Final Results
2015 Camden Invitational Regatta

2015 Camden Invitational Regatta

FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingR/CFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
TimeTimeTime
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 12:04:58   # of Racers: 7  
Cruising Lippman, Paul Migis Magic Rockland YC 71 J/32 120 C 15:31:43 03:26:45 03:20:34.70 0:01
Cruising Higbee, Tom Althea Rockland YC 1049 Pearson 30 192 C 15:57:40 03:52:42 03:23:50.86 3:16.162
Cruising Henderson, Aaron Redwings - 50912 Formosa 46 141 C 16:02:03 03:57:05 03:43:00.97 22:26.263
Cruising Faber, Joseph Senshin - 2 Center Harbor 31 150 C 16:11:46 04:06:48 03:49:10.29 28:35.584
Cruising Watson Jr., Arthur K Too Elusive Camden YC 51981 Ocean 80 30 C 15:35:30 03:30:32 03:55:56.55 35:21.855
Cruising Blum, Bernard In Box - 52609 Far Harbor 39 201 C 16:39:16 04:34:18 03:57:24.61 36:049.96
Cruising Flanagan, Eavan & Rose Ondine - 30489 Seafarer 37 150 C 16:39:59 04:35:01 04:15:22.36 54:47.657
Fleet - Racing A    Start: 11:59:58   # of Racers: 2  
Racing A Johnston, Robert Inuksuit - 52832 X-Yacht 34 93 R 15:47:22 03:47:24 03:49:52.54 0:01
Racing A Simon 11, Frank Smitten - 80 J/100 93 R 15:47:36 03:47:38 03:50:06.69 0:14.152
Fleet - Racing B    Start: 11:59:58   # of Racers: 4  
Racing B Keenan, Burt H. Mystery Camden YC 6 Center Harbor 31 126 R 15:39:52 03:39:54 03:31:26.54 0:01
Racing B Minson, Butch Cats Paw - 53109 Lindenberg 28 114 R 15:43:41 03:43:43 03:38:59.98 7:33.442
Racing B Jacques, Nicole Boogie TYP - 306 Etchells 120 R 15:50:16 03:50:18 03:43:25.52 11:58.983
Racing B Ledwith,Jr, Richard W. Fiesta - 33474 C&C 40-2 CB 102 R 15:46:41 03:46:43 03:46:01.27 14:34.734
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingR/CFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
TimeTimeTime
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 12:05:00   # of Racers: 6  
Cruising Lippman, Paul Migis Magic Rockland YC 71 J/32 120 C 15:28:11 03:23:11 03:17:07.09 0:01
Cruising Higbee, Tom Althea Rockland YC 1049 Pearson 30 192 C 16:09:00 04:04:00 03:33:44.80 16:037.72
Cruising Watson Jr., Arthur K Too Elusive Camden YC 51981 Ocean 80 30 C 15:24:08 03:19:08 03:43:10.00 26:02.913
Cruising Henderson, Aaron Redwings - 50912 Formosa 46 141 C 16:06:23 04:01:23 03:47:03.66 29:56.574
Cruising Flanagan, Eavan & Rose Ondine - 30489 Seafarer 37 150 C 16:10:06 04:05:06 03:47:35.57 30:28.485
Cruising Blum, Bernard In Box - 52609 Far Harbor 39 201 C 16:35:46 04:30:46 03:54:21.12 37:14.026
Cruising Faber, Joseph Senshin - 2 Center Harbor 31 150 C DNC
Fleet - Racing A    Start: 12:00:00   # of Racers: 2  
Racing A Johnston, Robert Inuksuit - 52832 X-Yacht 34 93 R 15:16:33 03:16:33 03:18:41.38 0:01
Racing A Simon 11, Frank Smitten - 80 J/100 93 R 15:30:10 03:30:10 03:32:27.28 13:45.892
Fleet - Racing B    Start: 12:00:00   # of Racers: 3  
Racing B Minson, Butch Cats Paw - 53109 Lindenberg 28 114 R 15:28:37 03:28:37 03:24:13.09 0:01
Racing B Ledwith,Jr, Richard W. Fiesta - 33474 C&C 40-2 CB 102 R 15:26:40 03:26:40 03:26:01.96 1:48.872
Racing B Keenan, Burt H. Mystery Camden YC 6 Center Harbor 31 126 R 15:42:09 03:42:09 03:33:36.35 9:23.253
Racing B Jacques, Nicole Boogie TYP - 306 Etchells 120 R DNC
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1212
Fleet - Cruising    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 7     # of Starters: 7  
Cruising Lippman, Paul Migis Magic 71 J/32 1 2 1111
Cruising Higbee, Tom Althea 1049 Pearson 30 2 4 2222
Cruising Henderson, Aaron Redwings 50912 Formosa 46 3 7 3434
Cruising Watson Jr., Arthur K Too Elusive 51981 Ocean 80 4 8 5353
Cruising Faber, Joseph Senshin 2 Center Harbor 31 5 12 4DNC48
Cruising Flanagan, Eavan & Rose Ondine 30489 Seafarer 37 6 12 7575
Cruising Blum, Bernard In Box 52609 Far Harbor 39 7 12 6666
Fleet - Racing A    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 2     # of Starters: 2  
Racing A Johnston, Robert Inuksuit 52832 X-Yacht 34 1 2 1111
Racing A Simon 11, Frank Smitten 80 J/100 2 4 2222
Fleet - Racing B    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 4     # of Starters: 4  
Racing B Minson, Butch Cats Paw 53109 Lindenberg 28 1 3 2121
Racing B Keenan, Burt H. Mystery 6 Center Harbor 31 2 4 1313
Racing B Ledwith,Jr, Richard W. Fiesta 33474 C&C 40-2 CB 3 6 4242
Racing B Jacques, Nicole Boogie TYP 306 Etchells 4 8 3DNC35
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - March 02, 2017 11:23:58