Final Results
2016 Camden Invitational Regatta

2015 Camden Invitational Regatta

FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingR/CFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
TimeTimeTime
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 12:10:00   # of Racers: 8  
Cruising Higbee, Tom & Dorrie Althea Rockland YC 1049 Pearson 30 192 C 15:41:02 03:31:02 03:04:52.05 0.001
Cruising Hodsdon, Albert Sea Jab - 143 Sabre 362 W K 138 C 15:40:15 03:30:15 03:18:38.24 13:46.192
Cruising Babbitt, Tom Bravo Camden YC 51546 J46 60 C 15:18:29 03:08:29 03:20:50.57 15:58.533
Cruising Henry, Jesse & Lippman, paul Migis Magic - 71 J/32 126 C 15:39:21 03:29:21 03:21:17.88 16:25.844
Cruising Henderson, Aaron Redwings - 50912 Formosa 46 141 C 15:47:47 03:37:47 03:24:51.68 19:59.635
Cruising Hart, Ronald True North - 206 J/109 78 C 15:40:52 03:30:52 03:38:15.22 33:23.176
Cruising Blum, Bernard In Box Rockland YC 52609 Far Harbor 39 201 C DNF
Cruising Rogers, Paul Canty Camden YC 4144 Scheel 36 162 C DNF
Fleet - Racing A    Start: 12:05:00   # of Racers: 4  
Racing A Ledwith,Jr, Richard W. Fiesta - 33474 C&C 40-2 CB 102 R 15:44:49 03:39:49 03:39:08.54 0.001
Racing A Huseman, Jeff & Jeffrey Indigo - 41522 Jonmeri 40 108 R 15:55:41 03:50:41 03:47:52.72 8:44.182
Racing A Minson, Butch Cats Paw - 53109 Lindenberg 28 114 R 15:59:45 03:54:45 03:49:48.03 10:39.483
Racing A Rutler, Tim Gotham - 1 F&W 30' 108 R DNF
Fleet - Racing B    Start: 12:05:00   # of Racers: 4  
Racing B Jacques, Nicole Boogie TYP Front Street Shipyard 306 Etchells 120 R 15:37:00 03:32:00 03:25:40.30 0.001
Racing B Keenan, Burt H. Mystery Camden YC 6 Center Harbor 31 126 R 15:40:01 03:35:01 03:26:44.81 1:04.512
Racing B Fabre, Robert Vagabundo II - 9 German Frers Snr 167 R 16:36:52 04:31:52 04:06:27.73 40:47.433
Racing B Faber, Joe Senshin - 2 Center Harbor 31 144 R DNF
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingR/CFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
TimeTimeTime
Fleet - Cruising    Start: 12:50:00   # of Racers: 8  
Cruising Rogers, Paul Canty Camden YC 4144 Scheel 36 162 C 15:46:09 02:56:09 02:40:48.67 0.001
Cruising Higbee, Tom & Dorrie Althea Rockland YC 1049 Pearson 30 192 C 16:04:05 03:14:05 02:50:01.15 9:12.482
Cruising Hart, Ronald True North - 206 J/109 78 C 15:47:07 02:57:07 03:03:19.28 22:30.623
Cruising Henry, Jesse & Lippman, paul Migis Magic - 71 J/32 126 C 16:08:37 03:18:37 03:10:58.65 30:09.994
Cruising Babbitt, Tom Bravo Camden YC 51546 J46 60 C 15:49:32 02:59:32 03:11:18.36 30:29.695
Cruising Blum, Bernard In Box Rockland YC 52609 Far Harbor 39 201 C 16:31:39 03:41:39 03:11:50.45 31:01.796
Cruising Hodsdon, Albert Sea Jab - 143 Sabre 362 W K 138 C 16:20:02 03:30:02 03:18:25.96 37:37.297
Cruising Henderson, Aaron Redwings - 50912 Formosa 46 141 C 16:24:59 03:34:59 03:22:13.65 41:24.988
Fleet - Racing A    Start: 12:45:00   # of Racers: 3  
Racing A Minson, Butch Cats Paw - 53109 Lindenberg 28 114 R 16:25:00 03:40:00 03:35:21.69 0.001
Racing A Huseman, Jeff & Jeffrey Indigo - 41522 Jonmeri 40 108 R 16:43:30 03:58:30 03:55:36.02 20:14.332
Racing A Ledwith,Jr, Richard W. Fiesta - 33474 C&C 40-2 CB 102 R 17:03:08 04:18:08 04:17:20.49 41:58.803
Racing A Rutler, Tim Gotham - 1 F&W 30' 108 R DNC
Fleet - Racing B    Start: 12:45:00   # of Racers: 4  
Racing B Jacques, Nicole Boogie TYP Front Street Shipyard 306 Etchells 120 R 16:36:37 03:51:37 03:44:42.16 0.001
Racing B Keenan, Burt H. Mystery Camden YC 6 Center Harbor 31 126 R 16:45:20 04:00:20 03:51:05.38 6:23.222
Racing B Fabre, Robert Vagabundo II - 9 German Frers Snr 167 R 17:23:47 04:38:47 04:12:43.95 28:01.783
Racing B Faber, Joe Senshin - 2 Center Harbor 31 144 R DNF
FleetNameYacht NameSail No.Boat TypePlacePointsRace - PlaceRace - PointsNotes
1212
Fleet - Cruising    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 8     # of Starters: 8  
Cruising Higbee, Tom & Dorrie Althea 1049 Pearson 30 1 3 1212
Cruising Babbitt, Tom Bravo 51546 J46 2 8 3535
Cruising Henry, Jesse & Lippman, paul Migis Magic 71 J/32 3 8 4444
Cruising Hodsdon, Albert Sea Jab 143 Sabre 362 W K 4 9 2727
Cruising Hart, Ronald True North 206 J/109 5 9 6363
Cruising Rogers, Paul Canty 4144 Scheel 36 6 10 DNF191
Cruising Henderson, Aaron Redwings 50912 Formosa 46 7 13 5858
Cruising Blum, Bernard In Box 52609 Far Harbor 39 8 15 DNF696
Fleet - Racing A    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 4     # of Starters: 4  
Racing A Minson, Butch Cats Paw 53109 Lindenberg 28 1 4 3131
Racing A Ledwith,Jr, Richard W. Fiesta 33474 C&C 40-2 CB 2 4 1313
Racing A Huseman, Jeff & Jeffrey Indigo 41522 Jonmeri 40 3 4 2222
Racing A Rutler, Tim Gotham 1 F&W 30' 4 10 DNFDNC55
Fleet - Racing B    # of Races: 2     # of Entries: 4     # of Starters: 4  
Racing B Jacques, Nicole Boogie TYP 306 Etchells 1 2 1111
Racing B Keenan, Burt H. Mystery 6 Center Harbor 31 2 4 2222
Racing B Fabre, Robert Vagabundo II 9 German Frers Snr 3 6 3333
Racing B Faber, Joe Senshin 2 Center Harbor 31 4 10 DNFDNF55
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: Regatta Management Solutions - June 04, 2017 15:35:18