Results
2018 Schooner Trophy Race

2018 4th of July Schooner Regatta

First Gun Time: 13:05:00 Race Conditions: 7 Knots S
FleetNameYacht NameClubSail No.Boat TypeRatingSailFinishElapsedCor time1st+PlaceNotes
CFGTimeTimeTime
Fleet - ALL    Start: 13:10:00   Race Len.: 6.61   Course Desc: A,H,J to Starb, Finish   # of Racers: 22  
ALL Kellogg,Bob Tamarack Portland YC 43482 Farr 43 54 C 14:21:15 01:11:15 01:05:18 -1
ALL Smithwick, Scott & White, Carter Kaos II Portland YC 48 Farr 30 69 C 14:22:57 01:12:57 01:05:21 032
ALL Fowler, Win & Tarling, John OH CAROL Portland YC 135 Melges 32 R 36 C 14:21:00 01:11:00 01:07:02 1:443
ALL Helms, Stephanie Mr. Hankey Portland YC 1530 J/24 174 C 14:43:06 01:33:06 01:13:56 8:384
ALL Smith jeff Second Chance - 850 J/24 174 C 14:43:09 01:33:09 01:13:59 8:415
ALL Cullum, James & Yale , Skip Fiddler's Green - 238 Pearson Commander 276 C 14:54:50 01:44:50 01:14:26 9:086
ALL Huber, Nate WTF Portland YC 1694 J/24 174 C 14:44:09 01:34:09 01:14:59 9:417
ALL Jessen, Tony Denali - 3139 J/24 174 C 14:44:31 01:34:31 01:15:21 10:038
ALL Drake, Katie Angry Squirrel Portland YC 4161 J/24 174 C 14:44:33 01:34:33 01:15:23 10:059
ALL Ketchum, Richard Watermelon Joyride - 1225 J/24 174 C 14:45:02 01:35:02 01:15:52 10:3410
ALL Tolford, Tim WhiteHawk Portland YC 1139 Etchells 126 C 14:39:52 01:29:52 01:15:59 10:4111
ALL Mooradian, Chris Vagabond - 2246 174 C 14:45:10 01:35:10 01:16:00 10:4212
ALL Pollard, Benjamin Andromeda Portland YC 470 Etchells 126 C 14:41:33 01:31:33 01:17:40 12:2213
ALL Joyce, Chris Emily Jayne - 64 J/27 132 C 14:42:30 01:32:30 01:17:57 12:3914
ALL Smith, Wayne C. Defiant Portland YC 99075 C&C 99 AL 117 C 14:41:30 01:31:30 01:18:37 13:1915
ALL Minson, Matthew Cats Paw Centerboard YC 73367 Lindenberg 28 129 C 14:42:58 01:32:58 01:18:45 13:2716
ALL Morin, Chris More Cowbell Portland YC 26 Etchells 126 C 14:43:08 01:33:08 01:19:15 13:5717
ALL Daigle, Bob & Maggie Decoy - 10683 C&C 35-1 138 C 14:45:02 01:35:02 01:19:50 14:3218
ALL Maloney, Tillotson Five Speed GMORA 32591 Lindenberg 28 129 C 14:44:53 01:34:53 01:20:40 15:2219
ALL Caven, Timothy Red Rudder Portland YC 136 Beneteau 36.7 87 C 14:40:38 01:30:38 01:21:03 15:4520
ALL Beck Spencer, Erica Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team (Subito) - 2918 J/24 174 C 14:53:40 01:43:40 01:24:30 19:1221
ALL Newberry, William County Girl Portland YC 223 Beneteau 36.7 87 C - DNC
ALL Lalumiere, Matt Black Sheep Portland YC 598 Etchells 126 C 14:33:35 01:23:35 01:09:42 4:24RET
Cancel/Exit Contact Event OrganizersRegional Events ListHelp
© Copyright: 2018 Regatta Management Solutions - July 13, 2018 8:32:04