, BillFireboltBoothbay Harbor YC205J/80120R13:32:4201:32:4201:18:547:543-
Division 2Lloyd, CarolDotsy-32327J/29117R13:15:1701:34:1701:20:504:412-
Division 2Rand, AnneRazzleSouthport YC83183J/27126R13:17:1501:36:1501:21:465:373-
J/80 FleetCurtis, JeffSilkieBoothbay Harbor YC270J/80120R13:36:0701:36:0701:22:1911:194-
CruisingAllen, TimothyGreyhawk-30340Peterson 34138C13:32:2601:41:2601:25:34-1-
CruisingScribner, RobertCalienteBoothbay Harbor YC41471J/3796C13:32:2301:41:2301:30:214:472-
CruisingParent, Richard A.BeausoleilPortland YC43501Beneteau 45687C13:37:5601:46:5601:36:5611:223-
CruisingGaffney, MarkSunfish-50Pisces 21303C14:06:0602:15:0601:40:1514:414-
CruisingMalliet, ChristopherStep LivelyBoothbay Harbor YC2Gulfstream 30237C14:03:2302:12:2301:45:0819:345-
Division 2Keiran LorentzenWabi SabiSouthport Jr YC Sailing2356J/24168R13:52:1102:11:1101:51:5235:434-
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlacePlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTimeOvrall
J/80 FleetHunt, BillFireboltBoothbay Harbor YC205J/80120R---DNC-
Division 1Sesselberg, HankUbuntuCenterboard YC51320J/10590R---DNF-DNF
CruisingGaffney, MarkSunfish-50Pisces 21303C15:03:5300:43:5300:31:46-1-
CruisingAllen, TimothyGreyhawk-30340Peterson 34138C14:58:2800:38:2800:32:571:112-
Division 2Rand, AnneRazzleSouthport YC83183J/27126R14:39:0400:40:0400:35:02-1-
Division 2Lloyd, CarolDotsy-32327J/29117R14:39:3200:40:3200:35:51492-
CruisingScribner, RobertCalienteBoothbay Harbor YC41471J/3796C14:59:4200:39:4200:35:524:063-
Division 2Baker, C & Lorentzen, L & Nelson, CHard Headed WomanSouthport YC3256J/24168R14:41:4900:42:4900:36:061:043-
CruisingMalliet, ChristopherStep LivelyBoothbay Harbor YC2Gulfstream 30237C15:05:5300:45:5300:36:244:384-
CruisingParent, Richard A.BeausoleilPortland YC43501Beneteau 45687C15:01:1200:41:1200:37:435:575-
Division 2Keiran LorentzenWabi SabiSouthport Jr YC Sailing2356J/24168R14:50:2200:51:2200:44:399:374-
Division 1Colburn, KennethApparitionNew York YC4235Swan 42 O D-3R14:11:3900:46:3900:46:51-1-
Rhodes FleetJacobs, BryceRhodes RunnerSouthport YC3050Rhodes 19234R14:09:4800:59:4800:59:48-1-
Rhodes FleetPhippen, CharlesOpen RhodesSouthport YC2463Rhodes 19234R14:10:1601:00:1601:00:16282-
J/80 FleetCarter White GHO2TBoothbay Harbor YC1534J/80120R14:30:5801:00:5801:00:58-1-time not correct
J/80 FleetBaker, ChipWiredBHYC/SYC808J/80120R14:31:4801:01:4801:01:48502-
Rhodes FleetTurley, KeithAlegriaSouthport YC3256Rhodes 19234R14:12:1601:02:1601:02:162:283-
J/80 FleetCurtis, JeffSilkieBoothbay Harbor YC270J/80120R14:32:5201:02:5201:02:521:543-
Rhodes FleetBauman, John & JackRhodes Scholar-2557Rhodes 19234R14:12:5401:02:5401:02:543:064-
Rhodes FleetHarrington, Jason & LauraGood to GoSouthport YC0Rhodes 19234R14:13:5901:03:5901:03:594:115-
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlacePlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTimeOvrall
CruisingParent, Richard A.BeausoleilPortland YC43501Beneteau 45687C---DNC-
J/80 FleetHunt, BillFireboltBoothbay Harbor YC205J/80120R---DNC-
CruisingMalliet, ChristopherStep LivelyBoothbay Harbor YC2Gulfstream 30237C---DNC-
J/80 FleetCarter White GHO2TBoothbay Harbor YC1534J/80120R15:17:5500:29:5500:16:07-1-
J/80 FleetBaker, ChipWiredBHYC/SYC808J/80120R15:19:2900:31:2900:17:411:342-
J/80 FleetCurtis, JeffSilkieBoothbay Harbor YC270J/80120R15:21:2800:33:2800:19:403:333-
Division 1Colburn, KennethApparitionNew York YC4235Swan 42 O D-3R15:04:3900:25:3900:25:46-1-
Division 2Lloyd, CarolDotsy-32327J/29117R15:29:3000:31:3000:26:49-1-
Division 1Sesselberg, HankUbuntuCenterboard YC51320J/10590R15:09:4400:30:4400:27:081:222-
Division 2Baker, C & Lorentzen, L & Nelson, CHard Headed WomanSouthport YC3256J/24168R15:33:1200:35:1200:28:291:402-
Division 2Rand, AnneRazzleSouthport YC83183J/27126R15:32:2500:34:2500:29:232:343-
Rhodes FleetTurley, KeithAlegriaSouthport YC3256Rhodes 19234R15:14:2800:44:2800:35:06-1-
Rhodes FleetHarrington, Jason & LauraGood to GoSouthport YC0Rhodes 19234R15:16:4700:46:4700:37:252:192-
Division 2Keiran LorentzenWabi SabiSouthport Jr YC Sailing2356J/24168R15:42:5300:44:5300:38:1011:214-
Rhodes FleetBauman, John & JackRhodes Scholar-2557Rhodes 19234R15:18:1600:48:1600:38:543:483-
Rhodes FleetJacobs, BryceRhodes RunnerSouthport YC3050Rhodes 19234R15:19:3600:49:3600:40:145:084-
Rhodes FleetPhippen, CharlesOpen RhodesSouthport YC2463Rhodes 19234R15:20:1100:50:1100:40:495:435-
CruisingScribner, RobertCalienteBoothbay Harbor YC41471J/3796C15:53:3804:23:3804:20:26-1-
CruisingAllen, TimothyGreyhawk-30340Peterson 34138C16:01:2904:31:2904:26:536:272-
CruisingGaffney, MarkSunfish-50Pisces 21303C16:09:2804:39:2804:29:228:563-
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCorr.1st+PlacePlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTimeTimeOvrall
J/80 FleetHunt, BillFireboltBoothbay Harbor YC205J/80120R---DNC-
J/80 FleetCarter White GHO2TBoothbay Harbor YC1534J/80120R16:09:1800:40:1800:36:18-1-
J/80 FleetBaker, ChipWiredBHYC/SYC808J/80120R16:12:4500:43:4500:39:453:272-
J/80 FleetCurtis, JeffSilkieBoothbay Harbor YC270J/80120R16:13:2800:44:2800:40:284:103-
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
12341234
Division 1Colburn, KennethApparition4235Swan 42 O D14211-211-
CruisingParent, Richard A.Beausoleil43501Beneteau 45641235DNC-354-
CruisingAllen, TimothyGreyhawk30340Peterson 3415122-122-
J/80 FleetHunt, BillFirebolt205J/804153DNCDNCDNC3444
Division 1Sesselberg, HankUbuntu51320J/105261DNF2-132-
Division 2Lloyd, CarolDotsy32327J/2915221-221-
CruisingMalliet, ChristopherStep Lively2Gulfstream 3051354DNC-544-
Rhodes FleetBauman, John & JackRhodes Scholar2557Rhodes 19512543-543-
CruisingGaffney, MarkSunfish50Pisces 2138413-413-
Rhodes FleetJacobs, BryceRhodes Runner3050Rhodes 1916114-114-
Division 2Baker, C & Lorentzen, L & Nelson, CHard Headed Woman3256J/2426132-132-
Rhodes FleetTurley, KeithAlegria3256Rhodes 1927331-331-
Rhodes FleetPhippen, CharlesOpen Rhodes2463Rhodes 19411425-425-
Division 2Rand, AnneRazzle83183J/2737313-313-
J/80 FleetCurtis, JeffSilkie270J/8031343334333
Division 2Keiran LorentzenWabi Sabi2356J/24412444-444-
J/80 FleetCarter White GHO2T1534J/801411111111
J/80 FleetBaker, ChipWired808J/802822222222
Rhodes FleetHarrington, Jason & LauraGood to Go0Rhodes 1939252-252-
CruisingScribner, RobertCaliente41471J/3726231-231-
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2019 Regatta Management Solutions November 19, 2020 18:34:26